Vuelta a Burgos

UCI, Stage race, 15th -19th August 2023, Spain

GC Youth Points Mountain TeamUCI

DoB?
Pos Rider TeamUCI Time
1 Roglic PrimozJumbo-Visma20016:24:49
2 Vlasov AleksandrBORA-hansgrohe150+ 39
3 Yates AdamUAE Team Emirates125+ 42
4 Howson DamienQ36.5 Pro Cycling Team100+ 02:07
5 Rubio EinerMovistar Team85+ 03:25
6 Bennett GeorgeUAE Team Emirates70+ 03:39
7 Romo JavierAstana Qazaqstan Team60+ 03:42
8 Vine JayUAE Team Emirates50+ 04:33
9 López MartinAstana Qazaqstan Team40+ 05:23
10 Bou JoanEuskaltel-Euskadi35+ 05:27
11 Castrillo PabloEquipo Kern Pharma30+ 06:02
12 García RaúlEquipo Kern Pharma25+ 06:06
13 Berrade UrkoEquipo Kern Pharma20+ 06:46
14 Prodhomme NicolasAG2R Citroën Team15+ 06:55
15 Verona CarlosMovistar Team10+ 06:58
16 Quinn SeanEF Education-EasyPost5+ 07:02
17 Donovan MarkQ36.5 Pro Cycling Team5+ 07:28
18 Tratnik JanJumbo-Visma5+ 07:40
19 Kepplinger RainerBahrain Victorious5+ 07:46
20 Hailemichael MuluCaja Rural-Seguros RGA5+ 08:17
21 Bais MattiaEOLO-Kometa Cycling Team5+ 08:19
22 Pernsteiner HermannBahrain Victorious5+ 09:05
23 Martín GotzonEuskaltel-Euskadi5+ 09:58
24 Garcia Soriano Jose MariaElectro Hiper Europa5+ 10:23
25 Valter AttilaJumbo-Visma5+ 11:39
26 Sevilla DiegoEOLO-Kometa Cycling Team5+ 11:45
27 Kudus MerhawiEF Education-EasyPost5+ 12:39
28 Buitrago SantiagoBahrain Victorious5+ 12:57
29 Gesink RobertJumbo-Visma5+ 14:02
30 Warbasse LawrenceAG2R Citroën Team5+ 14:06
31 Okamika AnderBurgos-BH3+ 16:04
32 Lazkano OierMovistar Team3+ 16:17
33 Arcas JorgeMovistar Team3+ 16:33
34 García Cortina IvánMovistar Team3+ 16:36
35 Caicedo JonathanEF Education-EasyPost3+ 16:40
36 Prades EduardCaja Rural-Seguros RGA3+ 16:42
37 Canal CarlosEuskaltel-Euskadi3+ 16:47
38 Faura Asensio Jose LuisElectro Hiper Europa3+ 16:54
39 Bol JetseBurgos-BH3+ 17:06
40 Azurmendi IbaiEuskaltel-Euskadi3+ 17:25
41 Caruso DamianoBahrain Victorious+ 17:41
42 Sánchez Luis LeónAstana Qazaqstan Team+ 17:42
43 Zambanini EdoardoBahrain Victorious+ 17:50
44 Cepeda AlexanderEF Education-EasyPost+ 17:53
45 Conca FilippoQ36.5 Pro Cycling Team+ 19:08
46 Brambilla GianlucaQ36.5 Pro Cycling Team+ 19:31
47 Camargo DiegoEF Education-EasyPost+ 20:26
48 Berasategi XabierEuskaltel-Euskadi+ 20:39
49 Felline FabioAstana Qazaqstan Team+ 20:41
50 Verschuren KillianAG2R Citroën Team+ 21:03
51 Badilatti MatteoQ36.5 Pro Cycling Team+ 21:58
52 Molenaar AlexElectro Hiper Europa+ 22:01
53 Gibbons RyanUAE Team Emirates+ 22:24
54 Sanchez PelayoBurgos-BH+ 22:41
55 Fabbro MatteoBORA-hansgrohe+ 22:50
56 Paret-Peintre ValentinAG2R Citroën Team+ 23:31
57 Silva ThomasCaja Rural-Seguros RGA+ 23:42
58 Rosskopf JoeyQ36.5 Pro Cycling Team+ 23:45
59 Palzer AntonBORA-hansgrohe+ 23:45
60 Dombrowski JoeAstana Qazaqstan Team+ 24:32
61 Abreha Negasi HayluQ36.5 Pro Cycling Team+ 25:19
62 Barta WilliamMovistar Team+ 25:44
63 Battistella SamueleAstana Qazaqstan Team+ 26:48
64 Kämna LennardBORA-hansgrohe+ 27:41
65 Fancellu AlessandroEOLO-Kometa Cycling Team+ 27:47
66 Ezquerra JesusBurgos-BH+ 28:09
67 Langellotti VictorBurgos-BH+ 28:33
68 Vendrame AndreaAG2R Citroën Team+ 28:37
69 Keukeleire JensEF Education-EasyPost+ 30:07
70 Lührs Luis-JoeBORA-hansgrohe+ 30:23
71 Koretzky VictorBORA-hansgrohe+ 30:57
72 Gavazzi FrancescoEOLO-Kometa Cycling Team+ 31:35
73 Bouwman KoenJumbo-Visma+ 32:53
