Vuelta a Burgos

UCI, Stage race, 5th stage, 19th August 2023, Spain

Stage GC Youth Points Mountain TeamUCI

DoB?
Pos Rider TeamUCI Time
1 Roglic PrimozJumbo-Visma 20 04:08:31
2 Yates AdamUAE Team Emirates 15 + 00
3 Vlasov AleksandrBORA-hansgrohe 10 + 00
4 Vine JayUAE Team Emirates 5 + 30
5 Rubio EinerMovistar Team 3 + 48
6 Buitrago SantiagoBahrain Victorious + 48
7 Howson DamienQ36.5 Pro Cycling Team + 53
8 Valter AttilaJumbo-Visma + 01:03
9 Caicedo JonathanEF Education-EasyPost + 01:03
10 Caruso DamianoBahrain Victorious + 01:03
11 Kepplinger RainerBahrain Victorious + 01:11
12 Camargo DiegoEF Education-EasyPost + 01:11
13 Bou JoanEuskaltel-Euskadi + 01:16
14 Lazkano OierMovistar Team + 01:16
15 López MartinAstana Qazaqstan Team + 01:16
16 Romo JavierAstana Qazaqstan Team + 01:22
17 Castrillo PabloEquipo Kern Pharma + 01:37
18 Bennett GeorgeUAE Team Emirates + 01:37
19 Pernsteiner HermannBahrain Victorious + 01:41
20 Berrade UrkoEquipo Kern Pharma + 01:47
21 Quinn SeanEF Education-EasyPost + 01:51
22 García RaúlEquipo Kern Pharma + 02:06
23 Prodhomme NicolasAG2R Citroën Team + 02:16
24 Donovan MarkQ36.5 Pro Cycling Team + 02:23
25 Verona CarlosMovistar Team + 02:27
26 Bais MattiaEOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 02:34
27 Kudus MerhawiEF Education-EasyPost + 02:42
28 Berasategi XabierEuskaltel-Euskadi + 02:46
29 Felline FabioAstana Qazaqstan Team + 02:57
30 Prades EduardCaja Rural-Seguros RGA + 03:04
31 Brambilla GianlucaQ36.5 Pro Cycling Team + 03:04
32 Sevilla DiegoEOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 03:04
33 Hailemichael MuluCaja Rural-Seguros RGA + 03:09
34 Canal CarlosEuskaltel-Euskadi + 03:12
35 Azurmendi IbaiEuskaltel-Euskadi + 03:21
36 Okamika AnderBurgos-BH + 03:28
37 Arcas JorgeMovistar Team + 03:28
38 Tratnik JanJumbo-Visma + 03:28
39 García Cortina IvánMovistar Team + 03:41
40 Faura Asensio Jose LuisElectro Hiper Europa + 03:46
41 Garcia Soriano Jose MariaElectro Hiper Europa + 03:51
42 Sánchez Luis LeónAstana Qazaqstan Team + 03:51
43 Molenaar AlexElectro Hiper Europa + 03:51
44 Martín GotzonEuskaltel-Euskadi + 03:51
45 Sanchez PelayoBurgos-BH + 04:00
46 Cepeda AlexanderEF Education-EasyPost + 04:10
47 Zambanini EdoardoBahrain Victorious + 04:15
48 Gesink RobertJumbo-Visma + 04:19
49 Etxeberria AsierEuskaltel-Euskadi + 04:24
50 Conca FilippoQ36.5 Pro Cycling Team + 04:43
51 Verschuren KillianAG2R Citroën Team + 04:55
52 Abreha Negasi HayluQ36.5 Pro Cycling Team + 05:31
53 Langellotti VictorBurgos-BH + 05:31
54 Rosskopf JoeyQ36.5 Pro Cycling Team + 05:31
55 Gibbons RyanUAE Team Emirates + 05:43
56 Warbasse LawrenceAG2R Citroën Team + 05:43
57 Silva ThomasCaja Rural-Seguros RGA + 06:10
