Tour de Wallonie - 2022

Stage GC Youth Points Mountain Sprint Team

DoB?
Embed Results
Pos Rider TeamUCI Time
1 De Lie Arnaud Lotto Soudal 20 04:39:22
2 Girmay Biniam Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 10 + 00
3 Laurance Axel B&B Hotels-KTM 5 + 00
4 Van Asbroeck Tom Israel-Premier Tech + 00
5 Moschetti Matteo Trek-Segafredo + 00
6 Aranburu Alex Movistar Team + 00
7 Menten Milan Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 00
8 Troia Oliviero UAE Team Emirates + 00
9 Turner Ben INEOS Grenadiers + 00
10 Heiduk Kim INEOS Grenadiers + 00
11 Nys Thibau Baloise Trek Lions + 00
12 Ballerini Davide Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 00
13 Zingle Axel Cofidis + 00
14 De Buyst Jasper Lotto Soudal + 00
15 Lawless Christopher TotalEnergies + 00
16 Trentin Matteo UAE Team Emirates + 00
17 Walls Matthew BORA-hansgrohe + 00
18 Vliegen Loic Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 00
19 Van Den Berg Marijn EF Education-EasyPost + 00
20 Denz Nico Team DSM + 00
21 Naesen Lawrence AG2R Citroën Team + 04
22 Oliveira Rui UAE Team Emirates + 04
23 Theuns Edward Trek-Segafredo + 04
24 Relaes Jacob Tarteletto-Isorex + 04
25 Braet Vito Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 04
26 Berckmoes Jenno Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 04
27 Shaw James EF Education-EasyPost + 04
28 Lienhard Fabian Groupama-FDJ + 04
29 Skjelmose Jensen Mattias Trek-Segafredo + 04
30 Stannard Robert Alpecin-Deceuninck + 04
31 De Poorter Maxime Tarteletto-Isorex + 04
32 Askey Lewis Groupama-FDJ + 04
33 Jauregui Quentin B&B Hotels-KTM + 04
34 Gamper Patrick BORA-hansgrohe + 04
35 Goeman Andreas Tarteletto-Isorex + 04
36 De Vylder Lindsay Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 04
37 Archbold Shane BORA-hansgrohe + 04
38 Martin Guillaume Cofidis + 04
39 Van Rooy Kenneth Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 04
40 Meurisse Xandro Alpecin-Deceuninck + 04
41 Van Avermaet Greg AG2R Citroën Team + 04
42 Rojas José Joaquin Movistar Team + 04
43 Baroncini Filippo Trek-Segafredo + 04
44 Warbasse Lawrence AG2R Citroën Team + 04
45 Rota Lorenzo Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 04
46 Goldstein Omer Israel-Premier Tech + 04
47 Campenaerts Victor Lotto Soudal + 04
48 Peyskens Dimitri Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 04
49 Eiking Odd Christian EF Education-EasyPost + 04
50 Van Gils Maxim Lotto Soudal + 04
51 Palzer Anton BORA-hansgrohe + 04
52 Herrada Jesus Cofidis + 04
53 Paret-Peintre Valentin AG2R Citroën Team + 04
54 Beullens Cédric Lotto Soudal + 04
55 Rivera Brandon INEOS Grenadiers + 04
56 Doubey Fabien TotalEnergies + 04
57 Ronhaar Pim Baloise Trek Lions + 04
58 Combaud Romain Team DSM + 04
59 Vermeersch Gianni Alpecin-Deceuninck + 04
60 Marchand Gianni Tarteletto-Isorex + 04
61 Desal Cériel Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 04
62 Teugels Lennert Tarteletto-Isorex + 04
63 Uijtdebroeks Cian BORA-hansgrohe + 04
64 Van Der Haar Lars Baloise Trek Lions + 04
65 Wandahl Frederik BORA-hansgrohe + 04
66 Lazkano Oier Movistar Team + 04
67 Vanhoucke Harm Lotto Soudal + 04
68 Koch Jonas BORA-hansgrohe + 04
69 Swift Ben INEOS Grenadiers + 04
70 Finé Eddy Cofidis + 04
