Tour de Wallonie - 2013

Stage

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Alexandr Kolobnev Katusha Team 05:04:21
02 Anthony Geslin FDJ.fr + 01
03 Julien Berard AG2R La Mondiale + 03
04 Stijn Devolder RadioShack-Leopard + 07
05 Björn Thurau Team Europcar + 17
06 Paul Martens Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 24
07 Daniel Oss BMC Racing Team + 24
08 Greg Van Avermaet BMC Racing Team + 24
09 Marco Marcato Vacansoleil - DCM + 24
10 Anthony Roux FDJ.fr + 24
11 Jempy Drucker Accent Jobs - Wanty + 24
12 Nico Sijmens Cofidis + 24
13 Jan Ghyselinck Cofidis + 24
14 Laurens De Vreese Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 24
15 Laurent Evrard Wallonie Bruxelles + 24
16 Dries Devenyns Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 24
17 Jelle Vanendert Lotto - Belisol + 32
18 Gert Dockx Lotto - Belisol + 32
19 Thomas Degand Accent Jobs - Wanty + 35
20 Benoît Vaugrenard FDJ.fr + 35
21 Gregory Habeaux Accent Jobs - Wanty + 35
22 Olivier Chevalier Wallonie Bruxelles + 38
23 Tim Wellens Lotto - Belisol + 38
24 Laurent Mangel FDJ.fr + 38
25 Tiago Machado RadioShack-Leopard + 38
26 Tom-Jelte Slagter Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 38
27 Jelle Wallays Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 38
28 Ben Hermans RadioShack-Leopard + 38
29 Pieter Serry Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 44
30 Caleb Fairly Garmin - Sharp + 47
31 Tim Declercq Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 47
32 Maxime Vantomme Crelan - Euphony + 51
33 Klaas Sys Crelan - Euphony + 51
34 Ben Gastauer AG2R La Mondiale + 56
35 Tristan Valentin Cofidis + 56
36 Nicolas Vogondy Accent Jobs - Wanty + 01:02
37 Bob Jungels RadioShack-Leopard + 01:15
38 Jurgen Van De Walle Lotto - Belisol + 01:15
39 Tom Boonen Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 01:18
40 Kristof Vandewalle Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 01:35
41 Nikolas Maes Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 01:37
42 Luca Paolini Katusha Team + 24
43 Michel Kreder Garmin - Sharp + 08:46
44 Giampaolo Caruso Katusha Team + 08:46
45 Boris Dron Wallonie Bruxelles + 08:46
46 Quentin Bertholet Wallonie Bruxelles + 12:20
47 Alexandre Pichot Team Europcar + 12:20
48 Jerome Gilbert Accent Jobs - Wanty + 12:20
49 Tony Hurel Team Europcar + 12:20
50 Ludwig De Winter ColorCode - Biowanze + 12:23
51 Jonas Van Genechten Lotto - Belisol + 12:23
52 Sébastien Delfosse Crelan - Euphony + 12:23
53 Stijn Vandenbergh Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 12:23
54 Reinier Honig Crelan - Euphony + 12:23
55 Gilles Devillers Crelan - Euphony + 12:23
56 Tom Van Asbroeck Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 12:23
57 Kevin Van Melsen Accent Jobs - Wanty + 12:23
58 Vincent Jérôme Team Europcar + 12:23
59 Angelo Tulik Team Europcar + 12:23
60 Pim Ligthart Vacansoleil - DCM + 12:23
61 Romain Zingle Cofidis + 12:23
62 Yoann Offredo FDJ.fr + 12:28
63 Sebastian Lander BMC Racing Team + 12:28
64 Raymond Kreder Garmin - Sharp + 12:28
65 Jack Bobridge Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 12:28
66 Tyler Farrar Garmin - Sharp + 12:28
67 Frantisek Rabon Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 12:28
68 Pieter Vanspeybrouck Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 12:28
69 Michael Van Staeyen Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 12:28
70 Juan Manuel Garate Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 12:28
71 Marc Goos Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 12:28
72 Fredrik Veuchelen Vacansoleil - DCM + 12:28
73 Florent Barle Cofidis + 12:28
74 Nick Nuyens Garmin - Sharp + 12:28
75 Christophe Premont Crelan - Euphony + 12:28
76 Valentin Iglinskiy AG2R La Mondiale + 12:35
77 Danilo Hondo RadioShack-Leopard + 12:35
78 Robert Hunter Garmin - Sharp + 12:35
79 Laurent Pichon FDJ.fr + 12:35
80 Rinaldo Nocentini AG2R La Mondiale + 12:35
81 Giacomo Nizzolo RadioShack-Leopard + 12:35
82 Taylor Phinney BMC Racing Team + 12:35
83 Gregory Rast RadioShack-Leopard + 12:35
84 Thomas Wertz ColorCode - Biowanze + 12:35
85 Mikhail Ignatiev Katusha Team + 12:35
86 Alessandro Ballan BMC Racing Team + 12:35
87 Yannick Eijssen BMC Racing Team + 12:35
88 Rüdiger Selig Katusha Team + 12:35
89 Franck Bouyer Team Europcar + 12:35
90 Julian Kern AG2R La Mondiale + 12:35
91 Stijn Steels Crelan - Euphony + 12:35
92 Gert Joeaar Cofidis + 12:35
93 Maxim Belkov Katusha Team + 12:35
94 Maxime Anciaux Wallonie Bruxelles + 12:35
95 Alexander Porsev Katusha Team + 12:35
96 Arnaud Démare FDJ.fr + 12:35
97 Antoine Demoitie Wallonie Bruxelles + 12:35
98 Serge Dewortelaer ColorCode - Biowanze + 12:35
99 Tom Dernies Wallonie Bruxelles + 12:35
100 Romain Feillu Vacansoleil - DCM + 18:39
101 Danilo Napolitano Accent Jobs - Wanty + 18:39
102 Klaas Lodewyck BMC Racing Team + 18:39
103 Wesley Kreder Vacansoleil - DCM + 18:39
104 Kenny van Hummel Vacansoleil - DCM + 18:39
105 Alex Rasmussen Garmin - Sharp + 18:39
106 Edwig Cammaerts Cofidis + 18:39
107 Jerome Kerf ColorCode - Biowanze + 18:39
108 Boris Vallée ColorCode - Biowanze + 18:39
109 Dennis Van Winden Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 18:39
110 Jetse Bol Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 18:39
111 Willem Wauters Vacansoleil - DCM + 18:39
112 Loic Pestiaux ColorCode - Biowanze + 18:39
113 Bryan Coquard Team Europcar + 18:39
114 Lloyd Mondory AG2R La Mondiale + 18:39
115 Florent Mottet ColorCode - Biowanze + 18:39
116 Davide Appollonio AG2R La Mondiale + 18:39
117 Kenny Dehaes Lotto - Belisol + 18:39
118 Jens Debusschere Lotto - Belisol + 18:39
DSQ Sander Armee Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
Information
Nation Belgium
Date 20th July
Where Aus -> Eupen
What 1st stage
Distance 184 km
Leader A.Kolobnev
Youth T.Wellens
Points A.Kolobnev
Mountain T.Machado
Combative B.Dron
Sprint L.Mangel
Other
Embed Results