Vuelta a Burgos - 2021

Stage Overall Youth Points Mountain Team

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Edward Planckaert Alpecin-Fenix 03:34:4220
02 Gonzalo Serrano Movistar Team + 0010
03 Vincenzo Albanese EOLO-KOMETA + 015
04 Santiago Buitrago Bahrain Victorious + 01
05 Romain Bardet Team DSM + 03
06 Robert Stannard Team BikeExchange + 09
07 Miguel Florez Arkéa-Samsic + 09
08 Jetse Bol Burgos-BH + 09
09 Mikel Landa Bahrain Victorious + 09
10 Kevin Ledanois Arkéa-Samsic + 09
11 Jonathan Lastra Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 09
12 Lilian Calmejane AG2R Citroën Team + 13
13 Ben Zwiehoff BORA-hansgrohe + 13
14 Geoffrey Bouchard AG2R Citroën Team + 13
15 Jaakko Hänninen AG2R Citroën Team + 13
16 David De La Cruz UAE Team Emirates + 13
17 Francisco Galván Kern Pharma + 13
18 Fabio Aru Team Qhubeka NextHash + 13
19 Simon Yates Team BikeExchange + 13
20 Daniel Navarro Burgos-BH + 13
21 Mark Padun Bahrain Victorious + 18
22 Pavel Sivakov INEOS Grenadiers + 20
23 Gregor Muhlberger Movistar Team + 22
24 Sebastien Reichenbach Groupama-FDJ + 22
25 Einer Rubio Movistar Team + 22
26 Luis León Sánchez Astana-Premier Tech + 22
27 Domenico Pozzovivo Team Qhubeka NextHash + 22
28 Christopher Lawless Team TotalEnergies + 25
29 Urko Berrade Kern Pharma + 30
30 Mark Christian EOLO-KOMETA + 32
31 Gino Mäder Bahrain Victorious + 32
32 Mikel Iturria Euskaltel-Euskadi + 34
33 Patrick Gamper BORA-hansgrohe + 39
34 Yuriy Natarov Astana-Premier Tech + 39
35 Kevin Geniets Groupama-FDJ + 39
36 Winner Anacona Arkéa-Samsic + 39
37 Carlos Garcia Kern Pharma + 39
38 Andres Ardila UAE Team Emirates + 43
39 Sergio Martin Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 43
40 Hugh Carthy EF Education-NIPPO + 46
41 Alberto Dainese Team DSM + 51
42 Francesco Gavazzi EOLO-KOMETA + 51
43 José Joaquin Rojas Movistar Team + 55
44 Gorka Izagirre Astana-Premier Tech + 57
45 Rodrigo Contreras Astana-Premier Tech + 01:13
46 Thymen Arensman Team DSM + 01:13
47 Martijn Tusveld Team DSM + 01:13
48 Damiano Caruso Bahrain Victorious + 01:13
49 Mikaël Chérel AG2R Citroën Team + 01:13
50 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg Team Qhubeka NextHash + 01:13
51 Tobias Bayer Alpecin-Fenix + 01:24
52 Lars Van Den Berg Groupama-FDJ + 01:24
53 Johan Jacobs Movistar Team + 01:24
54 François Bidard AG2R Citroën Team + 01:24
55 Matis Louvel Arkéa-Samsic + 01:24
56 Oier Lazkano Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01:28
57 Victor De La Parte Team TotalEnergies + 01:36
58 James Piccoli Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:36
59 Scott Thwaites Alpecin-Fenix + 01:39
60 Angel Madrazo Burgos-BH + 01:43
61 Marc Sarreau AG2R Citroën Team + 01:43
62 Unai Cuadrado Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:43
63 Marton Dina EOLO-KOMETA + 01:48
64 Chad Haga Team DSM + 01:48
65 Nelson Oliveira Movistar Team + 01:53
66 Cesare Benedetti BORA-hansgrohe + 01:59
67 Emil Vinjebo Team Qhubeka NextHash + 01:59
68 Roger Adriá Kern Pharma + 01:59
69 Lukasz Owsian Arkéa-Samsic + 02:13
70 Jens Keukeleire EF Education-NIPPO + 02:16
71 Damien Touzé AG2R Citroën Team + 02:22
72 Mads Würtz Schmidt Israel Start-Up Nation + 02:28
73 Alexys Brunel Groupama-FDJ + 02:28
74 Alejandro Ropero EOLO-KOMETA + 02:28
75 Sergio Garcia EOLO-KOMETA + 02:28
76 Floris De Tier Alpecin-Fenix + 02:43
77 Óscar Rodríguez Astana-Premier Tech + 02:48
