Vuelta a Burgos - 2017

Stage Overall

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Miguel Ángel López Astana 03:11:42
02 Enric Mas Quick-Step Floors + 05
03 Mikel Landa Sky + 11
04 David De La Cruz Quick-Step Floors + 30
05 Jaime Roson Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 35
06 Igor Anton Dimension Data + 35
07 Daniel Moreno Movistar + 37
08 Sergey Chernetskiy Astana + 48
09 Angel Madrazo Delko-Marseille Provence-KTM + 01:01
10 Eliot Lietaer Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 01:01
11 Antonio Pedrero Movistar + 01:11
12 Sergio Pardilla Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01:12
13 Jetse Bol Manzana Postobón + 01:20
14 Merhawi Kudus Dimension Data + 01:20
15 Igor Merino Burgos BH + 01:34
16 Richard Carapaz Movistar + 01:34
17 Jesper Hansen Astana + 01:56
18 Kenny Elissonde Sky + 02:15
19 Mathias Le Turnier Cofidis + 02:47
20 Hernan Aguirre Manzana Postobón + 02:50
21 Mikel Iturria Euskadi-Murias + 03:00
22 Fabricio Ferrari Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 03:05
23 Mauro Finetto Delko-Marseille Provence-KTM + 03:11
24 Eduardo Sepulveda Fortuneo-Oscaro + 03:31
25 Romain Sicard Direct Énergie + 03:39
26 Pello Bilbao Astana + 03:49
27 Tao Geoghegan Hart Sky + 03:49
28 Dorian Godon Cofidis + 04:00
29 Delio Fernandez Delko-Marseille Provence-KTM + 04:00
30 Pieter Serry Quick-Step Floors + 04:02
31 Marc Soler Movistar + 04:08
32 Oscar Riesebeek Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 04:11
33 Martijn Budding Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 04:12
34 Alexander Foliforov Gazprom-RusVelo + 04:14
35 Lachlan Morton Dimension Data + 04:15
36 Julian Alaphilippe Quick-Step Floors + 04:15
37 Fernando Orjuela Manzana Postobón + 04:27
38 Mark Christian Aqua Blue Sport + 04:35
39 Gianni Moscon Sky + 04:44
40 Daniel Diaz Delko-Marseille Provence-KTM + 04:54
41 Ricardo Vilela Manzana Postobón + 05:01
42 Aldemar Reyes Manzana Postobón + 05:01
43 Hernando Bohorquez Manzana Postobón + 05:05
44 Fernando Barceló Cofidis + 05:18
45 Joan Bou Nippo-Vini Fantini + 05:32
46 Nick Schultz Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 05:42
47 Aaron Gate Aqua Blue Sport + 05:49
48 Zhandos Bizhigitov Astana + 05:59
49 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg Dimension Data + 06:00
50 Alessandro Bisolti Nippo-Vini Fantini + 06:02
51 Romain Guillemois Direct Énergie + 06:02
52 Evgeny Kobernyak Gazprom-RusVelo + 06:06
53 Fabien Grellier Direct Énergie + 06:20
54 Jérémy Cornu Direct Énergie + 06:35
55 Sergey Firsanov Gazprom-RusVelo + 06:35
56 Jhon Anderson Rodriguez Delko-Marseille Provence-KTM + 06:49
57 Artyom Zakharov Astana + 07:05
58 Dmitriy Kozontchuk Gazprom-RusVelo + 07:13
59 Jorge Arcas Movistar + 07:13
60 Jérôme Cousin Cofidis + 07:15
61 Lluis Mas Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 07:24
62 Sjoerd Van Ginneken Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 07:24
63 Daniel Pearson Aqua Blue Sport + 07:34
64 Thomas Sprengers Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 07:34
65 Tim Declercq Quick-Step Floors + 07:37
66 Ibai Salas Burgos BH + 07:58
67 Jorge Cubero Burgos BH + 07:58
68 Lasse Norman Hansen Aqua Blue Sport + 08:37
69 Benjamin King Dimension Data + 08:39
70 Jose Herrada Movistar + 08:39
