2015 VOO - Tour de Wallonie

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments (4) Fantasy

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint Combination

Results after stage 05 FirstCycling.com

Pos - Name Born Nation Team Time
01- Niki Terpstra 1984 Netherlands Etixx - Quick Step 23:00:52
02- Victor Campenaerts 1991 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen + 22
03- Sergey Lagutin 1981 Uzbekistan Team Katusha + 36
04 5 Danny Van Poppel 1993 Netherlands Trek Factory Racing + 53
05- Antonie Warnier 1993 Belgium Wallonie Bruxelles + 58
06- Boris Vallée 1993 Belgium Lotto - Soudal + 59
07 3 Philippe Gilbert 1982 Belgium BMC Racing Team + 01:02
08 4 Loic Vliegen 1993 Belgium BMC Racing Team + 01:02
09 1 Sébastien Turgot 1984 France AG2R La Mondiale + 01:10
10 2 Matti Breschel 1984 Denmark Tinkoff - Saxo + 01:12
11 4 Antoine Demoitie 1990 Belgium Wallonie Bruxelles + 01:13
12 1 Pieter Serry 1988 Belgium Etixx - Quick Step + 01:14
13- Thomas Sprengers 1990 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen + 01:22
14 1 Arthur Vichot 1988 France FDJ + 01:22
15 2 Björn Leukemans 1977 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 01:22
16 2 Vyacheslav Kuznetsov 1989 Russia Team Katusha + 01:45
17 2 Matthieu Boulo 1989 France Bretagne + 01:49
18 2 Thomas Degand 1986 Belgium IAM Cycling + 01:53
19 5 Jay McCarthy 1992 Australia Tinkoff - Saxo + 02:04
20 6 Jurgen Roelandts 1985 Belgium Lotto - Soudal + 02:15
21 2 Jelle Wallays 1989 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen + 02:16
22- Marcus Burghardt 1983 Germany BMC Racing Team + 02:20
23 5 Gijs Van Hoecke 1991 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen + 02:42
24 2 Christophe Laborie 1986 France Bretagne + 02:43
25 2 Edwig Cammaerts 1987 Belgium Veranclassic - Ekoi + 02:54
26 4 Oliver Naesen 1990 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen + 03:37
27 6 Fabio Felline 1990 Italy Trek Factory Racing + 03:37
28 3 Michael Mørkøv 1985 Denmark Tinkoff - Saxo + 03:51
29- Nikolas Maes 1986 Belgium Etixx - Quick Step + 03:57
30 2 Olivier Chevalier 1990 Belgium Wallonie Bruxelles + 05:27
31- Benoît Jarrier 1989 France Bretagne + 05:35
32 1 Daniel McLay 1992 Great Britain Bretagne + 05:45
33 6 Cyril Lemoine 1983 France Cofidis + 05:47
34 4 Jonas Van Genechten 1986 Belgium IAM Cycling + 05:49
35 2 Kevyn Ista 1984 Belgium Wallonie Bruxelles + 06:20
36- Edward Theuns 1991 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen + 06:26
37 2 Anthony Roux 1987 France FDJ + 06:29
38 4 Roy Jans 1990 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 06:43
39 1 Tony Hurel 1987 France Team Europcar + 07:14
40 3 Sébastien Delfosse 1982 Belgium Wallonie Bruxelles + 09:08
41- Christopher Juul Jensen 1989 Denmark Tinkoff - Saxo + 09:08
42 7 Pirmin Lang 1984 Switzerland IAM Cycling + 10:06
43 7 Michael Van Staeyen 1988 Belgium Cofidis + 10:13
44 2 Fabrice Jeandesboz 1984 France Team Europcar + 10:16
45 10 Antoine Duchesne 1991 Canada Team Europcar + 10:39
46 8 Axel Domont 1990 France AG2R La Mondiale + 10:44
47 10 Dries Devenyns 1983 Belgium IAM Cycling + 10:48
48 4 Arnaud Courteille 1989 France FDJ + 10:49
49 9 Jerome Cousin 1989 France Team Europcar + 11:11
50 2 Ilnur Zakarin 1989 Russia Team Katusha + 11:47
51 5 Fredrik Veuchelen 1978 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 12:49
52 7 Patrick Schelling 1990 Switzerland IAM Cycling + 13:05
53 8 Tom Boonen 1980 Belgium Etixx - Quick Step + 13:23
54 8 Pavel Brutt 1982 Russia Tinkoff - Saxo + 14:30
55 5 Jempy Drucker 1986 Luxembourg BMC Racing Team + 14:33
56 7 Boy Van Poppel 1988 Netherlands Trek Factory Racing + 15:36
57 12 Yauheni Hutarovich 1983 Belarus Bretagne + 16:08
58 11 Rick Zabel 1993 Germany BMC Racing Team + 17:19
59 7 Sergey Chernetski 1990 Russia Team Katusha + 17:30
60 4 Kenny Dehaes 1984 Belgium Lotto - Soudal + 18:20
61 7 Pierre-Henri Lecuisinier 1993 France FDJ + 19:41
62 7 Ludwig De Winter 1992 Belgium Wallonie Bruxelles + 20:08
63 12 Peter Velits 1985 Slovakia BMC Racing Team + 20:17
64 9 Julien Berard 1987 France AG2R La Mondiale + 22:14
65 6 Tosh Van der Sande 1990 Belgium Lotto - Soudal + 22:22
66 8 Yaroslav Popovych 1980 Ukraine Trek Factory Racing + 24:40
67 9 Gert Joeaar 1987 Estonia Cofidis + 24:53
68 7 Sébastien Minard 1982 France AG2R La Mondiale + 25:03
69 4 Loic Chetout 1992 France Cofidis + 26:19
70 7 Stijn Vandenbergh 1984 Belgium Etixx - Quick Step + 27:28
71 8 Gregory Habeaux 1982 Belgium Wallonie Bruxelles + 28:29
72 8 Enrico Gasparotto 1982 Italy Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 28:39
73 3 Yannick Martinez 1988 France Team Europcar + 30:22
74 2 Simon Pellaud 1992 Switzerland IAM Cycling + 32:18
75 6 Fabio Sabatini 1985 Italy Etixx - Quick Step + 34:02
76 6 Simone Antonini 1991 Italy Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 38:49
77 6 Martin Velits 1985 Slovakia Etixx - Quick Step + 43:21

Info

Race VOO - Tour de Wallonie
Nation Belgium
DateJuly 25th-29th
Edition 2015
Classification 2.HC
Leader N.Terpstra
Youth V.Campenaerts
Points D.Van Poppel
Mountain L.De Winter
Sprint S.Delfosse

Niki Terpstra

Manager results

1 The Rockets
2 Team Stappmett
3 SERVA LA BARI
4 T-Unit
5 Ritlefant