Vuelta a Burgos - 2017

Stage Overall

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Mikel Landa Sky 03:25:58
02 Sergey Chernetskiy Astana + 02
03 Julian Alaphilippe Quick-Step Floors + 03
04 Enric Mas Quick-Step Floors + 05
05 Daniel Moreno Movistar + 07
06 Carlos Barbero Movistar + 07
07 Jetse Bol Manzana Postobón + 07
08 Sjoerd Van Ginneken Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 07
09 Garikoitz Bravo Euskadi-Murias + 07
10 Mauro Finetto Delko-Marseille Provence-KTM + 07
11 Nicola Bagioli Nippo-Vini Fantini + 07
12 Gianni Moscon Sky + 07
13 Jaime Roson Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 07
14 Peter Kennaugh Sky + 07
15 Jonas Van Genechten Cofidis + 07
16 Alessandro Bisolti Nippo-Vini Fantini + 07
17 Jeroen Meijers Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 07
18 Pierpaolo De Negri Nippo-Vini Fantini + 07
19 Merhawi Kudus Dimension Data + 07
20 Eliot Lietaer Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 07
21 Miguel Ángel López Astana + 07
22 Thomas Sprengers Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 07
23 Igor Anton Dimension Data + 07
24 Fabien Grellier Direct Énergie + 07
25 Guillaume Bonnafond Cofidis + 18
26 Sergio Pardilla Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 18
27 Fabricio Ferrari Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 18
28 Ruben Fernandez Movistar + 18
29 Mikel Iturria Euskadi-Murias + 18
30 Angel Madrazo Delko-Marseille Provence-KTM + 18
31 Rémy Di Gregorio Delko-Marseille Provence-KTM + 18
32 David De La Cruz Quick-Step Floors + 18
33 Pello Bilbao Astana + 18
34 Romain Sicard Direct Énergie + 18
35 Jesper Hansen Astana + 18
36 Lawrence Warbasse Aqua Blue Sport + 18
37 Jose Herrada Movistar + 18
38 Oscar Riesebeek Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 18
39 Aaron Gate Aqua Blue Sport + 18
40 Aldemar Reyes Manzana Postobón + 18
41 Ricardo Vilela Manzana Postobón + 18
42 Hernan Aguirre Manzana Postobón + 18
43 Igor Merino Burgos BH + 18
44 Sergey Firsanov Gazprom-RusVelo + 18
45 Dorian Godon Cofidis + 18
46 Mark Christian Aqua Blue Sport + 18
47 Yoann Bagot Cofidis + 18
48 Romain Guillemois Direct Énergie + 18
49 Stefan Denifl Aqua Blue Sport + 18
50 Hernando Bohorquez Manzana Postobón + 18
51 Daniel Pearson Aqua Blue Sport + 18
52 Matteo Trentin Quick-Step Floors + 18
53 Antonio Pedrero Movistar + 31
54 Arnaud Gérard Fortuneo-Oscaro + 31
55 Bernardo Suaza Manzana Postobón + 31
56 Delio Fernandez Delko-Marseille Provence-KTM + 31
57 Jérémy Cornu Direct Énergie + 31
58 Pablo Torres Burgos BH + 31
59 Lachlan Morton Dimension Data + 35
60 Fernando Barceló Cofidis + 35
61 Jhon Anderson Rodriguez Delko-Marseille Provence-KTM + 35
62 Juan Felipe Osorio Manzana Postobón + 40
63 Mathias Le Turnier Cofidis + 40
64 Lluis Mas Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 43
65 Lasse Norman Hansen Aqua Blue Sport + 45
66 Anthony Perez Cofidis + 47
67 Artyom Zakharov Astana + 52
68 Julen Irizar Euskadi-Murias + 01:08
69 Kenny Elissonde Sky + 01:09
70 Richard Carapaz Movistar + 01:30
71 Iuri Filosi Nippo-Vini Fantini + 01:33
72 Benjamin King Dimension Data + 02:09
73 Aleksey Rybalkin Gazprom-RusVelo + 02:45
74 Marino Kobayashi Nippo-Vini Fantini + 02:52
75 Marcos Jurado Burgos BH + 03:22
