Tour de Wallonie - 2022

Stage GC Youth Points Mountain Sprint Team

DoB?
Embed Results
Pos Rider TeamUCI Time
1 Bakelants Jan Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 20 04:41:25
2 Stannard Robert Alpecin-Deceuninck 10 + 00
3 Laurance Axel B&B Hotels-KTM 5 + 00
4 Nys Thibau Baloise Trek Lions + 00
5 Trentin Matteo UAE Team Emirates + 00
6 Menten Milan Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 00
7 Vliegen Loic Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 00
8 Skjelmose Jensen Mattias Trek-Segafredo + 00
9 Van Den Berg Marijn EF Education-EasyPost + 00
10 Baroncini Filippo Trek-Segafredo + 00
11 Hardy Romain Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00
12 Van Gils Maxim Lotto Soudal + 00
13 Van Rooy Kenneth Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00
14 Lazkano Oier Movistar Team + 00
15 Meurisse Xandro Alpecin-Deceuninck + 00
16 Shaw James EF Education-EasyPost + 00
17 Heiduk Kim INEOS Grenadiers + 00
18 Declercq Tim Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 00
19 Wandahl Frederik BORA-hansgrohe + 00
20 Rota Lorenzo Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 00
21 van Gestel Dries TotalEnergies + 00
22 Goldstein Omer Israel-Premier Tech + 00
23 Van Avermaet Greg AG2R Citroën Team + 00
24 Wirtgen Luc Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 00
25 Vauquelin Kévin Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00
26 Ballerini Davide Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 00
27 Champoussin Clément AG2R Citroën Team + 00
28 Keukeleire Jens EF Education-EasyPost + 00
29 Healy Ben EF Education-EasyPost + 00
30 Vanhoucke Harm Lotto Soudal + 00
31 Mertens Julian Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00
32 Theuns Edward Trek-Segafredo + 00
33 Walls Matthew BORA-hansgrohe + 34
34 Van Asbroeck Tom Israel-Premier Tech + 34
35 Manzin Lorrenzo TotalEnergies + 34
36 Oliveira Rui UAE Team Emirates + 34
37 Declercq Benjamin Team Arkéa-Samsic + 34
38 Askey Lewis Groupama-FDJ + 34
39 Berckmoes Jenno Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 34
40 Eiking Odd Christian EF Education-EasyPost + 34
41 Naesen Lawrence AG2R Citroën Team + 34
42 Denz Nico Team DSM + 34
43 Oliveira Ivo UAE Team Emirates + 34
44 Teugels Lennert Tarteletto-Isorex + 34
45 Van Hoecke Gijs AG2R Citroën Team + 34
46 Combaud Romain Team DSM + 34
47 Ronhaar Pim Baloise Trek Lions + 34
48 Barta William Movistar Team + 34
49 Robeet Ludovic Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 34
50 Zingle Axel Cofidis + 34
51 Peyskens Dimitri Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 34
52 Mertz Remy Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 34
53 Paret-Peintre Valentin AG2R Citroën Team + 34
54 Martin Guillaume Cofidis + 34
55 Hollenstein Reto Israel-Premier Tech + 34
56 Hoelgaard Markus Trek-Segafredo + 34
57 Rivera Brandon INEOS Grenadiers + 34
58 Ludvigsson Tobias Groupama-FDJ + 34
59 Vermote Julien Alpecin-Deceuninck + 34
60 Van Poucke Aaron Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 34
61 Pichon Laurent Team Arkéa-Samsic + 34
62 Palzer Anton BORA-hansgrohe + 34
63 Arcas Jorge Movistar Team + 34
64 Campenaerts Victor Lotto Soudal + 34
65 De Bondt Dries Alpecin-Deceuninck + 34
66 Gamper Patrick BORA-hansgrohe + 34
67 Koch Jonas BORA-hansgrohe + 34
68 De Gendt Aimé Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 34
69 Vanmarcke Sep Israel-Premier Tech + 51
70 Turner Ben INEOS Grenadiers + 01:13
71 Herrada Jose Cofidis + 01:23
72 Bidard François Cofidis + 02:34
73 Swift Ben INEOS Grenadiers + 02:34
74 Braet Vito Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 03:10
75 Stewart Jake Groupama-FDJ + 05:47
76 Jauregui Quentin B&B Hotels-KTM + 05:47
77 Troia Oliviero UAE Team Emirates + 05:47
78 Lienhard Fabian Groupama-FDJ + 05:47
79 Gaviria Fernando UAE Team Emirates + 05:47
80 Marchand Gianni Tarteletto-Isorex + 11:42
81 Relaes Jacob Tarteletto-Isorex + 11:42
82 Samitier Sergio Movistar Team + 11:42
