Right now | Confirmed transfers | Vuelta stages | Vuelta startlist | Ladies Tour of Norway

2019 Vuelta a Burgos

Race mainpage Info Results Stages Startlist Stats Comments (8) Fantasy

Stage overview Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05

Results: 01.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC UCI
01 Giacomo Nizzolo 1989 Team Dimension Data 03:39:172520
02 Alex Aranburu 1995 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 002010
03 Eduard Michael Grosu 1992 Delko Marseille - Provence + 05155
04 Rui Costa 1986 UAE Team Emirates + 0513
05 Sergey Chernetski 1990 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 0511
06 Gonzalo Serrano Rodriguez 1994 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 0710
07 Guillaume Martin 1993 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 079
08 Francesco Gavazzi 1984 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 098
09 Fabian Lienhard 1993 IAM Excelsior + 097
10 Alexandr Riabushenko 1995 UAE Team Emirates + 097
11 Carlos Betancur 1989 Movistar Team + 096
12 Cyril Gautier 1987 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 096
13 Jan Polanc 1992 UAE Team Emirates + 125
14 Amanuel Gebreigzabhier 1994 Team Dimension Data + 125
15 Jetse Bol 1989 Burgos - BH + 144
16 Mihkel Räim 1993 Israel Cycling Academy + 154
17 Antonio Pedrero 1991 Movistar Team + 154
18 Nikolay Cherkasov 1996 Gazprom - RusVelo + 153
19 Rui Vinhas 1986 W52 - FC Porto + 153
20 Mikel Iturria 1992 Euskadi Basque - Murias + 153
21 Delio Fernandez Cruz 1986 Delko Marseille - Provence + 153
22 Oscar Rodriguez 1995 Euskadi Basque - Murias + 152
23 Jonathan Lastra 1993 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 152
24 Ivan Sosa 1997 Team Ineos + 152
25 Angel Madrazo 1988 Burgos - BH + 152
26 Daniel Muñoz 1996 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 151
27 Fabien Doubey 1993 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 151
28 Richard Carapaz 1993 Movistar Team + 151
29 Alessandro Bisolti 1985 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 151
30 Edward Ravasi 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 15-
31 Jimmy Turgis 1991 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 15
32 Miguel Florez 1996 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 15
33 David De La Cruz 1989 Team Ineos + 15
34 Javier Moreno 1984 Delko Marseille - Provence + 15
35 Thomas Degand 1986 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 15
36 Rémy Rochas 1996 Delko Marseille - Provence + 15
37 Ibai Azurmendi 1996 Equipo Euskadi + 15
38 Artem Nych 1995 Gazprom - RusVelo + 15
39 Sergio Samitier 1995 Euskadi Basque - Murias + 25
40 Joan Bou Company 1997 Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 25
41 Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle 1988 Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 25
42 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg 1987 Team Dimension Data + 25
43 Pierre Rolland 1986 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 25
44 Sebastian Henao 1993 Team Ineos + 29
45 Joaquim Silva 1992 W52 - FC Porto + 32
46 Iker Ballarin Manso 1997 Equipo Euskadi + 32
47 Mikel Alonso Flores 1996 Equipo Euskadi + 32
48 Ivan Rovny 1987 Gazprom - RusVelo + 36
49 Aleksey Rybalkin 1993 Gazprom - RusVelo + 36
50 Asier Etxeberria Zafra 1998 Equipo Euskadi + 36
51 Imanol Erviti 1983 Movistar Team + 36
52 Cyril Barthe 1996 Euskadi Basque - Murias + 36
53 Rafael Reis 1992 W52 - FC Porto + 41
54 Tiago Ferreira 1994 W52 - FC Porto + 43
55 Anthony Rappo 1995 IAM Excelsior + 46
56 Isaac Cantón Serrano 1996 Kometa Cycling Team + 47
57 Juan Camacho 1995 Kometa Cycling Team + 47
58 Jose Antonio Garcia Martin 1996 Kometa Cycling Team + 47
59 Jose Fernandes 1995 Burgos - BH + 47
60 Mikel Bizkarra 1989 Euskadi Basque - Murias + 47
