Tour de Wallonie - 2021

Stage Overall Youth Points Mountain Sprint Team

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Fabio Jakobsen Deceuninck-Quick Step 02:34:4220
02 Fernando Gaviria UAE Team Emirates + 0010
03 Amaury Capiot Arkéa-Samsic + 005
04 Piet Allegaert Cofidis + 00
05 Andrea Pasqualon Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 00
06 Marc Sarreau AG2R Citroën Team + 00
07 Giacomo Nizzolo Team Qhubeka NextHash + 00
08 Alexis Renard Israel Start-Up Nation + 00
09 Stefano Oldani Lotto Soudal + 00
10 John Degenkolb Lotto Soudal + 00
11 Kristoffer Halvorsen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00
12 Luca Mozzato B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 00
13 Niccolo Bonifazio Team TotalEnergies + 00
14 Rüdiger Selig BORA-hansgrohe + 00
15 Dylan Groenewegen Jumbo-Visma + 00
16 Maximiliano Richeze UAE Team Emirates + 00
17 Timothy Dupont Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 00
18 Alexander Kristoff UAE Team Emirates + 00
19 Bram Welten Arkéa-Samsic + 00
20 Jordi Warlop Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00
21 Jake Stewart Groupama-FDJ + 00
22 Ryan Kamp Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal + 00
23 Hugo Hofstetter Israel Start-Up Nation + 00
24 Loic Vliegen Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 00
25 Milan Menten Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 00
26 Stan Dewulf AG2R Citroën Team + 00
27 Nick Van der Lijke Riwal Cycling Team + 00
28 Tom Van Asbroeck Israel Start-Up Nation + 00
29 Norman Vahtra Israel Start-Up Nation + 00
30 Sacha Modolo Alpecin-Fenix + 00
31 Jens Keukeleire EF Education-NIPPO + 00
32 Timo Roosen Jumbo-Visma + 00
33 Bert Van Lerberghe Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00
34 Ramon Sinkeldam Groupama-FDJ + 00
35 Lawrence Naesen AG2R Citroën Team + 00
36 Fabio Van Den Bossche Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00
37 Kenneth Van Rooy Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00
38 Jose Herrada Cofidis + 00
39 Jarrad Drizners Hagens Berman Axeon + 00
40 Rick Pluimers Jumbo-Visma + 00
41 Alfdan De Decker Tarteletto - Isorex + 00
42 Tom Bohli Cofidis + 00
43 Thomas Boudat Arkéa-Samsic + 00
44 Christophe Noppe Arkéa-Samsic + 00
45 Fernando Barceló Cofidis + 00
46 Bert De Backer B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 00
47 Thimo Willems Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00
48 Christopher Lawless Team TotalEnergies + 00
49 Lucas Eriksson Riwal Cycling Team + 00
50 Gianni Vermeersch Alpecin-Fenix + 00
51 Tim Wellens Lotto Soudal + 00
52 Gijs Van Hoecke AG2R Citroën Team + 00
53 Quinn Simmons Trek-Segafredo + 00
54 Florian Vermeersch Lotto Soudal + 00
55 Aimé De Gendt Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 00
56 Tim Van Dijke Jumbo-Visma + 00
57 Quinten Hermans Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 00
58 Jesper Hansen Riwal Cycling Team + 00
59 Jenthe Biermans Israel Start-Up Nation + 00
60 Thomas Joseph Tarteletto - Isorex + 00
61 Eliot Lietaer B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 00
62 Sean Quinn Hagens Berman Axeon + 00
63 Julien Morice B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 00
64 William Barta EF Education-NIPPO + 00
65 Toon Vandebosch Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal + 00
66 Lilian Calmejane AG2R Citroën Team + 00
67 Dimitri Claeys Team Qhubeka NextHash + 00
68 Dries van Gestel Team TotalEnergies + 00
69 Rasmus Tiller Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00
70 Logan Owen EF Education-NIPPO + 00
71 Senne Leysen Alpecin-Fenix + 00
72 Fabian Lienhard Groupama-FDJ + 00
73 Baptiste Planckaert Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 00
74 Dylan Sunderland Team Qhubeka NextHash + 00
75 Valerio Conti UAE Team Emirates + 00
76 Witse Meeusen Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal + 00
77 Erik Resell Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00