78 Jérémy Cabot Team TotalEnergies + 02:48
79 Nico Denz Team DSM + 02:48
80 Jokin Murguialday Elorza Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 02:54
81 Matteo Trentin UAE Team Emirates + 02:59
82 Jhonnatan Narvaez INEOS Grenadiers + 03:09
83 Salvatore Puccio INEOS Grenadiers + 03:28
84 Jordi Meeus BORA-hansgrohe + 03:51
85 Sebastian Molano UAE Team Emirates + 04:01
86 Antonio Pedrero Movistar Team + 04:01
87 Marlon Gaillard Team TotalEnergies + 04:01
88 Bert-Jan Lindeman Team Qhubeka NextHash + 04:37
89 Yukiya Arashiro Bahrain Victorious + 04:43
90 Daniel Oss BORA-hansgrohe + 04:56
91 Joan Bou Euskaltel-Euskadi + 05:48
92 Damien Howson Team BikeExchange + 06:56
93 Adrien Petit Team TotalEnergies + 08:04
94 Andrey Zeits Team BikeExchange + 08:21
95 Diego Rubio Burgos-BH + 08:23
96 Mario Aparicio Burgos-BH + 08:37
97 Cristian Munoz UAE Team Emirates + 08:40
98 Jonathan Caicedo EF Education-NIPPO + 08:48
99 Lawson Craddock EF Education-NIPPO + 08:48
100 Gotzon Martin Euskaltel-Euskadi + 08:49
101 Raúl García Kern Pharma + 08:49
102 Joe Dombrowski UAE Team Emirates + 09:00
103 Anthony Roux Groupama-FDJ + 09:05
104 Aleksandr Vlasov Astana-Premier Tech + 09:05
105 Alex Jaime Kern Pharma + 09:05
106 Sep Vanmarcke Israel Start-Up Nation + 09:05
107 Dylan Sunderland Team Qhubeka NextHash + 09:05
108 Alexander Cataford Israel Start-Up Nation + 09:05
109 Daniel Martinez INEOS Grenadiers + 09:18
110 Thomas Boudat Arkéa-Samsic + 09:18
111 Marcus Burghardt BORA-hansgrohe + 09:30
112 Carlos Rodriguez INEOS Grenadiers + 09:30
113 Itamar Einhorn Israel Start-Up Nation + 09:40
114 William Barta EF Education-NIPPO + 09:48
115 Sacha Modolo Alpecin-Fenix + 09:50
116 Egan Bernal INEOS Grenadiers + 09:51
117 Hideto Nakane EF Education-NIPPO + 11:46
118 Florian Maître Team TotalEnergies + 11:53
119 Chris Hamilton Team DSM + 11:56
120 Sander Armee Team Qhubeka NextHash + 12:08
121 Reuben Thompson Groupama-FDJ + 12:08
122 Diego Rosa Arkéa-Samsic + 12:08
123 Adam Yates INEOS Grenadiers + 12:08
124 Jon Agirre Kern Pharma + 12:08
125 Alvaro Cuadros Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 12:08
126 Mikel Nieve Team BikeExchange + 12:08
127 Carlos Canal Burgos-BH + 12:08
128 Luis Angel Mate Euskaltel-Euskadi + 12:08
129 Mikel Bizkarra Euskaltel-Euskadi + 12:08
130 Matthieu Ladagnous Groupama-FDJ + 12:08
131 Krists Neilands Israel Start-Up Nation + 12:08
132 Jon Aberasturi Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 12:08
133 Julen Amezqueta Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 12:15
134 Oscar Cabedo Burgos-BH + 12:15
135 Harold Tejada Astana-Premier Tech + 12:15
136 Simon Carr EF Education-NIPPO + 12:18
137 Damien Gaudin Team TotalEnergies + 12:21
138 Stephen Williams Bahrain Victorious + 12:23
139 Finn Fisher-Black UAE Team Emirates + 12:34
140 Mikel Alonso Euskaltel-Euskadi + 13:23
141 Guy Niv Israel Start-Up Nation + 15:31
142 Diego Sevilla EOLO-KOMETA + 15:31
143 Jay Vine Alpecin-Fenix + 18:26
DNF Lionel Taminiaux Alpecin-Fenix
DNF Sam Bewley Team BikeExchange
DNF Choon Huat Goh Team BikeExchange
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Edward Planckaert Alpecin-Fenix 03:34:42
02 Gonzalo Serrano Movistar Team + 00
03 Vincenzo Albanese EOLO-KOMETA + 01
04 Santiago Buitrago Bahrain Victorious + 01
05 Romain Bardet Team DSM + 03
06 Robert Stannard Team BikeExchange + 09
