Front Races Teams Riders Ranking Agency Fantasy

Vuelta a Burgos

2020 | https://www.vueltaburgos.com/

Main page

Embed Results

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Remco Evenepoel Deceuninck-Quick Step 19:14:42200
02 Mikel Landa Bahrain-McLaren + 30150
03 Joao Almeida Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:12125
04 Esteban Chaves Mitchelton-Scott + 01:26100
05 George Bennett Team Jumbo - Visma + 01:4085
06 Richard Carapaz INEOS Grenadiers + 01:5870
07 Ben Hermans Israel Start-Up Nation + 02:2560
08 David De La Cruz UAE Team Emirates + 02:3450
09 Fabio Aru UAE Team Emirates + 02:3640
10 Mikel Nieve Mitchelton-Scott + 03:0035
11 Victor De La Parte CCC Team + 03:3030
12 Oscar Rodriguez Astana Pro Team + 03:3725
13 Cristian Rodriguez Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 04:1120
14 Louis Meintjes NTT Pro Cycling Team + 04:4515
15 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team + 05:0210
16 Simon Yates Mitchelton-Scott + 05:235
17 Lennard Kämna Bora - Hansgrohe + 05:415
18 Jose Manuel Diaz Nippo Delko Provence + 05:475
19 David Gaudu Groupama-FDJ + 06:305
20 Sepp Kuss Team Jumbo - Visma + 06:315
21 Urko Berrade Equipo Kern Pharma + 06:365
22 Sergey Chernetskiy Gazprom-RusVelo + 06:385
23 Edward Dunbar INEOS Grenadiers + 06:445
24 Rafal Majka Bora - Hansgrohe + 06:485
25 Ivan Sosa INEOS Grenadiers + 07:025
26 Juan Pedro Lopez Trek-Segafredo + 07:195
27 Rodrigo Contreras Astana Pro Team + 07:245
28 Eliot Lietaer Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 07:325
29 Jack Haig Mitchelton-Scott + 07:355
30 Yuriy Natarov Astana Pro Team + 08:065
31 Damiano Caruso Bahrain-McLaren + 08:263
32 Ruben Fernandez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 08:383
33 Daniel Navarro Israel Start-Up Nation + 09:473
34 Andrea Bagioli Deceuninck-Quick Step + 09:593
35 Enric Mas Movistar Team + 11:313
36 Felix Großschartner Bora - Hansgrohe + 12:573
37 Roger Adriá Equipo Kern Pharma + 13:073
38 Jetse Bol Burgos-BH + 13:423
39 Delio Fernandez Cruz Nippo Delko Provence + 14:053
40 Juan Felipe Osorio Burgos-BH + 15:053
41 Pello Bilbao Bahrain-McLaren + 15:28
42 Mikel Bizkarra Euskaltel-Euskadi + 16:23
43 Danilo Wyss NTT Pro Cycling Team + 16:40
44 Jaime Castrillo Equipo Kern Pharma + 17:01
45 Laurens Huys Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 17:54
46 Nikita Stalnov Astana Pro Team + 18:58
47 Jon Irisarri Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 19:05
48 Marton Dina Kometa - Xstra + 19:15
49 Baptiste Planckaert Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 19:28
50 Matteo Fabbro Bora - Hansgrohe + 20:21
51 Angel Madrazo Burgos-BH + 21:22
52 Carlos Rodriguez INEOS Grenadiers + 22:27
53 Mauro Finetto Nippo Delko Provence + 23:09
54 Christian Knees INEOS Grenadiers + 23:51
55 Daniel Alejandro Mendez Equipo Kern Pharma + 24:22
56 Filippo Ganna INEOS Grenadiers + 24:31
57 Yves Lampaert Deceuninck-Quick Step + 24:50
58 Rick Zabel Israel Start-Up Nation + 25:02
59 Tom Van Asbroeck Israel Start-Up Nation + 25:59
60 Lucas Hamilton Mitchelton-Scott + 26:18
61 Aleksey Rybalkin Gazprom-RusVelo + 26:33
62 Jay McCarthy Bora - Hansgrohe + 26:33
63 Carlos Verona Movistar Team + 27:05
64 Antonio Pedrero Movistar Team + 27:20
65 Ivan Rovny Gazprom-RusVelo + 27:22
66 Danill Fominykh Astana Pro Team + 27:22
67 Miles Scotson Groupama-FDJ + 28:11
68 Attila Valter CCC Team + 28:30
69 Matteo Trentin CCC Team + 28:53
70 Edward Theuns Trek-Segafredo + 28:53
71 Kamil Gradek CCC Team + 29:03
72 Pascal Eenkhoorn Team Jumbo - Visma + 29:25
73 Timo Roosen Team Jumbo - Visma + 29:36
74 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team + 29:47
75 Christopher Juul Jensen Mitchelton-Scott + 30:04