71 Declercq Tim Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 04
72 Ludvigsson Tobias Groupama-FDJ + 04
73 Hoelgaard Markus Trek-Segafredo + 04
74 Champoussin Clément AG2R Citroën Team + 04
75 Bakelants Jan Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 04
76 Van Poucke Aaron Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 04
77 De Pestel Sander Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 04
78 Hardy Romain Team Arkéa-Samsic + 04
79 Van Hoecke Gijs AG2R Citroën Team + 04
80 Van Tricht Stan Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 04
81 Ferasse Thibault B&B Hotels-KTM + 04
82 Healy Ben EF Education-EasyPost + 04
83 Roux Anthony Groupama-FDJ + 04
84 Mertens Julian Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 04
85 Bidard François Cofidis + 04
86 Vauquelin Kévin Team Arkéa-Samsic + 04
87 Lapeira Paul AG2R Citroën Team + 04
88 Pichon Laurent Team Arkéa-Samsic + 04
89 Heidemann Miguel B&B Hotels-KTM + 04
90 Boileau Alan B&B Hotels-KTM + 04
91 Wirtgen Luc Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 04
92 Keukeleire Jens EF Education-EasyPost + 04
93 Eyskens Jeroen Tarteletto-Isorex + 04
94 Bevin Patrick Israel-Premier Tech + 04
95 Wurf Cameron INEOS Grenadiers + 04
96 Hollenstein Reto Israel-Premier Tech + 04
97 Herrada Jose Cofidis + 04
98 Van Den Berg Lars Groupama-FDJ + 04
99 Verre Alessandro Team Arkéa-Samsic + 04
100 Dunbar Edward INEOS Grenadiers + 04
101 Samitier Sergio Movistar Team + 04
102 Arcas Jorge Movistar Team + 04
103 Barta William Movistar Team + 04
104 De Gendt Aimé Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 19
105 Jacobs Johan Movistar Team + 25
106 Fraile Omar INEOS Grenadiers + 25
107 Sinkeldam Ramon Groupama-FDJ + 27
108 Mertz Remy Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 29
109 Vanmarcke Sep Israel-Premier Tech + 29
110 Conci Nicola Alpecin-Deceuninck + 29
111 Oliveira Ivo UAE Team Emirates + 48
112 Pedersen Casper Team DSM + 56
113 Robeet Ludovic Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 01:19
114 van Gestel Dries TotalEnergies + 04
115 Märkl Niklas Team DSM + 02:49
116 Suter Joel UAE Team Emirates + 02:49
117 Steels Stijn Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 02:49
118 Merlier Tim Alpecin-Deceuninck + 02:49
119 Gaviria Fernando UAE Team Emirates + 02:49
120 Mackellar Alastair Israel-Premier Tech + 02:49
121 Declercq Benjamin Team Arkéa-Samsic + 04
122 Vergaerde Otto Trek-Segafredo + 04:05
123 Manzin Lorrenzo TotalEnergies + 04:05
124 Aerts Thijs Baloise Trek Lions + 09:21
125 Stewart Jake Groupama-FDJ + 09:21
126 Bekaert Yentl Baloise Trek Lions + 09:21
127 Marien Daan Baloise Trek Lions + 09:21
128 Vermote Julien Alpecin-Deceuninck + 09:21
129 Grignard Sébastien Lotto Soudal + 09:21
130 Naberman Tim Team DSM + 09:21
131 Rodenberg Frederik Team DSM + 09:21
132 Brustenga Marc Trek-Segafredo + 09:21
133 Vanbilsen Kenneth Cofidis + 09:21
134 Claeys Dimitri Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 09:21
135 Chevalier Maxime B&B Hotels-KTM + 09:21
136 De Bondt Dries Alpecin-Deceuninck + 09:21
DNS Alaphilippe Julian Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
DNS Dujardin Sandy TotalEnergies
DNF Koretzky Victor B&B Hotels-KTM
DNF Ledegen Dietmar Baloise Trek Lions
