Vuelta a Burgos - 2017

Stage Overall

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Matteo Trentin Quick-Step Floors 03:38:54
02 Adam Blythe Aqua Blue Sport + 00
03 Tim Ariesen Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 00
04 Romain Cardis Direct Énergie + 00
05 Pierpaolo De Negri Nippo-Vini Fantini + 00
06 Raymond Kreder Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 00
07 Armindo Fonseca Fortuneo-Oscaro + 00
08 Eduard Prades Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
09 Christophe Noppe Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00
10 Aaron Gate Aqua Blue Sport + 00
11 Artyom Zakharov Astana + 00
12 Iuri Filosi Nippo-Vini Fantini + 00
13 Jonas Van Genechten Cofidis + 00
14 Mikel Aristi Delko-Marseille Provence-KTM + 00
15 Omar Fraile Dimension Data + 00
16 Jetse Bol Manzana Postobón + 00
17 Julian Alaphilippe Quick-Step Floors + 00
18 Igor Boev Gazprom-RusVelo + 00
19 Dorian Godon Cofidis + 00
20 Fabien Grellier Direct Énergie + 00
21 Martijn Budding Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 00
22 Mathias Le Turnier Cofidis + 00
23 Pello Bilbao Astana + 00
24 Bernardo Suaza Manzana Postobón + 00
25 Merhawi Kudus Dimension Data + 00
26 Julen Irizar Euskadi-Murias + 00
27 Eliot Lietaer Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00
28 Fernando Barceló Cofidis + 00
29 Jérémy Cornu Direct Énergie + 00
30 Jorge Arcas Movistar + 00
31 Carlos Barbero Movistar + 00
32 Angel Madrazo Delko-Marseille Provence-KTM + 00
33 Antoine Duchesne Direct Énergie + 00
34 Aritz Bagües Euskadi-Murias + 00
35 Thomas Sprengers Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00
36 Gatis Smukulis Delko-Marseille Provence-KTM + 00
37 David De La Cruz Quick-Step Floors + 00
38 Joan Bou Nippo-Vini Fantini + 00
39 Kevin Deltombe Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00
40 Ruben Fernandez Movistar + 00
41 Romain Guillemois Direct Énergie + 00
42 Guillaume Bonnafond Cofidis + 00
43 Garikoitz Bravo Euskadi-Murias + 00
44 Sjoerd Van Ginneken Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 00
45 Anthony Perez Cofidis + 00
46 Jaime Roson Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
47 Lawrence Warbasse Aqua Blue Sport + 00
48 Aldemar Reyes Manzana Postobón + 00
49 Hernan Aguirre Manzana Postobón + 00
50 Lasse Norman Hansen Aqua Blue Sport + 00
51 Jhon Anderson Rodriguez Delko-Marseille Provence-KTM + 00
52 Jesper Hansen Astana + 00
53 Ryan Anderson Direct Énergie + 00
54 Hernando Bohorquez Manzana Postobón + 00
55 Enric Mas Quick-Step Floors + 00
56 Delio Fernandez Delko-Marseille Provence-KTM + 00
57 Ricardo Vilela Manzana Postobón + 00
58 Romain Sicard Direct Énergie + 00
59 Igor Merino Burgos BH + 00
60 Mikel Landa Sky + 00
61 Miguel Ángel López Astana + 00
62 Pablo Torres Burgos BH + 00
63 Sergey Chernetskiy Astana + 00
64 Nikita Stalnov Astana + 00
65 Fabricio Ferrari Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
66 Rémy Di Gregorio Delko-Marseille Provence-KTM + 00
67 Fernando Orjuela Manzana Postobón + 00
68 Daniel Moreno Movistar + 00
69 Mauro Finetto Delko-Marseille Provence-KTM + 00
70 Aimé De Gendt Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00
71 Jorge Cubero Burgos BH + 00
72 Jose Herrada Movistar + 00
73 Oscar Quiroz Burgos BH + 00
