Front Races Teams Riders Ranking

VOO - Tour de Wallonie | 2018 Results

Information Results Stages Startlist

Main page

Overall Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results

Pos Name Team Time UCI
01 Tim Wellens Lotto - Soudal 20:22:26200
02 Quinten Hermans Telenet - Fidea Lions + 00150
03 Pieter Serry Quick-Step Floors + 07125
04 Quentin Pacher Vital Concept + 09100
05 Jhonnatan Narvaez Quick-Step Floors + 1185
06 James Knox Quick-Step Floors + 1270
07 Vyacheslav Kuznetsov Katusha - Alpecin + 1360
08 Lorrenzo Manzin Vital Concept + 1350
09 Frederik Backaert Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 1340
10 Fabio Aru UAE Team Emirates + 1335
11 Tiago Machado Katusha - Alpecin + 1330
12 Amanuel Gebreigzabhier Dimension Data + 1325
13 Jhonatan Restrepo Katusha - Alpecin + 1920
14 Huub Duyn Verandas Willems - Crelan + 2015
15 Nick Van der Lijke Roompot - Ned.Loterij + 2110
16 Jens Adams Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice + 215
17 Thomas Sprengers Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 225
18 Jeroen Meijers Roompot - Ned.Loterij + 225
19 Floris Gerts Roompot - Ned.Loterij + 235
20 Jimmy Turgis Cofidis + 235
21 Valentin Madouas Groupama - FDJ + 235
22 Maxime Monfort Lotto - Soudal + 235
23 Michel Kreder Aqua Blue Sport + 235
24 Patrick Muller Vital Concept + 235
25 Edward Planckaert Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 535
26 Romain Cardis Direct Energie + 585
27 Kevin Deltombe Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 01:025
28 Fabien Doubey Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 01:125
29 Stefan Denifl [*] Aqua Blue Sport + 01:125
30 Tom Wirtgen Ago - Aquaservice + 01:365
31 Odd Christian Eiking Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 01:393
32 Angelo Tulik Direct Energie + 01:503
33 Mathias De Witte Verandas Willems - Crelan + 02:143
34 Toon Aerts Telenet - Fidea Lions + 02:143
35 Geoffrey Soupe Cofidis + 02:533
36 Lachlan Morton Dimension Data + 03:193
37 Anthony Roux Groupama - FDJ + 04:043
38 Edward Dunbar Aqua Blue Sport + 04:093
39 Manuele Mori UAE Team Emirates + 04:213
40 Maxime Vantomme WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 04:213
41 Anass Ait El Abdia UAE Team Emirates + 04:34
42 Mekseb Debesay Dimension Data + 04:48
43 Dimitri Peyskens WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 05:22
44 Laurens Sweeck Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice + 06:03
45 Romain Le Roux Team Fortuneo - Samsic + 06:03
46 Alexandr Riabushenko UAE Team Emirates + 06:21
47 Zico Waeytens Verandas Willems - Crelan + 06:39
48 Willie Smit Katusha - Alpecin + 06:45
49 Kevyn Ista WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 07:43
50 Martijn Budding Roompot - Ned.Loterij + 07:52
51 Sylvain Moniquet Ago - Aquaservice + 08:26
52 Arjen Livyns Verandas Willems - Crelan + 08:46
53 Michael Boros Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice + 09:05
54 Simone Petilli UAE Team Emirates + 10:21
55 Tosh Van der Sande Lotto - Soudal + 10:45
56 Nicolas Cleppe Telenet - Fidea Lions + 12:41
57 Kevin Van Melsen Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 13:17
58 Sjoerd Van Ginneken Roompot - Ned.Loterij + 13:22
59 Matteo Bono UAE Team Emirates + 13:23
60 Remi Cavagna Quick-Step Floors + 13:43
61 Daan Soete Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice + 15:10
62 Stijn Devolder Verandas Willems - Crelan + 16:34
63 Baptiste Planckaert Katusha - Alpecin + 17:20
64 Dries De Bondt Verandas Willems - Crelan + 17:38
65 Simone Antonini Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 17:44
66 Benoît Jarrier Team Fortuneo - Samsic + 17:59
67 Romain Seigle Groupama - FDJ + 18:19