74 Etxeberria AsierEuskaltel-Euskadi+ 32:59
75 Gradek KamilBahrain Victorious+ 33:04
76 Leemreize GijsJumbo-Visma+ 33:17
77 Amezqueta JulenCaja Rural-Seguros RGA+ 33:36
78 Etxeberria JosuCaja Rural-Seguros RGA+ 33:48
79 Oliveira IvoUAE Team Emirates+ 35:55
80 Sütterlin JashaBahrain Victorious+ 36:22
81 Mas LluisMovistar Team+ 37:09
82 Estelrich MateuElectro Hiper Europa+ 38:07
83 Novak DomenUAE Team Emirates+ 38:37
84 Márquez MartíEquipo Kern Pharma+ 40:41
85 Molano SebastianUAE Team Emirates+ 42:45
86 Martin Muñoz Jose MariaElectro Hiper Europa+ 43:03
87 van der Tuuk DannyEquipo Kern Pharma+ 43:28
88 Affini EdoardoJumbo-Visma+ 44:13
89 Bennassar Joan MartíElectro Hiper Europa+ 45:45
90 Peñalver ManuelBurgos-BH+ 46:39
91 Fuentes AngelBurgos-BH+ 48:30
DNF Godon DorianAG2R Citroën Team
DNF Hänninen JaakkoAG2R Citroën Team
DNF Natarov YuriyAstana Qazaqstan Team
DNF Lipowitz FlorianBORA-hansgrohe
DNF Leitao IuriCaja Rural-Seguros RGA
DNF Murguialday JokinCaja Rural-Seguros RGA
DNF Steinhauser GeorgEF Education-EasyPost
DNF Garosio AndreaEOLO-Kometa Cycling Team
DNF Martin AlexEOLO-Kometa Cycling Team
DNF Serrano JavierEOLO-Kometa Cycling Team
DNF Cañellas XavierElectro Hiper Europa
DNF Aznar HugoEquipo Kern Pharma
DNF Carretero HectorEquipo Kern Pharma
DNF Azparren XabierEuskaltel-Euskadi
Pos Rider Team Points
1 Roglic PrimozJumbo-Visma 50
2 Vlasov AleksandrBORA-hansgrohe 47
3 Yates AdamUAE Team Emirates 40
4 Buitrago SantiagoBahrain Victorious 30
5 Lazkano OierMovistar Team 27
6 García Cortina IvánMovistar Team 26
7 Molano SebastianUAE Team Emirates 25
8 Howson DamienQ36.5 Pro Cycling Team 23
9 Rubio EinerMovistar Team 21
10 Vine JayUAE Team Emirates 21
11 Caicedo JonathanEF Education-EasyPost 21
12 Brambilla GianlucaQ36.5 Pro Cycling Team 21
13 García RaúlEquipo Kern Pharma 16
14 Affini EdoardoJumbo-Visma 16
15 Romo JavierAstana Qazaqstan Team 15
16 Koretzky VictorBORA-hansgrohe 14
17 Quinn SeanEF Education-EasyPost 13
18 López MartinAstana Qazaqstan Team 11
19 Bou JoanEuskaltel-Euskadi 11
20 Bennett GeorgeUAE Team Emirates 10
21 Vendrame AndreaAG2R Citroën Team 10
22 Valter AttilaJumbo-Visma 9
23 Fabbro MatteoBORA-hansgrohe 9
24 Prodhomme NicolasAG2R Citroën Team 8
25 Peñalver ManuelBurgos-BH 8
26 Castrillo PabloEquipo Kern Pharma 7
27 Tratnik JanJumbo-Visma 7
28 Caruso DamianoBahrain Victorious 6
29 Kepplinger RainerBahrain Victorious 5
30 Martín GotzonEuskaltel-Euskadi 5
31 Mas LluisMovistar Team 5
32 Bais MattiaEOLO-Kometa Cycling Team 4
33 Zambanini EdoardoBahrain Victorious 4
34 Camargo DiegoEF Education-EasyPost 4
35 Prades EduardCaja Rural-Seguros RGA 3
36 Donovan MarkQ36.5 Pro Cycling Team 2
37 Hailemichael MuluCaja Rural-Seguros RGA 1
38 Canal CarlosEuskaltel-Euskadi 1
Pos Team Time
1 UAE Team Emirates 48:53:10
2 Jumbo-Visma + 05:17
3 Equipo Kern Pharma + 09:25
4 Movistar Team + 12:09
5 Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team + 13:28
6 Astana Qazaqstan Team + 16:12
7 EF Education-EasyPost + 17:12
8 Bahrain Victorious + 18:23
9 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 20:23
10 AG2R Citroën Team + 22:02
11 Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 26:55
12 EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 32:06
13 BORA-hansgrohe + 35:57
14 Electro Hiper Europa + 37:13
15 Burgos-BH + 40:32

Information