Right now: Transfers 2022 > 2023

Vuelta a Burgos - 2022

Stage GC Youth Points Mountain Team

DoB?
Embed Results
Pos Rider TeamUCI Time
1 Tronchon Bastien AG2R Citroën Team 20 03:42:17
2 Sivakov Pavel INEOS Grenadiers 10 + 00
3 Valverde Alejandro Movistar Team 5 + 28
4 Guerreiro Ruben EF Education-EasyPost + 28
5 Geoghegan Hart Tao INEOS Grenadiers + 28
6 Van Wilder Ilan Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 28
7 Buitrago Santiago Bahrain Victorious + 28
8 Nibali Vincenzo Astana Qazaqstan Team + 28
9 Elissonde Kenny Trek-Segafredo + 28
10 Chaves Esteban EF Education-EasyPost + 28
11 Rodriguez Carlos INEOS Grenadiers + 28
12 Kelderman Wilco BORA-hansgrohe + 28
13 Buchmann Emanuel BORA-hansgrohe + 28
14 Diaz Jose Manuel Burgos-BH + 28
15 Hindley Jai BORA-hansgrohe + 28
16 Nicolau Joel Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 28
17 Almeida Joao UAE Team Emirates + 28
18 Champoussin Clément AG2R Citroën Team + 28
19 Sosa Ivan Movistar Team + 28
20 De Plus Laurens INEOS Grenadiers + 28
21 López Miguel Ángel Astana Qazaqstan Team + 28
22 Bizkarra Mikel Euskaltel-Euskadi + 28
23 Pernsteiner Hermann Bahrain Victorious + 33
24 Harper Chris Jumbo-Visma + 01:15
25 Caicedo Jonathan EF Education-EasyPost + 01:44
26 Carthy Hugh EF Education-EasyPost + 01:44
27 Repa Vojtech Equipo Kern Pharma + 01:44
28 De La Cruz David Astana Qazaqstan Team + 03:13
29 Piccoli James Israel-Premier Tech + 03:13
30 Costa Rui UAE Team Emirates + 03:13
31 Lastra Jonathan Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 03:13
32 Riccitello Matthew Israel-Premier Tech + 03:13
33 Ezquerra Jesus Burgos-BH + 03:13
34 Parra José Félix Equipo Kern Pharma + 03:13
35 Gesink Robert Jumbo-Visma + 03:13
36 Cabedo Oscar Burgos-BH + 03:13
37 Hänninen Jaakko AG2R Citroën Team + 03:13
38 Masnada Fausto Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 03:13
39 Berrade Urko Equipo Kern Pharma + 03:13
40 Nieve Mikel Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 03:13
41 Rivera Brandon INEOS Grenadiers + 03:13
42 Mäder Gino Bahrain Victorious + 03:13
43 Pedrero Antonio Movistar Team + 03:13
44 Landa Mikel Bahrain Victorious + 04:48
45 Canal Carlos Euskaltel-Euskadi + 04:48
46 Bol Jetse Burgos-BH + 05:17
47 Serry Pieter Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 05:17
48 Martin Gutierrez Alex EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 05:17
49 Frigo Marco Israel-Premier Tech + 05:17
50 Fabbro Matteo BORA-hansgrohe + 05:17
51 Hollyman Mason Israel-Premier Tech + 05:17
52 Carretero Hector Equipo Kern Pharma + 05:17
53 Kudus Merhawi EF Education-EasyPost + 05:17
54 Goldstein Omer Israel-Premier Tech + 05:17
55 Lopez Juan Pedro Trek-Segafredo + 05:20
56 Trentin Matteo UAE Team Emirates + 06:37
57 Iturria Mikel Euskaltel-Euskadi + 07:17
58 Fortunato Lorenzo EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 07:17
59 Garcia Sergio EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 08:54
60 Calmejane Lilian AG2R Citroën Team + 08:54
61 Barceló Fernando Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 11:02
62 Barrenetxea Jon Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 11:02
63 Martin Gotzon Euskaltel-Euskadi + 11:02
64 Hermans Ben Israel-Premier Tech + 11:02
65 Pronskiy Vadim Astana Qazaqstan Team + 11:02
66 Pellaud Simon Trek-Segafredo + 11:02
67 García Raúl Equipo Kern Pharma + 11:02
68 Shaw James EF Education-EasyPost + 11:02
69 Arrieta Igor Equipo Kern Pharma + 11:02
70 Okamika Ander Burgos-BH + 11:02
71 Cataldo Dario Trek-Segafredo + 11:02
72 Poels Wout Bahrain Victorious + 11:02
73 Affini Edoardo Jumbo-Visma + 11:02
74 Bou Joan Euskaltel-Euskadi + 14:00
75 Mas Lluis Movistar Team + 14:00
76 Elosegui Iñigo Movistar Team + 14:25
77 Natarov Yuriy Astana Qazaqstan Team + 14:25
78 Knight Oliver UAE Team Emirates + 14:25
79 Gebreigzabhier Amanuel Trek-Segafredo + 14:25
80 de Bod Stefan Astana Qazaqstan Team + 14:25
81 Norsgaard Mathias Movistar Team + 14:25
