Right now: Transfers 2022 > 2023

Tour de Wallonie - 2022

Stage GC Youth Points Mountain Team

DoB?
Embed Results
Pos Rider TeamUCI Time
1 Alaphilippe Julian Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 20 04:06:11
2 Aranburu Alex Movistar Team 10 + 01
3 Stannard Robert Alpecin-Deceuninck 5 + 01
4 Skjelmose Jensen Mattias Trek-Segafredo + 05
5 Eiking Odd Christian EF Education-EasyPost + 05
6 Rota Lorenzo Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 05
7 Martin Guillaume Cofidis + 09
8 Van Avermaet Greg AG2R Citroën Team + 15
9 Champoussin Clément AG2R Citroën Team + 15
10 Uijtdebroeks Cian BORA-hansgrohe + 17
11 Vliegen Loic Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 21
12 Girmay Biniam Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 23
13 Shaw James EF Education-EasyPost + 23
14 Van Gils Maxim Lotto Soudal + 27
15 Marchand Gianni Tarteletto-Isorex + 27
16 Warbasse Lawrence AG2R Citroën Team + 27
17 Herrada Jesus Cofidis + 32
18 Peyskens Dimitri Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 32
19 Wandahl Frederik BORA-hansgrohe + 32
20 Van Rooy Kenneth Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 32
21 Baroncini Filippo Trek-Segafredo + 32
22 Goldstein Omer Israel-Premier Tech + 35
23 Van Den Berg Lars Groupama-FDJ + 39
24 Hardy Romain Team Arkéa-Samsic + 41
25 Dunbar Edward INEOS Grenadiers + 41
26 Herrada Jose Cofidis + 41
27 Koch Jonas BORA-hansgrohe + 41
28 Jauregui Quentin B&B Hotels-KTM + 45
29 Vanhoucke Harm Lotto Soudal + 47
30 Wirtgen Luc Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 49
31 Vanmarcke Sep Israel-Premier Tech + 49
32 Meurisse Xandro Alpecin-Deceuninck + 51
33 Ferasse Thibault B&B Hotels-KTM + 51
34 Campenaerts Victor Lotto Soudal + 51
35 Van Poucke Aaron Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 51
36 Hoelgaard Markus Trek-Segafredo + 51
37 De Pestel Sander Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 56
38 Turner Ben INEOS Grenadiers + 56
39 Ronhaar Pim Baloise Trek Lions + 59
40 Ludvigsson Tobias Groupama-FDJ + 01:00
41 Heidemann Miguel B&B Hotels-KTM + 01:00
42 Palzer Anton BORA-hansgrohe + 01:02
43 Rojas José Joaquin Movistar Team + 01:04
44 De Vylder Lindsay Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 01:07
45 Grondin Donavan Team Arkéa-Samsic + 01:07
46 Pichon Laurent Team Arkéa-Samsic + 01:07
47 Lazkano Oier Movistar Team + 01:07
48 Mertens Julian Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 01:10
49 Van Asbroeck Tom Israel-Premier Tech + 01:10
50 Rivera Brandon INEOS Grenadiers + 01:14
51 Barta William Movistar Team + 01:16
52 Combaud Romain Team DSM + 01:25
53 Verre Alessandro Team Arkéa-Samsic + 01:25
54 Lapeira Paul AG2R Citroën Team + 01:25
55 Healy Ben EF Education-EasyPost + 01:27
56 Van Der Haar Lars Baloise Trek Lions + 01:31
57 Bidard François Cofidis + 01:31
58 Devenyns Dries Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 01:34
59 Vermeersch Gianni Alpecin-Deceuninck + 01:34
60 Vauquelin Kévin Team Arkéa-Samsic + 01:34
61 Braet Vito Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 01:38
62 Relaes Jacob Tarteletto-Isorex + 01:38
63 Eyskens Jeroen Tarteletto-Isorex + 01:41
64 Menten Milan Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 01:41
65 Boileau Alan B&B Hotels-KTM + 01:41
66 Declercq Benjamin Team Arkéa-Samsic + 01:43
67 Berckmoes Jenno Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 01:51
68 Roux Anthony Groupama-FDJ + 02:03
69 Bevin Patrick Israel-Premier Tech + 02:03
