Front Races Teams Riders Ranking

VOO - Tour de Wallonie | 2014 Stages

Information Results StagesStartlist

Main page

Overview Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05

Results: 05.Stage

Pos Name Team Time
01 Gianni Meersman Omega Pharma-Quick Step 04:33:00
02 Yves Lampaert Topsport Vlaanderen + 00
03 Jasper Stuyven Trek Factory Racing + 00
04 Lloyd Mondory AG2R La Mondiale + 00
05 Christophe Laporte Cofidis + 00
06 Silvan Dillier BMC Racing Team + 00
07 Anthony Roux FDJ.fr + 00
08 Pablo Lastras Movistar Team + 00
09 Vyacheslav Kuznetsov Team Katusha + 00
10 Zdenek Stybar Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 00
11 Yoann Offredo FDJ.fr + 00
12 Manuele Boaro Tinkoff - Saxo + 00
13 Sébastien Delfosse Wallonie Bruxelles + 00
14 Laurent Didier Trek Factory Racing + 00
15 Tom Van Asbroeck Topsport Vlaanderen + 00
16 Juan Jose Lobato Movistar Team + 00
17 Pavel Kochetkov Team Katusha + 00
18 Dominik Nerz BMC Racing Team + 00
19 Thomas Sprengers Topsport Vlaanderen + 00
20 Boris Dron Wallonie Bruxelles + 00
21 Laurent Evrard Wallonie Bruxelles + 00
22 Björn Leukemans Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 00
23 Jasha Sütterlin Movistar Team + 00
24 Thomas Degand Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 00
25 Martin Kohler BMC Racing Team + 00
26 Wout Poels Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 00
27 Sébastien Turgot AG2R La Mondiale + 00
28 Damien Gaudin AG2R La Mondiale + 00
29 Laurent Pichon FDJ.fr + 00
30 Francisco Ventoso Movistar Team + 00
31 Andrey Amador Movistar Team + 00
32 Jérôme Cousin Team Europcar + 00
33 Arnaud Courteille FDJ.fr + 00
34 Edward Beltran Tinkoff - Saxo + 00
35 Pim Ligthart Lotto - Belisol + 00
36 Pieter Serry Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 00
37 Jelle Vanendert Lotto - Belisol + 00
38 Maxime Monfort Lotto - Belisol + 00
39 Christopher Juul Jensen Tinkoff - Saxo + 00
40 Jonathan Hivert Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 00
41 Florian Sénéchal Cofidis + 01:29
42 Christophe Laborie Bretagne + 01:29
43 Ludovic Robeet ColorCode - Biowanze + 01:32
44 Tom Dernies Wallonie Bruxelles + 01:37
45 Julian Alaphilippe Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 01:40
46 Vladimir Gusev Team Katusha + 01:42
47 Gregory Habeaux Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 01:42
48 Tim Wellens Lotto - Belisol + 01:42
49 Zico Waeytens Topsport Vlaanderen + 00
50 Tosh Van der Sande Lotto - Belisol + 00
51 Nick Van der Lijke Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 00
52 Thor Hushovd BMC Racing Team + 03:23
53 Romain Hardy Cofidis + 03:23
54 Matti Breschel Tinkoff - Saxo + 03:23
55 Karsten Kroon Tinkoff - Saxo + 03:23
56 Pierre-Luc Perichon Bretagne + 04:02
57 Remy Mertz ColorCode - Biowanze + 04:02
58 Dan Craven Team Europcar + 04:02
59 Thomas Wertz ColorCode - Biowanze + 04:02
60 Vegard Stake Laengen Bretagne + 04:02
61 Iván Gutiérrez Movistar Team + 04:02
62 Enrique Sanz Movistar Team + 04:02
63 Natnael Berhane Team Europcar + 04:02
64 Boy van Poppel Trek Factory Racing + 04:02
65 Antoine Duchesne Team Europcar + 05:56
66 Florent Delfosse ColorCode - Biowanze + 05:56
67 Gijs Van Hoecke Topsport Vlaanderen + 06:04
68 Fabrice Jeandesboz Team Europcar + 06:06
69 Christophe Kern Team Europcar + 06:06
70 Edwig Cammaerts Cofidis + 06:31
71 Julien Fouchard Cofidis + 06:31
72 Sebastian Lander BMC Racing Team + 06:31
73 Marko Kump Tinkoff - Saxo + 06:31
74 Pieter Jacobs Topsport Vlaanderen + 06:31