58 Barta WilliamMovistar Team + 06:48
59 Paret-Peintre ValentinAG2R Citroën Team + 07:16
60 Gradek KamilBahrain Victorious + 07:46
61 Martin Muñoz Jose MariaElectro Hiper Europa + 08:24
62 Palzer AntonBORA-hansgrohe + 08:52
63 Kämna LennardBORA-hansgrohe + 08:52
64 Fabbro MatteoBORA-hansgrohe + 08:52
65 Vendrame AndreaAG2R Citroën Team + 08:52
66 Battistella SamueleAstana Qazaqstan Team + 08:52
67 Bol JetseBurgos-BH + 08:52
68 Leemreize GijsJumbo-Visma + 08:52
69 Fancellu AlessandroEOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 08:52
70 Dombrowski JoeAstana Qazaqstan Team + 08:52
71 Badilatti MatteoQ36.5 Pro Cycling Team + 08:52
72 Etxeberria JosuCaja Rural-Seguros RGA + 08:52
73 Keukeleire JensEF Education-EasyPost + 09:02
74 Novak DomenUAE Team Emirates + 09:07
75 Gavazzi FrancescoEOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 09:09
76 Amezqueta JulenCaja Rural-Seguros RGA + 09:49
77 Mas LluisMovistar Team + 09:49
78 Estelrich MateuElectro Hiper Europa + 09:49
79 Lührs Luis-JoeBORA-hansgrohe + 10:25
80 Koretzky VictorBORA-hansgrohe + 10:25
81 Fuentes AngelBurgos-BH + 10:37
82 Ezquerra JesusBurgos-BH + 10:57
83 Affini EdoardoJumbo-Visma + 12:29
84 Molano SebastianUAE Team Emirates + 12:29
85 Márquez MartíEquipo Kern Pharma + 12:29
86 Sütterlin JashaBahrain Victorious + 12:29
87 Oliveira IvoUAE Team Emirates + 13:01
88 Peñalver ManuelBurgos-BH + 14:28
89 Bennassar Joan MartíElectro Hiper Europa + 14:34
90 van der Tuuk DannyEquipo Kern Pharma + 14:39
91 Bouwman KoenJumbo-Visma + 14:39
DNS Hänninen JaakkoAG2R Citroën Team
DNS Natarov YuriyAstana Qazaqstan Team
DNS Steinhauser GeorgEF Education-EasyPost
DNS Garosio AndreaEOLO-Kometa Cycling Team
DNS Serrano JavierEOLO-Kometa Cycling Team
DNS Cañellas XavierElectro Hiper Europa
DNF Azparren XabierEuskaltel-Euskadi
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Roglic PrimozJumbo-Visma16:24:49
2 Vlasov AleksandrBORA-hansgrohe+ 39
3 Yates AdamUAE Team Emirates+ 42
4 Howson DamienQ36.5 Pro Cycling Team+ 02:07
5 2 Rubio EinerMovistar Team+ 03:25
6 1 Bennett GeorgeUAE Team Emirates+ 03:39
7 1 Romo JavierAstana Qazaqstan Team+ 03:42
8 1 Vine JayUAE Team Emirates+ 04:33
9 1 López MartinAstana Qazaqstan Team+ 05:23
10 1 Bou JoanEuskaltel-Euskadi+ 05:27
11 2 Castrillo PabloEquipo Kern Pharma+ 06:02
12 4 García RaúlEquipo Kern Pharma+ 06:06
13 3 Berrade UrkoEquipo Kern Pharma+ 06:46
14 1 Prodhomme NicolasAG2R Citroën Team+ 06:55
15 1 Verona CarlosMovistar Team+ 06:58
16 3 Quinn SeanEF Education-EasyPost+ 07:02
17 Donovan MarkQ36.5 Pro Cycling Team+ 07:28
18 6 Tratnik JanJumbo-Visma+ 07:40
19 4 Kepplinger RainerBahrain Victorious+ 07:46
