2018 Vuelta a Burgos

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments (12) Fantasy

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint Combination

Results after stage 05 FirstCycling.com

Pos - Name Born Nation Team Time
01 1 Ivan Sosa 1997 Colombia Androni Giocattoli 19:00:37
02 1 Miguel Angel Lopez 1994 Colombia Astana Pro Team + 17
03 1 David De La Cruz 1989 Spain Team Sky + 53
04 1 Igor Anton 1983 Spain Dimension Data + 01:04
05 1 Tao Geoghegan Hart 1995 Great Britain Team Sky + 01:25
06 2 Sergio Pardilla 1984 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 01:27
07 4 Merhawi Kudus 1994 Eritrea Dimension Data + 01:41
08 3 Sebastian Henao 1993 Colombia Team Sky + 02:23
09- Louis Meintjes 1992 South Africa Dimension Data + 02:33
10 3 Kenny Elissonde 1991 France Team Sky + 02:34
11 6 Mikel Bizkarra 1989 Spain Euskadi - Murias + 03:04
12- Jose Mendes 1985 Portugal Burgos - BH + 03:05
13 2 Mikel Iturria 1992 Spain Euskadi - Murias + 03:07
14 4 Alex Aranburu 1995 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 03:11
15 1 Jonathan Lastra 1993 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 03:17
16 2 Winner Anacona 1988 Colombia Movistar Team + 03:24
17 3 Jeremy Maison 1993 France Team Fortuneo - Samsic + 03:31
18 5 Filippo Zaccanti 1995 Italy Nippo - Vini Fantini + 03:32
19 1 Rein Taaramäe 1987 Estonia Direct Energie + 03:34
20 1 Miguel Florez 1996 Colombia Wilier Triestina + 03:43
21 1 Jetse Bol 1989 Netherlands Burgos - BH + 03:48
22 3 Amanuel Gebreigzabhier 1994 Eritrea Dimension Data + 04:11
23 16 Pello Bilbao 1990 Spain Astana Pro Team + 04:25
24 4 Remy Rochas 1996 France Delko Marseille - Provence + 05:13
25 5 Miguel Angel Reyes 1992 Colombia Nippo - Vini Fantini + 05:49
26 10 Angel Madrazo 1988 Spain Delko Marseille - Provence + 06:26
27 2 Ibai Azurmendi 1996 Spain Team Euskadi + 07:08
28 5 Joan Bou Company 1997 Spain Nippo - Vini Fantini + 07:20
29 8 Ruben Fernandez 1991 Spain Movistar Team + 07:25
30 11 Nicholas Schultz 1994 Australia Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 07:26
31- Mattia Cattaneo 1990 Italy Androni Giocattoli + 08:34
32 6 Bryan Nauleau 1988 France Direct Energie + 08:44
33 6 José Joaquin Rojas 1985 Spain Movistar Team + 09:33
34 9 Javier Moreno 1984 Spain Delko Marseille - Provence + 10:16
35 8 Nikolay Mihaylov 1988 Bulgaria Delko Marseille - Provence + 10:28
36 11 Garikoitz Bravo 1989 Spain Euskadi - Murias + 10:49
37 12 Nelson Oliveira 1989 Portugal Movistar Team + 11:09
38 10 Lluis Mas 1989 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 12:05
39 5 Gotzon Martin Sanz 1996 Spain Team Euskadi + 12:27
40- Brice Feillu 1985 France Team Fortuneo - Samsic + 13:10
41 3 Rafael Valls 1987 Spain Movistar Team + 14:35
42 7 Lucas De Rossi 1995 France Delko Marseille - Provence + 15:36
43 20 Benjamin King 1989 USA Dimension Data + 15:48
44 22 Delio Fernandez Cruz 1986 Spain Delko Marseille - Provence + 16:32
45 17 Jérémy Cornu 1991 France Direct Energie + 16:56
46 23 Juan Antonio Lopez-Cozar 1994 Spain Team Euskadi + 17:33
47 9 Jesus Ezquerra Muela 1990 Spain Burgos - BH + 18:13