78 Donavan Grondin Arkéa-Samsic + 00
79 Jesper Schultz Riwal Cycling Team + 00
80 Michael Vanthourenhout Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal + 00
81 Elmar Reinders Riwal Cycling Team + 00
82 Cesare Benedetti BORA-hansgrohe + 00
83 Lars Van Der Haar Baloise Trek Lions + 00
84 Jacob Relaes Tarteletto - Isorex + 00
85 Odd Christian Eiking Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 00
86 Dries De Bondt Alpecin-Fenix + 00
87 Yves Lampaert Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00
88 Daniel Hoelgaard Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00
89 Jens Reynders Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00
90 Alexander Krieger Alpecin-Fenix + 00
91 Nicola Bagioli B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 00
92 Tobias Kongstad Riwal Cycling Team + 00
93 Laurenz Rex Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 00
94 Andreas Goeman Tarteletto - Isorex + 00
95 Gianluca Brambilla Trek-Segafredo + 00
96 Alessandro Covi UAE Team Emirates + 00
97 Florian Sénéchal Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00
98 Rui Oliveira UAE Team Emirates + 00
99 Maxim Van Gils Lotto Soudal + 00
100 Andrea Vendrame AG2R Citroën Team + 00
101 André Carvalho Cofidis + 00
102 Michael Schwarzmann BORA-hansgrohe + 00
103 Matthew Holmes Lotto Soudal + 00
104 Erik Baska BORA-hansgrohe + 00
105 Pascal Eenkhoorn Jumbo-Visma + 00
106 Laurens Sweeck Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal + 00
107 Davide Cimolai Israel Start-Up Nation + 00
108 Ward Vanhoof Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00
109 Alex Kirsch Trek-Segafredo + 00
110 Gianni Marchand Tarteletto - Isorex + 00
111 Kevin Van Melsen Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 00
112 Anton Ferdinande Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal + 00
113 Jens Debusschere B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 00
114 Tom Paquot Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 00
115 Juan Pedro Lopez Trek-Segafredo + 00
116 Diogo Barbosa Hagens Berman Axeon + 00
117 Arjen Livyns Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 00
118 Tom Wirtgen Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 00
119 Michael Garrison Hagens Berman Axeon + 00
120 Sebastian Langeveld EF Education-NIPPO + 00
121 Fabien Grellier Team TotalEnergies + 00
122 Remy Mertz Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 00
123 Alessandro De Marchi Israel Start-Up Nation + 00
124 Julius Van Den Berg EF Education-NIPPO + 00
125 Benjamin Thomas Groupama-FDJ + 00
126 Niki Terpstra Team TotalEnergies + 00
127 Alexis Gougeard AG2R Citroën Team + 00
128 Sébastien Grignard Lotto Soudal + 00
129 Matteo Fabbro BORA-hansgrohe + 00
130 Thibault Ferasse B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 00
131 Maxime De Poorter Tarteletto - Isorex + 00
132 Kenneth Vanbilsen Cofidis + 00
133 Toon Aerts Baloise Trek Lions + 00
134 Pim Ronhaar Baloise Trek Lions + 00
135 Kiel Reijnen Trek-Segafredo + 00
136 Lennert Teugels Tarteletto - Isorex + 00
137 Lucas Bourgoyne Hagens Berman Axeon + 00
138 Louis Vervaeke Alpecin-Fenix + 00
139 Patrick Gamper BORA-hansgrohe + 00
140 Matthew Riccitello Hagens Berman Axeon + 00
141 Rasmus Quaade Riwal Cycling Team + 00
142 Eli Iserbyt Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal + 00
143 Yentl Bekaert Baloise Trek Lions + 00
144 Romain Seigle Groupama-FDJ + 00
145 Thijs Aerts Baloise Trek Lions + 00
146 Lukasz Wisniowski Team Qhubeka NextHash + 00
147 Jakob Egholm Trek-Segafredo + 00
148 Andreas Stokbro Team Qhubeka NextHash + 00
149 Daan Marien Baloise Trek Lions + 00
150 Andrea Bagioli Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00
151 Fumiyuki Beppu EF Education-NIPPO + 00
152 William Bonnet Groupama-FDJ + 00
153 Alan Riou Arkéa-Samsic + 00
154 Antonio Nibali Trek-Segafredo + 28
155 Matteo Pelucchi Team Qhubeka NextHash + 37