70 Bakelants Jan Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 02:03
71 Finé Eddy Cofidis + 02:03
72 Robeet Ludovic Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 02:13
73 Doubey Fabien TotalEnergies + 02:13
74 Mertz Remy Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 02:13
75 Hollenstein Reto Israel-Premier Tech + 02:19
76 Arcas Jorge Movistar Team + 02:21
77 Samitier Sergio Movistar Team + 02:21
78 Theuns Edward Trek-Segafredo + 02:36
79 Denz Nico Team DSM + 02:59
80 Märkl Niklas Team DSM + 02:59
81 Trentin Matteo UAE Team Emirates + 03:15
82 Ballerini Davide Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 03:15
83 Suter Joel UAE Team Emirates + 03:15
84 Gamper Patrick BORA-hansgrohe + 03:38
85 Teugels Lennert Tarteletto-Isorex + 03:45
86 Jacobs Johan Movistar Team + 03:48
87 Keukeleire Jens EF Education-EasyPost + 03:48
88 Goeman Andreas Tarteletto-Isorex + 04:10
89 Koretzky Victor B&B Hotels-KTM + 04:11
90 Paret-Peintre Valentin AG2R Citroën Team + 04:11
91 De Lie Arnaud Lotto Soudal + 04:11
92 De Bondt Dries Alpecin-Deceuninck + 04:11
93 Declercq Tim Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 04:11
94 De Gendt Aimé Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 04:18
95 De Buyst Jasper Lotto Soudal + 04:18
96 Stewart Jake Groupama-FDJ + 04:31
97 Oliveira Ivo UAE Team Emirates + 04:44
98 Oliveira Rui UAE Team Emirates + 04:50
99 Van Den Berg Marijn EF Education-EasyPost + 04:50
100 Laurance Axel B&B Hotels-KTM + 04:50
101 Askey Lewis Groupama-FDJ + 04:59
102 Pedersen Casper Team DSM + 05:10
103 Van Tricht Stan Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 06:01
104 Zingle Axel Cofidis + 06:01
105 Sinkeldam Ramon Groupama-FDJ + 06:16
106 Beullens Cédric Lotto Soudal + 06:16
107 Desal Cériel Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 06:16
108 Vermote Julien Alpecin-Deceuninck + 07:01
109 Nys Thibau Baloise Trek Lions + 07:01
110 Van Hoecke Gijs AG2R Citroën Team + 07:01
111 Claeys Dimitri Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 07:01
112 Naesen Lawrence AG2R Citroën Team + 07:35
113 Naberman Tim Team DSM + 08:02
114 Chevalier Maxime B&B Hotels-KTM + 08:22
115 Lawless Christopher TotalEnergies + 08:29
116 Mackellar Alastair Israel-Premier Tech + 08:29
117 Blouwe Louis Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 08:31
118 Lienhard Fabian Groupama-FDJ + 08:40
119 Wurf Cameron INEOS Grenadiers + 10:29
120 van Gestel Dries TotalEnergies + 10:29
121 Vergaerde Otto Trek-Segafredo + 10:29
122 De Poorter Maxime Tarteletto-Isorex + 10:29
123 Brustenga Marc Trek-Segafredo + 10:29
124 Fraile Omar INEOS Grenadiers + 10:29
125 Conci Nicola Alpecin-Deceuninck + 10:29
126 Swift Ben INEOS Grenadiers + 10:29
127 Heiduk Kim INEOS Grenadiers + 10:29
128 Troia Oliviero UAE Team Emirates + 10:29
129 Archbold Shane BORA-hansgrohe + 10:29
130 Grignard Sébastien Lotto Soudal + 10:29
131 Walls Matthew BORA-hansgrohe + 10:29
132 Moschetti Matteo Trek-Segafredo + 10:29
133 Bekaert Yentl Baloise Trek Lions + 10:29
134 Terpstra Niki TotalEnergies + 10:44
135 Merlier Tim Alpecin-Deceuninck + 10:53
136 Welsford Sam Team DSM + 10:53
137 Gaviria Fernando UAE Team Emirates + 11:00
138 Dujardin Sandy TotalEnergies + 11:07
139 Manzin Lorrenzo TotalEnergies + 11:07
140 Aerts Thijs Baloise Trek Lions + 15:20
141 Ledegen Dietmar Baloise Trek Lions + 15:26
142 Van Melsen Kevin Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 15:26
