Front Races Teams Riders Ranking

Vuelta a Burgos | 2020

Information Results StagesStartlist

Main page

Overview Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05

Results: 03.Stage

Pos Name Team Time UCI
01 Remco Evenepoel Deceuninck-Quick Step 03:59:0920
02 George Bennett Team Jumbo - Visma + 1810
03 Mikel Landa Bahrain-McLaren + 325
04 Esteban Chaves Mitchelton-Scott + 35
05 Joao Almeida Deceuninck-Quick Step + 45
06 Ben Hermans Israel Start-Up Nation + 52
07 Richard Carapaz Team Ineos + 52
08 Fabio Aru UAE Team Emirates + 01:03
09 Joel Nicolau Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01:20
10 Mikel Nieve Mitchelton-Scott + 01:20
11 Simon Yates Mitchelton-Scott + 01:20
12 David De La Cruz UAE Team Emirates + 01:33
13 Roger Adriá Equipo Kern Pharma + 01:33
14 Cristian Rodriguez Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01:43
15 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team + 02:09
16 Victor De La Parte CCC Team + 02:19
17 Jetse Bol Burgos-BH + 02:19
18 Louis Meintjes NTT Pro Cycling Team + 02:25
19 Oscar Rodriguez Astana Pro Team + 02:29
20 Jack Haig Mitchelton-Scott + 02:31
21 Yuriy Natarov Astana Pro Team + 02:41
22 Juan Pedro Lopez Trek-Segafredo + 03:08
23 Sergey Chernetskiy Gazprom-RusVelo + 03:13
24 Jaime Castrillo Equipo Kern Pharma + 03:20
25 Jose Manuel Diaz Nippo Delko Provence + 03:28
26 Nikita Stalnov Astana Pro Team + 03:32
27 Mikel Bizkarra Euskaltel-Euskadi + 03:51
28 Eliot Lietaer Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 04:01
29 Urko Berrade Equipo Kern Pharma + 04:15
30 Jon Irisarri Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 04:20
31 Rodrigo Contreras Astana Pro Team + 04:35
32 Delio Fernandez Cruz Nippo Delko Provence + 04:48
33 Marton Dina Kometa - Xstra + 04:55
34 Daniel Navarro Israel Start-Up Nation + 05:05
35 Lennard Kämna Bora-Hansgrohe + 05:09
36 Sepp Kuss Team Jumbo - Visma + 05:09
37 Edward Dunbar Team Ineos + 05:14
38 David Gaudu Groupama-FDJ + 05:43
39 Ruben Fernandez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 05:55
40 Juan Felipe Osorio Burgos-BH + 06:15
41 Andrea Bagioli Deceuninck-Quick Step + 06:15
42 Damiano Caruso Bahrain-McLaren + 06:15
43 Rafal Majka Bora-Hansgrohe + 06:15
44 Ivan Sosa Team Ineos + 07:13
45 Biniyam Ghirmay Nippo Delko Provence + 07:13
46 Gonzalo Serrano Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 07:58
47 Danilo Wyss NTT Pro Cycling Team + 08:22
48 Baptiste Planckaert Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 08:22
49 Pello Bilbao Bahrain-McLaren + 08:38
50 Enric Mas Movistar Team + 08:38
51 Gotzon Martin Euskaltel-Euskadi + 08:38
52 Felix Großschartner Bora-Hansgrohe + 09:27
53 Miles Scotson Groupama-FDJ + 09:27
54 Mads Pedersen Trek-Segafredo + 10:01
55 Jasper Stuyven Trek-Segafredo + 10:01
56 Laurens Huys Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 10:53
