Tour de Wallonie - 2011

Overall Youth Points Mountain Sprint

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Greg Van Avermaet BMC Racing Team 20:51:51
02 Joost Van Leijen Vacansoleil - DCM + 04
03 Ben Hermans RadioShack + 22
04 Michal Golas Vacansoleil - DCM + 30
05 Edwig Cammaerts Landbouwkrediet + 30
06 Thomas Degand Veranda's Willems - Accent + 30
07 Bert De Waele Landbouwkrediet + 30
08 Nikolai Trusov Katusha Team + 33
09 Koen De Kort Skil - Shimano + 33
10 Nikolas Maes Quick Step + 36
11 Matthieu Ladagnous FDJ + 41
12 Nico Sijmens Cofidis + 42
13 Sergey Lagutin Vacansoleil - DCM + 48
14 Michael Barry Sky ProCycling + 48
15 Danilo Di Luca Katusha Team + 49
16 Gert Dockx Omega Pharma-Lotto + 52
17 Anthony Geslin FDJ + 55
18 Stefano Garzelli Acqua e Sapone + 59
19 Martin Elmiger AG2R La Mondiale + 1:03
20 Franck Bouyer Team Europcar + 1:07
21 Laurens De Vreese Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 1:16
22 Kristof Goddaert AG2R La Mondiale + 1:20
23 Daniele Bennati Leopard-Trek + 1:25
24 Stijn Devolder Vacansoleil - DCM + 1:43
25 Sébastien Delfosse Landbouwkrediet + 1:46
26 Fabio Polazzi Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricol + 1:52
27 Greg Henderson Sky ProCycling + 1:54
28 Julien Vermote Quick Step + 2:17
29 Yoann Offredo FDJ + 2:18
30 Arnaud Gérard FDJ + 2:29
31 Jens Debusschere Omega Pharma-Lotto + 2:37
32 Maarten Neyens Omega Pharma-Lotto + 3:05
33 Jurgen Van Goolen Veranda's Willems - Accent + 3:36
34 Dirk Bellemakers Landbouwkrediet + 3:41
35 Stijn Neirynck Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 3:42
36 Anders Lund Leopard-Trek + 3:44
37 Gregory Habeaux Veranda's Willems - Accent + 4:00
38 Jesse Sergent RadioShack + 4:05
39 Kenny Dehaes Omega Pharma-Lotto + 4:11
40 Davide Vigano Leopard-Trek + 4:27
41 Stefan van Dijk [*] Veranda's Willems - Accent + 4:42
42 Taylor Phinney BMC Racing Team + 4:44
43 Olivier Kaisen Omega Pharma-Lotto + 4:48
44 Arnaud Labbe Cofidis + 5:03
45 Giovanni Bernaudeau Team Europcar + 5:43
46 Yuriy Krivtsov AG2R La Mondiale + 5:57
47 Aleksandr Kuschynski Katusha Team + 5:57
48 Alessandro Ballan BMC Racing Team + 6:02
49 Claudio Corioni Acqua e Sapone + 6:13
50 Jonas Van Genechten Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricol + 6:26
51 Alexander Kristoff BMC Racing Team + 6:49
52 Manuel Cardoso RadioShack + 7:16
53 David Boucher Omega Pharma-Lotto + 7:36
54 Pieter Jacobs Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 7:44
55 Fredrik Veuchelen Vacansoleil - DCM + 7:59
56 Maxime Vantomme Katusha Team + 8:53
57 Rinaldo Nocentini AG2R La Mondiale + 8:53
58 Jean-Eudes Demaret Cofidis + 8:57
59 David Le Lay AG2R La Mondiale + 9:05
60 Gaetan Bille Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricol + 9:09
61 Rémy Cusin Cofidis + 9:09
62 Bert Scheirlinckx Landbouwkrediet + 9:14
63 Marco Bandiera Quick Step + 9:17
64 Massimo Codol Acqua e Sapone + 9:17
65 Jérôme Cousin Team Europcar + 9:25
66 Jonathan Dufrasne Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricol + 9:25
67 Ronan Van Zandbeek Skil - Shimano + 9:26
68 Romain Lemarchand AG2R La Mondiale + 9:34
69 Fumiyuki Beppu RadioShack + 9:39
70 Geert Verheyen Landbouwkrediet + 9:52
71 Pieter Serry Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 9:58
72 Tom Stamsnijder Leopard-Trek + 10:08
73 Pieter Vanspeybrouck Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 10:13
74 Sergei Ivanov Katusha Team + 10:13
75 Damien Gaudin Team Europcar + 10:22
76 Martin Kohler BMC Racing Team + 10:40
77 Rafaâ Chtioui Acqua e Sapone + 10:48
78 Sven Vandousselaere Omega Pharma-Lotto + 10:50
79 Roy Curvers Skil - Shimano + 10:50
80 Mirko Selvaggi Vacansoleil - DCM + 10:50
81 Alessandro Donati Acqua e Sapone + 11:01
82 Yukihiro Doi Skil - Shimano + 11:19
83 Kevin van Impe Quick Step + 11:23
84 Stijn Vandenbergh Katusha Team + 11:34
85 Jeremy Hunt Sky ProCycling + 11:40
86 Benoît Vaugrenard FDJ + 11:42
87 Jelle Wallays Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 11:45
88 Jason McCartney RadioShack + 11:48
89 Andy Cappelle Quick Step + 12:31
90 Mathieu Claude Team Europcar + 13:03
91 Christophe Premont Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricol + 13:11
92 Sven Vanthourenhout Sunweb - Revor + 13:25
93 Russell Downing Sky ProCycling + 13:35
94 Kevin Van Melsen Veranda's Willems - Accent + 13:42
95 Robert Wagner Leopard-Trek + 13:53
96 Martin Mortensen Leopard-Trek + 13:53
97 Giacomo Nizzolo Leopard-Trek + 14:01
98 Steven Caethoven Veranda's Willems - Accent + 14:14
99 Andreas Stauff Quick Step + 14:17
100 Michael Van Staeyen Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 14:23
101 Robbie McEwen RadioShack + 14:57
102 Artem Ovechkin Katusha Team + 15:10
103 Bjorn Selander RadioShack + 15:25
104 Yauheni Hutarovich FDJ + 17:33
105 Damien Monier Cofidis + 20:13
106 Jonathan De Witte Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricol + 20:53
107 Gorik Gardeyn Vacansoleil - DCM + 21:33
108 Dimitri Champion AG2R La Mondiale + 21:37
109 Kevin Reza Team Europcar + 27:10
110 Frederique Robert Quick Step + 27:19
111 Kenny van Hummel Skil - Shimano + 28:06
112 Olivier Bonnaire FDJ + 32:03
DNF Danilo Napolitano Acqua e Sapone
DNF Mathias Frank BMC Racing Team
DNF John Murphy BMC Racing Team
DNF Jens Keukeleire Cofidis
DNF Nicolas Vogondy Cofidis
DNF Bert De Backer Skil - Shimano
DNF Feng Han Skil - Shimano
DNF Serge Pauwels Sky ProCycling
DNF Guillaume Le Floch Team Europcar
DNF Staf Scheirlinckx Veranda's Willems - Accent
DNF Rudy Rouet Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricol
Information
Nation Belgium
Date 23rd - 27th July
CAT 2.HC
Other
Embed Results