74 Antonio Pedrero Movistar + 00
75 Alessandro Bisolti Nippo-Vini Fantini + 00
76 Stefan Denifl Aqua Blue Sport + 00
77 Nicola Bagioli Nippo-Vini Fantini + 00
78 Aleksey Rybalkin Gazprom-RusVelo + 00
79 Sergey Firsanov Gazprom-RusVelo + 00
80 Nicholas Dlamini Dimension Data + 00
81 Richard Carapaz Movistar + 00
82 Jeroen Meijers Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 00
83 Igor Anton Dimension Data + 00
84 Mikel Iturria Euskadi-Murias + 00
85 Sergio Pardilla Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
86 Yoann Bagot Cofidis + 00
87 Artem Ovechkin Gazprom-RusVelo + 00
88 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg Dimension Data + 00
89 Benoît Jarrier Fortuneo-Oscaro + 00
90 Marcos Jurado Burgos BH + 00
91 Gianni Moscon Sky + 00
92 Nick Schultz Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
93 Peter Kennaugh Sky + 00
94 Arnaud Gérard Fortuneo-Oscaro + 00
95 Andrey Solomennikov Gazprom-RusVelo + 00
96 Eros Capecchi Quick-Step Floors + 00
97 Marino Kobayashi Nippo-Vini Fantini + 00
98 Lachlan Morton Dimension Data + 00
99 Oscar Riesebeek Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 00
100 Pieter Serry Quick-Step Floors + 00
101 Kenny Elissonde Sky + 00
102 Lluis Mas Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
103 Pieter Weening Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 00
104 Tim Declercq Quick-Step Floors + 25
105 Juan Felipe Osorio Manzana Postobón + 01:07
106 Evgeny Kobernyak Gazprom-RusVelo + 01:19
107 Adrian Gonzalez Euskadi-Murias + 01:19
108 Hiroki Nishimura Nippo-Vini Fantini + 01:19
109 Dmitriy Kozontchuk Gazprom-RusVelo + 01:19
110 Eduardo Sepulveda Fortuneo-Oscaro + 01:19
111 Alexander Foliforov Gazprom-RusVelo + 01:40
112 Paolo Tiralongo Astana + 01:40
113 Álvaro Robredo Burgos BH + 02:05
114 Danilo Celano Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 02:08
115 Benjamin King Dimension Data + 02:08
116 Daniel Pearson Aqua Blue Sport + 02:08
117 Tao Geoghegan Hart Sky + 02:08
118 Francis Mourey Fortuneo-Oscaro + 02:08
119 Zhandos Bizhigitov Astana + 02:08
120 Jérôme Cousin Cofidis + 02:08
121 Marc Soler Movistar + 02:43
122 David Arroyo Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 02:43
123 Philip Deignan Sky + 02:49
124 Oscar Linares Misioner Burgos BH + 02:49
125 Maxime Farazijn Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 02:49
126 Conor Dunne Aqua Blue Sport + 04:00
127 Martin Velits Quick-Step Floors + 04:00
128 Daniel Diaz Delko-Marseille Provence-KTM + 04:00
129 David López Sky + 04:37
130 Ibai Salas Burgos BH + 04:43
131 Jens Wallays Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 04:43
132 Arnold Jeannesson Fortuneo-Oscaro + 04:43
133 Alexandre Pichot Direct Énergie + 04:43
134 Etienne Van Empel Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 04:43
135 Kenny De Ketele Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 04:43
136 Mark Christian Aqua Blue Sport + 05:40
137 Ander Barrenetxea Euskadi-Murias + 05:56
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Mikel Landa Sky 07:04:52
02 - Sergey Chernetskiy Astana + 02
03 - Julian Alaphilippe Quick-Step Floors + 03
04 - Enric Mas Quick-Step Floors + 05
05 13 Pierpaolo De Negri Nippo-Vini Fantini + 07
06 1 Jetse Bol Manzana Postobón + 07
07 8 Jonas Van Genechten Cofidis + 07