76 Joel Nicolau Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 30:16
77 Lennard Hofstede Team Jumbo - Visma + 30:24
78 Gotzon Martin Euskaltel-Euskadi + 30:29
79 Ramon Sinkeldam Groupama-FDJ + 30:46
80 Nikolay Cherkasov Gazprom-RusVelo + 31:15
81 Antonio Puppio Kometa - Xstra + 32:57
82 Kamil Malecki CCC Team + 33:33
83 Patrick Bevin CCC Team + 34:05
84 Oscar Cabedo Burgos-BH + 34:17
85 Alex Edmondson Mitchelton-Scott + 35:11
86 Marc Soler Movistar Team + 35:18
87 Alejandro Osorio Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 35:50
88 Alessandro Fedeli Nippo Delko Provence + 35:53
89 Nicholas Dlamini NTT Pro Cycling Team + 35:56
90 Michael Mørkøv Deceuninck-Quick Step + 36:03
91 Eros Capecchi Bahrain-McLaren + 36:06
92 Arjen Livyns Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 37:38
93 Marco Canola Gazprom-RusVelo + 37:41
94 Zhandos Bizhigitov Astana Pro Team + 38:12
95 Lionel Taminiaux Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 38:42
96 Ben O'Connor NTT Pro Cycling Team + 39:54
97 Mulu Hailemichael Nippo Delko Provence + 40:06
98 Alejandro Ropero Kometa - Xstra + 40:33
99 Ignatas Konovalovas Groupama-FDJ + 41:08
100 Lluis Mas Movistar Team + 41:09
101 Fernando Gaviria UAE Team Emirates + 41:22
102 Emils Liepins Trek-Segafredo + 41:42
103 Simone Velasco Gazprom-RusVelo + 42:21
104 Szymon Sajnok CCC Team + 43:15
105 Txomin Juaristi Euskaltel-Euskadi + 44:17
106 Benjamin Dyball NTT Pro Cycling Team + 44:23
107 Arnaud Démare Groupama-FDJ + 44:42
108 Shane Archbold Deceuninck-Quick Step + 47:33
109 Riccardo Minali Nippo Delko Provence + 48:04
110 Kilian Frankiny Groupama-FDJ + 49:04
111 Maximiliano Richeze UAE Team Emirates + 49:22
112 Marco Haller Bahrain-McLaren + 49:27
113 Sam Bennett Deceuninck-Quick Step + 50:43
114 Jelle Vanendert Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 50:48
115 Jacopo Guarnieri Groupama-FDJ + 51:54
116 Heinrich Haussler Bahrain-McLaren + 52:50
117 Finn Fisher-Black Team Jumbo - Visma + 53:09
118 Riccardo Verza Kometa - Xstra + 54:04
119 Ludovic Robeet Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 55:49
120 Diego Sevilla Kometa - Xstra + 55:49
121 Davide Cimolai Israel Start-Up Nation + 58:00
122 Willie Smit Burgos-BH + 01:00:23
123 Angel Fuentes Burgos-BH + 01:02:02
124 Martin Laas Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:02:24
125 Damiano Cima Gazprom-RusVelo + 01:04:20
126 Mark Cavendish Bahrain-McLaren + 01:07:54
127 Charlie Quarterman Trek-Segafredo + 01:15:17
DNF Alex Aranburu Astana Pro Team
DNF Lukas Pöstlberger Bora - Hansgrohe
DNF Jaume Sureda Burgos-BH
DNF Jon Aberasturi Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
DNF Jonathan Lastra Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
DNF Gonzalo Serrano Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
DNF Jon Agirre Equipo Kern Pharma
DNF Francisco Galvan Equipo Kern Pharma
DNF Enrique Sanz Equipo Kern Pharma
DNF Mikel Aristi Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Julen Irizar Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Juan Jose Lobato Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Sebastian Henao INEOS Grenadiers
DNF Alex Dowsett Israel Start-Up Nation
DNF Alessandro Fancellu Kometa - Xstra
DNF Jose Antonio Garcia Martin Kometa - Xstra
DNF Biniam Girmay Nippo Delko Provence
DNF Giacomo Nizzolo NTT Pro Cycling Team
DNF Max Walscheid NTT Pro Cycling Team
DNF Gijs Leemreize Team Jumbo - Visma
DNF Matteo Moschetti Trek-Segafredo
DNF Mads Pedersen Trek-Segafredo
DNF Jasper Stuyven Trek-Segafredo
DNF Andres Ardila UAE Team Emirates
DNF Sebastian Molano UAE Team Emirates
DNF Cristian Munoz UAE Team Emirates
Information
Nation Spain
Date July 28 -
August 01
CAT 2.Pro