Front Races Teams Riders Ranking

Vuelta a Burgos | 2020

Information Results StagesStartlist

Main page

Overview Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05

Results: 02.Stage

Pos Name Team Time UCI
01 Fernando Gaviria UAE Team Emirates 03:55:3820
02 Arnaud Démare Groupama-FDJ + 0010
03 Sam Bennett Deceuninck-Quick Step + 005
04 Matteo Trentin CCC Team + 00
05 Jon Aberasturi Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
06 Jasper Stuyven Trek-Segafredo + 00
07 Giacomo Nizzolo NTT Pro Cycling Team + 00
08 Edward Theuns Trek-Segafredo + 00
09 Pascal Eenkhoorn Team Jumbo - Visma + 00
10 Mikel Aristi Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
11 Lionel Taminiaux Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 00
12 Riccardo Minali Nippo Delko Provence + 00
13 Mark Cavendish Bahrain-McLaren + 00
14 Davide Cimolai Israel Start-Up Nation + 00
15 Simone Velasco Gazprom-RusVelo + 00
16 Marco Canola Gazprom-RusVelo + 00
17 Jacopo Guarnieri Groupama-FDJ + 00
18 Szymon Sajnok CCC Team + 00
19 Juan Jose Lobato Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
20 Baptiste Planckaert Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 00
21 Rick Zabel Israel Start-Up Nation + 00
22 Ivan Rovny Gazprom-RusVelo + 00
23 Jon Irisarri Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
24 Jetse Bol Burgos-BH + 00
25 Felix Großschartner Bora-Hansgrohe + 00
26 Maximiliano Richeze UAE Team Emirates + 00
27 Lennard Kämna Bora-Hansgrohe + 00
28 Urko Berrade Equipo Kern Pharma + 00
29 George Bennett Team Jumbo - Visma + 00
30 Richard Carapaz Team Ineos + 00
31 Esteban Chaves Mitchelton-Scott + 00
32 Victor De La Parte CCC Team + 00
33 Alejandro Ropero Kometa - Xstra + 00
34 Christian Knees Team Ineos + 00
35 Sepp Kuss Team Jumbo - Visma + 00
36 Mikel Landa Bahrain-McLaren + 00
37 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team + 00
38 Edward Dunbar Team Ineos + 00
39 Tom Van Asbroeck Israel Start-Up Nation + 00
40 Arjen Livyns Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 00
41 Nikita Stalnov Astana Pro Team + 00
42 David De La Cruz UAE Team Emirates + 00
43 Angel Madrazo Burgos-BH + 00
44 Alex Edmondson Mitchelton-Scott + 00
45 Willie Smit Burgos-BH + 00
46 Eros Capecchi Bahrain-McLaren + 00
47 Sergey Chernetskiy Gazprom-RusVelo + 00
48 Juan Felipe Osorio Burgos-BH + 00
49 Txomin Juaristi Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
50 Enric Mas Movistar Team + 00
51 Fabio Aru UAE Team Emirates + 00
52 Mauro Finetto Nippo Delko Provence + 00
53 Jack Haig Mitchelton-Scott + 00
54 Antonio Puppio Kometa - Xstra + 00
55 Jose Manuel Diaz Nippo Delko Provence + 00
56 Rafal Majka Bora-Hansgrohe + 00
57 David Gaudu Groupama-FDJ + 00
58 Julen Irizar Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
59 Alessandro Fancellu Kometa - Xstra + 00
60 Aleksey Rybalkin Gazprom-RusVelo + 00
61 Gotzon Martin Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
62 Delio Fernandez Cruz Nippo Delko Provence + 00
63 Carlos Rodriguez Team Ineos + 00
64 Danilo Wyss NTT Pro Cycling Team + 00
65 Timo Roosen Team Jumbo - Visma + 00
66 Damiano Caruso Bahrain-McLaren + 00
67 Joao Almeida Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00
68 Miles Scotson Groupama-FDJ + 00
69 Roger Adriá Equipo Kern Pharma + 00
70 Eliot Lietaer Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 00
71 Danill Fominykh Astana Pro Team + 00
72 Yuriy Natarov Astana Pro Team + 00
73 Oscar Rodriguez Astana Pro Team + 00
74 Pello Bilbao Bahrain-McLaren + 00
75 Remco Evenepoel Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00
