Front Races Teams Riders Ranking Agency Fantasy

Tour de Wallonie

2020 | https://www.trworg.be/

Main page

Embed Results

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Arnaud Démare Groupama-FDJ 04:51:3320
02 Philippe Gilbert Lotto Soudal + 0010
03 Greg Van Avermaet CCC Team + 005
04 Clément Venturini AG2R La Mondiale + 00
05 Jasper De Buyst Lotto Soudal + 00
06 Amaury Capiot Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00
07 Florian Sénéchal Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00
08 Andrea Vendrame AG2R La Mondiale + 00
09 Romain Hardy Team Arkea-Samsic + 04
10 Bryan Coquard B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 04
11 Franck Bonnamour Team Arkea-Samsic + 05
12 Jetse Bol Burgos-BH + 05
13 Nick Van der Lijke Riwal Securitas Cycling + 05
14 Baptiste Planckaert Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 05
15 Toon Aerts Telenet - Fidea Lions + 05
16 Eliot Lietaer Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 05
17 Gianni Marchand Tarteletto - Isorex + 05
18 Marco Haller Bahrain-McLaren + 05
19 Loic Vliegen Circus-Wanty Gobert + 05
20 Kevin Inkelaar Bahrain-McLaren + 05
21 Kevin Vermaerke Hagens Berman - Axeon + 05
22 Jhonnatan Narvaez INEOS Grenadiers + 05
23 Oliver Naesen AG2R La Mondiale + 05
24 Jelle Vanendert Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 05
25 Dries van Gestel Total Direct Energie + 05
26 Aimé De Gendt Circus-Wanty Gobert + 05
27 Michael Vanthourenhout Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal + 24
28 Lawrence Naesen AG2R La Mondiale + 27
29 Thomas Sprengers Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 31
30 Otto Vergaerde Alpecin-Fenix + 38
31 Lars Van Den Berg Groupama-FDJ + 44
32 Jonas Koch CCC Team + 01:00
33 Kevin Geniets Groupama-FDJ + 01:04
34 James Fouche Hagens Berman - Axeon + 01:24
35 Aaron Van Poucke Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 01:24
36 Ignatas Konovalovas Groupama-FDJ + 01:44
37 Lennert Teugels Tarteletto - Isorex + 02:05
38 Jacob Relaes Tarteletto - Isorex + 02:24
39 Cyril Barthe B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 02:24
40 Tom Wirtgen Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 02:24
41 August Jensen Riwal Securitas Cycling + 02:24
42 Pim Ligthart Total Direct Energie + 02:24
43 John Degenkolb Lotto Soudal + 02:24
44 Alexander Krieger Alpecin-Fenix + 02:24
45 Andre Carvalho Hagens Berman - Axeon + 02:24
46 Milan Menten Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 02:24
47 Jens Debusschere B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 02:24
48 Jenthe Biermans Israel Start-Up Nation + 02:24
49 Reto Hollenstein Israel Start-Up Nation + 02:24
50 Jarrad Drizners Hagens Berman - Axeon + 02:24
51 Yukiya Arashiro Bahrain-McLaren + 02:24
52 Jannik Steimle Deceuninck-Quick Step + 02:24
53 Frederik Backaert B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 02:24
54 Nicolas Cleppe Telenet - Fidea Lions + 02:24
55 Silvan Dillier AG2R La Mondiale + 02:24
56 Phil Bauhaus Bahrain-McLaren + 02:24
57 Michael Mørkøv Deceuninck-Quick Step + 02:24
58 Sam Bennett Deceuninck-Quick Step + 02:24
59 Laurens Sweeck Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal + 02:50
60 Matteo Trentin CCC Team + 03:01
61 Caleb Ewan Lotto Soudal + 03:22
62 Kevin Deltombe Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 03:48
63 Lars Van Der Haar Telenet - Fidea Lions + 03:48
64 Luke Rowe INEOS Grenadiers + 03:48