20 2 Hailemichael MuluCaja Rural-Seguros RGA+ 08:17
21 1 Bais MattiaEOLO-Kometa Cycling Team+ 08:19
22 2 Pernsteiner HermannBahrain Victorious+ 09:05
23 2 Martín GotzonEuskaltel-Euskadi+ 09:58
24 2 Garcia Soriano Jose MariaElectro Hiper Europa+ 10:23
25 5 Valter AttilaJumbo-Visma+ 11:39
26 1 Sevilla DiegoEOLO-Kometa Cycling Team+ 11:45
27 2 Kudus MerhawiEF Education-EasyPost+ 12:39
28 4 Buitrago SantiagoBahrain Victorious+ 12:57
29 1 Gesink RobertJumbo-Visma+ 14:02
30 4 Warbasse LawrenceAG2R Citroën Team+ 14:06
31 2 Okamika AnderBurgos-BH+ 16:04
32 17 Lazkano OierMovistar Team+ 16:17
33 2 Arcas JorgeMovistar Team+ 16:33
34 García Cortina IvánMovistar Team+ 16:36
35 15 Caicedo JonathanEF Education-EasyPost+ 16:40
36 5 Prades EduardCaja Rural-Seguros RGA+ 16:42
37 3 Canal CarlosEuskaltel-Euskadi+ 16:47
38 Faura Asensio Jose LuisElectro Hiper Europa+ 16:54
39 14 Bol JetseBurgos-BH+ 17:06
40 5 Azurmendi IbaiEuskaltel-Euskadi+ 17:25
41 14 Caruso DamianoBahrain Victorious+ 17:41
42 1 Sánchez Luis LeónAstana Qazaqstan Team+ 17:42
43 4 Zambanini EdoardoBahrain Victorious+ 17:50
44 2 Cepeda AlexanderEF Education-EasyPost+ 17:53
45 2 Conca FilippoQ36.5 Pro Cycling Team+ 19:08
46 8 Brambilla GianlucaQ36.5 Pro Cycling Team+ 19:31
47 23 Camargo DiegoEF Education-EasyPost+ 20:26
48 12 Berasategi XabierEuskaltel-Euskadi+ 20:39
49 10 Felline FabioAstana Qazaqstan Team+ 20:41
50 2 Verschuren KillianAG2R Citroën Team+ 21:03
51 15 Badilatti MatteoQ36.5 Pro Cycling Team+ 21:58
52 10 Molenaar AlexElectro Hiper Europa+ 22:01
53 3 Gibbons RyanUAE Team Emirates+ 22:24
54 11 Sanchez PelayoBurgos-BH+ 22:41
55 11 Fabbro MatteoBORA-hansgrohe+ 22:50
56 3 Paret-Peintre ValentinAG2R Citroën Team+ 23:31
57 1 Silva ThomasCaja Rural-Seguros RGA+ 23:42
58 5 Rosskopf JoeyQ36.5 Pro Cycling Team+ 23:45
59 11 Palzer AntonBORA-hansgrohe+ 23:45
60 9 Dombrowski JoeAstana Qazaqstan Team+ 24:32
61 12 Abreha Negasi HayluQ36.5 Pro Cycling Team+ 25:19
62 6 Barta WilliamMovistar Team+ 25:44
63 2 Battistella SamueleAstana Qazaqstan Team+ 26:48
64 2 Kämna LennardBORA-hansgrohe+ 27:41
65 2 Fancellu AlessandroEOLO-Kometa Cycling Team+ 27:47
66 9 Ezquerra JesusBurgos-BH+ 28:09
67 12 Langellotti VictorBurgos-BH+ 28:33
68 4 Vendrame AndreaAG2R Citroën Team+ 28:37
69 7 Keukeleire JensEF Education-EasyPost+ 30:07
70 4 Lührs Luis-JoeBORA-hansgrohe+ 30:23
71 4 Koretzky VictorBORA-hansgrohe+ 30:57
72 5 Gavazzi FrancescoEOLO-Kometa Cycling Team+ 31:35
73 9 Bouwman KoenJumbo-Visma+ 32:53
74 16 Etxeberria AsierEuskaltel-Euskadi+ 32:59
75 11 Gradek KamilBahrain Victorious+ 33:04
76 8 Leemreize GijsJumbo-Visma+ 33:17
77 4 Amezqueta JulenCaja Rural-Seguros RGA+ 33:36
78 7 Etxeberria JosuCaja Rural-Seguros RGA+ 33:48