82 Fraile Omar INEOS Grenadiers + 16:59
83 Amador Andrey INEOS Grenadiers + 16:59
84 Ruiz Ibon Equipo Kern Pharma + 16:59
85 García Cortina Iván Movistar Team + 16:59
86 Aberasturi Jon Trek-Segafredo + 16:59
87 Hofstede Lennard Jumbo-Visma + 16:59
88 Roosen Timo Jumbo-Visma + 16:59
89 Peñalver Manuel Burgos-BH + 16:59
90 Boaro Manuele Astana Qazaqstan Team + 16:59
91 Gaviria Fernando UAE Team Emirates + 16:59
92 Fuentes Angel Burgos-BH + 16:59
93 Retailleau Valentin AG2R Citroën Team + 16:59
94 Sevilla Diego EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 16:59
95 Suter Joel UAE Team Emirates + 16:59
96 Martin David EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 16:59
97 Ravasi Edward EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 16:59
98 Fedeli Alessandro EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 16:59
99 Laas Martin BORA-hansgrohe + 16:59
100 Gamper Patrick BORA-hansgrohe + 16:59
101 Kirsch Alex Trek-Segafredo + 16:59
102 Knox James Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 16:59
103 Govekar Matevz Bahrain Victorious + 16:59
104 Arashiro Yukiya Bahrain Victorious + 16:59
105 Azurmendi Ibai Euskaltel-Euskadi + 16:59
106 Azparren Xabier Euskaltel-Euskadi + 16:59
107 Barbier Rudy Israel-Premier Tech + 23:52
108 Scully Thomas EF Education-EasyPost + 24:43
DNS Ballerini Davide Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
DNS Touzé Damien AG2R Citroën Team
DNS Aular Orluis Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
DNS Dekker David Jumbo-Visma
DNS González David Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
DNS Steimle Jannik Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
DNS Berthet Clement AG2R Citroën Team
DNF Raccani Simone Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
Pos Rider Team Time
1 5 Sivakov Pavel INEOS Grenadiers 11:14:36
2 1 Buitrago Santiago Bahrain Victorious + 23
3 1 Guerreiro Ruben EF Education-EasyPost + 26
4 Geoghegan Hart Tao INEOS Grenadiers + 26
5 2 Hindley Jai BORA-hansgrohe + 26
6 2 Chaves Esteban EF Education-EasyPost + 28
7 2 Nibali Vincenzo Astana Qazaqstan Team + 28
8 3 Kelderman Wilco BORA-hansgrohe + 28
9 1 De Plus Laurens INEOS Grenadiers + 28
10 3 Van Wilder Ilan Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 28
11 5 Rodriguez Carlos INEOS Grenadiers + 33
12 10 Buchmann Emanuel BORA-hansgrohe + 33
13 17 Nicolau Joel Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 42
14 20 Elissonde Kenny Trek-Segafredo + 42
15 17 Almeida Joao UAE Team Emirates + 42
16 22 López Miguel Ángel Astana Qazaqstan Team + 42
17 35 Champoussin Clément AG2R Citroën Team + 42
18 37 Bizkarra Mikel Euskaltel-Euskadi + 42
19 41 Sosa Ivan Movistar Team + 42
20 26 Pernsteiner Hermann Bahrain Victorious + 47
21 47 Valverde Alejandro Movistar Team + 01:13
22 47 Diaz Jose Manuel Burgos-BH + 01:17
23 8 Harper Chris Jumbo-Visma + 01:20
24 30 Caicedo Jonathan EF Education-EasyPost + 01:58
25 38 Carthy Hugh EF Education-EasyPost + 02:17
26 57 Tronchon Bastien AG2R Citroën Team + 02:21
27 22 Costa Rui UAE Team Emirates + 03:13
28 10 Lastra Jonathan Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 03:18
29 12 Hänninen Jaakko AG2R Citroën Team + 03:18
30 11 Mäder Gino Bahrain Victorious + 03:18
31 10 Rivera Brandon INEOS Grenadiers + 03:18
32 12 Pedrero Antonio Movistar Team + 03:18
33 10 Masnada Fausto Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 03:18
34 2 Berrade Urko Equipo Kern Pharma + 03:27
35 8 De La Cruz David Astana Qazaqstan Team + 03:27
36 4 Parra José Félix Equipo Kern Pharma + 03:27
37 13 Piccoli James Israel-Premier Tech + 03:27
38 15 Nieve Mikel Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 03:27
39 20 Cabedo Oscar Burgos-BH + 03:27
40 33 Ezquerra Jesus Burgos-BH + 04:14
41 33 Riccitello Matthew Israel-Premier Tech + 04:18
42 35 Bol Jetse Burgos-BH + 05:17
43 18 Fabbro Matteo BORA-hansgrohe + 05:22
44 9 Goldstein Omer Israel-Premier Tech + 05:31