76 Andrea Bagioli Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00
77 Gonzalo Serrano Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
78 Jaime Castrillo Equipo Kern Pharma + 00
79 Louis Meintjes NTT Pro Cycling Team + 00
80 Cristian Rodriguez Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
81 Lluis Mas Movistar Team + 00
82 Nikolay Cherkasov Gazprom-RusVelo + 00
83 Kilian Frankiny Groupama-FDJ + 00
84 Ivan Sosa Team Ineos + 00
85 Jay McCarthy Bora-Hansgrohe + 00
86 Mikel Nieve Mitchelton-Scott + 00
87 Rodrigo Contreras Astana Pro Team + 00
88 Ruben Fernandez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
89 Ben Hermans Israel Start-Up Nation + 00
90 Daniel Navarro Israel Start-Up Nation + 00
91 Daniel Alejandro Mendez Equipo Kern Pharma + 00
92 Jonathan Lastra Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
93 Nicholas Dlamini NTT Pro Cycling Team + 00
94 Mikel Bizkarra Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
95 Laurens Huys Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 00
96 Matteo Fabbro Bora-Hansgrohe + 00
97 Patrick Bevin CCC Team + 00
98 Oscar Cabedo Burgos-BH + 00
99 Marc Soler Movistar Team + 00
100 Simon Yates Mitchelton-Scott + 00
101 Antonio Pedrero Movistar Team + 00
102 Lucas Hamilton Mitchelton-Scott + 00
103 Alejandro Osorio Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
104 Jelle Vanendert Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 00
105 Christopher Juul Jensen Mitchelton-Scott + 00
106 Ramon Sinkeldam Groupama-FDJ + 00
107 Heinrich Haussler Bahrain-McLaren + 00
108 Mads Pedersen Trek-Segafredo + 00
109 Yves Lampaert Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00
110 Biniyam Ghirmay Nippo Delko Provence + 29
111 Michael Mørkøv Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00
112 Alex Aranburu Astana Pro Team + 00
113 Marco Haller Bahrain-McLaren + 39
114 Lennard Hofstede Team Jumbo - Visma + 45
115 Juan Pedro Lopez Trek-Segafredo + 51
116 Kamil Malecki CCC Team + 51
117 Shane Archbold Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00
118 Ignatas Konovalovas Groupama-FDJ + 55
119 Kamil Gradek CCC Team + 01:20
120 Filippo Ganna Team Ineos + 01:56
121 Emils Liepins Trek-Segafredo + 02:23
122 Martin Laas Bora-Hansgrohe + 02:25
123 Lukas Pöstlberger Bora-Hansgrohe + 02:26
124 Charlie Quarterman Trek-Segafredo + 02:27
125 Zhandos Bizhigitov Astana Pro Team + 02:27
126 Max Walscheid NTT Pro Cycling Team + 02:27
127 Enrique Sanz Equipo Kern Pharma + 00
128 Jose Antonio Garcia Martin Kometa - Xstra + 02:27
129 Marton Dina Kometa - Xstra + 02:27
130 Diego Sevilla Kometa - Xstra + 02:27
131 Finn Fisher-Black Team Jumbo - Visma + 02:27
132 Ludovic Robeet Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 02:27
133 Damiano Cima Gazprom-RusVelo + 02:27
134 Attila Valter CCC Team + 02:27
135 Jaume Sureda Burgos-BH + 02:27
136 Carlos Verona Movistar Team + 02:27
137 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team + 02:27
138 Ben O'Connor NTT Pro Cycling Team + 02:48
139 Mulu Hailemichael Nippo Delko Provence + 03:50
140 Joel Nicolau Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 06:07
141 Jon Agirre Equipo Kern Pharma + 06:07
142 Francisco Galvan Equipo Kern Pharma + 06:07
143 Benjamin Dyball NTT Pro Cycling Team + 06:07
144 Matteo Moschetti Trek-Segafredo + 06:07
145 Alessandro Fedeli Nippo Delko Provence + 07:38
146 Angel Fuentes Burgos-BH + 07:38
147 Riccardo Verza Kometa - Xstra + 07:38
DNS Andres Ardila UAE Team Emirates
DNS Sebastian Molano UAE Team Emirates
DNS Cristian Munoz UAE Team Emirates
Pos Name Team Time
01 - Felix Großschartner Bora-Hansgrohe 07:35:59