07 Miguel Florez Arkéa-Samsic + 09
08 Jetse Bol Burgos-BH + 09
09 Mikel Landa Bahrain Victorious + 09
10 Kevin Ledanois Arkéa-Samsic + 09
11 Jonathan Lastra Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 09
12 Lilian Calmejane AG2R Citroën Team + 13
13 Ben Zwiehoff BORA-hansgrohe + 13
14 Geoffrey Bouchard AG2R Citroën Team + 13
15 Jaakko Hänninen AG2R Citroën Team + 13
16 David De La Cruz UAE Team Emirates + 13
17 Francisco Galván Kern Pharma + 13
18 Fabio Aru Team Qhubeka NextHash + 13
19 Simon Yates Team BikeExchange + 13
20 Daniel Navarro Burgos-BH + 13
21 Mark Padun Bahrain Victorious + 18
22 Pavel Sivakov INEOS Grenadiers + 20
23 Gregor Muhlberger Movistar Team + 22
24 Sebastien Reichenbach Groupama-FDJ + 22
25 Einer Rubio Movistar Team + 22
26 Luis León Sánchez Astana-Premier Tech + 22
27 Domenico Pozzovivo Team Qhubeka NextHash + 22
28 Christopher Lawless Team TotalEnergies + 25
29 Urko Berrade Kern Pharma + 30
30 Mark Christian EOLO-KOMETA + 32
31 Gino Mäder Bahrain Victorious + 32
32 Mikel Iturria Euskaltel-Euskadi + 34
33 Patrick Gamper BORA-hansgrohe + 39
34 Yuriy Natarov Astana-Premier Tech + 39
35 Kevin Geniets Groupama-FDJ + 39
36 Winner Anacona Arkéa-Samsic + 39
37 Carlos Garcia Kern Pharma + 39
38 Andres Ardila UAE Team Emirates + 43
39 Sergio Martin Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 43
40 Hugh Carthy EF Education-NIPPO + 46
41 Alberto Dainese Team DSM + 51
42 Francesco Gavazzi EOLO-KOMETA + 51
43 José Joaquin Rojas Movistar Team + 55
44 Gorka Izagirre Astana-Premier Tech + 57
45 Rodrigo Contreras Astana-Premier Tech + 01:13
46 Thymen Arensman Team DSM + 01:13
47 Martijn Tusveld Team DSM + 01:13
48 Damiano Caruso Bahrain Victorious + 01:13
49 Mikaël Chérel AG2R Citroën Team + 01:13
50 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg Team Qhubeka NextHash + 01:13
51 Tobias Bayer Alpecin-Fenix + 01:24
52 Lars Van Den Berg Groupama-FDJ + 01:24
53 Johan Jacobs Movistar Team + 01:24
54 François Bidard AG2R Citroën Team + 01:24
55 Matis Louvel Arkéa-Samsic + 01:24
56 Oier Lazkano Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01:28
57 Victor De La Parte Team TotalEnergies + 01:36
58 James Piccoli Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:36
59 Scott Thwaites Alpecin-Fenix + 01:39
60 Angel Madrazo Burgos-BH + 01:43
61 Marc Sarreau AG2R Citroën Team + 01:43
62 Unai Cuadrado Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:43
63 Marton Dina EOLO-KOMETA + 01:48
64 Chad Haga Team DSM + 01:48
65 Nelson Oliveira Movistar Team + 01:53
66 Cesare Benedetti BORA-hansgrohe + 01:59
67 Emil Vinjebo Team Qhubeka NextHash + 01:59
68 Roger Adriá Kern Pharma + 01:59
69 Lukasz Owsian Arkéa-Samsic + 02:13
70 Jens Keukeleire EF Education-NIPPO + 02:16
71 Damien Touzé AG2R Citroën Team + 02:22
72 Mads Würtz Schmidt Israel Start-Up Nation + 02:28
73 Alexys Brunel Groupama-FDJ + 02:28
74 Alejandro Ropero EOLO-KOMETA + 02:28
75 Sergio Garcia EOLO-KOMETA + 02:28
76 Floris De Tier Alpecin-Fenix + 02:43
77 Óscar Rodríguez Astana-Premier Tech + 02:48
78 Jérémy Cabot Team TotalEnergies + 02:48
79 Nico Denz Team DSM + 02:48
80 Jokin Murguialday Elorza Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 02:54
81 Matteo Trentin UAE Team Emirates + 02:59
82 Jhonnatan Narvaez INEOS Grenadiers + 03:09
83 Salvatore Puccio INEOS Grenadiers + 03:28
84 Jordi Meeus BORA-hansgrohe + 03:51
