2016 VOO - Tour de Wallonie

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments (5) Fantasy

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results after stage 05 FirstCycling.com

Pos - Name Born Nation Team Time
01 9 Dries Devenyns 1983 Belgium IAM Cycling 22:02:48
02 1 Gianni Meersman 1985 Belgium Etixx - Quick Step 05
03- Vyacheslav Kuznetsov 1989 Russia Team Katusha 06
04 24 Jelle Vanendert 1985 Belgium Lotto - Soudal 07
05 12 Evgeny Shalunov 1992 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo 09
06 14 Floris De Tier 1992 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen 13
07 9 Xandro Meurisse 1992 Belgium Crelan - Vastgoedservice 15
08 10 Florian Sénéchal 1993 France Cofidis, Solution Credits 15
09 4 Laurent Pichon 1986 France FDJ 16
10 2 Jonathan Hivert 1985 France Fortuneo - Vital Concept 17
11 1 Huub Duyn 1984 Netherlands Roompot - Oranje Peloton 20
12 1 Eliot Lietaer 1990 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen 20
13 16 Egor Silin 1988 Russia Team Katusha 20
14- Lilian Calmejane 1992 France Direct Energie 21
15 9 Jérôme Baugnies 1987 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert 21
16 7 Thomas Sprengers 1990 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen 23
17 8 Thomas Degand 1986 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert 26
18 7 Franck Bonnamour 1995 France Fortuneo - Vital Concept 26
19 7 Pavel Kochetkov 1986 Russia Team Katusha 28
20 2 Axel Domont 1990 France AG2R La Mondiale 42
21 2 Pim Ligthart 1988 Netherlands Lotto - Soudal 43
22 18 Antonie Warnier 1993 Belgium Wallonie Bruxelles 43
23 8 Michel Kreder 1987 Netherlands Roompot - Oranje Peloton 48
24 18 Guillaume Bonnafond 1987 France AG2R La Mondiale 01:07
25 4 Rob Ruygh 1986 Netherlands Crelan - Vastgoedservice 01:11
26 1 Jelle Wallays 1989 Belgium Lotto - Soudal 01:11
27 25 Dimitri Claeys 1987 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert 01:12
28 3 Matteo Trentin 1989 Italy Etixx - Quick Step 01:35
29 4 Alexandr Kolobnev 1981 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo 01:39
30 4 Ryan Anderson 1987 Canada Direct Energie 01:41
31 1 David De La Cruz 1989 Spain Etixx - Quick Step 02:01
32- Roman Maikin 1990 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo 02:25
33 3 Remy Mertz 1995 Belgium ColorCode - Arden'Beef 03:11
34 3 Gediminas Bagdonas 1985 Lithuania AG2R La Mondiale 03:13
35 3 Patrick Gretsch 1987 Germany AG2R La Mondiale 03:19
36 3 Gert Dockx 1988 Belgium Lotto - Soudal 03:40
37 18 Etienne Van Empel 1994 Netherlands Roompot - Oranje Peloton 03:54
38 3 Kevyn Ista 1984 Belgium Wallonie Bruxelles 04:00
39 3 Pieter Vanspeybrouck 1987 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen 04:03
40 5 Johnny Hoogerland 1983 Netherlands Roompot - Oranje Peloton 04:08
41 9 Oliver Zaugg 1981 Switzerland IAM Cycling 05:00
42 2 Benoît Jarrier 1989 France Fortuneo - Vital Concept 05:11
43 10 Wout Van Aert 1994 Belgium Crelan - Vastgoedservice 05:46
44 37 Arnaud Démare 1991 France FDJ 06:02
45 6 Clément Chevrier 1992 France IAM Cycling 06:05
46 8 Arnaud Gérard 1984 France Fortuneo - Vital Concept 06:36
47 6 Vicente Reynès 1981 Spain IAM Cycling 06:48
48 5 Alexey Tsatevitch 1989 Russia Team Katusha 06:53
49 3 Olivier Le Gac 1993 France FDJ 07:11
50 3 Kévin Lebreton 1993 France Armee de Terre 07:27
51 6 Pirmin Lang 1984 Switzerland IAM Cycling 08:31
52 3 Jens Adams 1992 Belgium Crelan - Vastgoedservice 09:05
53 6 Perrig Quemeneur 1984 France Direct Energie 10:03
54 16 Kevin Van Melsen 1987 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert 10:09
55 9 Maxime Cam 1992 France Fortuneo - Vital Concept 11:00
56 23 Reinier Honig 1983 Netherlands Roompot - Oranje Peloton 11:42
57 18 Ludovic Robeet 1994 Belgium ColorCode - Arden'Beef 11:58
58 14 Christophe Masson 1985 France Veranclassic - Ago 12:25
