FIRSTCYCLING
Road
Road
Amateur
Junior
Cyclocross
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Italy RR
National Championships, One-day race, 28th June 2014, Italy
Race info
Results
History
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1950
1949
1948
1947
1946
1945
1943
1942
1941
1940
1939
1938
1937
1936
1935
1934
1933
1932
1931
1930
1929
1928
1927
1926
1925
1924
1923
1922
1921
1920
1919
1914
1913
1912
1911
1910
1909
1908
1907
1906
1896
1893
1892
1891
1890
1889
1888
1887
1886
1885
Results
Embed Results
Nations
Italy
Luxembourg
Poland
Switzerland
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
01
Nibali
Vincenzo
1984
Astana Pro Team
05:40:54
02
Formolo
Davide
1992
Cannondale
+ 00
03
Rabottini
Matteo
1987
Yellow Fluo
+ 06
04
Visconti
Giovanni
1983
Movistar Team
+ 07
05
Caruso
Damiano
1987
Cannondale
+ 12
06
Oss
Daniel
1987
BMC Racing Team
+ 12
07
Pozzovivo
Domenico
1982
AG2R La Mondiale
+ 23
08
Puccio
Salvatore
1989
Team Sky
+ 25
09
Finetto
Mauro
1985
Yellow Fluo
+ 29
10
Santaromita
Ivan
1984
Orica - GreenEDGE
+ 41
11
Scarponi
Michele
1979
Astana Pro Team
+ 02:33
12
Zilioli
Gianfranco
1990
Androni Giocattoli
+ 03:31
13
Tosatto
Matteo
1974
Tinkoff - Saxo
+ 04:52
14
Battaglin
Enrico
1989
Bardiani - CSF
+ 04:52
15
Busato
Matteo
1987
MG Kvis - Trevigiani
+ 04:52
16
Bennati
Daniele
1980
Tinkoff - Saxo
+ 04:52
17
Trentin
Matteo
1989
Omega Pharma-Quick Step
+ 04:52
18
Montaguti
Matteo
1984
AG2R La Mondiale
+ 04:52
19
Santoro
Antonio
1989
Meridiana - Kamen Team
+ 04:52
20
Moser
Moreno
1990
Cannondale
+ 04:52
21
Taliani
Alessio
1990
Androni Giocattoli
+ 04:52
22
Gaffurini
Nicola
1989
Vega - Hotsand
+ 04:52
23
Dodi
Luca
1987
Lampre-Merida
+ 04:52
24
Salerno
Cristiano
1985
Cannondale
+ 04:52
25
Ponzi
Simone
1987
Yellow Fluo
+ 04:52
26
Mori
Manuele
1980
Lampre-Merida
+ 04:52
27
Capecchi
Eros
1986
Movistar Team
+ 04:52
28
De Marchi
Alessandro
1986
Cannondale
+ 04:59
29
Zardini
Edoardo
1989
Bardiani - CSF
+ 06:14
30
Tedeschi
Mirko
1987
Team Idea
+ 06:14
31
Bisolti
Alessandro
1985
Vini Fantini - Nippo - De Rosa
+ 06:14
32
Pellizotti
Franco
1978
Androni Giocattoli
+ 06:14
33
Bazzana
Alessandro
1984
UnitedHealthcare
+ 06:24
34
Benedetti
Cesare
1987
Team NetApp - Endura
+ 06:24
35
Tecchio
Marco
1994
Area Zero Pro Team
+ 06:24
36
Petilli
Simone
1993
Area Zero Pro Team
+ 06:24
37
Gavazzi
Francesco
1984
Astana Pro Team
+ 07:12
38
Marcato
Marco
1984
Cannondale
+ 07:18
39
Pozzato
Filippo
1981
Lampre-Merida
+ 11:20
40
Brambilla
Gianluca
1987
Omega Pharma-Quick Step
+ 11:20
41
Pagani
Angelo
1988
Bardiani - CSF
+ 11:20
42
Villella
Davide
1991
Cannondale
+ 11:20
43
Balloni
Alfredo
1989
Nanking - Fondriest
+ 11:20
44
Camilli
Alessio
1989
Vega - Hotsand
+ 11:20
45
Tonin
Stefano
1992
Area Zero Pro Team
+ 11:20
46
Felline
Fabio
1990
Trek Factory Racing
+ 11:20
47
Nibali
Antonio
1992
Marchiol - Emisfero
+ 11:25
48
Mengardo
Gianluca
1991
Area Zero Pro Team
+ 16:08
49
Giorni
Silvio
1992
Area Zero Pro Team
+ 16:08
DNF
Appollonio
Davide
1989
AG2R La Mondiale
DNF
Stortoni
Simone
1985
Amore & Vita-Selle SMP
DNF
Bertazzo
Omar
1989