02 5 Jon Aberasturi Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 08
03 6 Matteo Trentin CCC Team + 08
04 17 Jasper Stuyven Trek-Segafredo + 08
05 22 Giacomo Nizzolo NTT Pro Cycling Team + 08
06 3 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team + 08
07 2 Mikel Landa Bahrain-McLaren + 08
08 5 George Bennett Team Jumbo - Visma + 08
09 2 Esteban Chaves Mitchelton-Scott + 08
10 4 Richard Carapaz Team Ineos + 08
11 21 Marco Canola Gazprom-RusVelo + 08
12 - Edward Dunbar Team Ineos + 08
13 11 Urko Berrade Equipo Kern Pharma + 08
14 12 Lennard Kämna Bora-Hansgrohe + 08
15 2 Arjen Livyns Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 08
16 7 Sepp Kuss Team Jumbo - Visma + 08
17 14 Victor De La Parte CCC Team + 08
18 12 David Gaudu Groupama-FDJ + 08
19 17 Joao Almeida Deceuninck-Quick Step + 08
20 8 David De La Cruz UAE Team Emirates + 08
21 1 Enric Mas Movistar Team + 08
22 3 Jose Manuel Diaz Nippo Delko Provence + 08
23 5 Rafal Majka Bora-Hansgrohe + 08
24 1 Fabio Aru UAE Team Emirates + 08
25 15 Remco Evenepoel Deceuninck-Quick Step + 08
26 18 Jay McCarthy Bora-Hansgrohe + 08
27 6 Damiano Caruso Bahrain-McLaren + 08
28 13 Ivan Sosa Team Ineos + 08
29 1 Oscar Rodriguez Astana Pro Team + 08
30 8 Ruben Fernandez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 08
31 27 Alex Aranburu Astana Pro Team + 08
32 3 Ben Hermans Israel Start-Up Nation + 08
33 2 Sergey Chernetskiy Gazprom-RusVelo + 23
34 - Antonio Puppio Kometa - Xstra + 23
35 1 Eliot Lietaer Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 23
36 2 Mikel Nieve Mitchelton-Scott + 23
37 2 Rodrigo Contreras Astana Pro Team + 23
38 1 Yves Lampaert Deceuninck-Quick Step + 23
39 7 Fernando Gaviria UAE Team Emirates + 28
40 3 Julen Irizar Euskaltel-Euskadi + 28
41 - Carlos Rodriguez Team Ineos + 28
42 3 Timo Roosen Team Jumbo - Visma + 28
43 3 Louis Meintjes NTT Pro Cycling Team + 28
44 2 Jonathan Lastra Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 28
45 2 Gonzalo Serrano Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 38
46 2 Antonio Pedrero Movistar Team + 48
47 2 Baptiste Planckaert Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 53
48 4 Biniyam Ghirmay Nippo Delko Provence + 57
49 1 Delio Fernandez Cruz Nippo Delko Provence + 59
50 1 Andrea Bagioli Deceuninck-Quick Step + 59
51 1 Ivan Rovny Gazprom-RusVelo + 01:08
52 3 Simone Velasco Gazprom-RusVelo + 01:28
53 5 Tom Van Asbroeck Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:28
54 3 Angel Madrazo Burgos-BH + 01:28
55 5 Mauro Finetto Nippo Delko Provence + 01:28
56 3 Alessandro Fancellu Kometa - Xstra + 01:28
57 1 Roger Adriá Equipo Kern Pharma + 01:28
58 4 Cristian Rodriguez Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01:28
59 4 Pascal Eenkhoorn Team Jumbo - Visma + 01:32
60 5 Eros Capecchi Bahrain-McLaren + 01:33
61 5 Pello Bilbao Bahrain-McLaren + 01:33
62 2 Ramon Sinkeldam Groupama-FDJ + 01:33
63 6 Michael Mørkøv Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:33
64 6 Edward Theuns Trek-Segafredo + 01:53
65 7 Szymon Sajnok CCC Team + 01:55
66 5 Alex Edmondson Mitchelton-Scott + 01:55
67 7 Patrick Bevin CCC Team + 01:55
68 7 Christopher Juul Jensen Mitchelton-Scott + 02:08
69 1 Marco Haller Bahrain-McLaren + 02:12
70 6 Christian Knees Team Ineos + 02:15
71 9 Juan Pedro Lopez Trek-Segafredo + 02:19
72 7 Yuriy Natarov Astana Pro Team + 03:09
73 4 Daniel Alejandro Mendez Equipo Kern Pharma + 03:09
74 12 Rick Zabel Israel Start-Up Nation + 03:12
75 5 Jack Haig Mitchelton-Scott + 03:12
76 7 Aleksey Rybalkin Gazprom-RusVelo + 03:12
77 10 Daniel Navarro Israel Start-Up Nation + 03:12