45 4 Hollyman Mason Israel-Premier Tech + 05:31
46 11 Carretero Hector Equipo Kern Pharma + 05:31
47 11 Lopez Juan Pedro Trek-Segafredo + 05:34
48 22 Canal Carlos Euskaltel-Euskadi + 05:37
49 16 Martin Gutierrez Alex EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 05:58
50 17 Kudus Merhawi EF Education-EasyPost + 06:02
51 38 Gesink Robert Jumbo-Visma + 06:08
52 19 Frigo Marco Israel-Premier Tech + 06:13
53 19 Serry Pieter Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 06:13
54 17 Fortunato Lorenzo EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 07:31
55 16 Iturria Mikel Euskaltel-Euskadi + 07:31
56 19 Trentin Matteo UAE Team Emirates + 08:00
57 24 Calmejane Lilian AG2R Citroën Team + 09:08
58 34 Landa Mikel Bahrain Victorious + 09:14
59 39 Repa Vojtech Equipo Kern Pharma + 09:23
60 31 Barceló Fernando Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 11:16
61 30 Poels Wout Bahrain Victorious + 11:16
62 13 Barrenetxea Jon Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 11:16
63 7 Hermans Ben Israel-Premier Tech + 11:16
64 3 Pronskiy Vadim Astana Qazaqstan Team + 11:16
65 23 Okamika Ander Burgos-BH + 11:36
66 Pellaud Simon Trek-Segafredo + 11:47
67 9 García Raúl Equipo Kern Pharma + 12:36
68 9 Shaw James EF Education-EasyPost + 12:38
69 18 Affini Edoardo Jumbo-Visma + 13:48
70 20 Cataldo Dario Trek-Segafredo + 14:05
71 24 Bou Joan Euskaltel-Euskadi + 14:14
72 27 de Bod Stefan Astana Qazaqstan Team + 14:39
73 11 Elosegui Iñigo Movistar Team + 14:58
74 10 Natarov Yuriy Astana Qazaqstan Team + 15:03
75 11 Norsgaard Mathias Movistar Team + 16:57
76 64 García Cortina Iván Movistar Team + 16:59
77 53 Fedeli Alessandro EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 17:04
78 50 Roosen Timo Jumbo-Visma + 17:13
79 31 Amador Andrey INEOS Grenadiers + 17:13
80 29 Azurmendi Ibai Euskaltel-Euskadi + 17:13
81 3 Aberasturi Jon Trek-Segafredo + 18:41
82 13 Arrieta Igor Equipo Kern Pharma + 18:41
83 4 Gamper Patrick BORA-hansgrohe + 18:46
84 4 Kirsch Alex Trek-Segafredo + 19:03
85 4 Arashiro Yukiya Bahrain Victorious + 19:06
86 4 Martin David EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 19:18
87 1 Fraile Omar INEOS Grenadiers + 19:54
88 17 Garcia Sergio EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 20:12
89 2 Laas Martin BORA-hansgrohe + 21:07
90 9 Mas Lluis Movistar Team + 21:39
91 10 Knight Oliver UAE Team Emirates + 22:04
92 2 Sevilla Diego EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 24:19
93 3 Ravasi Edward EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 24:38
94 3 Retailleau Valentin AG2R Citroën Team + 24:38
95 7 Ruiz Ibon Equipo Kern Pharma + 24:38
96 4 Govekar Matevz Bahrain Victorious + 24:38
97 10 Martin Gotzon Euskaltel-Euskadi + 25:00
98 5 Hofstede Lennard Jumbo-Visma + 25:08
99 5 Suter Joel UAE Team Emirates + 25:52
100 6 Knox James Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 28:22
101 7 Azparren Xabier Euskaltel-Euskadi + 30:57
102 7 Fuentes Angel Burgos-BH + 31:38
103 12 Gebreigzabhier Amanuel Trek-Segafredo + 31:51
104 6 Boaro Manuele Astana Qazaqstan Team + 33:15
105 6 Gaviria Fernando UAE Team Emirates + 33:33
106 7 Peñalver Manuel Burgos-BH + 33:33
107 5 Barbier Rudy Israel-Premier Tech + 40:26
108 8 Scully Thomas EF Education-EasyPost + 47:33
Pos Team Time
1 INEOS Grenadiers 33:44:42
2 BORA-hansgrohe + 33
3 EF Education-EasyPost + 01:58
4 AG2R Citroën Team + 03:06
5 Bahrain Victorious + 03:34
6 Movistar Team + 03:34
7 Astana Qazaqstan Team + 03:43
8 Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 06:15
9 Burgos-BH + 06:28
10 Equipo Kern Pharma + 07:58
11 Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 09:05
12 UAE Team Emirates + 11:01
13 Israel-Premier Tech + 11:31
14 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 12:21
15 Trek-Segafredo + 17:09
16 Jumbo-Visma + 17:41
17 EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 21:34

Information