57 Angel Madrazo Burgos-BH + 11:07
58 Christian Knees Team Ineos + 12:40
59 Filippo Ganna Team Ineos + 12:40
60 Edward Theuns Trek-Segafredo + 13:18
61 Carlos Verona Movistar Team + 13:32
62 Alex Aranburu Astana Pro Team + 13:32
63 Rick Zabel Israel Start-Up Nation + 13:32
64 Emils Liepins Trek-Segafredo + 13:40
65 Tom Van Asbroeck Israel Start-Up Nation + 16:09
66 Yves Lampaert Deceuninck-Quick Step + 16:09
67 Matteo Trentin CCC Team + 16:09
68 Pascal Eenkhoorn Team Jumbo - Visma + 16:09
69 Matteo Fabbro Bora-Hansgrohe + 16:09
70 Shane Archbold Deceuninck-Quick Step + 16:09
71 Michael Mørkøv Deceuninck-Quick Step + 16:09
72 Kamil Gradek CCC Team + 16:09
73 Attila Valter CCC Team + 16:09
74 Francisco Galvan Equipo Kern Pharma + 16:21
75 Mauro Finetto Nippo Delko Provence + 16:54
76 Lennard Hofstede Team Jumbo - Visma + 17:24
77 Timo Roosen Team Jumbo - Visma + 17:24
78 Lucas Hamilton Mitchelton-Scott + 17:24
79 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team + 17:34
80 Alejandro Ropero Kometa - Xstra + 17:34
81 Daniel Alejandro Mendez Equipo Kern Pharma + 17:34
82 Christopher Juul Jensen Mitchelton-Scott + 17:34
83 Alessandro Fedeli Nippo Delko Provence + 17:34
84 Zhandos Bizhigitov Astana Pro Team + 17:40
85 Danill Fominykh Astana Pro Team + 18:32
86 Nicholas Dlamini NTT Pro Cycling Team + 18:39
87 Kamil Malecki CCC Team + 18:42
88 Arjen Livyns Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 18:45
89 Kilian Frankiny Groupama-FDJ + 18:52
90 Ignatas Konovalovas Groupama-FDJ + 18:52
91 Ramon Sinkeldam Groupama-FDJ + 19:07
92 Antonio Puppio Kometa - Xstra + 19:07
93 Lionel Taminiaux Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 20:09
94 Mulu Hailemichael Nippo Delko Provence + 20:26
95 Finn Fisher-Black Team Jumbo - Visma + 20:26
96 Carlos Rodriguez Team Ineos + 20:29
97 Simone Velasco Gazprom-RusVelo + 20:55
98 Oscar Cabedo Burgos-BH + 20:57
99 Nikolay Cherkasov Gazprom-RusVelo + 21:05
100 Aleksey Rybalkin Gazprom-RusVelo + 21:05
101 Patrick Bevin CCC Team + 21:19
102 Jay McCarthy Bora-Hansgrohe + 21:38
103 Sam Bennett Deceuninck-Quick Step + 21:38
104 Benjamin Dyball NTT Pro Cycling Team + 21:51
105 Marc Soler Movistar Team + 22:02
106 Giacomo Nizzolo NTT Pro Cycling Team + 22:24
107 Ben O'Connor NTT Pro Cycling Team + 22:24
108 Txomin Juaristi Euskaltel-Euskadi + 22:26
109 Alex Edmondson Mitchelton-Scott + 22:28
110 Alejandro Osorio Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 22:31
111 Jon Aberasturi Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 22:31
112 Ivan Rovny Gazprom-RusVelo + 22:31
113 Fernando Gaviria UAE Team Emirates + 22:33
114 Maximiliano Richeze UAE Team Emirates + 22:40
115 Diego Sevilla Kometa - Xstra + 22:50
116 Szymon Sajnok CCC Team + 22:59
117 Antonio Pedrero Movistar Team + 23:44
118 Lluis Mas Movistar Team + 24:01