78 3 Matteo Fabbro Bora-Hansgrohe + 03:12
79 3 Simon Yates Mitchelton-Scott + 03:12
80 5 Lucas Hamilton Mitchelton-Scott + 03:12
81 9 Danilo Wyss NTT Pro Cycling Team + 03:21
82 9 Danill Fominykh Astana Pro Team + 03:23
83 16 Filippo Ganna Team Ineos + 03:29
84 9 Laurens Huys Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 03:29
85 9 Nikita Stalnov Astana Pro Team + 03:31
86 9 Willie Smit Burgos-BH + 03:33
87 9 Jelle Vanendert Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 03:33
88 9 Mikel Aristi Euskaltel-Euskadi + 03:45
89 9 Heinrich Haussler Bahrain-McLaren + 03:47
90 10 Alejandro Osorio Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 03:53
91 10 Riccardo Minali Nippo Delko Provence + 03:54
92 31 Lukas Pöstlberger Bora-Hansgrohe + 03:54
93 34 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team + 03:55
94 8 Arnaud Démare Groupama-FDJ + 04:03
95 11 Kamil Malecki CCC Team + 04:03
96 7 Lionel Taminiaux Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 04:09
97 9 Kamil Gradek CCC Team + 04:32
98 1 Lennard Hofstede Team Jumbo - Visma + 04:38
99 5 Juan Felipe Osorio Burgos-BH + 04:59
100 8 Max Walscheid NTT Pro Cycling Team + 05:50
101 4 Nikolay Cherkasov Gazprom-RusVelo + 06:05
102 86 Alessandro Fedeli Nippo Delko Provence + 07:46
103 5 Juan Jose Lobato Euskaltel-Euskadi + 08:21
104 5 Jetse Bol Burgos-BH + 08:21
105 11 Maximiliano Richeze UAE Team Emirates + 08:21
106 6 Alejandro Ropero Kometa - Xstra + 08:21
107 - Lluis Mas Movistar Team + 08:21
108 3 Nicholas Dlamini NTT Pro Cycling Team + 08:21
109 4 Enrique Sanz Equipo Kern Pharma + 08:21
110 9 Marc Soler Movistar Team + 08:24
111 10 Sam Bennett Deceuninck-Quick Step + 08:57
112 34 Jon Agirre Equipo Kern Pharma + 09:16
113 40 Angel Fuentes Burgos-BH + 09:33
114 - Marton Dina Kometa - Xstra + 10:48
115 - Ludovic Robeet Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 10:48
116 1 Carlos Verona Movistar Team + 10:48
117 1 Attila Valter CCC Team + 10:51
118 14 Davide Cimolai Israel Start-Up Nation + 11:15
119 23 Jacopo Guarnieri Groupama-FDJ + 11:15
120 20 Jon Irisarri Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 11:15
121 5 Txomin Juaristi Euskaltel-Euskadi + 11:15
122 3 Gotzon Martin Euskaltel-Euskadi + 11:15
123 8 Miles Scotson Groupama-FDJ + 11:15
124 - Jaime Castrillo Equipo Kern Pharma + 11:15
125 11 Kilian Frankiny Groupama-FDJ + 11:15
126 8 Oscar Cabedo Burgos-BH + 11:15
127 12 Mikel Bizkarra Euskaltel-Euskadi + 11:15
128 18 Mads Pedersen Trek-Segafredo + 11:15
129 18 Shane Archbold Deceuninck-Quick Step + 11:15
130 8 Martin Laas Bora-Hansgrohe + 11:22
131 4 Ignatas Konovalovas Groupama-FDJ + 12:10
132 3 Emils Liepins Trek-Segafredo + 13:38
133 5 Charlie Quarterman Trek-Segafredo + 13:42
134 7 Damiano Cima Gazprom-RusVelo + 13:42
135 3 Jose Antonio Garcia Martin Kometa - Xstra + 13:42
136 5 Zhandos Bizhigitov Astana Pro Team + 13:42
137 8 Diego Sevilla Kometa - Xstra + 13:42
138 5 Jaume Sureda Burgos-BH + 13:42
139 33 Riccardo Verza Kometa - Xstra + 14:03
140 17 Ben O'Connor NTT Pro Cycling Team + 14:03
141 31 Joel Nicolau Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 14:28
142 22 Francisco Galvan Equipo Kern Pharma + 14:59
143 10 Mulu Hailemichael Nippo Delko Provence + 15:05
144 7 Matteo Moschetti Trek-Segafredo + 17:22
145 1 Benjamin Dyball NTT Pro Cycling Team + 17:22
146 4 Mark Cavendish Bahrain-McLaren + 18:52
147 2 Finn Fisher-Black Team Jumbo - Visma + 20:59
Info
Nations Spain
Date July 29th
Where Castrojeriz -> Villadiego
What 02.Stage
Distance 168 km
Leader F.Großschartner
Youth E.Dunbar
Points F.Großschartner
Mountain G.Martin