156 Adrien Petit Team TotalEnergies + 49
157 Gilles De Wilde Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 59
158 Harry Tanfield Team Qhubeka NextHash + 59
159 Morten Hulgaard Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 59
160 Jimmy Janssens Alpecin-Fenix + 59
161 Anders Skaarseth Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 01:15
162 Christoph Pfingsten Jumbo-Visma + 01:16
163 Andreas Schillinger BORA-hansgrohe + 01:16
164 Oliviero Troia UAE Team Emirates + 01:29
165 Mickaël Delage Groupama-FDJ + 01:39
166 Syver Wærsted Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 01:39
167 Josef Cerný Deceuninck-Quick Step + 02:40
DNS Nathan Haas Cofidis
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Dylan Groenewegen Jumbo-Visma 06:56:08
02 25 Fabio Jakobsen Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00
03 10 Fernando Gaviria UAE Team Emirates + 04
04 2 Hugo Hofstetter Israel Start-Up Nation + 04
05 2 Quinten Hermans Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 04
06 3 Dries De Bondt Alpecin-Fenix + 04
07 95 Erik Resell Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 05
08 4 Amaury Capiot Arkéa-Samsic + 06
09 5 Gianni Vermeersch Alpecin-Fenix + 06
10 5 Jenthe Biermans Israel Start-Up Nation + 07
11 85 Juan Pedro Lopez Trek-Segafredo + 07
12 6 Stan Dewulf AG2R Citroën Team + 08
13 20 Toon Aerts Baloise Trek Lions + 08
14 100 Logan Owen EF Education-NIPPO + 08
15 7 Baptiste Planckaert Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 09
16 78 Gianni Marchand Tarteletto - Isorex + 09
17 8 Tom Paquot Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 09
18 4 Piet Allegaert Cofidis + 10
19 4 Giacomo Nizzolo Team Qhubeka NextHash + 10
20 1 Andrea Pasqualon Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 10
21 11 Alexander Kristoff UAE Team Emirates + 10
22 1 Marc Sarreau AG2R Citroën Team + 10
23 5 Luca Mozzato B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 10
24 4 Jake Stewart Groupama-FDJ + 10
25 9 Milan Menten Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 10
26 8 Timothy Dupont Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 10
27 1 Nick Van der Lijke Riwal Cycling Team + 10
28 18 Alexis Renard Israel Start-Up Nation + 10
29 4 Jens Keukeleire EF Education-NIPPO + 10
30 13 Jarrad Drizners Hagens Berman Axeon + 10
31 9 Kenneth Van Rooy Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 10
32 - Tom Van Asbroeck Israel Start-Up Nation + 10
33 3 Timo Roosen Jumbo-Visma + 10
34 15 Quinn Simmons Trek-Segafredo + 10
35 6 Christophe Noppe Arkéa-Samsic + 10
36 5 Bert Van Lerberghe Deceuninck-Quick Step + 10
37 18 Bram Welten Arkéa-Samsic + 10
38 26 Niccolo Bonifazio Team TotalEnergies + 10
39 8 Florian Vermeersch Lotto Soudal + 10
40 13 Lawrence Naesen AG2R Citroën Team + 10
41 13 Fabio Van Den Bossche Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 10
42 19 Norman Vahtra Israel Start-Up Nation + 10
43 2 Thimo Willems Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 10
44 28 Loic Vliegen Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 10
45 14 Tom Bohli Cofidis + 10
46 11 Fernando Barceló Cofidis + 10
47 8 Lilian Calmejane AG2R Citroën Team + 10
48 25 Sacha Modolo Alpecin-Fenix + 10
49 38 Rui Oliveira UAE Team Emirates + 10
50 2 Sean Quinn Hagens Berman Axeon + 10
51 1 Thomas Joseph Tarteletto - Isorex + 10
52 15 Witse Meeusen Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal + 10
53 4 Toon Vandebosch Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal + 10
54 49 Stefano Oldani Lotto Soudal + 10
55 27 Alexander Krieger Alpecin-Fenix + 10
56 24 Jose Herrada Cofidis + 10
57 18 Thomas Boudat Arkéa-Samsic + 10
58 18 Elmar Reinders Riwal Cycling Team + 10
59 23 Daniel Hoelgaard Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 10
60 17 Cesare Benedetti BORA-hansgrohe + 10
61 37 Michael Schwarzmann BORA-hansgrohe + 10
62 9 Gijs Van Hoecke AG2R Citroën Team + 10