61 Lucas De Rossi 1995 Delko Marseille - Provence + 47
62 Bart De Clercq 1986 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 52
63 Marton Dina 1996 Kometa Cycling Team + 52
64 Diego Rubio Hernandez 1991 Burgos - BH + 52
65 Remi Capron 2000 IAM Excelsior + 57
66 Marco Minnaard 1989 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 01:01
67 Dylan Page 1993 IAM Excelsior + 01:01
68 Matthias Brändle 1989 Israel Cycling Academy + 01:01
69 Jon Aberasturi Izaga 1989 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 01:10
70 Samuele Zoccarato 1998 IAM Excelsior + 01:16
71 Jérôme Baugnies 1987 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 01:21
72 Jorge Arcas 1992 Movistar Team + 01:27
73 Dennis Van Winden 1987 Israel Cycling Academy + 01:34
74 Manuel Belletti 1985 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 01:34
75 Imerio Cima 1997 Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 01:39
76 Rubén Plaza 1980 Israel Cycling Academy + 01:41
77 Alejandro Osorio 1998 Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 01:43
78 Bert De Backer 1984 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 01:48
79 Arnaud Courteille 1989 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 01:48
80 Théo Delacroix 1999 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 01:51
81 Roy Goldstein 1993 Israel Cycling Academy + 01:58
82 Alexis Renard 1999 Israel Cycling Academy + 01:58
83 Jesus Ezquerra Muela 1990 Burgos - BH + 01:58
84 Oscar Cabedo Cardá 1994 Burgos - BH + 02:17
85 Jhonnatan Narvaez 1997 Team Ineos + 02:19
86 Simon Pellaud 1992 IAM Excelsior + 02:32
87 Stepan Kurianov 1996 Gazprom - RusVelo + 02:43
88 Alexander Konychev 1998 Team Dimension Data + 02:43
89 Rory Sutherland 1982 UAE Team Emirates + 02:46
90 Matt Beers 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 02:46
91 Ian Stannard 1987 Team Ineos + 02:46
92 Vasil Kiryienka 1981 Team Ineos + 02:46
93 Kenny Elissonde 1991 Team Ineos + 02:50
94 Julien El Fares 1985 Delko Marseille - Provence + 02:57
95 Jaume Sureda Morey 1996 Burgos - BH + 03:25
96 Louis Meintjes 1992 Team Dimension Data + 03:39
97 Cesar Fonte 1986 W52 - FC Porto + 03:39
98 Kevin Rivera 1998 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 03:44
99 Daniel Turek 1993 Israel Cycling Academy + 03:46
100 Ramunas Navardauskas 1988 Delko Marseille - Provence + 04:00
101 Fernando Barcelo Aragon 1996 Euskadi Basque - Murias + 04:00
102 Jefferson Alveiro Cepeda Hernandez 1996 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 04:00
103 Hiroki Nishimura 1994 Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 04:00
104 Antonio Puppio 1999 Kometa Cycling Team + 04:00
105 Justin Mottier 1993 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 05:59
106 Kris Boeckmans 1987 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 05:59
107 Corey Davis 1992 IAM Excelsior + 05:59
108 Evgeny Kobernyak 1995 Gazprom - RusVelo + 05:59
109 Enrique Sanz Unzue 1989 Euskadi Basque - Murias + 06:19
110 Stefan De Bod 1996 Team Dimension Data + 06:25
111 Eduardo Sepulveda 1991 Movistar Team + 06:25
112 Diego Pablo Sevilla 1996 Kometa Cycling Team + 06:25
113 Daniel Viegas 1998 Kometa Cycling Team + 06:25
114 Masahiro Ishigami 1997 Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 06:45
115 Cristian Rodriguez 1995 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 09:06
116 Simone Petilli 1993 UAE Team Emirates + 09:06
117 Matteo Spreafico 1993 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 10:07
118 Scott Davies 1995 Team Dimension Data + 10:13
119 Txomin Juaristi Arrieta 1995 Equipo Euskadi + 10:31
120 Angel Sanchez Rebollido 1993 W52 - FC Porto + 13:09
121 Dzmitry Zhyhunou 1996 Equipo Euskadi + 13:44
122 Mamyr Stash 1993 Gazprom - RusVelo + 14:04
123 Jokin Aranburu Arruti 1997 Equipo Euskadi + 15:24
DNF Rafael Valls 1987 Movistar Team