48 6 Alex Turrin 1992 Italy Wilier Triestina + 18:24
49 12 Steve Cummings 1981 Great Britain Dimension Data + 18:41
50 3 Julen Amezqueta 1993 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 19:08
51 25 Jordi Simon 1990 Spain Burgos - BH + 19:28
52 6 Dario Cataldo 1985 Italy Astana Pro Team + 19:43
53 2 Nelson Andres Soto 1994 Colombia Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 19:45
54 5 Benoît Jarrier 1989 France Team Fortuneo - Samsic + 20:21
55 5 Francesco Gavazzi 1984 Italy Androni Giocattoli + 20:27
56 2 Oscar Cabedo Cardá 1994 Spain Burgos - BH + 20:59
57 11 Carlos Barbero 1991 Spain Movistar Team + 21:05
58 9 Johann Van Zyl 1991 South Africa Dimension Data + 21:45
59 27 Jonas Gregaard 1996 Denmark Astana Pro Team + 22:10
60 24 Diego Rubio Hernandez 1991 Spain Burgos - BH + 22:41
61 4 Patrick Gamper 1997 Austria Polartec - Kometa + 23:04
62 23 Sindre Skjøstad Lunke 1993 Norway Team Fortuneo - Samsic + 23:10
63 9 Jon Aberasturi Izaga 1989 Spain Euskadi - Murias + 23:24
64 6 Massimo Rosa 1995 Italy Wilier Triestina + 23:36
65 8 Nicola Bagioli 1995 Italy Nippo - Vini Fantini + 23:37
66 2 Maxime Daniel 1991 France Team Fortuneo - Samsic + 23:54
67 22 David López 1981 Spain Team Sky + 24:21
68 2 Perrig Quemeneur 1984 France Direct Energie + 24:49
69 2 Diego Pablo Sevilla 1996 Spain Polartec - Kometa + 24:58
70 19 Arnaud Gérard 1984 France Team Fortuneo - Samsic + 25:40
71 12 Aritz Bagues 1989 Spain Euskadi - Murias + 26:04
72 5 Marco Frapporti 1985 Italy Androni Giocattoli + 26:30
73 3 Pablo Torres Muino 1987 Spain Burgos - BH + 26:34
74 21 Nikita Stalnov 1991 Kazakhstan Astana Pro Team + 28:08
75 15 Egoitz Fernandez 1992 Spain Team Euskadi + 28:52
76 17 Jaime Castrillo 1996 Spain Movistar Team + 29:25
77 53 Juan Pedro Lopez Perez 1997 Spain Polartec - Kometa + 31:25
78 3 Ricardo Garcia Ambroa 1988 Spain Team Euskadi + 31:29
79 1 Marco Tizza 1992 Italy Nippo - Vini Fantini + 32:07
80 7 Matteo Busato 1987 Italy Wilier Triestina + 32:07
81 2 Vasil Kiryienka 1981 Belarus Team Sky + 32:20
82 6 Alexandre Pichot 1983 France Direct Energie + 33:01
83 7 Yohann Gène 1981 France Direct Energie + 33:05
84 11 Iker Azkarate Ramirez 1994 Spain Team Euskadi + 34:26
85 5 Mattia Frapporti 1994 Italy Androni Giocattoli + 34:48
86 10 Diego Rosa 1989 Italy Team Sky + 35:12
87 36 Juan Camacho 1995 Spain Polartec - Kometa + 38:29
88 2 Jan Hirt 1991 Czech Republic Astana Pro Team + 39:56
89 10 Michele Gazzoli 1999 Italy Polartec - Kometa + 40:06
90 9 Alejandro Ropero Molina 1998 Spain Polartec - Kometa + 41:12
91 1 Txomin Juaristi Arrieta 1995 Spain Team Euskadi + 43:36
92 3 Thibault Guernalec 1997 France Team Fortuneo - Samsic + 44:32
93 4 Sergio Rodriguez Reche 1992 Spain Euskadi - Murias + 45:14
94 7 Matteo Moschetti 1996 Italy Polartec - Kometa + 57:42

Info

Race Vuelta a Burgos
Nation Spain
DateAugust 7th-11th
Edition 2018
Classification 2.HC
Leader I.Sosa
Youth I.Sosa
Points M.Lopez
Mountain I.Sosa
Sprint P.Torres Muino

Ivan Sosa

Manager results

1 Musician
2 JohnJackJoe Racing
3 lola cycling team
4 Pro Cycling Team 10
5 Pro Cycling Team 35