Tour de Wallonie - 2010

Stage

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Stefan van Dijk Veranda's Willems 04:57:02
02 Kris Boeckmans Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 00
03 Borut Bozic Vacansoleil + 00
04 Russell Downing Sky Professional Cycling Team + 00
05 Wouter Weylandt Quick Step + 00
06 Gert Steegmans RadioShack + 00
07 Jens Keukeleire Cofidis + 00
08 Danilo Wyss BMC Racing Team + 00
09 Davy Commeyne Landbouwkrediet + 00
10 Mathew Hayman Sky Professional Cycling Team + 00
11 Rony Martias Saur - Sojasun + 00
12 Gianni Meersman Française des Jeux + 00
13 Kristof Goddaert AG2R La Mondiale + 00
14 Saïd Haddou BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 00
15 Arthur Vichot Française des Jeux + 00
16 Reinier Honig Acqua e Sapone + 00
17 James Vanlandschoot Veranda's Willems + 00
18 Tony Gallopin Cofidis + 00
19 Jérémie Galland Saur - Sojasun + 00
20 Danilo Napolitano Team Katusha + 00
21 Greg Van Avermaet Omega Pharma-Lotto + 00
22 Yoann Offredo Française des Jeux + 00
23 Bjorn Selander RadioShack + 00
24 Yohann Gène BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 00
25 Jurgen Van Goolen Omega Pharma-Lotto + 00
26 Jos Van Emden Rabobank + 00
27 Bert Scheirlinckx Landbouwkrediet + 00
28 Dirk Bellemakers Landbouwkrediet + 00
29 Ben Gastauer AG2R La Mondiale + 00
30 Nico Sijmens Cofidis + 00
31 Sébastien Delfosse Landbouwkrediet + 00
32 Greg Henderson Sky Professional Cycling Team + 00
33 Ludovic Turpin AG2R La Mondiale + 00
34 Nicolas Portal Sky Professional Cycling Team + 00
35 Ruggero Marzoli Acqua e Sapone + 00
36 Björn Leukemans Vacansoleil + 00
37 Jeff Louder BMC Racing Team + 00
38 Olivier Bonnaire Française des Jeux + 00
39 Filippo Pozzato Team Katusha + 00
40 Mikaël Chérel Française des Jeux + 00
41 Glenn D'Hollander Omega Pharma-Lotto + 00
42 Mathieu Claude BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 00
43 Geert Steurs Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 00
44 Mickaël Buffaz Cofidis + 00
45 Geoffroy Lequatre RadioShack + 00
46 Gorik Gardeyn Vacansoleil + 00
47 Rick Flens Rabobank + 00
48 Christophe Brandt Omega Pharma-Lotto + 00
49 Geert Verheyen Landbouwkrediet + 00
50 Luca Mazzanti Team Katusha + 00
51 Thomas De Gendt Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 00
52 Marco Marcato Vacansoleil + 00
53 Fredrik Veuchelen Vacansoleil + 00
54 Martin Kohler BMC Racing Team + 00
55 Steven Van Vooren Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 00
56 Julien Simon Saur - Sojasun + 00
57 Sebastien Rosseler RadioShack + 00
58 Johan Coenen Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 00
59 Andreas Stauff Quick Step + 00
60 Jelle Vanendert Omega Pharma-Lotto + 00
61 Dennis Van Winden Rabobank + 00
62 Marco Bandiera Team Katusha + 00
63 Jan Bakelants Omega Pharma-Lotto + 00
64 Stijn Devolder Quick Step + 00
65 Romain Zingle Cofidis + 00
66 Gregory Habeaux Veranda's Willems + 00
67 Hubert Dupont AG2R La Mondiale + 00
68 Perrig Quemeneur BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 00
69 Maxime Vantomme Team Katusha + 00
70 Alexander Kristoff BMC Racing Team + 00
71 Nick Nuyens Rabobank + 00
72 Evgeni Petrov Team Katusha + 00
73 Pieter Vanspeybrouck Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 00
74 Guillaume Levarlet Saur - Sojasun + 00
75 Cyril Dessel AG2R La Mondiale + 00
76 Tom Stamsnijder Rabobank + 00
77 Jason McCartney RadioShack + 00
78 Timothy Gudsell Française des Jeux + 00
79 Julien Berard AG2R La Mondiale + 00
80 Chris Butler BMC Racing Team + 00
81 Olivier Kaisen Omega Pharma-Lotto + 00
82 Matteo Tosatto Quick Step + 00
83 Guillaume Le Floch BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 00
84 Lieuwe Westra Vacansoleil + 00
85 Stefano Garzelli Acqua e Sapone + 00
86 Massimo Codol Acqua e Sapone + 00
87 Arnaud Labbe Cofidis + 00
88 Dario Andriotto Acqua e Sapone + 00
89 Jimmy Engoulvent Saur - Sojasun + 00
90 Laurent Mangel Saur - Sojasun + 00
91 Bauke Mollema Rabobank + 00
92 Kristof Vandewalle Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 00
93 Sam Bewley RadioShack + 00
94 Laurent Lefèvre BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 00
95 Thomas Degand Veranda's Willems + 00
96 Tomas Vaitkus RadioShack + 00
97 Kevin Van Melsen Veranda's Willems + 00
98 Rémy Cusin Cofidis + 00
99 Kevin Hulsmans Quick Step + 00
100 Andrea Masciarelli Acqua e Sapone + 00
101 Andy Cappelle Veranda's Willems + 00
102 Nicolas Rousseau AG2R La Mondiale + 00
103 Benjamin Gourgue Landbouwkrediet + 00
104 Jonathan Hivert Saur - Sojasun + 00
105 Kurt Asle Arvesen Sky Professional Cycling Team + 00
106 Simone Masciarelli Acqua e Sapone + 00
107 Arnaud Gérard Française des Jeux + 00
108 Fabio Polazzi Veranda's Willems + 00
109 Mikhaylo Khalilov Team Katusha + 00
110 Addy Engels Quick Step + 00
111 Kevin van Impe Quick Step + 00
112 John Murphy BMC Racing Team + 00
113 Alberto Ongarato Vacansoleil + 15
DNS Chris Barton BMC Racing Team
DNS Graeme Brown Rabobank
DNF Bert De Waele Landbouwkrediet
Information
Nation Belgium
Date 25th July
Where Braine le Corte -> Saintes
What 2nd stage
Distance 201.8 km
Leader S.van Dijk
Youth P.Vanspeybrouck
Points S.van Dijk
Mountain B.Gourgue
Sprint P.Vanspeybrouck
Other
Embed Results