119 Juan Jose Lobato Euskaltel-Euskadi + 24:01
120 Riccardo Verza Kometa - Xstra + 24:57
121 Marco Canola Gazprom-RusVelo + 24:57
122 Damiano Cima Gazprom-RusVelo + 25:17
123 Arnaud Démare Groupama-FDJ + 26:11
124 Jacopo Guarnieri Groupama-FDJ + 26:11
125 Riccardo Minali Nippo Delko Provence + 26:11
126 Eros Capecchi Bahrain-McLaren + 26:11
127 Alessandro Fancellu Kometa - Xstra + 26:11
128 Ludovic Robeet Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 26:16
129 Lukas Pöstlberger Bora-Hansgrohe + 26:32
130 Matteo Moschetti Trek-Segafredo + 27:23
131 Davide Cimolai Israel Start-Up Nation + 27:30
132 Willie Smit Burgos-BH + 28:20
133 Heinrich Haussler Bahrain-McLaren + 28:54
134 Marco Haller Bahrain-McLaren + 28:54
135 Mark Cavendish Bahrain-McLaren + 28:54
136 Jelle Vanendert Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 28:54
137 Max Walscheid NTT Pro Cycling Team + 28:54
138 Martin Laas Bora-Hansgrohe + 30:15
139 Jon Agirre Equipo Kern Pharma + 31:26
140 Enrique Sanz Equipo Kern Pharma + 33:19
141 Angel Fuentes Burgos-BH + 35:06
142 Julen Irizar Euskaltel-Euskadi + 38:19
143 Mikel Aristi Euskaltel-Euskadi + 38:19
144 Charlie Quarterman Trek-Segafredo + 38:36
DNS Jonathan Lastra Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
DNF Jose Antonio Garcia Martin Kometa - Xstra
DNF Jaume Sureda Burgos-BH
Pos Name Team Time
01 24 Remco Evenepoel Deceuninck-Quick Step 11:35:16
02 6 George Bennett Team Jumbo - Visma + 18
03 4 Mikel Landa Bahrain-McLaren + 32
04 5 Esteban Chaves Mitchelton-Scott + 35
05 14 Joao Almeida Deceuninck-Quick Step + 45
06 4 Richard Carapaz Team Ineos + 52
07 25 Ben Hermans Israel Start-Up Nation + 52
08 16 Fabio Aru UAE Team Emirates + 01:03
09 11 David De La Cruz UAE Team Emirates + 01:33
10 26 Mikel Nieve Mitchelton-Scott + 01:35
11 5 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team + 02:09
12 5 Victor De La Parte CCC Team + 02:19
13 16 Oscar Rodriguez Astana Pro Team + 02:29
14 29 Louis Meintjes NTT Pro Cycling Team + 02:45
15 42 Roger Adriá Equipo Kern Pharma + 02:53
16 42 Cristian Rodriguez Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 03:03
17 5 Jose Manuel Diaz Nippo Delko Provence + 03:28
18 15 Sergey Chernetskiy Gazprom-RusVelo + 03:28
19 6 Urko Berrade Equipo Kern Pharma + 04:15
20 15 Eliot Lietaer Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 04:16
21 58 Simon Yates Mitchelton-Scott + 04:24
22 15 Rodrigo Contreras Astana Pro Team + 04:50
23 9 Lennard Kämna Bora-Hansgrohe + 05:09
24 8 Sepp Kuss Team Jumbo - Visma + 05:09
25 13 Edward Dunbar Team Ineos + 05:14
26 45 Juan Pedro Lopez Trek-Segafredo + 05:19
27 48 Jack Haig Mitchelton-Scott + 05:35
28 21 Delio Fernandez Cruz Nippo Delko Provence + 05:39
29 43 Yuriy Natarov Astana Pro Team + 05:42
30 12 David Gaudu Groupama-FDJ + 05:43
31 1 Ruben Fernandez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 05:55