79 1 Oliveira IvoUAE Team Emirates+ 35:55
80 2 Sütterlin JashaBahrain Victorious+ 36:22
81 6 Mas LluisMovistar Team+ 37:09
82 7 Estelrich MateuElectro Hiper Europa+ 38:07
83 9 Novak DomenUAE Team Emirates+ 38:37
84 4 Márquez MartíEquipo Kern Pharma+ 40:41
85 8 Molano SebastianUAE Team Emirates+ 42:45
86 11 Martin Muñoz Jose MariaElectro Hiper Europa+ 43:03
87 4 van der Tuuk DannyEquipo Kern Pharma+ 43:28
88 7 Affini EdoardoJumbo-Visma+ 44:13
89 5 Bennassar Joan MartíElectro Hiper Europa+ 45:45
90 6 Peñalver ManuelBurgos-BH+ 46:39
91 7 Fuentes AngelBurgos-BH+ 48:30
Pos Rider Team Points
1 2 Roglic PrimozJumbo-Visma 50
2 1 Vlasov AleksandrBORA-hansgrohe 47
3 4 Yates AdamUAE Team Emirates 40
4 4 Buitrago SantiagoBahrain Victorious 30
5 1 Lazkano OierMovistar Team 27
6 4 García Cortina IvánMovistar Team 26
7 2 Molano SebastianUAE Team Emirates 25
8 4 Howson DamienQ36.5 Pro Cycling Team 23
9 10 Rubio EinerMovistar Team 21
10 14 Vine JayUAE Team Emirates 21
11 2 Caicedo JonathanEF Education-EasyPost 21
12 6 Brambilla GianlucaQ36.5 Pro Cycling Team 21
13 4 García RaúlEquipo Kern Pharma 16
14 4 Affini EdoardoJumbo-Visma 16
15 4 Romo JavierAstana Qazaqstan Team 15
16 2 Koretzky VictorBORA-hansgrohe 14
17 2 Quinn SeanEF Education-EasyPost 13
18 1 López MartinAstana Qazaqstan Team 11
19 2 Bou JoanEuskaltel-Euskadi 11
20 4 Bennett GeorgeUAE Team Emirates 10
21 3 Vendrame AndreaAG2R Citroën Team 10
22 12 Valter AttilaJumbo-Visma 9
23 3 Fabbro MatteoBORA-hansgrohe 9
24 2 Prodhomme NicolasAG2R Citroën Team 8
25 2 Peñalver ManuelBurgos-BH 8
26 Castrillo PabloEquipo Kern Pharma 7
27 2 Tratnik JanJumbo-Visma 7
28 Caruso DamianoBahrain Victorious 6
29 Kepplinger RainerBahrain Victorious 5
30 3 Martín GotzonEuskaltel-Euskadi 5
31 3 Mas LluisMovistar Team 5
32 3 Bais MattiaEOLO-Kometa Cycling Team 4
33 3 Zambanini EdoardoBahrain Victorious 4
34 Camargo DiegoEF Education-EasyPost 4
35 4 Prades EduardCaja Rural-Seguros RGA 3
36 4 Donovan MarkQ36.5 Pro Cycling Team 2
37 4 Hailemichael MuluCaja Rural-Seguros RGA 1
38 3 Canal CarlosEuskaltel-Euskadi 1
Pos Team Time
1 UAE Team Emirates 48:53:10
2 Jumbo-Visma + 05:17
3 Equipo Kern Pharma + 09:25
4 1 Movistar Team + 12:09
5 1 Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team + 13:28
6 1 Astana Qazaqstan Team + 16:12
7 1 EF Education-EasyPost + 17:12
8 3 Bahrain Victorious + 18:23
9 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 20:23
10 4 AG2R Citroën Team + 22:02
11 1 Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 26:55
12 EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 32:06
13 BORA-hansgrohe + 35:57
14 Electro Hiper Europa + 37:13
15 Burgos-BH + 40:32

Information