76 Benoît Jarrier Fortuneo-Oscaro + 03:24
77 Armindo Fonseca Fortuneo-Oscaro + 03:26
78 Aritz Bagües Euskadi-Murias + 03:29
79 Nicholas Dlamini Dimension Data + 03:29
80 Jorge Cubero Burgos BH + 04:28
81 Kevin Deltombe Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 04:28
82 Evgeny Kobernyak Gazprom-RusVelo + 04:28
83 Gatis Smukulis Delko-Marseille Provence-KTM + 04:30
84 Antoine Duchesne Direct Énergie + 04:30
85 Ryan Anderson Direct Énergie + 04:30
86 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg Dimension Data + 04:30
87 Martijn Budding Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 04:30
88 Eduardo Sepulveda Fortuneo-Oscaro + 04:30
89 Oscar Quiroz Burgos BH + 04:30
90 Andrey Solomennikov Gazprom-RusVelo + 04:30
91 Danilo Celano Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 04:30
92 Alexander Foliforov Gazprom-RusVelo + 04:30
93 Tim Declercq Quick-Step Floors + 04:30
94 Paolo Tiralongo Astana + 04:30
95 Nick Schultz Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 04:30
96 Zhandos Bizhigitov Astana + 04:30
97 Adrian Gonzalez Euskadi-Murias + 04:30
98 Arnold Jeannesson Fortuneo-Oscaro + 04:30
99 Daniel Diaz Delko-Marseille Provence-KTM + 04:30
100 Alexandre Pichot Direct Énergie + 04:30
101 Romain Cardis Direct Énergie + 04:30
102 Aimé De Gendt Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 04:30
103 Jorge Arcas Movistar + 04:30
104 Jérôme Cousin Cofidis + 04:30
105 Francis Mourey Fortuneo-Oscaro + 04:30
106 Hiroki Nishimura Nippo-Vini Fantini + 04:30
107 Nikita Stalnov Astana + 04:52
108 Eros Capecchi Quick-Step Floors + 04:58
109 Omar Fraile Dimension Data + 05:32
110 Pieter Serry Quick-Step Floors + 07:21
111 Tao Geoghegan Hart Sky + 07:21
112 Ibai Salas Burgos BH + 07:21
113 Conor Dunne Aqua Blue Sport + 07:55
114 David López Sky + 08:49
115 David Arroyo Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 08:49
116 Eduard Prades Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 08:49
117 Philip Deignan Sky + 08:49
118 Pieter Weening Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 09:22
119 Adam Blythe Aqua Blue Sport + 10:28
120 Martin Velits Quick-Step Floors + 10:28
121 Marc Soler Movistar + 12:16
122 Oscar Linares Misioner Burgos BH + 12:16
123 Fernando Orjuela Manzana Postobón + 12:16
124 Christophe Noppe Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 12:16
125 Joan Bou Nippo-Vini Fantini + 12:16
126 Kenny De Ketele Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 12:16
127 Maxime Farazijn Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 12:16
128 Dmitriy Kozontchuk Gazprom-RusVelo + 12:16
129 Jens Wallays Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 12:16
130 Artem Ovechkin Gazprom-RusVelo + 12:16
131 Igor Boev Gazprom-RusVelo + 12:16
132 Raymond Kreder Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 12:16
133 Tim Ariesen Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 12:16
134 Ander Barrenetxea Euskadi-Murias + 12:16
135 Etienne Van Empel Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 12:16
136 Álvaro Robredo Burgos BH + 12:16
137 Mikel Aristi Delko-Marseille Provence-KTM + 12:16
DNF Aitor Gonzalez Euskadi-Murias
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Mikel Landa Sky 03:25:58