75 Stijn Devolder Trek Factory Racing + 06:31
76 Yauheni Hutarovich AG2R La Mondiale + 12:55
77 Vincent Jérôme Team Europcar + 12:55
78 Antoine Demoitie Wallonie Bruxelles + 12:55
79 Louis Verhelst Cofidis + 12:55
80 Gaetan Pons ColorCode - Biowanze + 12:55
81 Maxime Anciaux Wallonie Bruxelles + 12:55
82 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 12:55
83 Jens Debusschere Lotto - Belisol + 12:55
84 Jerome Gilbert Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 12:55
85 Kevin Van Melsen Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 12:55
86 Jempy Drucker Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 12:55
87 Eugenio Alafaci Trek Factory Racing + 12:55
88 Michael Kolar Tinkoff - Saxo + 12:55
89 Benoît Vaugrenard FDJ.fr + 12:55
90 Mikhail Ignatiev Team Katusha + 12:55
91 Alexander Rybakov Team Katusha + 12:55
92 Erwann Corbel Bretagne + 12:55
93 Rinaldo Nocentini AG2R La Mondiale + 12:55
94 Hugo Houle AG2R La Mondiale + 12:55
95 Danilo Napolitano Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 12:55
96 Rüdiger Selig Team Katusha + 12:55
97 Jerome Kerf ColorCode - Biowanze + 12:55
98 Julien Stassen Wallonie Bruxelles + 12:55
99 Ludwig De Winter ColorCode - Biowanze + 12:55
100 Kris Boeckmans Lotto - Belisol + 13:17
DNS Pierrick Fedrigo FDJ.fr
DNF Theo Bos Belkin Pro Cycling Team
DNF Klaas Lodewyck BMC Racing Team
DNF Andrew Fenn Omega Pharma-Quick Step
DNF Danilo Hondo Trek Factory Racing
DNF Jelle Wallays Topsport Vlaanderen
Pos Name Team Time
01 - Gianni Meersman Omega Pharma - Quick Step 22:17:11
02 - Juan Jose Lobato Movistar Team + 30
03 - Silvan Dillier BMC Racing Team + 33
04 - Tom Van Asbroeck Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 33
05 - Zico Waeytens Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 34
06 - Christopher Juul Jensen Tinkoff - Saxo + 38
07 - Vyacheslav Kuznetsov Team Katusha + 40
08 1 Lloyd Mondory AG2R La Mondiale + 41
09 1 Pim Ligthart Lotto - Belisol + 41
10 3 Pavel Kochetkov Team Katusha + 42
11 1 Sébastien Turgot AG2R La Mondiale + 42
12 2 Pablo Lastras Movistar Team + 42
13 2 Christophe Laporte Cofidis + 43
14 3 Zdenek Stybar Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 43
15 1 Nick Van der Lijke Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 43
16 2 Anthony Roux FDJ.fr + 44
17 2 Yoann Offredo FDJ.fr + 44
18 4 Dominik Nerz BMC Racing Team + 44
19 6 Sébastien Delfosse Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricol + 44
20 9 Manuele Boaro Tinkoff - Saxo + 44
21 7 Björn Leukemans Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 44
22 8 Martin Kohler BMC Racing Team + 44
23 3 Jelle Vanendert Lotto - Belisol + 44
24 11 Thomas Degand Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 44
25 7 Laurent Pichon FDJ.fr + 44
26 5 Jonathan Hivert Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 44
27 7 Maxime Monfort Lotto - Belisol + 44
28 9 Thomas Sprengers Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 44
29 12 Laurent Didier Trek Factory Racing + 44
30 6 Edward Beltran Tinkoff - Saxo + 44
31 7 Boris Dron Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricol + 44
32 1 Tosh Van der Sande Lotto - Belisol + 44
33 7 Wout Poels Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 44
34 5 Andrey Amador Movistar Team + 44
35 8 Arnaud Courteille FDJ.fr + 44
36 10 Pieter Serry Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 44
37 12 Damien Gaudin AG2R La Mondiale + 44
38 13 Jérôme Cousin Team Europcar + 01:05
39 21 Francisco Ventoso Movistar Team + 01:35