143 Vanbilsen Kenneth Cofidis + 15:26
144 Marien Daan Baloise Trek Lions + 15:26
145 Rodenberg Frederik Team DSM + 15:41
146 Groß Felix UAE Team Emirates + 15:41
147 Steels Stijn Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 15:41
148 Langeveld Sebastian EF Education-EasyPost + 15:41
149 Keisse Iljo Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 15:47
150 Gee Derek Israel-Premier Tech + 16:03
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Alaphilippe Julian Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 04:06:01
2 Aranburu Alex Movistar Team + 05
3 Stannard Robert Alpecin-Deceuninck + 07
4 Skjelmose Jensen Mattias Trek-Segafredo + 15
5 Eiking Odd Christian EF Education-EasyPost + 15
6 Rota Lorenzo Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 15
7 Martin Guillaume Cofidis + 19
8 Van Avermaet Greg AG2R Citroën Team + 25
9 Champoussin Clément AG2R Citroën Team + 25
10 Uijtdebroeks Cian BORA-hansgrohe + 27
11 Vliegen Loic Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 31
12 Girmay Biniam Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 33
13 Shaw James EF Education-EasyPost + 33
14 Van Gils Maxim Lotto Soudal + 37
15 Marchand Gianni Tarteletto-Isorex + 37
16 Warbasse Lawrence AG2R Citroën Team + 37
17 Herrada Jesus Cofidis + 42
18 Peyskens Dimitri Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 42
19 Wandahl Frederik BORA-hansgrohe + 42
20 Van Rooy Kenneth Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 42
21 Baroncini Filippo Trek-Segafredo + 42
22 Goldstein Omer Israel-Premier Tech + 45
23 Van Den Berg Lars Groupama-FDJ + 49
24 Hardy Romain Team Arkéa-Samsic + 51
25 Dunbar Edward INEOS Grenadiers + 51
26 Herrada Jose Cofidis + 51
27 Koch Jonas BORA-hansgrohe + 51
28 Jauregui Quentin B&B Hotels-KTM + 55
29 Vanhoucke Harm Lotto Soudal + 57
30 Wirtgen Luc Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 59
31 Vanmarcke Sep Israel-Premier Tech + 59
32 Meurisse Xandro Alpecin-Deceuninck + 01:01
33 Ferasse Thibault B&B Hotels-KTM + 01:01
34 Campenaerts Victor Lotto Soudal + 01:01
35 Van Poucke Aaron Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 01:01
36 Hoelgaard Markus Trek-Segafredo + 01:01
37 De Pestel Sander Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 01:06
38 Turner Ben INEOS Grenadiers + 01:06
39 Ronhaar Pim Baloise Trek Lions + 01:09
40 Ludvigsson Tobias Groupama-FDJ + 01:10
41 Heidemann Miguel B&B Hotels-KTM + 01:10
42 Palzer Anton BORA-hansgrohe + 01:12
43 Rojas José Joaquin Movistar Team + 01:14
44 De Vylder Lindsay Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 01:17
45 Grondin Donavan Team Arkéa-Samsic + 01:17
46 Pichon Laurent Team Arkéa-Samsic + 01:17
47 Lazkano Oier Movistar Team + 01:17
48 Mertens Julian Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 01:20
49 Van Asbroeck Tom Israel-Premier Tech + 01:20
50 Rivera Brandon INEOS Grenadiers + 01:24
51 Barta William Movistar Team + 01:26
52 Combaud Romain Team DSM + 01:35
53 Verre Alessandro Team Arkéa-Samsic + 01:35
54 Lapeira Paul AG2R Citroën Team + 01:35
55 Healy Ben EF Education-EasyPost + 01:37
56 Van Der Haar Lars Baloise Trek Lions + 01:41
57 Bidard François Cofidis + 01:41
58 Devenyns Dries Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 01:43
59 Vermeersch Gianni Alpecin-Deceuninck + 01:44
60 Vauquelin Kévin Team Arkéa-Samsic + 01:44
61 Braet Vito Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 01:48
62 Relaes Jacob Tarteletto-Isorex + 01:48
63 Eyskens Jeroen Tarteletto-Isorex + 01:51
