Tour de Wallonie - 2011

Stage

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Matthieu Ladagnous FDJ 03:45:06
02 Stefan van Dijk Veranda's Willems - Accent + 00
03 Nikolai Trusov Katusha Team + 00
04 Greg Van Avermaet BMC Racing Team + 00
05 Michal Golas Vacansoleil - DCM + 00
06 Kristof Goddaert AG2R La Mondiale + 00
07 Daniele Bennati Leopard-Trek + 00
08 Sergey Lagutin Vacansoleil - DCM + 00
09 Nikolas Maes Quick Step + 00
10 Michael Barry Sky ProCycling + 00
11 Joost Van Leijen Vacansoleil - DCM + 00
12 Greg Henderson Sky ProCycling + 00
13 Jonathan Dufrasne Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricol + 00
14 Guillaume Le Floch Team Europcar + 00
15 Pieter Jacobs Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 00
16 Stijn Devolder Vacansoleil - DCM + 00
17 Fumiyuki Beppu RadioShack + 00
18 Koen De Kort Skil - Shimano + 00
19 Pieter Vanspeybrouck Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 00
20 Gaetan Bille Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricol + 00
21 Stijn Neirynck Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 00
22 Jean-Eudes Demaret Cofidis + 00
23 Yoann Offredo FDJ + 00
24 Gert Dockx Omega Pharma-Lotto + 00
25 Maxime Vantomme Katusha Team + 00
26 Marco Bandiera Quick Step + 00
27 Ben Hermans RadioShack + 00
28 Jens Debusschere Omega Pharma-Lotto + 00
29 Sébastien Delfosse Landbouwkrediet + 00
30 Jérôme Cousin Team Europcar + 00
31 Edwig Cammaerts Landbouwkrediet + 00
32 Nico Sijmens Cofidis + 00
33 Martin Elmiger AG2R La Mondiale + 00
34 Franck Bouyer Team Europcar + 00
35 Mirko Selvaggi Vacansoleil - DCM + 00
36 Christophe Premont Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricol + 00
37 Olivier Kaisen Omega Pharma-Lotto + 00
38 Thomas Degand Veranda's Willems - Accent + 00
39 Arnaud Labbe Cofidis + 00
40 Dirk Bellemakers Landbouwkrediet + 00
41 Laurens De Vreese Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 00
42 Staf Scheirlinckx Veranda's Willems - Accent + 00
43 Pieter Serry Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 00
44 Robert Wagner Leopard-Trek + 00
45 Gregory Habeaux Veranda's Willems - Accent + 00
46 Bert Scheirlinckx Landbouwkrediet + 00
47 Damien Monier Cofidis + 00
48 Anthony Geslin FDJ + 00
49 Sergei Ivanov Katusha Team + 00
50 Taylor Phinney BMC Racing Team + 00
51 Alessandro Ballan BMC Racing Team + 00
52 Ronan Van Zandbeek Skil - Shimano + 00
53 Serge Pauwels Sky ProCycling + 00
54 Fredrik Veuchelen Vacansoleil - DCM + 00
55 David Le Lay AG2R La Mondiale + 00
56 Anders Lund Leopard-Trek + 00
57 Giovanni Bernaudeau Team Europcar + 00
58 Jurgen Van Goolen Veranda's Willems - Accent + 00
59 Rinaldo Nocentini AG2R La Mondiale + 00
60 Bert De Waele Landbouwkrediet + 00
61 Mathias Frank BMC Racing Team + 00
62 Martin Kohler BMC Racing Team + 00
63 Tom Stamsnijder Leopard-Trek + 00
64 Massimo Codol Acqua e Sapone + 00
65 Arnaud Gérard FDJ + 00
66 Stefano Garzelli Acqua e Sapone + 00
67 Alessandro Donati Acqua e Sapone + 00
68 Rémy Cusin Cofidis + 00
69 Jason McCartney RadioShack + 00
70 Fabio Polazzi Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricol + 00
71 Danilo Di Luca Katusha Team + 00
72 Jesse Sergent RadioShack + 00
73 Kevin Reza Team Europcar + 00
74 Benoît Vaugrenard FDJ + 00
75 Nicolas Vogondy Cofidis + 00
76 Kevin van Impe Quick Step + 38
77 Kevin Van Melsen Veranda's Willems - Accent + 38
78 Julien Vermote Quick Step + 38
79 Geert Verheyen Landbouwkrediet + 38
80 Jelle Wallays Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 38
81 Jeremy Hunt Sky ProCycling + 01:21
82 Yukihiro Doi Skil - Shimano + 01:21
83 Davide Vigano Leopard-Trek + 01:21
84 Andy Cappelle Quick Step + 01:25
85 Martin Mortensen Leopard-Trek + 01:25
86 Sven Vandousselaere Omega Pharma-Lotto + 01:25
87 Roy Curvers Skil - Shimano + 01:25
88 Jonas Van Genechten Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricol + 01:25
89 Manuel Cardoso RadioShack + 01:25
90 Maarten Neyens Omega Pharma-Lotto + 01:25
91 Kenny Dehaes Omega Pharma-Lotto + 01:25
92 Claudio Corioni Acqua e Sapone + 01:25
93 Romain Lemarchand AG2R La Mondiale + 01:25
94 David Boucher Omega Pharma-Lotto + 01:49
95 Yuriy Krivtsov AG2R La Mondiale + 01:49
96 Dimitri Champion AG2R La Mondiale + 01:49
97 Rafaâ Chtioui Acqua e Sapone + 01:49
98 Aleksandr Kuschynski Katusha Team + 01:49
99 Mathieu Claude Team Europcar + 01:49
100 Stijn Vandenbergh Katusha Team + 01:49
101 Giacomo Nizzolo Leopard-Trek + 02:22
102 Rudy Rouet Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricol + 03:22
103 Sven Vanthourenhout Sunweb - Revor + 03:24
104 Alexander Kristoff BMC Racing Team + 03:50
105 Russell Downing Sky ProCycling + 03:50
106 Andreas Stauff Quick Step + 03:52
107 Damien Gaudin Team Europcar + 03:52
108 Michael Van Staeyen Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 03:52
109 Yauheni Hutarovich FDJ + 03:52
110 Steven Caethoven Veranda's Willems - Accent + 04:01
111 Olivier Bonnaire FDJ + 04:01
112 Bjorn Selander RadioShack + 05:06
113 Robbie McEwen RadioShack + 05:06
114 Feng Han Skil - Shimano + 05:06
115 Artem Ovechkin Katusha Team + 05:06
116 Gorik Gardeyn Vacansoleil - DCM + 05:06
117 John Murphy BMC Racing Team + 05:06
118 Jonathan De Witte Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricol + 06:36
119 Danilo Napolitano Acqua e Sapone + 06:36
120 Kenny van Hummel Skil - Shimano + 09:30
121 Frederique Robert Quick Step + 09:30
122 Bert De Backer Skil - Shimano + 09:30
DNF Jens Keukeleire Cofidis
Information
Nation Belgium
Date 23rd July
Where Amay -> Banneux
What 1st stage
Distance 152.1 km
Leader M.Ladagnous
Youth J.Dufrasne
Points M.Ladagnous
Mountain M.Selvaggi
Sprint G.Henderson
Other
Embed Results