63 - Eliot Lietaer B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 10
64 5 Aimé De Gendt Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 10
65 30 Tobias Kongstad Riwal Cycling Team + 10
66 4 Jesper Hansen Riwal Cycling Team + 10
67 14 Christopher Lawless Team TotalEnergies + 10
68 1 Dimitri Claeys Team Qhubeka NextHash + 10
69 43 Ryan Kamp Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal + 10
70 15 Tim Wellens Lotto Soudal + 10
71 21 Jens Reynders Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 10
72 45 Jordi Warlop Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 10
73 8 Valerio Conti UAE Team Emirates + 10
74 16 Jacob Relaes Tarteletto - Isorex + 10
75 28 Maxim Van Gils Lotto Soudal + 10
76 38 Alex Kirsch Trek-Segafredo + 10
77 35 Ward Vanhoof Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 10
78 28 Rick Pluimers Jumbo-Visma + 10
79 20 Lucas Eriksson Riwal Cycling Team + 10
80 29 André Carvalho Cofidis + 10
81 3 Dylan Sunderland Team Qhubeka NextHash + 10
82 22 Gianluca Brambilla Trek-Segafredo + 10
83 26 Bert De Backer B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 10
84 3 Senne Leysen Alpecin-Fenix + 10
85 17 Nicola Bagioli B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 10
86 10 Odd Christian Eiking Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 10
87 4 Jesper Schultz Riwal Cycling Team + 10
88 9 William Barta EF Education-NIPPO + 10
89 45 Remy Mertz Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 10
90 5 Rasmus Tiller Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 10
91 12 Alessandro Covi UAE Team Emirates + 10
92 26 Anton Ferdinande Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal + 10
93 31 Diogo Barbosa Hagens Berman Axeon + 10
94 14 Fabian Lienhard Groupama-FDJ + 10
95 7 Laurenz Rex Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 10
96 19 Laurens Sweeck Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal + 10
97 11 Florian Sénéchal Deceuninck-Quick Step + 10
98 14 Matthew Holmes Lotto Soudal + 10
99 43 Lennert Teugels Tarteletto - Isorex + 10
100 9 Andrea Vendrame AG2R Citroën Team + 10
101 3 Yves Lampaert Deceuninck-Quick Step + 10
102 11 Michael Vanthourenhout Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal + 10
103 29 Alexis Gougeard AG2R Citroën Team + 10
104 12 Jens Debusschere B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 10
105 16 Arjen Livyns Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 10
106 9 Andreas Goeman Tarteletto - Isorex + 10
107 3 Pascal Eenkhoorn Jumbo-Visma + 10
108 18 Matteo Fabbro BORA-hansgrohe + 10
109 27 Louis Vervaeke Alpecin-Fenix + 10
110 12 Fabien Grellier Team TotalEnergies + 10
111 10 Thibault Ferasse B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 10
112 19 Eli Iserbyt Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal + 10
113 2 Niki Terpstra Team TotalEnergies + 10
114 2 Benjamin Thomas Groupama-FDJ + 10
115 8 Patrick Gamper BORA-hansgrohe + 10
116 11 Andrea Bagioli Deceuninck-Quick Step + 10
117 2 Ramon Sinkeldam Groupama-FDJ + 45
118 2 Kenneth Vanbilsen Cofidis + 01:05
119 2 Kevin Van Melsen Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 01:25
120 20 Christoph Pfingsten Jumbo-Visma + 01:26
121 3 Adrien Petit Team TotalEnergies + 01:34
122 - Rüdiger Selig BORA-hansgrohe + 01:40
123 - Julien Morice B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 02:29
124 1 Tim Van Dijke Jumbo-Visma + 03:28
125 1 Jimmy Janssens Alpecin-Fenix + 03:41
126 - John Degenkolb Lotto Soudal + 03:54
127 - Sébastien Grignard Lotto Soudal + 03:54
128 - Alessandro De Marchi Israel Start-Up Nation + 04:24
129 9 Maximiliano Richeze UAE Team Emirates + 05:51
130 9 Dries van Gestel Team TotalEnergies + 05:51
131 3 Donavan Grondin Arkéa-Samsic + 05:51
132 1 Lars Van Der Haar Baloise Trek Lions + 05:51
133 7 Erik Baska BORA-hansgrohe + 05:51
134 2 Sebastian Langeveld EF Education-NIPPO + 05:51
135 - Tom Wirtgen Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 05:51