71 Nicholas Dlamini Dimension Data + 08:39
72 Aritz Bagües Euskadi-Murias + 08:51
73 Alexandre Pichot Direct Énergie + 09:45
74 Guillaume Bonnafond Cofidis + 09:45
75 Eduard Prades Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 09:45
76 Carlos Barbero Movistar + 09:45
77 Ryan Anderson Direct Énergie + 09:45
78 Bernardo Suaza Manzana Postobón + 09:45
79 Yoann Bagot Cofidis + 09:45
80 Paolo Tiralongo Astana + 09:45
81 Nikita Stalnov Astana + 09:45
82 Gatis Smukulis Delko-Marseille Provence-KTM + 09:45
83 Eros Capecchi Quick-Step Floors + 09:50
84 Peter Kennaugh Sky + 09:50
85 Jeroen Meijers Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 10:07
86 Aimé De Gendt Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 10:20
87 Omar Fraile Dimension Data + 10:24
88 Romain Cardis Direct Énergie + 10:28
89 Álvaro Robredo Burgos BH + 10:59
90 Anthony Perez Cofidis + 11:34
91 Benoît Jarrier Fortuneo-Oscaro + 12:01
92 Arnold Jeannesson Fortuneo-Oscaro + 12:01
93 Antoine Duchesne Direct Énergie + 12:19
94 Juan Felipe Osorio Manzana Postobón + 13:41
95 Ruben Fernandez Movistar + 13:41
96 Arnaud Gérard Fortuneo-Oscaro + 13:41
97 Armindo Fonseca Fortuneo-Oscaro + 13:41
98 Francis Mourey Fortuneo-Oscaro + 13:44
99 David Arroyo Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 14:34
100 Martin Velits Quick-Step Floors + 14:41
101 Andrey Solomennikov Gazprom-RusVelo + 14:56
102 Pablo Torres Burgos BH + 15:03
103 Oscar Linares Misioner Burgos BH + 15:03
104 Igor Boev Gazprom-RusVelo + 15:45
105 Adam Blythe Aqua Blue Sport + 15:54
106 Matteo Trentin Quick-Step Floors + 15:54
107 Lawrence Warbasse Aqua Blue Sport + 15:54
108 Oscar Quiroz Burgos BH + 15:54
109 Conor Dunne Aqua Blue Sport + 15:54
110 Christophe Noppe Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 15:57
111 Kevin Deltombe Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 16:08
112 Pierpaolo De Negri Nippo-Vini Fantini + 16:11
113 Nicola Bagioli Nippo-Vini Fantini + 16:11
114 Iuri Filosi Nippo-Vini Fantini + 16:11
115 Raymond Kreder Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 16:11
116 Jonas Van Genechten Cofidis + 16:25
117 Marcos Jurado Burgos BH + 16:33
118 Rémy Di Gregorio Delko-Marseille Provence-KTM + 16:34
119 Garikoitz Bravo Euskadi-Murias + 16:37
120 Hiroki Nishimura Nippo-Vini Fantini + 17:05
121 Etienne Van Empel Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 17:45
122 Mikel Aristi Delko-Marseille Provence-KTM + 19:43
123 Tim Ariesen Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 20:54
124 Maxime Farazijn Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 23:45
125 Kenny De Ketele Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 23:45
126 Jens Wallays Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 24:00
127 Ander Barrenetxea Euskadi-Murias + 31:17
128 Julen Irizar Euskadi-Murias + 33:22
129 Adrian Gonzalez Euskadi-Murias + 33:22
DNS Aleksey Rybalkin Gazprom-RusVelo
DNS Pieter Weening Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij
DNF Stefan Denifl Aqua Blue Sport
DNF Danilo Celano Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
DNF Artem Ovechkin Gazprom-RusVelo
DNF Marino Kobayashi Nippo-Vini Fantini
DNF Philip Deignan Sky
DNF David López Sky
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Mikel Landa Sky 18:12:47
02 1 Enric Mas Quick-Step Floors + 40
