Tour de Wallonie - 2009

Overall Points Mountain Sprint

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Julien El Fares Cofidis 23:04:10
02 Pavel Brutt Team Katusha + 31
03 Alexandr Kolobnev Team Saxo Bank + 49
04 Matthieu Ladagnous Française des Jeux + 58
05 Yoann Offredo Française des Jeux + 1:24
06 Nicolas Jalabert Agritubel + 1:24
07 Dries Devenyns Quick Step + 1:24
08 Mathias Frank BMC Racing Team + 1:24
09 Vincent Jérôme BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 1:26
10 Thomas De Gendt Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 1:26
11 Jan Bakelants Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 1:29
12 Florian Stalder BMC Racing Team + 1:32
13 Jurgen Van Goolen Team Saxo Bank + 1:32
14 Johan Coenen Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 1:32
15 Sébastien Delfosse Landbouwkrediet - Colnago + 1:32
16 Thomas Frei BMC Racing Team + 1:32
17 Blaise Sonnery AG2R La Mondiale + 1:50
18 Damien Monier Cofidis + 2:04
19 Jelle Vanendert Silence - Lotto + 2:08
20 Thomas Degand Veranda's Willems + 2:35
21 Francis De Greef Silence - Lotto + 2:44
22 László Bodrogi Team Katusha + 2:44
23 Kevin Hulsmans Quick Step + 3:50
24 Johnny Hoogerland Vacansoleil + 4:07
25 Sergey Lagutin Vacansoleil + 4:38
26 Steven Caethoven Agritubel + 5:03
27 Rein Taaramäe Cofidis + 7:48
28 Lieuwe Westra Vacansoleil + 11:04
29 Frédéric Amorison Landbouwkrediet - Colnago + 15:27
30 Stefan van Dijk Veranda's Willems + 36:01
31 Nikolas Maes Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 36:03
32 Philippe Gilbert Silence - Lotto + 36:03
33 Bert De Waele Landbouwkrediet - Colnago + 36:04
34 Marco Marcato Vacansoleil + 36:04
35 Björn Leukemans Vacansoleil + 36:06
36 Alexandre Moos BMC Racing Team + 36:07
37 Karsten Kroon Team Saxo Bank + 36:07
38 Ben Hermans Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 36:11
39 Geert Verheyen Landbouwkrediet - Colnago + 36:15
40 Bert Scheirlinckx Landbouwkrediet - Colnago + 36:15
41 Matthieu Sprick BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 36:15
42 Rémy Di Gregorio Française des Jeux + 36:15
43 Franck Bouyer BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 36:15
44 John Gadret AG2R La Mondiale + 36:15
45 Evgeni Petrov Team Katusha + 36:22
46 Romain Zingle Veranda's Willems + 36:28
47 Ludovic Turpin AG2R La Mondiale + 36:28
48 Aurelien Duval Française des Jeux + 36:28
49 René Mandri AG2R La Mondiale + 36:30
50 Cyril Gautier BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 36:38
51 Kristof Goddaert Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 37:04
52 Maxime Vantomme Team Katusha + 37:10
53 Renaud Dion AG2R La Mondiale + 37:12
54 Wesley Sulzberger Française des Jeux + 37:12
55 Nikita Eskov Team Katusha + 37:21
56 Wouter Weylandt Quick Step + 37:31
57 Gennady Mikhailov Team Katusha + 37:35
58 James Vanlandschoot Veranda's Willems + 37:46
59 Danilo Wyss BMC Racing Team + 37:54
60 Mikaël Chérel Française des Jeux + 37:59
61 Rony Martias BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 38:06
62 Matthew Goss Team Saxo Bank + 38:22
63 Matteo Carrara Vacansoleil + 38:32
64 Maarten Wynants Quick Step + 38:40
65 Jurgen Roelandts Silence - Lotto + 38:52
66 Michael Mørkøv Team Saxo Bank + 39:01
67 Kevin Neirynck Landbouwkrediet - Colnago + 39:03
68 Mickaël Buffaz Cofidis + 39:05
69 Olivier Bonnaire BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 39:10
70 Cedric Pineau AG2R La Mondiale + 39:13
71 Christophe Brandt Silence - Lotto + 39:22
72 Alexandre Usov Cofidis + 39:26
73 Maryan Hary Cofidis + 39:27
74 Jan Kuyckx Veranda's Willems + 39:28
75 Gregory Habeaux Veranda's Willems + 39:29
76 Borut Bozic Vacansoleil + 39:37
77 Kenny De Ketele Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 40:06
78 Ben Swift Team Katusha + 40:14
79 Branislau Samoilau Quick Step + 41:15
80 Olivier Kaisen Silence - Lotto + 41:38
81 Nico Sijmens Cofidis + 42:39
82 Kevin De Weert Quick Step + 43:35
83 Martin Kohler BMC Racing Team + 44:12
84 Markus Zberg BMC Racing Team + 46:06
85 Juan José Haedo Team Saxo Bank + 46:14
86 Anthony Roux Française des Jeux + 46:26
87 Benjamin Gourgue Landbouwkrediet - Colnago + 47:44
88 Mathieu Criquielion Veranda's Willems + 52:06
DNF Aurelien Clerc AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Freddy Bichot Agritubel
DNF Rémy Cusin Agritubel
DNF Yann Huguet Agritubel
DNF Kevyn Ista Agritubel
DNF Anthony Ravard Agritubel
DNF Guillaume Le Floch BBOX Bouygues Telecom
DNF Dominique Cornu Quick Step
DNF Tom Stubbe Silence - Lotto
DNF André Steensen Team Saxo Bank
Information
Nation Belgium
Date 25th - 29th July
CAT 2.HC
Other
Embed Results