83 Heidemann Miguel B&B Hotels-KTM + 11:42
84 Verre Alessandro Team Arkéa-Samsic + 11:42
85 Warbasse Lawrence AG2R Citroën Team + 14:28
86 Lapeira Paul AG2R Citroën Team + 14:28
87 De Poorter Maxime Tarteletto-Isorex + 15:15
88 Eyskens Jeroen Tarteletto-Isorex + 15:15
89 Chevalier Maxime B&B Hotels-KTM + 15:15
90 Dunbar Edward INEOS Grenadiers + 15:15
91 Wurf Cameron INEOS Grenadiers + 15:15
92 Uijtdebroeks Cian BORA-hansgrohe + 15:15
93 Steels Stijn Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 15:15
94 Vanbilsen Kenneth Cofidis + 15:15
95 Rojas José Joaquin Movistar Team + 15:15
96 Fraile Omar INEOS Grenadiers + 15:15
97 Finé Eddy Cofidis + 15:15
98 Grignard Sébastien Lotto Soudal + 15:15
99 Herrada Jesus Cofidis + 15:15
100 Conci Nicola Alpecin-Deceuninck + 15:15
101 Aranburu Alex Movistar Team + 15:15
102 Beullens Cédric Lotto Soudal + 15:15
103 Bekaert Yentl Baloise Trek Lions + 15:15
104 Merlier Tim Alpecin-Deceuninck + 15:15
105 Aerts Thijs Baloise Trek Lions + 15:15
106 Archbold Shane BORA-hansgrohe + 15:15
DNF Roux Anthony Groupama-FDJ
DNF Claeys Dimitri Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
DNF Bevin Patrick Israel-Premier Tech
DNF Sinkeldam Ramon Groupama-FDJ
DNF Vermeersch Gianni Alpecin-Deceuninck
DNF De Buyst Jasper Lotto Soudal
DNF Van Der Haar Lars Baloise Trek Lions
DNF Lawless Christopher TotalEnergies
DNF De Vylder Lindsay Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
DNF Pedersen Casper Team DSM
DNF Moschetti Matteo Trek-Segafredo
DNF Jacobs Johan Movistar Team
DNF Van Den Berg Lars Groupama-FDJ
DNF Suter Joel UAE Team Emirates
DNF Naberman Tim Team DSM
DNF Brustenga Marc Trek-Segafredo
DNF Boileau Alan B&B Hotels-KTM
DNF Goeman Andreas Tarteletto-Isorex
DNF Desal Cériel Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
DNF Girmay Biniam Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
DNF De Lie Arnaud Lotto Soudal
DNF Marien Daan Baloise Trek Lions
DNF Mackellar Alastair Israel-Premier Tech
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Stannard Robert Alpecin-Deceuninck 22:49:54
2 Vliegen Loic Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 10
3 Skjelmose Jensen Mattias Trek-Segafredo + 12
4 Rota Lorenzo Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 14
5 1 Van Avermaet Greg AG2R Citroën Team + 26
6 2 Shaw James EF Education-EasyPost + 34
7 3 Van Gils Maxim Lotto Soudal + 38
8 3 Wandahl Frederik BORA-hansgrohe + 43
9 3 Goldstein Omer Israel-Premier Tech + 46
10 5 Martin Guillaume Cofidis + 51
11 2 Lazkano Oier Movistar Team + 55
12 2 Vanhoucke Harm Lotto Soudal + 58
13 2 Baroncini Filippo Trek-Segafredo + 01:41
14 2 Van Rooy Kenneth Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 01:51
15 4 Healy Ben EF Education-EasyPost + 03:03
16 2 Campenaerts Victor Lotto Soudal + 03:23
17 3 Peyskens Dimitri Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 04:31
18 3 Van Asbroeck Tom Israel-Premier Tech + 04:39
19 3 Trentin Matteo UAE Team Emirates + 06:03
20 4 Eiking Odd Christian EF Education-EasyPost + 09:07
21 6 Hardy Romain Team Arkéa-Samsic + 09:09
22 9 Champoussin Clément AG2R Citroën Team + 09:30
23 7 Palzer Anton BORA-hansgrohe + 10:04
24 11 Menten Milan Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 10:05
25 7 Rivera Brandon INEOS Grenadiers + 10:16
26 7 Vanmarcke Sep Israel-Premier Tech + 10:31
27 9 Ronhaar Pim Baloise Trek Lions + 10:40
28 11 Meurisse Xandro Alpecin-Deceuninck + 10:59
29 11 Hoelgaard Markus Trek-Segafredo + 11:33
30 14 Vauquelin Kévin Team Arkéa-Samsic + 11:42
31 11 Combaud Romain Team DSM + 12:07
32 9 Turner Ben INEOS Grenadiers + 12:11
33 16 Bakelants Jan Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 12:11
34 4 Herrada Jose Cofidis + 12:12
35 10 Pichon Laurent Team Arkéa-Samsic + 12:28
36 10 Berckmoes Jenno Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 12:33
37 10 Ludvigsson Tobias Groupama-FDJ + 12:49
38 14 Laurance Axel B&B Hotels-KTM + 13:06
39 11 Barta William Movistar Team + 13:30
40 11 Hollenstein Reto Israel-Premier Tech + 13:40