85 Sebastian Molano UAE Team Emirates + 04:01
86 Antonio Pedrero Movistar Team + 04:01
87 Marlon Gaillard Team TotalEnergies + 04:01
88 Bert-Jan Lindeman Team Qhubeka NextHash + 04:37
89 Yukiya Arashiro Bahrain Victorious + 04:43
90 Daniel Oss BORA-hansgrohe + 04:56
91 Joan Bou Euskaltel-Euskadi + 05:48
92 Damien Howson Team BikeExchange + 06:56
93 Adrien Petit Team TotalEnergies + 08:04
94 Andrey Zeits Team BikeExchange + 08:21
95 Diego Rubio Burgos-BH + 08:23
96 Mario Aparicio Burgos-BH + 08:37
97 Cristian Munoz UAE Team Emirates + 08:40
98 Jonathan Caicedo EF Education-NIPPO + 08:48
99 Lawson Craddock EF Education-NIPPO + 08:48
100 Gotzon Martin Euskaltel-Euskadi + 08:49
101 Raúl García Kern Pharma + 08:49
102 Joe Dombrowski UAE Team Emirates + 09:00
103 Anthony Roux Groupama-FDJ + 09:05
104 Aleksandr Vlasov Astana-Premier Tech + 09:05
105 Alex Jaime Kern Pharma + 09:05
106 Sep Vanmarcke Israel Start-Up Nation + 09:05
107 Dylan Sunderland Team Qhubeka NextHash + 09:05
108 Alexander Cataford Israel Start-Up Nation + 09:05
109 Daniel Martinez INEOS Grenadiers + 09:18
110 Thomas Boudat Arkéa-Samsic + 09:18
111 Marcus Burghardt BORA-hansgrohe + 09:30
112 Carlos Rodriguez INEOS Grenadiers + 09:30
113 Itamar Einhorn Israel Start-Up Nation + 09:40
114 William Barta EF Education-NIPPO + 09:48
115 Sacha Modolo Alpecin-Fenix + 09:50
116 Egan Bernal INEOS Grenadiers + 09:51
117 Hideto Nakane EF Education-NIPPO + 11:46
118 Florian Maître Team TotalEnergies + 11:53
119 Chris Hamilton Team DSM + 11:56
120 Sander Armee Team Qhubeka NextHash + 12:08
121 Reuben Thompson Groupama-FDJ + 12:08
122 Diego Rosa Arkéa-Samsic + 12:08
123 Adam Yates INEOS Grenadiers + 12:08
124 Jon Agirre Kern Pharma + 12:08
125 Alvaro Cuadros Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 12:08
126 Mikel Nieve Team BikeExchange + 12:08
127 Carlos Canal Burgos-BH + 12:08
128 Luis Angel Mate Euskaltel-Euskadi + 12:08
129 Mikel Bizkarra Euskaltel-Euskadi + 12:08
130 Matthieu Ladagnous Groupama-FDJ + 12:08
131 Krists Neilands Israel Start-Up Nation + 12:08
132 Jon Aberasturi Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 12:08
133 Julen Amezqueta Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 12:15
134 Oscar Cabedo Burgos-BH + 12:15
135 Harold Tejada Astana-Premier Tech + 12:15
136 Simon Carr EF Education-NIPPO + 12:18
137 Damien Gaudin Team TotalEnergies + 12:21
138 Stephen Williams Bahrain Victorious + 12:23
139 Finn Fisher-Black UAE Team Emirates + 12:34
140 Mikel Alonso Euskaltel-Euskadi + 13:23
141 Guy Niv Israel Start-Up Nation + 15:31
142 Diego Sevilla EOLO-KOMETA + 15:31
143 Jay Vine Alpecin-Fenix + 18:26
Pos Team Time
01 Bahrain Victorious 10:44:34
02 AG2R Citroën Team + 11
03 Movistar Team + 16
04 Arkéa-Samsic + 29
05 Kern Pharma + 54
06 EOLO-KOMETA + 56
07 Team Qhubeka NextHash + 01:20
08 Astana-Premier Tech + 01:30
09 Burgos-BH + 01:37
10 Team DSM + 01:39
11 Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01:52
12 Groupama-FDJ + 01:57
13 BORA-hansgrohe + 02:23
14 Alpecin-Fenix + 02:35
15 UAE Team Emirates + 03:27
16 Team TotalEnergies + 04:21
17 INEOS Grenadiers + 06:29
18 Team BikeExchange + 06:50
19 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 07:37
20 EF Education-NIPPO + 11:22
21 Israel Start-Up Nation + 12:41
Information
Nation Spain
Date 3rd August
Where Burgos -> Burgos
What 1st stage
Distance 161 km
Other
Embed Results