FIRSTCYCLING
Road
Road
Amateur
Junior
Cyclocross
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Tour de Wallonie
UCI, 5th stage, 1st August 2003, Belgium
Race info
Results
Startlist
History
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
Stage
GC
Stage: 01
Stage: 02
Stage: 03
Stage: 04
Stage: 05
Embed Results
Nations
Australia
Austria
Belgium
Canada
Denmark
Estonia
France
Germany
Great Britain
Ireland
Italy
Kazakhstan
Luxembourg
Netherlands
New Zealand
Norway
Russia
Spain
Sweden
Switzerland
Ukraine
USA
Teams
Ag2r Prévoyance
Brioches La Boulangère
Cofidis
Fassa Bortolo
Fdjeux.com
Landbouwkrediet
Lotto - Domo
Marlux - Ville de Chareloi
Palmans - Collstrop-MrBookmaker.be
Quick Step - Davitamon
Rabobank
Rabobank TT3
Team CSC
Team Fakta
Team Telekom
US Postal p/b Berry Floor
Vlaandern - T-Interim
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
01
Dean
Julian
1975
Team CSC
03:29:00
02
Bartoli
Michele
1970
Fassa Bortolo
+ 00
03
Zanotti
Marco
1974
Fassa Bortolo
+ 00
04
Planckaert
Jo
1970
Cofidis
+ 00
05
Engoulvent
Jimmy
1979
Brioches La Boulangère
+ 00
06
Scanlon
Mark
1980
Ag2r Prévoyance
+ 00
07
Kopp
David
1979
Team Telekom
+ 00
08
Bäckstedt
Magnus
1975
Team Fakta
+ 00
09
Magnien
Emmanuel
1971
Brioches La Boulangère
+ 00
10
Steels
Tom
1971
Landbouwkrediet
+ 00
11
Guesdon
Frédéric
1971
Fdjeux.com
+ 00
12
Boonen
Tom
1980
Quick Step - Davitamon
+ 00
13
Derepas
David
1978
Fdjeux.com
+ 00
14
Demeyere
Geoffrey
1976
Vlaandern - T-Interim
+ 00
15
Van Huffel
Wim
1979
Vlaandern - T-Interim
+ 00
16
Agnolutto
Christophe
1969
Ag2r Prévoyance
+ 00
17
Van Goolen
Jurgen
1980
Quick Step - Davitamon
+ 00
18
Pichon
Mickael
1973
Fdjeux.com
+ 00
19
Gilbert
Philippe
1982
Fdjeux.com
+ 00
20
Johansen
Allan
1971
Team Fakta
+ 00
21
Bruylandts
Dave
1976
Marlux - Ville de Chareloi
+ 00
22
Hammond
Roger
1974
Palmans - Collstrop-MrBookmaker.be
+ 00
23
Popovych
Yaroslav
1980
Landbouwkrediet
+ 00
24
Bessy
Frederic
1972
Cofidis
+ 00
25
Weening
Pieter
1981
Rabobank TT3
+ 00
26
Skelde
Michael
1973
Team Fakta
+ 00
27
van Impe
Kevin
1981
Lotto - Domo
+ 00
28
Scheuneman
Niels
1983
Rabobank TT3
+ 00
29
Julich
Bobby
1971
Team Telekom
+ 00
30
Farazijn
Peter
1969
Cofidis
+ 00
31
Verheyen
Geert
1973
Marlux - Ville de Chareloi
+ 00
32
Van De Walle
Jurgen
1977
Vlaandern - T-Interim
+ 00
33
Kern
Christophe
1981
Brioches La Boulangère
+ 00
34
Petito
Roberto
1971
Fassa Bortolo
+ 00
35
Mattan
Nico
1971
Cofidis
+ 00
36
Pütsep
Erki
1976
Ag2r Prévoyance
+ 00
37
Horrillo
Pedro
1974
Quick Step - Davitamon
+ 00
38
Charteau
Anthony
1979
Brioches La Boulangère
+ 00
39
Coenen
Johan
1979
Marlux - Ville de Chareloi
+ 00
40
Kirchen
Kim
1978
Fassa Bortolo
+ 00
41
Barry
Michael
1975
US Postal p/b Berry Floor
+ 00
42
Schleck
Fränk
1980
Team CSC
+ 00
43
Werner