41 14 Keukeleire Jens EF Education-EasyPost + 13:56
42 1 Bidard François Cofidis + 14:13
43 26 Marchand Gianni Tarteletto-Isorex + 14:14
44 9 Koch Jonas BORA-hansgrohe + 14:17
45 9 Teugels Lennert Tarteletto-Isorex + 14:25
46 11 Ballerini Davide Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 14:55
47 9 Denz Nico Team DSM + 15:09
48 41 Uijtdebroeks Cian BORA-hansgrohe + 15:43
49 40 Herrada Jesus Cofidis + 15:50
50 9 Arcas Jorge Movistar Team + 16:13
51 12 Wirtgen Luc Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 16:18
52 9 Zingle Axel Cofidis + 16:39
53 13 Mertens Julian Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 16:39
54 10 Van Poucke Aaron Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 16:54
55 17 Declercq Benjamin Team Arkéa-Samsic + 17:46
56 20 Mertz Remy Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 18:41
57 20 Gamper Patrick BORA-hansgrohe + 19:41
58 22 Theuns Edward Trek-Segafredo + 21:12
59 3 Jauregui Quentin B&B Hotels-KTM + 22:01
60 22 Oliveira Rui UAE Team Emirates + 22:08
61 25 Oliveira Ivo UAE Team Emirates + 22:51
62 36 Warbasse Lawrence AG2R Citroën Team + 23:23
63 40 Aranburu Alex Movistar Team + 23:34
64 24 Naesen Lawrence AG2R Citroën Team + 23:38
65 26 Van Den Berg Marijn EF Education-EasyPost + 23:44
66 24 De Gendt Aimé Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 23:56
67 39 Dunbar Edward INEOS Grenadiers + 24:32
68 39 Rojas José Joaquin Movistar Team + 24:40
69 25 Nys Thibau Baloise Trek Lions + 24:44
70 25 Paret-Peintre Valentin AG2R Citroën Team + 25:47
71 25 Heiduk Kim INEOS Grenadiers + 25:54
72 21 Braet Vito Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 27:22
73 13 Samitier Sergio Movistar Team + 27:29
74 11 Stewart Jake Groupama-FDJ + 28:03
75 8 Verre Alessandro Team Arkéa-Samsic + 28:36
76 22 Declercq Tim Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 28:41
77 7 Relaes Jacob Tarteletto-Isorex + 28:49
78 5 Heidemann Miguel B&B Hotels-KTM + 28:56
79 22 van Gestel Dries TotalEnergies + 29:29
80 12 Lienhard Fabian Groupama-FDJ + 29:50
81 21 Robeet Ludovic Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 30:12
82 24 Finé Eddy Cofidis + 30:20
83 15 Lapeira Paul AG2R Citroën Team + 31:21
84 16 Swift Ben INEOS Grenadiers + 31:50
85 21 Van Hoecke Gijs AG2R Citroën Team + 32:05
86 15 Eyskens Jeroen Tarteletto-Isorex + 32:25
87 20 Askey Lewis Groupama-FDJ + 33:03
88 5 Beullens Cédric Lotto Soudal + 37:00
89 26 Vermote Julien Alpecin-Deceuninck + 37:16
90 20 Troia Oliviero UAE Team Emirates + 40:42
91 25 De Bondt Dries Alpecin-Deceuninck + 40:50
92 27 Walls Matthew BORA-hansgrohe + 42:34
93 4 Fraile Omar INEOS Grenadiers + 43:34
94 5 Conci Nicola Alpecin-Deceuninck + 43:56
95 8 Wurf Cameron INEOS Grenadiers + 44:54
96 22 Gaviria Fernando UAE Team Emirates + 47:02
97 29 Manzin Lorrenzo TotalEnergies + 48:00
98 11 Archbold Shane BORA-hansgrohe + 49:36
99 12 De Poorter Maxime Tarteletto-Isorex + 50:14
100 13 Grignard Sébastien Lotto Soudal + 50:30
101 13 Chevalier Maxime B&B Hotels-KTM + 51:25
102 18 Steels Stijn Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 58:11
103 19 Vanbilsen Kenneth Cofidis + 58:49
104 20 Merlier Tim Alpecin-Deceuninck + 01:00:28
105 20 Bekaert Yentl Baloise Trek Lions + 01:01:54
106 21 Aerts Thijs Baloise Trek Lions + 01:04:17
Pos Team Time
1 Lotto Soudal 68:34:36
2 Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 04:28
3 BORA-hansgrohe + 06:30
4 EF Education-EasyPost + 07:15
5 Trek-Segafredo + 07:58
6 Cofidis + 09:10
7 Israel-Premier Tech + 10:22
8 AG2R Citroën Team + 14:17
9 Movistar Team + 15:18
10 Alpecin-Deceuninck + 23:54
11 Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 24:55
12 INEOS Grenadiers + 25:08
13 Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 26:00
14 Team Arkéa-Samsic + 27:58
15 Groupama-FDJ + 34:33
16 B&B Hotels-KTM + 42:11
17 UAE Team Emirates + 43:54
18 Tarteletto-Isorex + 50:32
19 Baloise Trek Lions + 51:03
20 Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 58:04

Information