Right now: Transfers 2022 > 2023

Vuelta a Burgos - 2022

Stage GC Youth Points Mountain Team

DoB?
Embed Results
Pos Rider TeamUCI Time
1 Almeida Joao UAE Team Emirates 20 04:06:19
2 López Miguel Ángel Astana Qazaqstan Team 10 + 00
3 Sivakov Pavel INEOS Grenadiers 5 + 07
4 Rodriguez Carlos INEOS Grenadiers + 15
5 Van Wilder Ilan Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 21
6 Guerreiro Ruben EF Education-EasyPost + 28
7 Hindley Jai BORA-hansgrohe + 33
8 Elissonde Kenny Trek-Segafredo + 43
9 Carthy Hugh EF Education-EasyPost + 48
10 Kelderman Wilco BORA-hansgrohe + 48
11 Poels Wout Bahrain Victorious + 50
12 Buitrago Santiago Bahrain Victorious + 50
13 Berrade Urko Equipo Kern Pharma + 50
14 Cabedo Oscar Burgos-BH + 54
15 Pedrero Antonio Movistar Team + 01:01
16 Valverde Alejandro Movistar Team + 01:01
17 Nibali Vincenzo Astana Qazaqstan Team + 01:01
18 Chaves Esteban EF Education-EasyPost + 01:06
19 Diaz Jose Manuel Burgos-BH + 01:10
20 Sosa Ivan Movistar Team + 01:15
21 García Raúl Equipo Kern Pharma + 01:17
22 Geoghegan Hart Tao INEOS Grenadiers + 01:17
23 Nicolau Joel Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01:17
24 Riccitello Matthew Israel-Premier Tech + 01:22
25 Mäder Gino Bahrain Victorious + 01:26
26 Fabbro Matteo BORA-hansgrohe + 01:26
27 Fortunato Lorenzo EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 01:26
28 Champoussin Clément AG2R Citroën Team + 01:29
29 Pernsteiner Hermann Bahrain Victorious + 01:31
30 Nieve Mikel Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01:34
31 Bizkarra Mikel Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:34
32 Landa Mikel Bahrain Victorious + 01:44
33 Knox James Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 01:45
34 Harper Chris Jumbo-Visma + 01:45
35 Buchmann Emanuel BORA-hansgrohe + 01:45
36 Piccoli James Israel-Premier Tech + 02:15
37 De Plus Laurens INEOS Grenadiers + 02:16
38 Hänninen Jaakko AG2R Citroën Team + 02:29
39 Masnada Fausto Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 02:53
40 Lopez Juan Pedro Trek-Segafredo + 02:53
41 Lastra Jonathan Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 02:53
42 Gesink Robert Jumbo-Visma + 02:53
43 Repa Vojtech Equipo Kern Pharma + 03:03
44 Serry Pieter Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 03:37
45 Carretero Hector Equipo Kern Pharma + 03:50
46 Martin Gutierrez Alex EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 03:55
47 Garcia Sergio EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 04:02
48 Okamika Ander Burgos-BH + 04:06
49 Azurmendi Ibai Euskaltel-Euskadi + 04:08
50 Gebreigzabhier Amanuel Trek-Segafredo + 04:14
51 Barceló Fernando Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 04:29
52 Ezquerra Jesus Burgos-BH + 04:31
53 Pronskiy Vadim Astana Qazaqstan Team + 04:42
54 Parra José Félix Equipo Kern Pharma + 05:04
55 Pellaud Simon Trek-Segafredo + 05:24
56 Bou Joan Euskaltel-Euskadi + 05:49
57 Frigo Marco Israel-Premier Tech + 06:51
58 Sevilla Diego EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 07:00
59 Arrieta Igor Equipo Kern Pharma + 07:19
60 Natarov Yuriy Astana Qazaqstan Team + 07:26
61 Costa Rui UAE Team Emirates + 08:39
62 Mas Lluis Movistar Team + 08:39
63 Rivera Brandon INEOS Grenadiers + 08:39
64 Trentin Matteo UAE Team Emirates + 09:04
65 De La Cruz David Astana Qazaqstan Team + 09:35
66 Hollyman Mason Israel-Premier Tech + 09:35
67 Bol Jetse Burgos-BH + 09:35
68 Fraile Omar INEOS Grenadiers + 09:53
69 Barrenetxea Jon Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 09:53
70 Ravasi Edward EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 09:53