08 2 Carlos Barbero Movistar + 07
09 15 Fabien Grellier Direct Énergie + 07
10 9 Merhawi Kudus Dimension Data + 07
11 9 Eliot Lietaer Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 07
12 3 Garikoitz Bravo Euskadi-Murias + 07
13 5 Sjoerd Van Ginneken Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 07
14 8 Thomas Sprengers Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 07
15 2 Jaime Roson [*] Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 07
16 11 Daniel Moreno Movistar + 07
17 7 Mauro Finetto Delko-Marseille Provence-KTM + 07
18 3 Miguel Ángel López Astana + 07
19 8 Nicola Bagioli Nippo-Vini Fantini + 07
20 4 Alessandro Bisolti Nippo-Vini Fantini + 07
21 4 Jeroen Meijers Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 07
22 10 Gianni Moscon Sky + 07
23 - Igor Anton Dimension Data + 07
24 10 Peter Kennaugh Sky + 07
25 14 Aaron Gate Aqua Blue Sport + 18
26 26 Matteo Trentin Quick-Step Floors + 18
27 6 Pello Bilbao Astana + 18
28 2 Angel Madrazo Delko-Marseille Provence-KTM + 18
29 16 Dorian Godon Cofidis + 18
30 5 Guillaume Bonnafond Cofidis + 18
31 3 Ruben Fernandez Movistar + 18
32 - David De La Cruz Quick-Step Floors + 18
33 3 Lawrence Warbasse Aqua Blue Sport + 18
34 1 Jesper Hansen Astana + 18
35 5 Aldemar Reyes Manzana Postobón + 18
36 12 Romain Guillemois Direct Énergie + 18
37 5 Hernan Aguirre Manzana Postobón + 18
38 4 Romain Sicard Direct Énergie + 18
39 12 Fabricio Ferrari Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 18
40 9 Rémy Di Gregorio Delko-Marseille Provence-KTM + 18
41 - Ricardo Vilela Manzana Postobón + 18
42 1 Igor Merino Burgos BH + 18
43 7 Hernando Bohorquez Manzana Postobón + 18
44 7 Jose Herrada Movistar + 18
45 19 Sergio Pardilla Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 18
46 17 Mikel Iturria Euskadi-Murias + 18
47 3 Sergey Firsanov Gazprom-RusVelo + 18
48 1 Stefan Denifl [*] Aqua Blue Sport + 18
49 2 Yoann Bagot Cofidis + 18
50 12 Oscar Riesebeek Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 18
51 4 Bernardo Suaza Manzana Postobón + 31
52 5 Jérémy Cornu Direct Énergie + 31
53 3 Delio Fernandez Delko-Marseille Provence-KTM + 31
54 4 Pablo Torres Burgos BH + 31
55 2 Antonio Pedrero Movistar + 31
56 2 Arnaud Gérard Fortuneo-Oscaro + 31
57 3 Fernando Barceló Cofidis + 35
58 3 Jhon Anderson Rodriguez Delko-Marseille Provence-KTM + 35
59 - Lachlan Morton Dimension Data + 35
60 3 Mathias Le Turnier Cofidis + 40
61 3 Lluis Mas Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 43
62 3 Lasse Norman Hansen Aqua Blue Sport + 45
63 3 Anthony Perez Cofidis + 47
64 3 Artyom Zakharov Astana + 52
65 3 Julen Irizar Euskadi-Murias + 01:08
66 3 Kenny Elissonde Sky + 01:09
67 3 Richard Carapaz Movistar + 01:30
68 3 Iuri Filosi Nippo-Vini Fantini + 01:33
69 7 Juan Felipe Osorio Manzana Postobón + 01:47
70 19 Daniel Pearson Aqua Blue Sport + 02:26
71 2 Aleksey Rybalkin Gazprom-RusVelo + 02:45
72 2 Marino Kobayashi Nippo-Vini Fantini + 02:52
73 2 Marcos Jurado Burgos BH + 03:22
74 2 Benoît Jarrier Fortuneo-Oscaro + 03:24
75 2 Armindo Fonseca Fortuneo-Oscaro + 03:26
76 2 Aritz Bagües Euskadi-Murias + 03:29
77 2 Nicholas Dlamini Dimension Data + 03:29
78 6 Benjamin King Dimension Data + 04:17
79 2 Kevin Deltombe Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 04:28