40 22 Jasper Stuyven Trek Factory Racing + 01:49
41 21 Christophe Laborie Bretagne - Séché Environnement + 02:13
42 15 Tim Wellens Lotto - Belisol + 02:26
43 20 Laurent Evrard Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricol + 02:35
44 8 Florian Sénéchal Cofidis + 02:37
45 12 Ludovic Robeet ColorCode - Biowanze + 02:57
46 35 Matti Breschel Tinkoff - Saxo + 04:05
47 1 Karsten Kroon Tinkoff - Saxo + 04:07
48 2 Romain Hardy Cofidis + 04:07
49 12 Thor Hushovd BMC Racing Team + 05:00
50 6 Boy van Poppel Trek Factory Racing + 05:27
51 8 Dan Craven Team Europcar + 05:27
52 5 Antoine Duchesne Team Europcar + 06:40
53 29 Gijs Van Hoecke Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 06:41
54 9 Christophe Kern Team Europcar + 06:50
55 34 Julien Fouchard Cofidis + 07:11
56 48 Pieter Jacobs Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 07:11
57 4 Sebastian Lander BMC Racing Team + 07:49
58 3 Edwig Cammaerts Cofidis + 07:56
59 6 Remy Mertz ColorCode - Biowanze + 08:53
60 6 Julian Alaphilippe Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 09:29
61 6 Gregory Habeaux Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 09:49
62 10 Yves Lampaert Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 10:10
63 5 Pierre-Luc Perichon Bretagne - Séché Environnement + 12:11
64 41 Hugo Houle AG2R La Mondiale + 13:33
65 23 Mikhail Ignatiev Team Katusha + 13:39
66 3 Thomas Wertz ColorCode - Biowanze + 13:54
67 10 Tom Dernies Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricol + 14:13
68 14 Eugenio Alafaci Trek Factory Racing + 14:17
69 11 Vincent Jérôme Team Europcar + 14:20
70 4 Enrique Sanz Movistar Team + 14:39
71 12 Jasha Sütterlin Movistar Team + 15:41
72 3 Vegard Stake Laengen Bretagne - Séché Environnement + 16:24
73 9 Vladimir Gusev Team Katusha + 17:23
74 3 Antoine Demoitie Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricol + 23:10
75 2 Benoît Vaugrenard FDJ.fr + 23:11
76 - Maxime Anciaux Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricol + 25:20
77 8 Florent Delfosse ColorCode - Biowanze + 25:48
78 - Jens Debusschere Lotto - Belisol + 25:49
79 1 Yauheni Hutarovich AG2R La Mondiale + 25:58
80 1 Kris Boeckmans Lotto - Belisol + 26:11
81 - Kevin Van Melsen Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 27:23
82 12 Iván Gutiérrez Movistar Team + 33:26
83 12 Natnael Berhane Team Europcar + 33:26
84 2 Michael Kolar Tinkoff - Saxo + 33:28
85 2 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 33:46
86 2 Ludwig De Winter ColorCode - Biowanze + 35:15
87 4 Marko Kump Tinkoff - Saxo + 35:54
88 4 Stijn Devolder Trek Factory Racing + 35:54
89 - Jempy Drucker Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 36:28
90 10 Fabrice Jeandesboz Team Europcar + 38:06
91 1 Rinaldo Nocentini AG2R La Mondiale + 39:45
92 1 Gaetan Pons ColorCode - Biowanze + 42:19
93 3 Alexander Rybakov Team Katusha + 42:19
94 3 Jerome Kerf ColorCode - Biowanze + 44:39
95 4 Danilo Napolitano Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 44:39
96 5 Rüdiger Selig Team Katusha + 46:54
97 5 Louis Verhelst Cofidis + 52:50
98 5 Erwann Corbel Bretagne - Séché Environnement + 56:59
99 6 Jerome Gilbert Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 01:00:19
100 6 Julien Stassen Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricol + 01:01:13
Info
Nations Belgium
Date July 30th
Where Malmedy -> Ans
What 05.Stage
Distance 180.6 km
Leader G.Meersman
Youth S.Dillier
Points G.Meersman
Mountain K.Van Melsen
M.Anciaux
Sprint Z.Waeytens