Pos Name Born Team Time
01 Giacomo Nizzolo 1989 Team Dimension Data 03:39:17
02 Alex Aranburu 1995 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00
03 Eduard Michael Grosu 1992 Delko Marseille - Provence + 05
04 Rui Costa 1986 UAE Team Emirates + 05
05 Sergey Chernetski 1990 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 05
06 Gonzalo Serrano Rodriguez 1994 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 07
07 Guillaume Martin 1993 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 07
08 Francesco Gavazzi 1984 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 09
09 Fabian Lienhard 1993 IAM Excelsior + 09
10 Alexandr Riabushenko 1995 UAE Team Emirates + 09
11 Carlos Betancur 1989 Movistar Team + 09
12 Cyril Gautier 1987 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 09
13 Jan Polanc 1992 UAE Team Emirates + 12
14 Amanuel Gebreigzabhier 1994 Team Dimension Data + 12
15 Jetse Bol 1989 Burgos - BH + 14
16 Mihkel Räim 1993 Israel Cycling Academy + 15
17 Antonio Pedrero 1991 Movistar Team + 15
18 Nikolay Cherkasov 1996 Gazprom - RusVelo + 15
19 Rui Vinhas 1986 W52 - FC Porto + 15
20 Mikel Iturria 1992 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 15
21 Delio Fernandez Cruz 1986 Delko Marseille - Provence + 15
22 Oscar Rodriguez 1995 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 15
23 Jonathan Lastra 1993 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 15
24 Ivan Sosa 1997 Team Ineos + 15
25 Angel Madrazo 1988 Burgos - BH + 15
26 Daniel Muñoz 1996 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 15
27 Fabien Doubey 1993 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 15
28 Richard Carapaz 1993 Movistar Team + 15
29 Alessandro Bisolti 1985 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 15
30 Edward Ravasi 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 15
31 Jimmy Turgis 1991 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 15
32 Miguel Florez 1996 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 15
33 David De La Cruz 1989 Team Ineos + 15
34 Javier Moreno 1984 Delko Marseille - Provence + 15
35 Thomas Degand 1986 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 15
36 Rémy Rochas 1996 Delko Marseille - Provence + 15
37 Ibai Azurmendi 1996 Equipo Euskadi + 15
38 Artem Nych 1995 Gazprom - RusVelo + 15
39 Sergio Samitier 1995 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 25
40 Joan Bou Company 1997 Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 25
41 Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle 1988 Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 25
42 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg 1987 Team Dimension Data + 25
43 Pierre Rolland 1986 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 25
44 Sebastian Henao 1993 Team Ineos + 29
45 Joaquim Silva 1992 W52 - FC Porto + 32
46 Iker Ballarin Manso 1997 Equipo Euskadi + 32
47 Mikel Alonso Flores 1996 Equipo Euskadi + 32
48 Ivan Rovny 1987 Gazprom - RusVelo + 36
49 Aleksey Rybalkin 1993 Gazprom - RusVelo + 36
50 Asier Etxeberria Zafra 1998 Equipo Euskadi + 36
51 Imanol Erviti 1983 Movistar Team + 36
52 Cyril Barthe 1996 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 36
53 Rafael Reis 1992 W52 - FC Porto + 41
54 Tiago Ferreira 1994 W52 - FC Porto + 43
55 Anthony Rappo 1995 IAM Excelsior + 46
56 Isaac Cantón Serrano 1996 Kometa Cycling Team + 47
57 Juan Camacho 1995 Kometa Cycling Team + 47
58 Jose Antonio Garcia Martin 1996 Kometa Cycling Team + 47
59 Jose Fernandes 1995 Burgos - BH + 47
60 Mikel Bizkarra 1989 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 47
61 Lucas De Rossi 1995 Delko Marseille - Provence + 47
62 Bart De Clercq 1986 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 52
63 Marton Dina 1996 Kometa Cycling Team + 52
64 Diego Rubio Hernandez 1991 Burgos - BH + 52