59 13 Jérôme Mainard 1986 France Armee de Terre 12:25
60 13 Ludwig De Winter 1992 Belgium Wallonie Bruxelles 12:30
61 4 Yves Lampaert 1991 Belgium Etixx - Quick Step 12:56
62 14 Alexandre Pichot 1983 France Direct Energie 13:35
63 19 Alexander Foliforov 1992 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo 14:11
64 16 Jonas Van Genechten 1986 Belgium IAM Cycling 15:09
65 16 Mickaël Delage 1985 France FDJ 15:10
66 6 Massimo Vanderaerden 1995 Belgium Veranclassic - Ago 15:14
67 6 Antoine Loy 1996 Belgium ColorCode - Arden'Beef 15:14
68 6 Tony Hurel 1987 France Direct Energie 15:58
69 22 Preben van Hecke 1982 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen 16:24
70 3 Nils Politt 1994 Germany Team Katusha 16:27
71 5 Maxime Daniel 1991 France AG2R La Mondiale 16:34
72 4 Dimitri Peyskens 1991 Belgium Veranclassic - Ago 16:34
73 10 Rayane Bouhanni 1996 France Cofidis, Solution Credits 16:45
74 3 Andrey Solomennikov 1987 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo 17:06
75 14 Marc Sarreau 1993 France FDJ 17:32
76 4 Bryan Nauleau 1988 France Direct Energie 17:58
77 18 Gerry Druyts 1991 Belgium Crelan - Vastgoedservice 18:10
78 19 Justin Jules 1986 France Veranclassic - Ago 18:35
79 5 Artur Ershov 1990 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo 18:44
80 8 Vladimir Isaichev 1986 Russia Team Katusha 18:51
81 1 Yann Guyot 1986 France Armee de Terre 19:06
82 1 Boris Vallée 1993 Belgium Fortuneo - Vital Concept 19:08
83 3 Julien Stassen 1988 Belgium Wallonie Bruxelles 19:30
84 9 Romain Cardis 1992 France Direct Energie 19:34
85 9 Anthony Turgis 1994 France Cofidis, Solution Credits 19:40
86 19 Hugo Hofstetter 1994 France Cofidis, Solution Credits 19:49
87 9 Frederik Frison 1992 Belgium Lotto - Soudal 19:53
88 11 Christophe Riblon 1981 France AG2R La Mondiale 22:10
89 11 Julien Duval 1990 France Armee de Terre 22:15
90 6 Damien Gaudin 1986 France AG2R La Mondiale 22:47
91 6 Niels De Rooze 1992 Belgium Veranclassic - Ago 22:52
92 5 Baptiste Planckaert 1988 Belgium Wallonie Bruxelles 23:43
93 15 Daniel Hoelgaard 1993 Norway FDJ 23:52
94 17 Stijn Steels 1989 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen 24:10
95 5 Kris Boeckmans 1987 Belgium Lotto - Soudal 26:01
96- Alexander Porsev 1986 Russia Team Katusha 26:28
97 1 Thomas Boudat 1994 France Direct Energie 26:38
98 3 Tom Dernies 1990 Belgium Wallonie Bruxelles 27:13
99 7 Maxim Belkov 1985 Russia Team Katusha 27:18
100 2 Bert Van Lerberghe 1992 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen 28:06
101 2 Michael Van Staeyen 1988 Belgium Cofidis, Solution Credits 28:06
102 5 Dries van Gestel 1994 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen 30:08
103 7 Benoit Sinner 1984 France Armee de Terre 31:20
104 5 Roman Kustadinchev 1995 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo 31:50
105 1 Thomas Deruette 1995 Belgium Wallonie Bruxelles 32:40
106 9 Yauheni Hutarovich 1983 Belarus Fortuneo - Vital Concept 37:31
107 16 Tim Merlier 1992 Belgium Crelan - Vastgoedservice 38:48
108 16 Niki Terpstra 1984 Netherlands Etixx - Quick Step 40:50
109 9 Mamyr Stash 1993 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo 41:08
110 11 Johan Hemroulle 1995 Belgium ColorCode - Arden'Beef 41:12
111 8 Andre Looij 1995 Netherlands Roompot - Oranje Peloton 42:35
112 10 Jesper Asselman 1990 Netherlands Roompot - Oranje Peloton 42:35
113 12 Yannick Mayer 1991 Germany Veranclassic - Ago 44:54

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

Info

Race VOO - Tour de Wallonie
Nation Belgium
DateJuly 23rd-27th
Edition 2016
Classification 2.HC
Leader D.Devenyns
Youth F.Sénéchal
Points M.Trentin
Mountain B.Planckaert
Sprint V.Kuznetsov

Dries Devenyns

Manager results

1 Team Lately
2 The 501st Legion
3 RedemptionVelo
4 Ritlefant
5 Le Tour de Brabant