DNF Blouwe Louis Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
DNF Van Melsen Kevin Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
DNF Keisse Iljo Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
DNF Grondin Donavan Team Arkéa-Samsic
DNF Welsford Sam Team DSM
DNF Terpstra Niki TotalEnergies
DNF Groß Felix UAE Team Emirates
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Stannard Robert Alpecin-Deceuninck 12:58:23
2 2 Vliegen Loic Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 04
3 1 Skjelmose Jensen Mattias Trek-Segafredo + 06
4 1 Rota Lorenzo Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 08
5 Martin Guillaume Cofidis + 11
6 Van Avermaet Greg AG2R Citroën Team + 20
7 Uijtdebroeks Cian BORA-hansgrohe + 22
8 Shaw James EF Education-EasyPost + 28
9 Herrada Jesus Cofidis + 29
10 Van Gils Maxim Lotto Soudal + 32
11 Wandahl Frederik BORA-hansgrohe + 37
12 Goldstein Omer Israel-Premier Tech + 40
13 Lazkano Oier Movistar Team + 49
14 Vanhoucke Harm Lotto Soudal + 52
15 Baroncini Filippo Trek-Segafredo + 01:35
16 Van Rooy Kenneth Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 01:45
17 Peyskens Dimitri Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 02:11
18 1 Van Asbroeck Tom Israel-Premier Tech + 02:19
19 1 Healy Ben EF Education-EasyPost + 02:19
20 Marchand Gianni Tarteletto-Isorex + 02:26
21 Campenaerts Victor Lotto Soudal + 02:43
22 Ludvigsson Tobias Groupama-FDJ + 05:08
23 Trentin Matteo UAE Team Emirates + 05:57
24 1 Aranburu Alex Movistar Team + 08:13
25 1 Eiking Odd Christian EF Education-EasyPost + 08:27
26 2 Girmay Biniam Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 08:35
27 Champoussin Clément AG2R Citroën Team + 08:37
28 1 Warbasse Lawrence AG2R Citroën Team + 08:49
29 1 Van Den Berg Lars Groupama-FDJ + 09:01
30 1 Koch Jonas BORA-hansgrohe + 09:03
31 2 Hardy Romain Team Arkéa-Samsic + 09:03
32 Dunbar Edward INEOS Grenadiers + 09:03
33 1 Herrada Jose Cofidis + 09:03
34 1 Jauregui Quentin B&B Hotels-KTM + 09:07
35 1 Wirtgen Luc Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 09:11
36 2 Meurisse Xandro Alpecin-Deceuninck + 09:13
37 2 Van Poucke Aaron Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 09:13
38 2 Hoelgaard Markus Trek-Segafredo + 09:13
39 2 Ferasse Thibault B&B Hotels-KTM + 09:13
40 3 Turner Ben INEOS Grenadiers + 09:14
41 1 De Pestel Sander Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 09:18
42 2 Ronhaar Pim Baloise Trek Lions + 09:21
43 2 Palzer Anton BORA-hansgrohe + 09:24
44 2 Rojas José Joaquin Movistar Team + 09:26
45 2 De Vylder Lindsay Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 09:29
46 2 Pichon Laurent Team Arkéa-Samsic + 09:29
47 2 Mertens Julian Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 09:32
48 2 Rivera Brandon INEOS Grenadiers + 09:36
49 12 Vanmarcke Sep Israel-Premier Tech + 09:36
50 1 Combaud Romain Team DSM + 09:47
51 1 Verre Alessandro Team Arkéa-Samsic + 09:47
52 1 Lapeira Paul AG2R Citroën Team + 09:47
53 1 Van Der Haar Lars Baloise Trek Lions + 09:53
54 1 Bidard François Cofidis + 09:53
55 2 Vermeersch Gianni Alpecin-Deceuninck + 09:56
56 Vauquelin Kévin Team Arkéa-Samsic + 09:56
57 3 Menten Milan Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 09:59