03 1 David De La Cruz Quick-Step Floors + 46
04 1 Miguel Ángel López Astana + 51
05 1 Jaime Roson [*] Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01:18
06 - Igor Anton Dimension Data + 01:37
07 4 Daniel Moreno Movistar + 02:13
08 2 Sergey Chernetskiy Astana + 02:19
09 2 Merhawi Kudus Dimension Data + 02:40
10 1 Jetse Bol Manzana Postobón + 02:49
11 2 Sergio Pardilla Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 02:53
12 2 Eliot Lietaer Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 03:16
13 2 Angel Madrazo Delko-Marseille Provence-KTM + 03:27
14 2 Jesper Hansen Astana + 03:37
15 4 Antonio Pedrero Movistar + 03:51
16 4 Igor Merino Burgos BH + 04:18
17 1 Hernan Aguirre Manzana Postobón + 05:22
18 10 Gianni Moscon Sky + 06:04
19 2 Romain Sicard Direct Énergie + 06:15
20 1 Delio Fernandez Delko-Marseille Provence-KTM + 06:57
21 10 Richard Carapaz Movistar + 06:58
22 7 Mikel Iturria Euskadi-Murias + 08:04
23 1 Julian Alaphilippe Quick-Step Floors + 08:21
24 3 Oscar Riesebeek Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 08:47
25 2 Aldemar Reyes Manzana Postobón + 09:03
26 8 Lachlan Morton Dimension Data + 09:57
27 1 Hernando Bohorquez Manzana Postobón + 10:05
28 11 Mathias Le Turnier Cofidis + 11:04
29 13 Kenny Elissonde Sky + 11:08
30 12 Jose Herrada Movistar + 11:15
31 6 Thomas Sprengers Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 11:48
32 1 Jhon Anderson Rodriguez Delko-Marseille Provence-KTM + 12:27
33 2 Sergey Firsanov Gazprom-RusVelo + 12:36
34 11 Mauro Finetto Delko-Marseille Provence-KTM + 13:00
35 2 Alessandro Bisolti Nippo-Vini Fantini + 13:41
36 5 Fernando Barceló Cofidis + 13:55
37 9 Eduardo Sepulveda Fortuneo-Oscaro + 14:08
38 6 Ricardo Vilela Manzana Postobón + 14:11
39 13 Yoann Bagot Cofidis + 14:21
40 - Romain Guillemois Direct Énergie + 14:39
41 3 Lluis Mas Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 15:12
42 12 Jeroen Meijers Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 15:28
43 13 Fabricio Ferrari Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 15:44
44 10 Pello Bilbao Astana + 15:55
45 12 Mark Christian Aqua Blue Sport + 17:14
46 6 Evgeny Kobernyak Gazprom-RusVelo + 17:43
47 4 Artyom Zakharov Astana + 18:33
48 2 Daniel Pearson Aqua Blue Sport + 18:56
49 17 Ruben Fernandez Movistar + 19:13
50 28 Garikoitz Bravo Euskadi-Murias + 20:36
51 8 Anthony Perez Cofidis + 20:41
52 10 Fabien Grellier Direct Énergie + 21:27
53 15 Dorian Godon Cofidis + 21:29
54 1 Peter Kennaugh Sky + 21:42
55 - Nikita Stalnov Astana + 22:01
56 18 Pieter Serry Quick-Step Floors + 22:42
57 3 Bernardo Suaza Manzana Postobón + 23:27
58 13 Nick Schultz Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 23:45
59 13 Jérémy Cornu Direct Énergie + 24:41
60 7 Nicholas Dlamini Dimension Data + 24:48
61 14 Aaron Gate Aqua Blue Sport + 25:12
62 2 Guillaume Bonnafond Cofidis + 25:26
63 15 Pablo Torres Burgos BH + 25:51
64 15 Joan Bou Nippo-Vini Fantini + 26:20
65 19 Martijn Budding Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 26:33
66 7 Aritz Bagües Euskadi-Murias + 27:08
67 21 Alexander Foliforov Gazprom-RusVelo + 27:13
68 8 Jérôme Cousin Cofidis + 27:20
69 22 Rémy Di Gregorio Delko-Marseille Provence-KTM + 27:22
70 - Carlos Barbero Movistar + 27:24
71 10 Arnaud Gérard Fortuneo-Oscaro + 27:57