64 Menten Milan Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 01:51
65 Boileau Alan B&B Hotels-KTM + 01:51
66 Declercq Benjamin Team Arkéa-Samsic + 01:53
67 Berckmoes Jenno Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 02:01
68 Roux Anthony Groupama-FDJ + 02:13
69 Bevin Patrick Israel-Premier Tech + 02:13
70 Bakelants Jan Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 02:13
71 Finé Eddy Cofidis + 02:13
72 Robeet Ludovic Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 02:23
73 Doubey Fabien TotalEnergies + 02:23
74 Mertz Remy Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 02:23
75 Hollenstein Reto Israel-Premier Tech + 02:29
76 Arcas Jorge Movistar Team + 02:31
77 Samitier Sergio Movistar Team + 02:31
78 Theuns Edward Trek-Segafredo + 02:46
79 Denz Nico Team DSM + 03:09
80 Märkl Niklas Team DSM + 03:09
81 Trentin Matteo UAE Team Emirates + 03:25
82 Ballerini Davide Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 03:25
83 Suter Joel UAE Team Emirates + 03:25
84 Gamper Patrick BORA-hansgrohe + 03:48
85 Teugels Lennert Tarteletto-Isorex + 03:53
86 Jacobs Johan Movistar Team + 03:53
87 Keukeleire Jens EF Education-EasyPost + 03:58
88 Goeman Andreas Tarteletto-Isorex + 04:20
89 Koretzky Victor B&B Hotels-KTM + 04:21
90 Paret-Peintre Valentin AG2R Citroën Team + 04:21
91 De Lie Arnaud Lotto Soudal + 04:21
92 De Bondt Dries Alpecin-Deceuninck + 04:21
93 Declercq Tim Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 04:21
94 De Gendt Aimé Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 04:28
95 De Buyst Jasper Lotto Soudal + 04:28
96 Stewart Jake Groupama-FDJ + 04:41
97 Oliveira Ivo UAE Team Emirates + 04:54
98 Oliveira Rui UAE Team Emirates + 05:00
99 Van Den Berg Marijn EF Education-EasyPost + 05:00
100 Laurance Axel B&B Hotels-KTM + 05:00
101 Askey Lewis Groupama-FDJ + 05:09
102 Pedersen Casper Team DSM + 05:16
103 Van Tricht Stan Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 06:11
104 Zingle Axel Cofidis + 06:11
105 Sinkeldam Ramon Groupama-FDJ + 06:26
106 Beullens Cédric Lotto Soudal + 06:26
107 Desal Cériel Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 06:26
108 Vermote Julien Alpecin-Deceuninck + 07:11
109 Nys Thibau Baloise Trek Lions + 07:11
110 Van Hoecke Gijs AG2R Citroën Team + 07:11
111 Claeys Dimitri Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 07:11
112 Naesen Lawrence AG2R Citroën Team + 07:45
113 Naberman Tim Team DSM + 08:12
114 Chevalier Maxime B&B Hotels-KTM + 08:32
115 Lawless Christopher TotalEnergies + 08:39
116 Mackellar Alastair Israel-Premier Tech + 08:39
117 Blouwe Louis Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 08:41
118 Lienhard Fabian Groupama-FDJ + 08:44
119 Wurf Cameron INEOS Grenadiers + 10:39
120 van Gestel Dries TotalEnergies + 10:39
121 Vergaerde Otto Trek-Segafredo + 10:39
122 De Poorter Maxime Tarteletto-Isorex + 10:39
123 Brustenga Marc Trek-Segafredo + 10:39
124 Fraile Omar INEOS Grenadiers + 10:39
125 Conci Nicola Alpecin-Deceuninck + 10:39
126 Swift Ben INEOS Grenadiers + 10:39
127 Heiduk Kim INEOS Grenadiers + 10:39
128 Troia Oliviero UAE Team Emirates + 10:39
129 Archbold Shane BORA-hansgrohe + 10:39
130 Grignard Sébastien Lotto Soudal + 10:39
131 Walls Matthew BORA-hansgrohe + 10:39
132 Moschetti Matteo Trek-Segafredo + 10:39
133 Bekaert Yentl Baloise Trek Lions + 10:39
134 Terpstra Niki TotalEnergies + 10:54
135 Merlier Tim Alpecin-Deceuninck + 11:03
136 Welsford Sam Team DSM + 11:03
