Road
Cyclocross
Junior
Amateur
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Home
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Transfers
Vuelta a Burgos
UCI, Stage race, 13th -17th August 2019, Spain
Race info
Results
Stage profiles
Startlist
History
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1947
1946
GC
Youth
Points
Mountain
GC
Stage: 01
Stage: 02
Stage: 03
Stage: 04
Stage: 05
Embed Results
Nations
Argentina
Australia
Austria
Belarus
Belgium
Colombia
Costa Rica
Czechia
Ecuador
Eritrea
Estonia
France
Great Britain
Hungary
Israel
Italy
Japan
Lithuania
Netherlands
Portugal
Romania
Russia
Slovenia
South Africa
Spain
Switzerland
USA
Teams
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
Burgos - BH
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
Delko-Marseille Provence
Dimension Data
Equipo Euskadi
Euskadi Basque - Murias
Gazprom - RusVelo
IAM Excelsior
Israel Cycling Academy
Kometa Cycling Team
Movistar Team
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè
Team Ineos
UAE Team Emirates
Vital Concept-B&B Hotels
W52 - FC Porto
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Points
01
Aranburu
Alex
1995
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
57
02
Sosa
Ivan
1997
Team Ineos
51
03
Costa
Rui
1986
UAE Team Emirates
50
04
Carapaz
Richard
1993
Movistar Team
39
05
Rodríguez
Óscar
1995
Euskadi Basque - Murias
30
06
Martin
Guillaume
1993
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
29
07
Ghebreigzabhier
Amanuel
1994
Dimension Data
29
08
Narvaez
Jhonnatan
1997
Team Ineos
28
09
Aberasturi
Jon
1989
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
27
10
Riabushenko
Alexandr
1995
UAE Team Emirates
26
11
Pedrero
Antonio
1991
Movistar Team
25
12
Rolland
Pierre
1986
Vital Concept-B&B Hotels
24
13
Cherkasov
Nikolay
1996
Gazprom - RusVelo
19
14
Gautier
Cyril
1987
Vital Concept-B&B Hotels
18
15
de la Cruz
David
1989
Team Ineos
17
16
Serrano
Gonzalo
1994
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
16
17
Lienhard
Fabian
1993
IAM Excelsior
14
18
Belletti
Manuel
1985
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
14
19
Gavazzi
Francesco
1984
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
13
20
Chernetskiy
Sergey
1990
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
12
21
Rivera
Kevin
1998
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
12
22
Bizkarra
Mikel
1989
Euskadi Basque - Murias
11
23
Lobato
Juan Jose
1988
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè
10
24
Räim
Mihkel
1993
Israel Cycling Academy
9
25
Boeckmans
Kris
1987
Vital Concept-B&B Hotels
8
26
Vinhas
Rui
1986
W52 - FC Porto
7
27
Fonte
Cesar
1986
W52 - FC Porto
6
28
Barthe
Cyril
1996
Euskadi Basque - Murias
6
29
Florez
Miguel
1996
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
5
30
Elissonde
Kenny
1991
Team Ineos
5
31
Betancur
Carlos
1989
Movistar Team
5
32
Meintjes
Louis
1992
Dimension Data
4
33
Alonso
Mikel
1996
Equipo Euskadi
4
34
Bol
Jetse
1989
Burgos - BH
3
35
Polanc
Jan
1992
UAE Team Emirates
3
36
Samitier
Sergio
1995
Euskadi Basque - Murias
2
37
Bou
Joan
1997
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè
2
Information
Vuelta a Burgos
Spain
13th -17th August 2019
2.HC