136 - Maxime De Poorter Tarteletto - Isorex + 05:51
137 4 Matthew Riccitello Hagens Berman Axeon + 05:51
138 9 Lukasz Wisniowski Team Qhubeka NextHash + 05:51
139 2 Rasmus Quaade Riwal Cycling Team + 05:51
140 10 Gilles De Wilde Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 06:50
141 2 Kristoffer Halvorsen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 06:52
142 5 Michael Garrison Hagens Berman Axeon + 06:52
143 3 Lucas Bourgoyne Hagens Berman Axeon + 06:52
144 4 Daan Marien Baloise Trek Lions + 06:52
145 1 Alan Riou Arkéa-Samsic + 06:52
146 9 Andreas Schillinger BORA-hansgrohe + 07:07
147 5 Anders Skaarseth Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 08:07
148 1 Julius Van Den Berg EF Education-NIPPO + 09:16
149 15 Alfdan De Decker Tarteletto - Isorex + 09:20
150 - Davide Cimolai Israel Start-Up Nation + 09:20
151 4 Kiel Reijnen Trek-Segafredo + 09:20
152 8 Pim Ronhaar Baloise Trek Lions + 09:20
153 5 Yentl Bekaert Baloise Trek Lions + 09:20
154 7 Thijs Aerts Baloise Trek Lions + 09:20
155 1 Fumiyuki Beppu EF Education-NIPPO + 09:20
156 6 Jakob Egholm Trek-Segafredo + 09:20
157 9 Romain Seigle Groupama-FDJ + 09:20
158 7 William Bonnet Groupama-FDJ + 09:20
159 - Antonio Nibali Trek-Segafredo + 09:48
160 7 Matteo Pelucchi Team Qhubeka NextHash + 09:57
161 7 Harry Tanfield Team Qhubeka NextHash + 10:19
162 1 Morten Hulgaard Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 10:19
163 11 Oliviero Troia UAE Team Emirates + 10:49
164 13 Syver Wærsted Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 10:59
165 8 Josef Cerný Deceuninck-Quick Step + 12:00
166 1 Andreas Stokbro Team Qhubeka NextHash + 18:22
167 1 Mickaël Delage Groupama-FDJ + 20:01
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Juan Pedro Lopez Trek-Segafredo 06:56:15
02 Stan Dewulf AG2R Citroën Team + 01
03 Tom Paquot Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 02
04 Luca Mozzato B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 03
05 Jake Stewart Groupama-FDJ + 03
06 Alexis Renard Israel Start-Up Nation + 03
07 Jarrad Drizners Hagens Berman Axeon + 03
08 Quinn Simmons Trek-Segafredo + 03
09 Florian Vermeersch Lotto Soudal + 03
10 Fabio Van Den Bossche Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 03
11 Sean Quinn Hagens Berman Axeon + 03
12 Witse Meeusen Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal + 03
13 Toon Vandebosch Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal + 03
14 Stefano Oldani Lotto Soudal + 03
15 Ryan Kamp Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal + 03
16 Jens Reynders Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 03
17 Maxim Van Gils Lotto Soudal + 03
18 Ward Vanhoof Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 03
19 Rick Pluimers Jumbo-Visma + 03
20 André Carvalho Cofidis + 03
21 Alessandro Covi UAE Team Emirates + 03
22 Anton Ferdinande Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal + 03
23 Diogo Barbosa Hagens Berman Axeon + 03
24 Laurenz Rex Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 03
25 Andreas Goeman Tarteletto - Isorex + 03
26 Eli Iserbyt Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal + 03
27 Andrea Bagioli Deceuninck-Quick Step + 03
28 Tim Van Dijke Jumbo-Visma + 03:21
29 Sébastien Grignard Lotto Soudal + 03:47
30 Donavan Grondin Arkéa-Samsic + 05:44
31 Matthew Riccitello Hagens Berman Axeon + 05:44
32 Gilles De Wilde Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 06:43
33 Michael Garrison Hagens Berman Axeon + 06:45
34 Lucas Bourgoyne Hagens Berman Axeon + 06:45
35 Daan Marien Baloise Trek Lions + 06:45
36 Pim Ronhaar Baloise Trek Lions + 09:13
37 Yentl Bekaert Baloise Trek Lions + 09:13
38 Jakob Egholm Trek-Segafredo + 09:13
39 Morten Hulgaard Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 10:12
Information
Nation Belgium
Date 21st July
Where Zolder -> Zolder
What 2nd stage
Distance 120 km
Other
Embed Results