02 Sergey Chernetskiy Astana + 02
03 Julian Alaphilippe Quick-Step Floors + 03
04 Enric Mas Quick-Step Floors + 05
05 Daniel Moreno Movistar + 07
06 Carlos Barbero Movistar + 07
07 Jetse Bol Manzana Postobón + 07
08 Sjoerd Van Ginneken Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 07
09 Garikoitz Bravo Euskadi-Murias + 07
10 Mauro Finetto Delko-Marseille Provence-KTM + 07
11 Nicola Bagioli Nippo-Vini Fantini + 07
12 Gianni Moscon Sky + 07
13 Jaime Roson [*] Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 07
14 Peter Kennaugh Sky + 07
15 Jonas Van Genechten Cofidis + 07
16 Alessandro Bisolti Nippo-Vini Fantini + 07
17 Jeroen Meijers Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 07
18 Pierpaolo De Negri Nippo-Vini Fantini + 07
19 Merhawi Kudus Dimension Data + 07
20 Eliot Lietaer Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 07
21 Miguel Ángel López Astana + 07
22 Thomas Sprengers Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 07
23 Igor Anton Dimension Data + 07
24 Fabien Grellier Direct Énergie + 07
25 Guillaume Bonnafond Cofidis + 18
26 Sergio Pardilla Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 18
27 Fabricio Ferrari Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 18
28 Ruben Fernandez Movistar + 18
29 Mikel Iturria Euskadi-Murias + 18
30 Angel Madrazo Delko-Marseille Provence-KTM + 18
31 Rémy Di Gregorio Delko-Marseille Provence-KTM + 18
32 David De La Cruz Quick-Step Floors + 18
33 Pello Bilbao Astana + 18
34 Romain Sicard Direct Énergie + 18
35 Jesper Hansen Astana + 18
36 Lawrence Warbasse Aqua Blue Sport + 18
37 Jose Herrada Movistar + 18
38 Oscar Riesebeek Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 18
39 Aaron Gate Aqua Blue Sport + 18
40 Aldemar Reyes Manzana Postobón + 18
41 Ricardo Vilela Manzana Postobón + 18
42 Hernan Aguirre Manzana Postobón + 18
43 Igor Merino Burgos BH + 18
44 Sergey Firsanov Gazprom-RusVelo + 18
45 Dorian Godon Cofidis + 18
46 Mark Christian Aqua Blue Sport + 18
47 Yoann Bagot Cofidis + 18
48 Romain Guillemois Direct Énergie + 18
49 Stefan Denifl [*] Aqua Blue Sport + 18
50 Hernando Bohorquez Manzana Postobón + 18
51 Daniel Pearson Aqua Blue Sport + 18
52 Matteo Trentin Quick-Step Floors + 18
53 Antonio Pedrero Movistar + 31
54 Arnaud Gérard Fortuneo-Oscaro + 31
55 Bernardo Suaza Manzana Postobón + 31
56 Delio Fernandez Delko-Marseille Provence-KTM + 31
57 Jérémy Cornu Direct Énergie + 31
58 Pablo Torres Burgos BH + 31
59 Lachlan Morton Dimension Data + 35
60 Fernando Barceló Cofidis + 35
61 Jhon Anderson Rodriguez Delko-Marseille Provence-KTM + 35
62 Juan Felipe Osorio Manzana Postobón + 40
63 Mathias Le Turnier Cofidis + 40
64 Lluis Mas Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 43
65 Lasse Norman Hansen Aqua Blue Sport + 45
66 Anthony Perez Cofidis + 47
67 Artyom Zakharov Astana + 52
68 Julen Irizar Euskadi-Murias + 01:08
69 Kenny Elissonde Sky + 01:09
70 Richard Carapaz Movistar + 01:30
71 Iuri Filosi Nippo-Vini Fantini + 01:33
72 Benjamin King Dimension Data + 02:09
73 Aleksey Rybalkin Gazprom-RusVelo + 02:45
74 Marino Kobayashi Nippo-Vini Fantini + 02:52
75 Marcos Jurado Burgos BH + 03:22
76 Benoît Jarrier Fortuneo-Oscaro + 03:24
77 Armindo Fonseca Fortuneo-Oscaro + 03:26