65 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg NTT Pro Cycling Team + 03:48
66 Alex Molenaar Burgos-BH + 03:48
67 Lorrenzo Manzin Total Direct Energie + 03:48
68 Andreas Kron Riwal Securitas Cycling + 03:48
69 Rasmus Tiller NTT Pro Cycling Team + 03:48
70 Iljo Keisse Deceuninck-Quick Step + 03:48
71 Andreas Goeman Telenet - Fidea Lions + 04:05
72 Scott Thwaites Alpecin-Fenix + 04:08
73 Alexandar Richardson Alpecin-Fenix + 04:08
74 Zdenek Stybar Deceuninck-Quick Step + 04:43
75 Christian Knees INEOS Grenadiers + 05:19
76 Cameron Wurf INEOS Grenadiers + 05:19
77 Angel Fuentes Burgos-BH + 05:19
78 Manuel Penalver Burgos-BH + 05:19
79 Ryan Kamp Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal + 05:19
80 Carlos Canal Burgos-BH + 05:19
81 Rory Sutherland Israel Start-Up Nation + 05:19
82 Dries De Bondt Alpecin-Fenix + 05:22
83 Edward Planckaert Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 05:33
84 Corne Van Kessel Circus-Wanty Gobert + 06:29
85 Jim Aernouts Telenet - Fidea Lions + 06:29
86 Marcel Sieberg Bahrain-McLaren + 06:29
87 Michael Carbel NTT Pro Cycling Team + 06:29
88 Kevin Van Melsen Circus-Wanty Gobert + 06:29
89 Bert De Backer B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 06:29
90 Dylan Sunderland NTT Pro Cycling Team + 06:29
91 Gijs Van Hoecke CCC Team + 06:29
92 Pieter Vanspeybrouck Circus-Wanty Gobert + 06:29
93 Christoffer Lisson Riwal Securitas Cycling + 06:29
94 Ramon Sinkeldam Groupama-FDJ + 06:29
95 Stan Dewulf Lotto Soudal + 06:29
96 Tim Merlier Alpecin-Fenix + 06:29
97 Stijn Steels Deceuninck-Quick Step + 06:29
98 Benoît Jarrier Team Arkea-Samsic + 06:29
99 Fabian Lienhard Groupama-FDJ + 06:29
100 Josef Černý CCC Team + 06:29
101 Jacopo Guarnieri Groupama-FDJ + 06:29
102 Michal Golas INEOS Grenadiers + 06:29
103 Christophe Noppe Team Arkea-Samsic + 06:29
104 Toon Vandebosch Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal + 07:35
105 Cole Davis Hagens Berman - Axeon + 07:51
106 Nathan Van Hooydonck CCC Team + 07:56
107 Ludovic Robeet Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 09:40
108 Lionel Taminiaux Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 09:40
109 Daniel McLay Team Arkea-Samsic + 09:55
110 Jonas Van Genechten B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 09:55
111 Stijn Vandenbergh AG2R La Mondiale + 12:27
112 Thijs Aerts Telenet - Fidea Lions + 12:27
113 Tom Paquot Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 12:27
114 Michael Van Staeyen Tarteletto - Isorex + 13:40
115 Mark Cavendish Bahrain-McLaren + 13:40
116 Max Walscheid NTT Pro Cycling Team + 13:40
117 Itamar Einhorn Israel Start-Up Nation + 13:40
118 Ludwig De Winter Circus-Wanty Gobert + 13:40
119 Dieter Vanthourenhout Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal + 13:40
120 Niki Terpstra Total Direct Energie + 13:40
121 Damien Gaudin Total Direct Energie + 13:40
122 Jens Reynders Hagens Berman - Axeon + 18:58
123 Roger Kluge Lotto Soudal + 18:58
DNS Guy Sagiv Israel Start-Up Nation
DNS Lucas Eriksson Riwal Securitas Cycling
DNS Nacer Bouhanni Team Arkea-Samsic
DNS Yentl Bekaert Telenet - Fidea Lions
DNF Julien Duval AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Roy Jans Alpecin-Fenix
DNF Kevin Reza B&B Hotels-Vital Concept
DNF Guillaume Van Keirsbulck CCC Team
DNF Timothy Dupont Circus-Wanty Gobert
DNF Alexis Renard Israel Start-Up Nation
DNF Frederik Frison Lotto Soudal
DNF Giacomo Nizzolo NTT Pro Cycling Team
DNF Eli Iserbyt Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal
DNF Arvid De Kleijn Riwal Securitas Cycling
DNF Kenneth Van Rooy Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
DNF Enzo Wouters Tarteletto - Isorex
DNF Donavan Grondin Team Arkea-Samsic
DNF Adrien Petit Total Direct Energie
DNF Anthony Turgis Total Direct Energie
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Arnaud Démare Groupama-FDJ 17:48:51
02 4 Greg Van Avermaet CCC Team + 20
03 1 Amaury Capiot Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 25
04 16 Florian Sénéchal Deceuninck-Quick Step + 26
05 1 Clément Venturini AG2R La Mondiale + 27
06 6 Andrea Vendrame AG2R La Mondiale + 27
07 7 Jasper De Buyst Lotto Soudal + 27
08 7 Jhonnatan Narvaez INEOS Grenadiers + 30
09 7 Romain Hardy Team Arkea-Samsic + 31
10 5 Oliver Naesen AG2R La Mondiale + 32
11 2 Loic Vliegen Circus-Wanty Gobert + 32
12 2 Nick Van der Lijke Riwal Securitas Cycling + 32
13 5 Eliot Lietaer Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 32
14 3 Kevin Vermaerke Hagens Berman - Axeon + 32
15 6 Franck Bonnamour Team Arkea-Samsic + 32
16 7 Marco Haller Bahrain-McLaren + 32
17 9 Dries van Gestel Total Direct Energie + 32
18 11 Jetse Bol Burgos-BH + 32
19 12 Aimé De Gendt Circus-Wanty Gobert + 32
20 12 Baptiste Planckaert Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 32
21 12 Kevin Inkelaar Bahrain-McLaren + 32
22 12 Jelle Vanendert Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 32
23 14 Philippe Gilbert Lotto Soudal + 39
24 16 Lawrence Naesen AG2R La Mondiale + 54
25 - Thomas Sprengers Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 58
26 1 Otto Vergaerde Alpecin-Fenix + 01:05
27 8 Jonas Koch CCC Team + 01:27
28 - Kevin Geniets Groupama-FDJ + 01:31
29 26 James Fouche Hagens Berman - Axeon + 01:50
30 6 Aaron Van Poucke Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 01:51
31 8 Lars Van Den Berg Groupama-FDJ + 02:11
32 3 Ignatas Konovalovas Groupama-FDJ + 02:18
33 26 Jenthe Biermans Israel Start-Up Nation + 02:51
34 21 Alexander Krieger Alpecin-Fenix + 02:51
35 24 Matteo Trentin CCC Team + 03:26
36 21 Bryan Coquard B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 03:30
37 4 Silvan Dillier AG2R La Mondiale + 03:55
38 4 Andre Carvalho Hagens Berman - Axeon + 03:55
39 4 Jarrad Drizners Hagens Berman - Axeon + 03:55
40 6 Yukiya Arashiro Bahrain-McLaren + 03:55
41 6 John Degenkolb Lotto Soudal + 04:03
42 20 Andreas Kron Riwal Securitas Cycling + 04:13
43 5 Cyril Barthe B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 04:34
44 6 Reto Hollenstein Israel Start-Up Nation + 04:57
45 6 Michael Mørkøv Deceuninck-Quick Step + 04:57
46 8 Lennert Teugels Tarteletto - Isorex + 05:09
47 3 Alex Molenaar Burgos-BH + 05:19
48 12 Zdenek Stybar Deceuninck-Quick Step + 05:24
49 3 Milan Menten Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 05:24
50 3 Tom Wirtgen Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 05:25
51 6 Scott Thwaites Alpecin-Fenix + 05:38
52 8 August Jensen Riwal Securitas Cycling + 06:41
53 10 Frederik Backaert B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 06:41
54 1 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg NTT Pro Cycling Team + 06:56
55 1 Kevin Deltombe Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 07:11
56 3 Caleb Ewan Lotto Soudal + 07:30
57 15 Jannik Steimle Deceuninck-Quick Step + 07:41
58 9 Luke Rowe INEOS Grenadiers + 08:05
59 1 Dries De Bondt Alpecin-Fenix + 09:25
60 6 Cameron Wurf INEOS Grenadiers + 09:36