65 Remi Capron 2000 IAM Excelsior + 57
66 Marco Minnaard 1989 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 01:01
67 Dylan Page 1993 IAM Excelsior + 01:01
68 Matthias Brändle 1989 Israel Cycling Academy + 01:01
69 Jon Aberasturi Izaga 1989 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 01:10
70 Samuele Zoccarato 1998 IAM Excelsior + 01:16
71 Jérôme Baugnies 1987 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 01:21
72 Jorge Arcas 1992 Movistar Team + 01:27
73 Dennis Van Winden 1987 Israel Cycling Academy + 01:34
74 Manuel Belletti 1985 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 01:34
75 Imerio Cima 1997 Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 01:39
76 Rubén Plaza 1980 Israel Cycling Academy + 01:41
77 Alejandro Osorio 1998 Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 01:43
78 Bert De Backer 1984 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 01:48
79 Arnaud Courteille 1989 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 01:48
80 Théo Delacroix 1999 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 01:51
81 Roy Goldstein 1993 Israel Cycling Academy + 01:58
82 Alexis Renard 1999 Israel Cycling Academy + 01:58
83 Jesus Ezquerra Muela 1990 Burgos - BH + 01:58
84 Oscar Cabedo Cardá 1994 Burgos - BH + 02:17
85 Jhonnatan Narvaez 1997 Team Ineos + 02:19
86 Simon Pellaud 1992 IAM Excelsior + 02:32
87 Stepan Kurianov 1996 Gazprom - RusVelo + 02:43
88 Alexander Konychev 1998 Team Dimension Data + 02:43
89 Rory Sutherland 1982 UAE Team Emirates + 02:46
90 Matt Beers 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 02:46
91 Ian Stannard 1987 Team Ineos + 02:46
92 Vasil Kiryienka 1981 Team Ineos + 02:46
93 Kenny Elissonde 1991 Team Ineos + 02:50
94 Julien El Fares 1985 Delko Marseille - Provence + 02:57
95 Jaume Sureda Morey 1996 Burgos - BH + 03:25
96 Louis Meintjes 1992 Team Dimension Data + 03:39
97 Cesar Fonte 1986 W52 - FC Porto + 03:39
98 Kevin Rivera 1998 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 03:44
99 Daniel Turek 1993 Israel Cycling Academy + 03:46
100 Ramunas Navardauskas 1988 Delko Marseille - Provence + 04:00
101 Fernando Barcelo Aragon 1996 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 04:00
102 Jefferson Alveiro Cepeda Hernandez 1996 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 04:00
103 Hiroki Nishimura 1994 Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 04:00
104 Antonio Puppio 1999 Kometa Cycling Team + 04:00
105 Justin Mottier 1993 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 05:59
106 Kris Boeckmans 1987 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 05:59
107 Corey Davis 1992 IAM Excelsior + 05:59
108 Evgeny Kobernyak 1995 Gazprom - RusVelo + 05:59
109 Enrique Sanz Unzue 1989 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 06:19
110 Stefan De Bod 1996 Team Dimension Data + 06:25
111 Eduardo Sepulveda 1991 Movistar Team + 06:25
112 Diego Pablo Sevilla 1996 Kometa Cycling Team + 06:25
113 Daniel Viegas 1998 Kometa Cycling Team + 06:25
114 Masahiro Ishigami 1997 Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 06:45
115 Cristian Rodriguez 1995 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 09:06
116 Simone Petilli 1993 UAE Team Emirates + 09:06
117 Matteo Spreafico 1993 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 10:07
118 Scott Davies 1995 Team Dimension Data + 10:13
119 Txomin Juaristi Arrieta 1995 Equipo Euskadi + 10:31
120 Angel Sanchez Rebollido 1993 W52 - FC Porto + 13:09
121 Dzmitry Zhyhunou 1996 Equipo Euskadi + 13:44
122 Mamyr Stash 1993 Gazprom - RusVelo + 14:04
123 Jokin Aranburu Arruti 1997 Equipo Euskadi + 15:24
Vuelta a Burgos
Spain
01.stage Hilly MF
161 km
Burgos -> Burgos
August 13th (2019)
Leader G.Nizzolo
Youth A.Aranburu
Points G.Nizzolo
Mountain G.Nizzolo

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?