Androni Giocattoli
DNF
Di Serafino
Matteo
1986
Androni Giocattoli
DNF
Frapporti
Marco
1985
Androni Giocattoli
DNF
Parrinello
Antonino
1988
Androni Giocattoli
DNF
Sella
Emanuele
1981
Androni Giocattoli
DNF
Testi
Nicola
1990
Androni Giocattoli
DNF
Chinello
Fabio
1989
Area Zero Pro Team
DNF
Ciavatta
Paolo
1984
Area Zero Pro Team
DNF
Leonardi
Gianluca
1989
Area Zero Pro Team
DNF
Pasqualon
Andrea
1988
Area Zero Pro Team
DNF
Petelin
Charly
1994
Area Zero Pro Team
DNF
Agnoli
Valerio
1985
Astana Pro Team
DNF
Gasparotto
Enrico
1982
Astana Pro Team
DNF
Guarnieri
Jacopo
1987
Astana Pro Team
DNF
Vanotti
Alessandro
1980
Astana Pro Team
DNF
Barbin
Enrico
1990
Bardiani - CSF
DNF
Bongiorno
Francesco Manuel
1990
Bardiani - CSF
DNF
Canola
Marco
1988
Bardiani - CSF
DNF
Colbrelli
Sonny
1990
Bardiani - CSF
DNF
Colonna
Paolo
1987
Bardiani - CSF
DNF
De Ieso
Donato
1989
Bardiani - CSF
DNF
Locatelli
Stefano
1989
Bardiani - CSF
DNF
Manfredi
Andrea
1992
Bardiani - CSF
DNF
Piechele
Andrea
1987
Bardiani - CSF
DNF
Vigano
Davide
1984
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
DNF
Basso
Ivan
1977
Cannondale
DNF
Bettiol
Alberto
1993
Cannondale
DNF
Gatto
Oscar
1985
Cannondale
DNF
Marangoni
Alan
1984
Cannondale
DNF
Sabatini
Fabio
1985
Cannondale
DNF
Viviani
Elia
1989
Cannondale
DNF
Bono
Matteo
1983
Lampre-Merida
DNF
Cattaneo
Mattia
1990
Lampre-Merida
DNF
Conti
Valerio
1993
Lampre-Merida
DNF
Palini
Andrea
1989
Lampre-Merida
DNF
Vaccher
Andrea
1988
Lampre-Merida
DNF
Wackermann
Luca
1992
Lampre-Merida
DNF
Antonini
Simone
1991
Marchiol - Emisfero
DNF
Cecchin
Alberto
1989
Marchiol - Emisfero
DNF
Franzoi
Enrico
1982
Marchiol - Emisfero
DNF
Mucelli
Davide
1986
Meridiana - Kamen Team
DNF
Aldegheri
Daniele
1990
MG Kvis - Trevigiani
DNF
Di Remigio
Lorenzo
1992
MG Kvis - Trevigiani
DNF
Frapporti
Mattia
1994
MG Kvis - Trevigiani
DNF
Malori
Adriano
1988
Movistar Team
DNF
Sbaragli
Kristian
1990
MTN-Qhubeka
DNF
Belli
Matteo
1988
Nanking - Fondriest
DNF
Dal Santo
Nicola
1988
Nanking - Fondriest
DNF
Fiorenza
Alfonso
1991
Nanking - Fondriest
DNF
Forconi
Giacomo
1993
Nanking - Fondriest
DNF
Gozzi
Matteo
1987
Nanking - Fondriest
DNF
Merolese
Antonio
1992
Nanking - Fondriest
DNF
Collodel
Matteo
1988
Team Idea
DNF
Pettiti
Alessandro
1990
Team Idea
DNF
Pichetta
Ricardo
1987
Team Idea
DNF
Spreafico
Matteo
1993
Team Idea
DNF
Caruso
Giampaolo
1980
Team Katusha
DNF
Paolini
Luca
1977
Team Katusha
DNF
Alafaci
Eugenio
1990
Trek Factory Racing
DNF
Nizzolo
Giacomo
1989
Trek Factory Racing
DNF
D'Intino
Gianni Franco
1993
Vega - Hotsand
DNF
Di Nizio
Sante
1982
Vega - Hotsand
DNF
Giampaolo
Moreno
1991
Vega - Hotsand
DNF
Riccardi
Alessandro
1992
Vega - Hotsand
DNF
De Negri
Pierpaolo
1986
Vini Fantini - Nippo - De Rosa
DNF
Malaguti
Alessandro
1987
Vini Fantini - Nippo - De Rosa
DNF
Stacchiotti
Riccardo
1991
Vini Fantini - Nippo - De Rosa
DNF
Cecchinel
Giorgio
1989
Yellow Fluo
DNF
Miletta
Luigi
1988
Yellow Fluo
DNF
Pozzo
Mattia
1989
Yellow Fluo
DNF
Taborre
Fabio
1985
Yellow Fluo
DNF
Tedeschi
Mirko
1989
Yellow Fluo
Information
Italy RR
Trentino
28th June 2014
CN | 224.0 km