68 Ryan Gibbons Dimension Data + 18:31
69 Yoann Bagot Vital Concept + 19:03
70 Hugo Hofstetter Cofidis + 19:40
71 Przemyslaw Niemiec UAE Team Emirates + 19:45
72 Thomas Joly Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lil + 20:20
73 Kasper Asgreen Quick-Step Floors + 20:33
74 Kenny Molly Ago - Aquaservice + 20:40
75 Braam Merlier Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice + 20:50
76 Loic Chetout Cofidis + 21:09
77 Lars Van Der Haar Telenet - Fidea Lions + 21:10
78 Jens Debusschere Lotto - Soudal + 21:42
79 Nicholas Dlamini Dimension Data + 22:23
80 Nicholas Dougall Dimension Data + 22:50
81 Kenneth Vanbilsen Cofidis + 22:52
82 Emiel Planckaert Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 23:29
83 Steven Tronet Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lil + 24:50
84 Daniel Hoelgaard Groupama - FDJ + 26:25
85 Michael Van Staeyen Cofidis + 26:47
86 Julien Antomarchi Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lil + 26:50
87 Davide Cimolai Groupama - FDJ + 27:10
88 Paul Ourselin Direct Energie + 27:46
89 Tom Dernies Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lil + 27:53
90 Preben van Hecke Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 28:19
91 Simon Sellier Direct Energie + 28:51
92 Jonas Van Genechten Vital Concept + 28:52
93 Bram Welten Team Fortuneo - Samsic + 28:53
94 Yann Pestiaux Ago - Aquaservice + 29:09
95 Lawrence Warbasse Aqua Blue Sport + 29:36
96 Jelle Wallays Lotto - Soudal + 29:58
97 Alex Kirsch WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 31:04
98 Clément Russo Team Fortuneo - Samsic + 31:13
99 Etienne Van Empel Roompot - Ned.Loterij + 32:24
100 Morgan Kneisky Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lil + 33:12
101 Conor Dunne Aqua Blue Sport + 33:36
102 Anthony Debuy Ago - Aquaservice + 33:45
103 Lucas Spengler WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 35:05
104 Bruno Armirail Groupama - FDJ + 35:28
105 Alvaro Hodeg Quick-Step Floors + 35:34
106 Marco Mathis Katusha - Alpecin + 37:31
107 Kenny Dehaes WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 37:57
108 Adrien Petit Direct Energie + 38:26
109 Adam Blythe Aqua Blue Sport + 40:10
110 Lionel Taminiaux Ago - Aquaservice + 41:53
111 Franck Bonnamour Team Fortuneo - Samsic + 42:23
112 Justin Mottier Vital Concept + 43:31
113 Enzo Wouters Lotto - Soudal + 53:38
114 Gordon De Winter Ago - Aquaservice + 59:36
DNF Calvin Watson Aqua Blue Sport
DNF Dorian Godon Cofidis
DNF Jonathan Hivert Direct Energie
DNF Bryan Nauleau Direct Energie
DNF William Bonnet Groupama - FDJ
DNF Frederik Frison Lotto - Soudal
DNF Diether Sweeck Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice
DNF Sieben Wouters Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice
DNF Enric Mas Quick-Step Floors
DNF Brian Van Goethem Roompot - Ned.Loterij
DNF Jérémy Cabot Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lil
DNF Emiel Vermeulen Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lil
DNF Piet Allegaert Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
DNF Dries van Gestel Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
DNF Ben O'Connor Dimension Data
DNF Armindo Fonseca Team Fortuneo - Samsic
DNF Pierre-Luc Perichon Team Fortuneo - Samsic
DNF Mads Würtz Schmidt Katusha - Alpecin
DNF Thijs Aerts Telenet - Fidea Lions
DNF Yentl Bekaert Telenet - Fidea Lions
DNF Corne Van Kessel Telenet - Fidea Lions
DNF Aidis Kruopis Verandas Willems - Crelan
DNF Arnaud Courteille Vital Concept
DNF Jérôme Baugnies Wanty - Groupe Gobert
DNF Boris Vallée Wanty - Groupe Gobert
DNF Sébastien Delfosse WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect
Information
Nations Belgium
Date July 28th-1st
CAT 2.HC