80 - Jorge Cubero Burgos BH + 04:28
81 20 Romain Cardis Direct Énergie + 04:30
82 5 Martijn Budding Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 04:30
83 1 Antoine Duchesne Direct Énergie + 04:30
84 1 Gatis Smukulis Delko-Marseille Provence-KTM + 04:30
85 18 Jorge Arcas Movistar + 04:30
86 1 Ryan Anderson Direct Énergie + 04:30
87 2 Oscar Quiroz Burgos BH + 04:30
88 14 Aimé De Gendt Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 04:30
89 3 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg Dimension Data + 04:30
90 - Andrey Solomennikov Gazprom-RusVelo + 04:30
91 4 Nick Schultz Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 04:30
92 15 Nikita Stalnov Astana + 04:52
93 - Tim Declercq Quick-Step Floors + 04:55
94 14 Eros Capecchi Quick-Step Floors + 04:58
95 14 Omar Fraile Dimension Data + 05:32
96 14 Evgeny Kobernyak Gazprom-RusVelo + 05:47
97 9 Eduardo Sepulveda Fortuneo-Oscaro + 05:49
98 1 Adrian Gonzalez Euskadi-Murias + 05:49
99 7 Hiroki Nishimura Nippo-Vini Fantini + 05:49
100 54 Mark Christian Aqua Blue Sport + 05:58
101 9 Alexander Foliforov Gazprom-RusVelo + 06:10
102 8 Paolo Tiralongo Astana + 06:10
103 12 Danilo Celano Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 06:38
104 8 Zhandos Bizhigitov Astana + 06:38
105 - Francis Mourey Fortuneo-Oscaro + 06:38
106 2 Jérôme Cousin Cofidis + 06:38
107 3 Pieter Serry Quick-Step Floors + 07:21
108 9 Daniel Diaz Delko-Marseille Provence-KTM + 08:30
109 7 Eduard Prades Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 08:49
110 12 Arnold Jeannesson Fortuneo-Oscaro + 09:13
111 11 Alexandre Pichot Direct Énergie + 09:13
112 6 Pieter Weening Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 09:22
113 2 Tao Geoghegan Hart Sky + 09:29
114 5 Adam Blythe Aqua Blue Sport + 10:28
115 - David Arroyo Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 11:32
116 1 Philip Deignan Sky + 11:38
117 4 Conor Dunne Aqua Blue Sport + 11:55
118 6 Ibai Salas [*] Burgos BH + 12:04
119 5 Christophe Noppe Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 12:16
120 13 Tim Ariesen Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 12:16
121 11 Raymond Kreder Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 12:16
122 9 Igor Boev Gazprom-RusVelo + 12:16
123 14 Mikel Aristi Delko-Marseille Provence-KTM + 12:16
124 1 Joan Bou Nippo-Vini Fantini + 12:16
125 2 Fernando Orjuela Manzana Postobón + 12:16
126 4 Artem Ovechkin Gazprom-RusVelo + 12:16
127 13 David López Sky + 13:26
128 - Dmitriy Kozontchuk Gazprom-RusVelo + 13:35
129 7 Álvaro Robredo Burgos BH + 14:21
130 10 Martin Velits Quick-Step Floors + 14:28
131 10 Marc Soler Movistar + 14:59
132 10 Oscar Linares Misioner Burgos BH + 15:05
133 6 Maxime Farazijn Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 15:05
134 5 Jens Wallays Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 16:59
135 9 Kenny De Ketele Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 16:59
136 1 Etienne Van Empel Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 16:59
137 3 Ander Barrenetxea Euskadi-Murias + 18:12
Information
Nation Spain
Date 2nd August
Where Oña -> Belorado
What 2nd stage
Distance 155 km
Leader M.Landa
Youth E.Mas
Points M.Landa
Mountain D.Diaz
Combative I.Salas
Sprint B.King
Other
Embed Results