137 Gaviria Fernando UAE Team Emirates + 11:10
138 Dujardin Sandy TotalEnergies + 11:17
139 Manzin Lorrenzo TotalEnergies + 11:17
140 Aerts Thijs Baloise Trek Lions + 15:30
141 Ledegen Dietmar Baloise Trek Lions + 15:36
142 Van Melsen Kevin Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 15:36
143 Vanbilsen Kenneth Cofidis + 15:36
144 Marien Daan Baloise Trek Lions + 15:36
145 Rodenberg Frederik Team DSM + 15:51
146 Groß Felix UAE Team Emirates + 15:51
147 Steels Stijn Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 15:51
148 Langeveld Sebastian EF Education-EasyPost + 15:51
149 Keisse Iljo Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 15:57
150 Gee Derek Israel-Premier Tech + 16:13
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Stannard Robert Alpecin-Deceuninck 04:06:08
2 Skjelmose Jensen Mattias Trek-Segafredo + 08
3 Uijtdebroeks Cian BORA-hansgrohe + 20
4 Girmay Biniam Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 26
5 Van Gils Maxim Lotto Soudal + 30
6 Wandahl Frederik BORA-hansgrohe + 35
7 Baroncini Filippo Trek-Segafredo + 35
8 De Pestel Sander Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 59
9 Turner Ben INEOS Grenadiers + 59
10 Ronhaar Pim Baloise Trek Lions + 01:02
11 Grondin Donavan Team Arkéa-Samsic + 01:10
12 Lazkano Oier Movistar Team + 01:10
13 Verre Alessandro Team Arkéa-Samsic + 01:28
14 Lapeira Paul AG2R Citroën Team + 01:28
15 Healy Ben EF Education-EasyPost + 01:30
16 Vauquelin Kévin Team Arkéa-Samsic + 01:37
17 Braet Vito Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 01:41
18 Boileau Alan B&B Hotels-KTM + 01:44
19 Berckmoes Jenno Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 01:54
20 Märkl Niklas Team DSM + 03:02
21 Suter Joel UAE Team Emirates + 03:18
22 Goeman Andreas Tarteletto-Isorex + 04:13
23 Paret-Peintre Valentin AG2R Citroën Team + 04:14
24 De Lie Arnaud Lotto Soudal + 04:14
25 Stewart Jake Groupama-FDJ + 04:34
26 Van Den Berg Marijn EF Education-EasyPost + 04:53
27 Laurance Axel B&B Hotels-KTM + 04:53
28 Askey Lewis Groupama-FDJ + 05:02
29 Van Tricht Stan Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 06:04
30 Zingle Axel Cofidis + 06:04
31 Desal Cériel Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 06:19
32 Nys Thibau Baloise Trek Lions + 07:04
33 Naberman Tim Team DSM + 08:05
34 Chevalier Maxime B&B Hotels-KTM + 08:25
35 Mackellar Alastair Israel-Premier Tech + 08:32
36 Blouwe Louis Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 08:34
37 Brustenga Marc Trek-Segafredo + 10:32
38 Heiduk Kim INEOS Grenadiers + 10:32
39 Grignard Sébastien Lotto Soudal + 10:32
40 Bekaert Yentl Baloise Trek Lions + 10:32
41 Marien Daan Baloise Trek Lions + 15:29
42 Groß Felix UAE Team Emirates + 15:44
Pos Team Time
1 Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 12:19:22
2 AG2R Citroën Team + 08
3 Cofidis + 33
4 Trek-Segafredo + 39
5 BORA-hansgrohe + 41
6 EF Education-EasyPost + 01:06
7 Lotto Soudal + 01:16
8 Movistar Team + 01:23
9 Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 01:30
10 Alpecin-Deceuninck + 01:37
11 Israel-Premier Tech + 01:45
12 B&B Hotels-KTM + 01:47
13 INEOS Grenadiers + 02:02
14 Team Arkéa-Samsic + 02:06
15 Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 02:13
16 Groupama-FDJ + 02:53
17 Tarteletto-Isorex + 02:57
18 Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 04:00
19 Team DSM + 06:34
20 Baloise Trek Lions + 08:42
21 UAE Team Emirates + 10:25
22 TotalEnergies + 20:22

Information