71 Tronchon Bastien AG2R Citroën Team + 10:10
72 Retailleau Valentin AG2R Citroën Team + 10:10
73 Calmejane Lilian AG2R Citroën Team + 10:10
74 Canal Carlos Euskaltel-Euskadi + 10:10
75 Caicedo Jonathan EF Education-EasyPost + 11:15
76 Kirsch Alex Trek-Segafredo + 11:38
77 Affini Edoardo Jumbo-Visma + 11:42
78 Elosegui Iñigo Movistar Team + 12:39
79 Kudus Merhawi EF Education-EasyPost + 12:39
80 Ruiz Ibon Equipo Kern Pharma + 12:39
81 Aberasturi Jon Trek-Segafredo + 12:39
82 Fuentes Angel Burgos-BH + 12:39
83 Cataldo Dario Trek-Segafredo + 12:39
84 Goldstein Omer Israel-Premier Tech + 12:39
85 Shaw James EF Education-EasyPost + 12:39
86 Arashiro Yukiya Bahrain Victorious + 12:39
87 García Cortina Iván Movistar Team + 12:39
88 Gamper Patrick BORA-hansgrohe + 12:39
89 Govekar Matevz Bahrain Victorious + 12:39
90 Peñalver Manuel Burgos-BH + 14:04
91 Amador Andrey INEOS Grenadiers + 14:06
92 Norsgaard Mathias Movistar Team + 14:23
93 Iturria Mikel Euskaltel-Euskadi + 15:56
94 Hofstede Lennard Jumbo-Visma + 15:56
95 Martin Gotzon Euskaltel-Euskadi + 15:56
96 Fedeli Alessandro EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 15:56
97 Azparren Xabier Euskaltel-Euskadi + 17:37
98 Martin David EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 19:02
DNS Hermans Ben Israel-Premier Tech
DNS Roosen Timo Jumbo-Visma
DNS de Bod Stefan Astana Qazaqstan Team
DNF Boaro Manuele Astana Qazaqstan Team
DNF Scully Thomas EF Education-EasyPost
DNF Barbier Rudy Israel-Premier Tech
DNF Laas Martin BORA-hansgrohe
DNF Gaviria Fernando UAE Team Emirates
DNF Suter Joel UAE Team Emirates
DNF Knight Oliver UAE Team Emirates
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Sivakov Pavel INEOS Grenadiers 19:00:23
2 13 Almeida Joao UAE Team Emirates + 35
3 13 López Miguel Ángel Astana Qazaqstan Team + 35
4 7 Rodriguez Carlos INEOS Grenadiers + 41
5 4 Van Wilder Ilan Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 42
6 3 Guerreiro Ruben EF Education-EasyPost + 47
7 2 Hindley Jai BORA-hansgrohe + 52
8 6 Buitrago Santiago Bahrain Victorious + 01:06
9 1 Kelderman Wilco BORA-hansgrohe + 01:09
10 3 Elissonde Kenny Trek-Segafredo + 01:18
11 4 Nibali Vincenzo Astana Qazaqstan Team + 01:22
12 6 Chaves Esteban EF Education-EasyPost + 01:27
13 9 Geoghegan Hart Tao INEOS Grenadiers + 01:36
14 5 Sosa Ivan Movistar Team + 01:50
15 1 Nicolau Joel Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01:52
16 1 Champoussin Clément AG2R Citroën Team + 02:04
17 4 Valverde Alejandro Movistar Team + 02:07
18 Bizkarra Mikel Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02:09
19 7 Buchmann Emanuel BORA-hansgrohe + 02:11
20 Pernsteiner Hermann Bahrain Victorious + 02:11
21 1 Diaz Jose Manuel Burgos-BH + 02:20
22 12 De Plus Laurens INEOS Grenadiers + 02:37
23 1 Carthy Hugh EF Education-EasyPost + 02:58
24 10 Berrade Urko Equipo Kern Pharma + 04:10
25 7 Pedrero Antonio Movistar Team + 04:12
26 12 Cabedo Oscar Burgos-BH + 04:14
27 2 Mäder Gino Bahrain Victorious + 04:37
28 12 Riccitello Matthew Israel-Premier Tech + 05:33
29 8 Piccoli James Israel-Premier Tech + 05:35
30 Hänninen Jaakko AG2R Citroën Team + 05:40
31 3 Lastra Jonathan Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 06:04
32 1 Masnada Fausto Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 06:04
33 7 Serry Pieter Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 06:40
34 9 Nieve Mikel Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 06:52
35 10 Lopez Juan Pedro Trek-Segafredo + 08:20
36 Parra José Félix Equipo Kern Pharma + 08:24
37 2 Ezquerra Jesus Burgos-BH + 08:38