58 Relaes Jacob Tarteletto-Isorex + 10:00
59 Braet Vito Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 10:00
60 1 Boileau Alan B&B Hotels-KTM + 10:03
61 1 Eyskens Jeroen Tarteletto-Isorex + 10:03
62 1 Declercq Benjamin Team Arkéa-Samsic + 10:05
63 1 Berckmoes Jenno Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 10:13
64 1 Finé Eddy Cofidis + 10:25
65 2 Bakelants Jan Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 10:25
66 Bevin Patrick Israel-Premier Tech + 10:25
67 1 Roux Anthony Groupama-FDJ + 10:25
68 2 Hollenstein Reto Israel-Premier Tech + 10:41
69 Mertz Remy Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 11:00
70 1 Gamper Patrick BORA-hansgrohe + 12:00
71 1 Teugels Lennert Tarteletto-Isorex + 12:05
72 1 Keukeleire Jens EF Education-EasyPost + 12:10
73 1 De Lie Arnaud Lotto Soudal + 12:19
74 1 Heidemann Miguel B&B Hotels-KTM + 12:34
75 1 De Buyst Jasper Lotto Soudal + 12:36
76 1 Barta William Movistar Team + 12:50
77 3 Laurance Axel B&B Hotels-KTM + 13:04
78 4 Doubey Fabien TotalEnergies + 13:47
79 4 Arcas Jorge Movistar Team + 13:53
80 4 Samitier Sergio Movistar Team + 14:01
81 4 Theuns Edward Trek-Segafredo + 14:06
82 1 Pedersen Casper Team DSM + 14:17
83 4 Zingle Axel Cofidis + 14:19
84 2 Van Tricht Stan Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 14:20
85 4 Denz Nico Team DSM + 14:29
86 4 Desal Cériel Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 14:38
87 4 Beullens Cédric Lotto Soudal + 14:38
88 4 Ballerini Davide Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 15:03
89 4 Nys Thibau Baloise Trek Lions + 15:19
90 4 Goeman Andreas Tarteletto-Isorex + 15:44
91 4 Naesen Lawrence AG2R Citroën Team + 15:57
92 4 De Gendt Aimé Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 16:15
93 4 Lienhard Fabian Groupama-FDJ + 16:56
94 6 Märkl Niklas Team DSM + 17:18
95 8 Heiduk Kim INEOS Grenadiers + 18:47
96 6 Conci Nicola Alpecin-Deceuninck + 19:16
97 7 Robeet Ludovic Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 20:13
98 9 Jacobs Johan Movistar Team + 21:27
99 10 Declercq Tim Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 21:34
100 11 Oliveira Rui UAE Team Emirates + 21:35
101 12 Van Den Berg Marijn EF Education-EasyPost + 22:09
102 10 Swift Ben INEOS Grenadiers + 22:09
103 25 Stewart Jake Groupama-FDJ + 22:10
104 4 Oliveira Ivo UAE Team Emirates + 22:11
105 4 Vergaerde Otto Trek-Segafredo + 22:52
106 1 Suter Joel UAE Team Emirates + 22:58
107 7 Sinkeldam Ramon Groupama-FDJ + 24:02
108 7 Van Hoecke Gijs AG2R Citroën Team + 24:24
109 8 Paret-Peintre Valentin AG2R Citroën Team + 24:34
110 10 Askey Lewis Groupama-FDJ + 25:22
111 10 Lawless Christopher TotalEnergies + 25:48
112 12 Archbold Shane BORA-hansgrohe + 27:14
113 10 Wurf Cameron INEOS Grenadiers + 27:14
114 13 Troia Oliviero UAE Team Emirates + 27:48
115 15 Moschetti Matteo Trek-Segafredo + 27:48
116 15 Walls Matthew BORA-hansgrohe + 27:48
117 8 De Poorter Maxime Tarteletto-Isorex + 27:52
118 19 Vermote Julien Alpecin-Deceuninck + 27:52
119 7 van Gestel Dries TotalEnergies + 27:52
120 1 Mackellar Alastair Israel-Premier Tech + 27:59
121 21 Grignard Sébastien Lotto Soudal + 28:08
122 6 Fraile Omar INEOS Grenadiers + 28:13
123 13 De Bondt Dries Alpecin-Deceuninck + 30:51