61 18 Jens Debusschere B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 09:45
62 19 Nicolas Cleppe Telenet - Fidea Lions + 09:45
63 1 Edward Planckaert Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 09:50
64 9 Lorrenzo Manzin Total Direct Energie + 10:33
65 17 Sam Bennett Deceuninck-Quick Step + 10:46
66 5 Christophe Noppe Team Arkea-Samsic + 10:46
67 1 Stijn Steels Deceuninck-Quick Step + 10:46
68 28 Lionel Taminiaux Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 11:11
69 31 Daniel McLay Team Arkea-Samsic + 11:22
70 - Ramon Sinkeldam Groupama-FDJ + 11:39
71 - Benoît Jarrier Team Arkea-Samsic + 11:41
72 7 Toon Vandebosch Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal + 11:52
73 36 Gianni Marchand Tarteletto - Isorex + 13:35
74 9 Christian Knees INEOS Grenadiers + 13:41
75 5 Gijs Van Hoecke CCC Team + 13:50
76 2 Nathan Van Hooydonck CCC Team + 14:42
77 31 Jacob Relaes Tarteletto - Isorex + 15:48
78 38 Michael Vanthourenhout Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal + 15:49
79 31 Phil Bauhaus Bahrain-McLaren + 15:57
80 25 Lars Van Der Haar Telenet - Fidea Lions + 16:49
81 5 Andreas Goeman Telenet - Fidea Lions + 17:00
82 21 Alexandar Richardson Alpecin-Fenix + 17:09
83 8 Manuel Penalver Burgos-BH + 18:20
84 11 Ryan Kamp Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal + 18:20
85 37 Pim Ligthart Total Direct Energie + 18:56
86 2 Stan Dewulf Lotto Soudal + 19:00
87 34 Laurens Sweeck Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal + 19:20
88 1 Michal Golas INEOS Grenadiers + 19:26
89 10 Pieter Vanspeybrouck Circus-Wanty Gobert + 19:30
90 14 Jacopo Guarnieri Groupama-FDJ + 19:30
91 15 Tim Merlier Alpecin-Fenix + 19:49
92 19 Fabian Lienhard Groupama-FDJ + 20:09
93 19 Josef Černý CCC Team + 20:31
94 - Cole Davis Hagens Berman - Axeon + 20:52
95 40 Toon Aerts Telenet - Fidea Lions + 21:15
96 31 Iljo Keisse Deceuninck-Quick Step + 22:16
97 22 Jim Aernouts Telenet - Fidea Lions + 22:29
98 22 Bert De Backer B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 22:37
99 2 Ludovic Robeet Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 22:41
100 2 Jonas Van Genechten B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 22:56
101 22 Angel Fuentes Burgos-BH + 23:38
102 26 Rory Sutherland Israel Start-Up Nation + 23:47
103 21 Kevin Van Melsen Circus-Wanty Gobert + 24:48
104 30 Rasmus Tiller NTT Pro Cycling Team + 24:49
105 21 Christoffer Lisson Riwal Securitas Cycling + 24:57
106 6 Stijn Vandenbergh AG2R La Mondiale + 25:28
107 22 Marcel Sieberg Bahrain-McLaren + 25:58
108 23 Michael Carbel NTT Pro Cycling Team + 26:05
109 27 Carlos Canal Burgos-BH + 26:30
110 17 Itamar Einhorn Israel Start-Up Nation + 26:41
111 15 Max Walscheid NTT Pro Cycling Team + 26:41
112 5 Thijs Aerts Telenet - Fidea Lions + 27:56
113 24 Corne Van Kessel Circus-Wanty Gobert + 28:57
114 4 Mark Cavendish Bahrain-McLaren + 29:40
115 30 Jens Reynders Hagens Berman - Axeon + 31:52
116 14 Michael Van Staeyen Tarteletto - Isorex + 33:16
117 15 Damien Gaudin Total Direct Energie + 33:53
118 4 Roger Kluge Lotto Soudal + 34:03
119 14 Niki Terpstra Total Direct Energie + 34:27
120 20 Dylan Sunderland NTT Pro Cycling Team + 35:26
121 17 Tom Paquot Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 36:49
122 19 Ludwig De Winter Circus-Wanty Gobert + 42:42
123 19 Dieter Vanthourenhout Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal + 46:24
Info
Nation Belgium
Date August 19
Where Blegny -> Erezée
What 04.Stage
Distance 198.1 km