38 13 Fabbro Matteo BORA-hansgrohe + 08:39
39 11 Harper Chris Jumbo-Visma + 08:56
40 8 Martin Gutierrez Alex EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 10:32
41 14 Fortunato Lorenzo EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 10:48
42 10 Gesink Robert Jumbo-Visma + 10:56
43 16 Costa Rui UAE Team Emirates + 11:45
44 15 Landa Mikel Bahrain Victorious + 12:49
45 10 De La Cruz David Astana Qazaqstan Team + 12:55
46 23 Caicedo Jonathan EF Education-EasyPost + 13:06
47 10 Carretero Hector Equipo Kern Pharma + 13:22
48 15 Tronchon Bastien AG2R Citroën Team + 13:28
49 4 Barceló Fernando Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 13:32
50 8 Rivera Brandon INEOS Grenadiers + 13:52
51 11 Poels Wout Bahrain Victorious + 13:57
52 3 Frigo Marco Israel-Premier Tech + 14:01
53 8 Repa Vojtech Equipo Kern Pharma + 14:21
54 10 García Raúl Equipo Kern Pharma + 14:26
55 14 Bol Jetse Burgos-BH + 14:45
56 12 Hollyman Mason Israel-Premier Tech + 14:59
57 32 Goldstein Omer Israel-Premier Tech + 15:00
58 12 Canal Carlos Euskaltel-Euskadi + 15:40
59 7 Okamika Ander Burgos-BH + 17:37
60 3 Pronskiy Vadim Astana Qazaqstan Team + 17:49
61 7 Trentin Matteo UAE Team Emirates + 18:25
62 15 Kudus Merhawi EF Education-EasyPost + 18:34
63 5 Pellaud Simon Trek-Segafredo + 19:02
64 6 Calmejane Lilian AG2R Citroën Team + 19:47
65 5 Barrenetxea Jon Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 21:02
66 13 Azurmendi Ibai Euskaltel-Euskadi + 21:14
67 4 Bou Joan Euskaltel-Euskadi + 21:54
68 4 Natarov Yuriy Astana Qazaqstan Team + 23:50
69 13 Iturria Mikel Euskaltel-Euskadi + 25:22
70 21 Garcia Sergio EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 26:09
71 4 Shaw James EF Education-EasyPost + 26:14
72 12 Arrieta Igor Equipo Kern Pharma + 26:57
73 9 Mas Lluis Movistar Team + 27:20
74 5 Gamper Patrick BORA-hansgrohe + 28:20
75 Affini Edoardo Jumbo-Visma + 28:27
76 6 Elosegui Iñigo Movistar Team + 28:34
77 3 Cataldo Dario Trek-Segafredo + 29:22
78 2 García Cortina Iván Movistar Team + 29:31
79 9 Retailleau Valentin AG2R Citroën Team + 31:38
80 10 Fraile Omar INEOS Grenadiers + 31:42
81 5 Kirsch Alex Trek-Segafredo + 32:20
82 19 Knox James Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 32:27
83 2 Amador Andrey INEOS Grenadiers + 32:40
84 7 Fedeli Alessandro EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 32:53
85 Aberasturi Jon Trek-Segafredo + 33:11
86 9 Sevilla Diego EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 33:14
87 4 Norsgaard Mathias Movistar Team + 33:15
88 1 Arashiro Yukiya Bahrain Victorious + 33:36
89 Govekar Matevz Bahrain Victorious + 34:07
90 10 Martin David EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 36:26
91 5 Ravasi Edward EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 36:26
92 12 Gebreigzabhier Amanuel Trek-Segafredo + 38:00
93 1 Hofstede Lennard Jumbo-Visma + 39:04
94 6 Ruiz Ibon Equipo Kern Pharma + 41:18
95 2 Martin Gotzon Euskaltel-Euskadi + 42:51
96 3 Azparren Xabier Euskaltel-Euskadi + 45:29
97 6 Fuentes Angel Burgos-BH + 46:12
98 8 Peñalver Manuel Burgos-BH + 49:32
Pos Rider Team Points
1 Guerreiro Ruben EF Education-EasyPost 54
2 Sivakov Pavel INEOS Grenadiers 43
3 Buitrago Santiago Bahrain Victorious 38
4 Tronchon Bastien AG2R Citroën Team 32
5 Rodriguez Carlos INEOS Grenadiers 31
6 Van Wilder Ilan Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 30
7 Geoghegan Hart Tao INEOS Grenadiers 30
8 Almeida Joao UAE Team Emirates 25
9 Govekar Matevz Bahrain Victorious 25
10 Hindley Jai BORA-hansgrohe 24
11 López Miguel Ángel Astana Qazaqstan Team 20