124 8 Merlier Tim Alpecin-Deceuninck + 31:01
125 9 Claeys Dimitri Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 33:41
126 9 Gaviria Fernando UAE Team Emirates + 34:08
127 9 Chevalier Maxime B&B Hotels-KTM + 34:24
128 8 Manzin Lorrenzo TotalEnergies + 35:31
129 12 Steels Stijn Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 35:49
130 1 Brustenga Marc Trek-Segafredo + 37:09
131 2 Naberman Tim Team DSM + 39:35
132 5 Aerts Thijs Baloise Trek Lions + 42:00
133 6 Marien Daan Baloise Trek Lions + 42:06
134 6 Vanbilsen Kenneth Cofidis + 42:06
135 7 Rodenberg Frederik Team DSM + 42:21
136 7 Bekaert Yentl Baloise Trek Lions + 44:14
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Stannard Robert Alpecin-Deceuninck 12:58:23
2 Skjelmose Jensen Mattias Trek-Segafredo + 06
3 Uijtdebroeks Cian BORA-hansgrohe + 22
4 Van Gils Maxim Lotto Soudal + 32
5 Wandahl Frederik BORA-hansgrohe + 37
6 Lazkano Oier Movistar Team + 49
7 Baroncini Filippo Trek-Segafredo + 01:35
8 Healy Ben EF Education-EasyPost + 02:19
9 Girmay Biniam Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 08:35
10 Turner Ben INEOS Grenadiers + 09:14
11 De Pestel Sander Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 09:18
12 Ronhaar Pim Baloise Trek Lions + 09:21
13 Verre Alessandro Team Arkéa-Samsic + 09:47
14 Lapeira Paul AG2R Citroën Team + 09:47
15 Vauquelin Kévin Team Arkéa-Samsic + 09:56
16 Braet Vito Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 10:00
17 Boileau Alan B&B Hotels-KTM + 10:03
18 Berckmoes Jenno Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 10:13
19 De Lie Arnaud Lotto Soudal + 12:19
20 Laurance Axel B&B Hotels-KTM + 13:04
21 Zingle Axel Cofidis + 14:19
22 Van Tricht Stan Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 14:20
23 Desal Cériel Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 14:38
24 Nys Thibau Baloise Trek Lions + 15:19
25 Goeman Andreas Tarteletto-Isorex + 15:44
26 Märkl Niklas Team DSM + 17:18
27 Heiduk Kim INEOS Grenadiers + 18:47
28 Van Den Berg Marijn EF Education-EasyPost + 22:09
29 Stewart Jake Groupama-FDJ + 22:10
30 Suter Joel UAE Team Emirates + 22:58
31 Paret-Peintre Valentin AG2R Citroën Team + 24:34
32 Askey Lewis Groupama-FDJ + 25:22
33 Mackellar Alastair Israel-Premier Tech + 27:59
34 Grignard Sébastien Lotto Soudal + 28:08
35 Chevalier Maxime B&B Hotels-KTM + 34:24
36 Brustenga Marc Trek-Segafredo + 37:09
37 Naberman Tim Team DSM + 39:35
38 Marien Daan Baloise Trek Lions + 42:06
39 Bekaert Yentl Baloise Trek Lions + 44:14
Pos Team Time
1 Lotto Soudal 38:59:11
2 Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 05:02
3 Cofidis + 05:44
4 BORA-hansgrohe + 05:56
5 Trek-Segafredo + 06:52
6 EF Education-EasyPost + 07:10
7 Israel-Premier Tech + 08:08
8 AG2R Citroën Team + 13:44
9 Movistar Team + 14:44
10 Alpecin-Deceuninck + 15:13
11 Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 16:14
12 Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 17:19
13 Tarteletto-Isorex + 18:27
14 Groupama-FDJ + 20:32
15 B&B Hotels-KTM + 23:36
16 INEOS Grenadiers + 23:47
17 Team Arkéa-Samsic + 23:59
18 Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 29:21
19 Baloise Trek Lions + 30:31
20 Team DSM + 32:27
21 UAE Team Emirates + 43:20
22 TotalEnergies + 48:01

Information