72 6 Sjoerd Van Ginneken Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 28:05
73 15 Oscar Quiroz Burgos BH + 28:46
74 15 Kevin Deltombe Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 29:29
75 10 Juan Felipe Osorio Manzana Postobón + 29:36
76 11 Jorge Arcas Movistar + 30:07
77 - Gatis Smukulis Delko-Marseille Provence-KTM + 30:23
78 15 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg Dimension Data + 30:23
79 3 Ryan Anderson Direct Énergie + 31:35
80 14 Lawrence Warbasse Aqua Blue Sport + 31:50
81 13 Tim Declercq Quick-Step Floors + 32:14
82 14 Dmitriy Kozontchuk Gazprom-RusVelo + 32:24
83 9 Lasse Norman Hansen Aqua Blue Sport + 32:37
84 2 Aimé De Gendt Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 33:03
85 19 Zhandos Bizhigitov Astana + 33:13
86 4 Eros Capecchi Quick-Step Floors + 33:25
87 18 Pierpaolo De Negri Nippo-Vini Fantini + 33:42
88 10 Benjamin King Dimension Data + 33:55
89 19 Daniel Diaz Delko-Marseille Provence-KTM + 34:03
90 22 Tao Geoghegan Hart Sky + 34:18
91 6 Paolo Tiralongo Astana + 34:56
92 11 Jorge Cubero Burgos BH + 34:58
93 2 Antoine Duchesne Direct Énergie + 35:58
94 14 Andrey Solomennikov Gazprom-RusVelo + 36:08
95 5 Eduard Prades Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 36:09
96 11 Ibai Salas [*] Burgos BH + 37:03
97 2 Benoît Jarrier Fortuneo-Oscaro + 37:10
98 4 Romain Cardis Direct Énergie + 37:25
99 18 Matteo Trentin Quick-Step Floors + 37:26
100 18 Fernando Orjuela Manzana Postobón + 37:58
101 2 Francis Mourey Fortuneo-Oscaro + 39:33
102 13 Iuri Filosi Nippo-Vini Fantini + 39:41
103 19 Marc Soler Movistar + 39:55
104 10 Alexandre Pichot Direct Énergie + 41:13
105 - Armindo Fonseca Fortuneo-Oscaro + 41:41
106 10 Omar Fraile Dimension Data + 43:05
107 6 Jonas Van Genechten Cofidis + 43:07
108 1 Marcos Jurado Burgos BH + 45:45
109 1 Hiroki Nishimura Nippo-Vini Fantini + 47:08
110 11 Arnold Jeannesson Fortuneo-Oscaro + 47:28
111 2 Nicola Bagioli Nippo-Vini Fantini + 47:37
112 1 Etienne Van Empel Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 47:59
113 4 Adam Blythe Aqua Blue Sport + 49:19
114 5 Raymond Kreder Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 50:06
115 8 David Arroyo Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 51:09
116 8 Igor Boev Gazprom-RusVelo + 52:56
117 10 Conor Dunne Aqua Blue Sport + 01:00:48
118 7 Kenny De Ketele Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 01:04:25
119 12 Oscar Linares Misioner Burgos BH + 01:05:02
120 5 Julen Irizar Euskadi-Murias + 01:05:43
121 7 Mikel Aristi Delko-Marseille Provence-KTM + 01:05:51
122 10 Martin Velits Quick-Step Floors + 01:10:06
123 7 Tim Ariesen Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 01:10:40
124 5 Jens Wallays Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 01:12:35
125 9 Álvaro Robredo Burgos BH + 01:15:14
126 9 Christophe Noppe Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 01:25:00
127 6 Adrian Gonzalez Euskadi-Murias + 01:30:47
128 8 Maxime Farazijn Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 01:35:26
129 8 Ander Barrenetxea Euskadi-Murias + 01:45:02
Information
Nation Spain
Date 5th August
Where Comunero de Revenga -> Lagunas De Neila
What 5th stage
Distance 138 km
Leader M.Landa
Youth E.Mas
Points M.Landa
Mountain M.Landa
Combative E.Mas
Sprint B.King
Other
Embed Results