78 Aritz Bagües Euskadi-Murias + 03:29
79 Nicholas Dlamini Dimension Data + 03:29
80 Jorge Cubero Burgos BH + 04:28
81 Kevin Deltombe Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 04:28
82 Evgeny Kobernyak Gazprom-RusVelo + 04:28
83 Gatis Smukulis Delko-Marseille Provence-KTM + 04:30
84 Antoine Duchesne Direct Énergie + 04:30
85 Ryan Anderson Direct Énergie + 04:30
86 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg Dimension Data + 04:30
87 Martijn Budding Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 04:30
88 Eduardo Sepulveda Fortuneo-Oscaro + 04:30
89 Oscar Quiroz Burgos BH + 04:30
90 Andrey Solomennikov Gazprom-RusVelo + 04:30
91 Danilo Celano Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 04:30
92 Alexander Foliforov Gazprom-RusVelo + 04:30
93 Tim Declercq Quick-Step Floors + 04:30
94 Paolo Tiralongo Astana + 04:30
95 Nick Schultz Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 04:30
96 Zhandos Bizhigitov Astana + 04:30
97 Adrian Gonzalez Euskadi-Murias + 04:30
98 Arnold Jeannesson Fortuneo-Oscaro + 04:30
99 Daniel Diaz Delko-Marseille Provence-KTM + 04:30
100 Alexandre Pichot Direct Énergie + 04:30
101 Romain Cardis Direct Énergie + 04:30
102 Aimé De Gendt Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 04:30
103 Jorge Arcas Movistar + 04:30
104 Jérôme Cousin Cofidis + 04:30
105 Francis Mourey Fortuneo-Oscaro + 04:30
106 Hiroki Nishimura Nippo-Vini Fantini + 04:30
107 Nikita Stalnov Astana + 04:52
108 Eros Capecchi Quick-Step Floors + 04:58
109 Omar Fraile Dimension Data + 05:32
110 Pieter Serry Quick-Step Floors + 07:21
111 Tao Geoghegan Hart Sky + 07:21
112 Ibai Salas [*] Burgos BH + 07:21
113 Conor Dunne Aqua Blue Sport + 07:55
114 David López Sky + 08:49
115 David Arroyo Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 08:49
116 Eduard Prades Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 08:49
117 Philip Deignan Sky + 08:49
118 Pieter Weening Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 09:22
119 Adam Blythe Aqua Blue Sport + 10:28
120 Martin Velits Quick-Step Floors + 10:28
121 Marc Soler Movistar + 12:16
122 Oscar Linares Misioner Burgos BH + 12:16
123 Fernando Orjuela Manzana Postobón + 12:16
124 Christophe Noppe Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 12:16
125 Joan Bou Nippo-Vini Fantini + 12:16
126 Kenny De Ketele Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 12:16
127 Maxime Farazijn Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 12:16
128 Dmitriy Kozontchuk Gazprom-RusVelo + 12:16
129 Jens Wallays Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 12:16
130 Artem Ovechkin Gazprom-RusVelo + 12:16
131 Igor Boev Gazprom-RusVelo + 12:16
132 Raymond Kreder Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 12:16
133 Tim Ariesen Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 12:16
134 Ander Barrenetxea Euskadi-Murias + 12:16
135 Etienne Van Empel Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 12:16
136 Álvaro Robredo Burgos BH + 12:16
137 Mikel Aristi Delko-Marseille Provence-KTM + 12:16
Information
Nation Spain
Date 1st August
Where Burgos -> Burgos (El Castillo)
What 1st stage
Distance 152 km
Leader M.Landa
Youth E.Mas
Points M.Landa
Mountain M.Landa
Combative I.Salas
Sprint B.King
Other
Embed Results