12 Kelderman Wilco BORA-hansgrohe 20
13 Nibali Vincenzo Astana Qazaqstan Team 20
14 Affini Edoardo Jumbo-Visma 20
15 Retailleau Valentin AG2R Citroën Team 20
16 Valverde Alejandro Movistar Team 16
17 Harper Chris Jumbo-Visma 16
18 Goldstein Omer Israel-Premier Tech 16
19 Gamper Patrick BORA-hansgrohe 16
20 Elissonde Kenny Trek-Segafredo 15
21 Serry Pieter Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 14
22 Aberasturi Jon Trek-Segafredo 14
23 Barceló Fernando Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 11
24 Chaves Esteban EF Education-EasyPost 10
25 Costa Rui UAE Team Emirates 10
26 García Cortina Iván Movistar Team 10
27 Azparren Xabier Euskaltel-Euskadi 10
28 Mas Lluis Movistar Team 9
29 Calmejane Lilian AG2R Citroën Team 8
30 Carthy Hugh EF Education-EasyPost 7
31 Hofstede Lennard Jumbo-Visma 7
32 Martin David EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team 6
33 Poels Wout Bahrain Victorious 5
34 Canal Carlos Euskaltel-Euskadi 4
35 Buchmann Emanuel BORA-hansgrohe 3
36 De Plus Laurens INEOS Grenadiers 3
37 Berrade Urko Equipo Kern Pharma 3
38 Diaz Jose Manuel Burgos-BH 2
39 Cabedo Oscar Burgos-BH 2
40 Bol Jetse Burgos-BH 2
41 Nicolau Joel Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 1
42 Pedrero Antonio Movistar Team 1
43 Mäder Gino Bahrain Victorious 1
Pos Rider Team Points
1 López Miguel Ángel Astana Qazaqstan Team 49
2 Sivakov Pavel INEOS Grenadiers 42
3 Repa Vojtech Equipo Kern Pharma 35
4 Almeida Joao UAE Team Emirates 30
5 Azparren Xabier Euskaltel-Euskadi 28
6 Nicolau Joel Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 26
7 Tronchon Bastien AG2R Citroën Team 26
8 Sevilla Diego EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team 23
9 Ezquerra Jesus Burgos-BH 22
10 Rodriguez Carlos INEOS Grenadiers 20
11 Guerreiro Ruben EF Education-EasyPost 14
12 Van Wilder Ilan Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 13
13 Hindley Jai BORA-hansgrohe 11
14 Frigo Marco Israel-Premier Tech 10
15 Bol Jetse Burgos-BH 10
16 Carthy Hugh EF Education-EasyPost 10
16 Caicedo Jonathan EF Education-EasyPost 10
18 Buitrago Santiago Bahrain Victorious 8
19 Chaves Esteban EF Education-EasyPost 8
20 García Raúl Equipo Kern Pharma 8
21 Bou Joan Euskaltel-Euskadi 8
22 Pernsteiner Hermann Bahrain Victorious 7
23 Mäder Gino Bahrain Victorious 6
24 Piccoli James Israel-Premier Tech 6
25 Elissonde Kenny Trek-Segafredo 6
26 Geoghegan Hart Tao INEOS Grenadiers 6
27 Nibali Vincenzo Astana Qazaqstan Team 5
28 Azurmendi Ibai Euskaltel-Euskadi 5
29 De La Cruz David Astana Qazaqstan Team 4
30 Canal Carlos Euskaltel-Euskadi 4
31 Shaw James EF Education-EasyPost 4
32 Kelderman Wilco BORA-hansgrohe 3
33 Buchmann Emanuel BORA-hansgrohe 2
34 Lopez Juan Pedro Trek-Segafredo 2
35 Fabbro Matteo BORA-hansgrohe 2
36 Poels Wout Bahrain Victorious 2
37 Masnada Fausto Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 1
38 Costa Rui UAE Team Emirates 1
39 Fraile Omar INEOS Grenadiers 1
Pos Team Time
1 BORA-hansgrohe 57:02:04
2 INEOS Grenadiers + 01:17
3 Bahrain Victorious + 03:15
4 Movistar Team + 03:38
5 EF Education-EasyPost + 03:58
6 Astana Qazaqstan Team + 09:04
7 Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 09:31
8 Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 10:39
9 Burgos-BH + 12:16
10 Equipo Kern Pharma + 13:26
11 AG2R Citroën Team + 13:49
12 Israel-Premier Tech + 18:34
13 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 20:32
14 Trek-Segafredo + 26:23
15 UAE Team Emirates + 27:20
16 EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 29:34
17 Jumbo-Visma + 33:48

Information