Christian
1979
Team Telekom
+ 00
44
Kleynen
Steven
1977
Vlaandern - T-Interim
+ 00
45
Vansevenant
Wim
1971
Lotto - Domo
+ 00
46
Peers
Chris
1970
Cofidis
+ 00
47
Willems
Frederik
1979
Vlaandern - T-Interim
+ 00
48
Posthuma
Joost
1981
Rabobank TT3
+ 00
49
Petersen
Jørgen Bo
1970
Team Fakta
+ 00
50
Kohl
Bernhard
1982
Rabobank TT3
+ 00
51
De Wolf
Steve
1975
Palmans - Collstrop-MrBookmaker.be
+ 00
52
Thijs
Erwin
1970
Palmans - Collstrop-MrBookmaker.be
+ 00
53
De Waele
Bert
1975
Landbouwkrediet
+ 00
54
Loder
Thierry
1975
Ag2r Prévoyance
+ 00
55
Robin
Jean-Cyril
1969
Fdjeux.com
+ 00
56
Schreck
Stephan
1978
Team Telekom
+ 00
57
De Groote
Thierry
1975
Palmans - Collstrop-MrBookmaker.be
+ 00
58
Kristensen
Lennie
1968
Team CSC
+ 00
59
Bergès
Stéphane
1975
Ag2r Prévoyance
+ 00
60
Eeckhout
Nico
1970
Lotto - Domo
+ 00
61
Dierckxsens
Ludo
1964
Landbouwkrediet
+ 00
62
White
Matthew
1974
US Postal p/b Berry Floor
+ 00
63
Coyot
Arnaud
1980
Cofidis
+ 00
64
Mattozza
Sebastien
1977
Marlux - Ville de Chareloi
+ 00
65
Van Bondt
Geert
1970
Team CSC
+ 00
66
Sijmens
Nico
1978
Vlaandern - T-Interim
+ 00
67
Trastour
Olivier
1971
Ag2r Prévoyance
+ 00
68
Sutherland
Rory
1982
Rabobank TT3
+ 00
69
L´Hoir
Manu
1975
Marlux - Ville de Chareloi
+ 16
70
Sunderland
Scott
1966
Team Fakta
+ 19
71
Lhuillier
Regis
1980
Fdjeux.com
+ 25
72
Laidoun
Julien
1980
Ag2r Prévoyance
+ 01:09
73
Tafi
Andrea
1966
Team CSC
+ 01:11
74
Michaelsen
Lars
1969
Team CSC
+ 01:11
75
Trouve
Kristof
1976
Palmans - Collstrop-MrBookmaker.be
+ 01:11
76
Hoste
Leif
1977
Lotto - Domo
+ 01:11
77
Nuyens
Nick
1980
Quick Step - Davitamon
+ 01:11
78
Joachim
Benoit
1976
US Postal p/b Berry Floor
+ 01:11
79
Capelle
Ludovic
1976
Landbouwkrediet
+ 01:17
80
Hulsmans
Kevin
1978
Quick Step - Davitamon
+ 02:34
81
Amorison
Frédéric
1978
Quick Step - Davitamon
+ 03:27
82
Marichal
Thierry
1973
Lotto - Domo
+ 03:27
83
Vaugrenard
Benoît
1982
Fdjeux.com
+ 03:27
84
Streel
Marc
1971
Landbouwkrediet
+ 03:27
DNF
Museeuw
Johan
1965
Quick Step - Davitamon
DNF
Klier
Andreas
1976
Team Telekom
DNF
De Kort
Koen
1982
Rabobank
DNF
van Heeswijk
Max
1973
US Postal p/b Berry Floor
DNF
Arvesen
Kurt Asle
1975
Team Fakta
DNF
Pozzato
Filippo
1981
Fassa Bortolo
DNF
Van Petegem
Peter
1970
Lotto - Domo
DNF
Yakovlev
Sergei
1976
Team Telekom
DNF
Kjærgaard
Steffen
1973
US Postal p/b Berry Floor
DNF
Van der Slagmolen
Kevin
1980
Vlaandern - T-Interim
DNF
van Dijk
Stefan
1976
Lotto - Domo
DNF
Andresen
Allan Bo
1973
Team Fakta
DNF
Mikhailov
Gennady
1974
US Postal p/b Berry Floor
DNF
Cancellara
Fabian
1981
Fassa Bortolo
DNF
Tosatto
Matteo
1974
Fassa Bortolo
DNF
Verstrepen
Johan
1967
Landbouwkrediet
DNF
Dekkers
Hans
1981
Rabobank
Information
Tour de Wallonie
Belgium
5th stage | 146.0 km
Amay
->
Chaudfontaine
2.3
J.Dean
| Leader