32 9 Rafal Majka Bora-Hansgrohe + 06:15
33 6 Damiano Caruso Bahrain-McLaren + 06:15
34 51 Nikita Stalnov Astana Pro Team + 06:55
35 15 Andrea Bagioli Deceuninck-Quick Step + 07:06
36 8 Ivan Sosa Team Ineos + 07:13
37 11 Biniyam Ghirmay Nippo Delko Provence + 08:02
38 39 Daniel Navarro Israel Start-Up Nation + 08:09
39 6 Gonzalo Serrano Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 08:28
40 19 Enric Mas Movistar Team + 08:38
41 6 Baptiste Planckaert Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 09:07
42 41 Felix Großschartner Bora-Hansgrohe + 09:19
43 39 Jasper Stuyven Trek-Segafredo + 10:01
44 17 Pello Bilbao Bahrain-McLaren + 10:03
45 59 Jetse Bol Burgos-BH + 10:32
46 53 Juan Felipe Osorio Burgos-BH + 11:06
47 34 Danilo Wyss NTT Pro Cycling Team + 11:35
48 6 Angel Madrazo Burgos-BH + 12:27
49 18 Alex Aranburu Astana Pro Team + 13:32
50 34 Laurens Huys Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 14:14
51 73 Jaime Castrillo Equipo Kern Pharma + 14:27
52 18 Christian Knees Team Ineos + 14:47
53 74 Mikel Bizkarra Euskaltel-Euskadi + 14:58
54 10 Edward Theuns Trek-Segafredo + 15:03
55 65 Jon Irisarri Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 15:27
56 58 Marton Dina Kometa - Xstra + 15:35
57 84 Joel Nicolau Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 15:40
58 25 Filippo Ganna Team Ineos + 16:01
59 56 Matteo Trentin CCC Team + 16:09
60 22 Yves Lampaert Deceuninck-Quick Step + 16:24
61 13 Rick Zabel Israel Start-Up Nation + 16:36
62 9 Tom Van Asbroeck Israel Start-Up Nation + 17:29
63 4 Pascal Eenkhoorn Team Jumbo - Visma + 17:33
64 1 Michael Mørkøv Deceuninck-Quick Step + 17:34
65 23 Timo Roosen Team Jumbo - Visma + 17:44
66 11 Mauro Finetto Nippo Delko Provence + 18:14
67 52 Arjen Livyns Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 18:45
68 10 Matteo Fabbro Bora-Hansgrohe + 19:13
69 35 Antonio Puppio Kometa - Xstra + 19:22
70 2 Christopher Juul Jensen Mitchelton-Scott + 19:34
71 51 Gotzon Martin Euskaltel-Euskadi + 19:45
72 8 Lucas Hamilton Mitchelton-Scott + 20:28
73 11 Ramon Sinkeldam Groupama-FDJ + 20:32
74 23 Kamil Gradek CCC Team + 20:33
75 48 Miles Scotson Groupama-FDJ + 20:34
76 3 Daniel Alejandro Mendez Equipo Kern Pharma + 20:35
77 36 Carlos Rodriguez Team Ineos + 20:49
78 50 Mads Pedersen Trek-Segafredo + 21:08
79 14 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team + 21:21
80 54 Jay McCarthy Bora-Hansgrohe + 21:38
81 1 Danill Fominykh Astana Pro Team + 21:47
82 16 Lennard Hofstede Team Jumbo - Visma + 21:54
83 31 Simone Velasco Gazprom-RusVelo + 22:15
84 79 Giacomo Nizzolo NTT Pro Cycling Team + 22:24
85 83 Jon Aberasturi Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 22:31
86 9 Kamil Malecki CCC Team + 22:37
87 48 Fernando Gaviria UAE Team Emirates + 22:53
88 21 Patrick Bevin CCC Team + 23:06
89 38 Ivan Rovny Gazprom-RusVelo + 23:31
