Road
Cyclocross
Junior
Amateur
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Home
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Transfers
Vuelta a Burgos
UCI, Stage race, 28th July-1st August 2020, Spain
Race info
Results
Stage profiles
Startlist
History
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1947
1946
GC
Youth
Points
Mountain
GC
Stage: 01
Stage: 02
Stage: 03
Stage: 04
Stage: 05
Embed Results
Nations
Argentina
Australia
Austria
Belgium
Colombia
Denmark
Ecuador
Eritrea
Estonia
Ethiopia
France
Germany
Great Britain
Hungary
Ireland
Italy
Kazakhstan
Latvia
Lithuania
Netherlands
New Zealand
Poland
Portugal
Russia
South Africa
Spain
Switzerland
USA
Teams
Astana Pro Team
Bahrain-McLaren
Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles
Bora-hansgrohe
Burgos-BH
Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
CCC Team
Deceuninck-Quick Step
Equipo Kern Pharma
Euskaltel-Euskadi
Gazprom-RusVelo
Groupama - FDJ
INEOS Grenadiers
Israel Start-Up Nation
Kometa-Xstra
Mitchelton-Scott
Movistar
Nippo-Delko One Provence
NTT Pro Cycling
Team Jumbo-Visma
Trek-Segafredo
UAE Team Emirates
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Points
01
Martín
Gotzon
1996
Euskaltel-Euskadi
46
02
Evenepoel
Remco
2000
Deceuninck-Quick Step
41
03
Landa
Mikel
1989
Bahrain-McLaren
32
04
Bol
Jetse
1989
Burgos-BH
26
05
Bennett
George
1990
Team Jumbo-Visma
25
06
Almeida
Joao
1998
Deceuninck-Quick Step
24
07
Chaves
Esteban
1990
Mitchelton-Scott
21
08
Sosa
Ivan
1997
INEOS Grenadiers
18
09
Carapaz
Richard
1993
INEOS Grenadiers
12
10
Sevilla
Diego
1996
Kometa-Xstra
12
11
Hermans
Ben
1986
Israel Start-Up Nation
10
12
Aru
Fabio
1990
UAE Team Emirates
9
13
Madrazo
Angel
1988
Burgos-BH
8
14
Nicolau
Joel
1997
Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
7
15
Haig
Jack
1993
Mitchelton-Scott
6
16
Großschartner
Felix
1993
Bora-hansgrohe
6
17
Adrià
Roger
1998
Equipo Kern Pharma
6
18
Ganna
Filippo
1996
INEOS Grenadiers
6
19
Kämna
Lennard
1996
Bora-hansgrohe
6
20
Fisher-Black
Finn
2001
Team Jumbo-Visma
6
21
Gaudu
David
1996
Groupama - FDJ
5
22
Osorio
Juan Felipe
1995
Burgos-BH
5
23
Kuss
Sepp
1994
Team Jumbo-Visma
4
24
Majka
Rafal
1989
Bora-hansgrohe
4
25
O'Connor
Ben
1995
NTT Pro Cycling
4
26
Nieve
Mikel
1984
Mitchelton-Scott
3
27
Yates
Simon
1992
Mitchelton-Scott
3
28
Valverde
Alejandro
1980
Movistar
2
29
Navarro
Daniel
1983
Israel Start-Up Nation
2
30
Fernandez
Delio
1986
Nippo-Delko One Provence
2
31
Stalnov
Nikita
1991
Astana Pro Team
2
32
Theuns
Edward
1991
Trek-Segafredo
2
33
de la Cruz
David
1989
UAE Team Emirates
1
34
Dina
Marton
1996
Kometa-Xstra
1
35
Pedrero
Antonio
1991
Movistar
1
36
Livyns
Arjen
1994
Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles
1
Information
Vuelta a Burgos
Spain
28th July-1st August 2020
2.Pro