90 14 Aleksey Rybalkin Gazprom-RusVelo + 24:09
91 5 Lionel Taminiaux Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 24:10
92 24 Carlos Verona Movistar Team + 24:12
93 27 Alex Edmondson Mitchelton-Scott + 24:15
94 48 Antonio Pedrero Movistar Team + 24:24
95 30 Szymon Sajnok CCC Team + 24:46
96 85 Marco Canola Gazprom-RusVelo + 24:57
97 5 Alessandro Fedeli Nippo Delko Provence + 25:12
98 8 Alejandro Ropero Kometa - Xstra + 25:47
99 9 Alejandro Osorio Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 26:16
100 8 Nicholas Dlamini NTT Pro Cycling Team + 26:52
101 16 Attila Valter CCC Team + 26:52
102 1 Nikolay Cherkasov Gazprom-RusVelo + 27:02
103 29 Emils Liepins Trek-Segafredo + 27:10
104 25 Shane Archbold Deceuninck-Quick Step + 27:16
105 49 Alessandro Fancellu Kometa - Xstra + 27:31
106 46 Eros Capecchi Bahrain-McLaren + 27:36
107 16 Riccardo Minali Nippo Delko Provence + 29:57
108 17 Kilian Frankiny Groupama-FDJ + 29:59
109 15 Arnaud Démare Groupama-FDJ + 30:06
110 18 Lukas Pöstlberger Bora-Hansgrohe + 30:18
111 1 Marc Soler Movistar Team + 30:18
112 1 Sam Bennett Deceuninck-Quick Step + 30:27
113 8 Maximiliano Richeze UAE Team Emirates + 30:53
114 17 Ignatas Konovalovas Groupama-FDJ + 30:54
115 46 Marco Haller Bahrain-McLaren + 30:58
116 26 Francisco Galvan Equipo Kern Pharma + 31:12
117 19 Zhandos Bizhigitov Astana Pro Team + 31:14
118 32 Willie Smit Burgos-BH + 31:45
119 7 Oscar Cabedo Burgos-BH + 32:04
120 17 Juan Jose Lobato Euskaltel-Euskadi + 32:14
121 14 Lluis Mas Movistar Team + 32:14
122 35 Jelle Vanendert Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 32:19
123 34 Heinrich Haussler Bahrain-McLaren + 32:33
124 3 Txomin Juaristi Euskaltel-Euskadi + 33:33
125 25 Max Walscheid NTT Pro Cycling Team + 34:36
126 17 Mulu Hailemichael Nippo Delko Provence + 35:23
127 13 Ben O'Connor NTT Pro Cycling Team + 36:19
128 9 Diego Sevilla Kometa - Xstra + 36:24
129 14 Ludovic Robeet Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 36:56
130 11 Jacopo Guarnieri Groupama-FDJ + 37:18
131 13 Davide Cimolai Israel Start-Up Nation + 38:37
132 92 Julen Irizar Euskaltel-Euskadi + 38:39
133 1 Damiano Cima Gazprom-RusVelo + 38:51
134 5 Riccardo Verza Kometa - Xstra + 38:52
135 10 Benjamin Dyball NTT Pro Cycling Team + 39:05
136 24 Jon Agirre Equipo Kern Pharma + 40:34
137 10 Finn Fisher-Black Team Jumbo - Visma + 41:17
138 8 Martin Laas Bora-Hansgrohe + 41:29
139 30 Enrique Sanz Equipo Kern Pharma + 41:32
140 52 Mikel Aristi Euskaltel-Euskadi + 41:56
141 28 Angel Fuentes Burgos-BH + 44:31
142 2 Matteo Moschetti Trek-Segafredo + 44:37
143 3 Mark Cavendish Bahrain-McLaren + 47:38
144 11 Charlie Quarterman Trek-Segafredo + 52:10
Info
Nations Spain
Date July 30th
Where Sargentes de La Lora -> Picón Blanco
What 03.Stage
Distance 150 km
Leader R.Evenepoel
Youth R.Evenepoel
Points J.Almeida
Mountain G.Martin