Vuelta a Burgos - 2017

Overall Youth Points Mountain Sprint

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Mikel Landa Sky 18:12:47
02 Enric Mas Quick-Step Floors + 40
03 David De La Cruz Quick-Step Floors + 46
04 Miguel Ángel López Astana + 51
05 Jaime Roson [*] Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01:18
06 Igor Anton Dimension Data + 01:37
07 Daniel Moreno Movistar + 02:13
08 Sergey Chernetskiy Astana + 02:19
09 Merhawi Kudus Dimension Data + 02:40
10 Jetse Bol Manzana Postobón + 02:49
11 Sergio Pardilla Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 02:53
12 Eliot Lietaer Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 03:16
13 Angel Madrazo Delko-Marseille Provence-KTM + 03:27
14 Jesper Hansen Astana + 03:37
15 Antonio Pedrero Movistar + 03:51
16 Igor Merino Burgos BH + 04:18
17 Hernan Aguirre Manzana Postobón + 05:22
18 Gianni Moscon Sky + 06:04
19 Romain Sicard Direct Énergie + 06:15
20 Delio Fernandez Delko-Marseille Provence-KTM + 06:57
21 Richard Carapaz Movistar + 06:58
22 Mikel Iturria Euskadi-Murias + 08:04
23 Julian Alaphilippe Quick-Step Floors + 08:21
24 Oscar Riesebeek Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 08:47
25 Aldemar Reyes Manzana Postobón + 09:03
26 Lachlan Morton Dimension Data + 09:57
27 Hernando Bohorquez Manzana Postobón + 10:05
28 Mathias Le Turnier Cofidis + 11:04
29 Kenny Elissonde Sky + 11:08
30 Jose Herrada Movistar + 11:15
31 Thomas Sprengers Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 11:48
32 Jhon Anderson Rodriguez Delko-Marseille Provence-KTM + 12:27
33 Sergey Firsanov Gazprom-RusVelo + 12:36
34 Mauro Finetto Delko-Marseille Provence-KTM + 13:00
35 Alessandro Bisolti Nippo-Vini Fantini + 13:41
36 Fernando Barceló Cofidis + 13:55
37 Eduardo Sepulveda Fortuneo-Oscaro + 14:08
38 Ricardo Vilela Manzana Postobón + 14:11
39 Yoann Bagot Cofidis + 14:21
40 Romain Guillemois Direct Énergie + 14:39
41 Lluis Mas Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 15:12
42 Jeroen Meijers Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 15:28
43 Fabricio Ferrari Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 15:44
44 Pello Bilbao Astana + 15:55
45 Mark Christian Aqua Blue Sport + 17:14
46 Evgeny Kobernyak Gazprom-RusVelo + 17:43
47 Artyom Zakharov Astana + 18:33
48 Daniel Pearson Aqua Blue Sport + 18:56
49 Ruben Fernandez Movistar + 19:13
50 Garikoitz Bravo Euskadi-Murias + 20:36
51 Anthony Perez Cofidis + 20:41
52 Fabien Grellier Direct Énergie + 21:27
53 Dorian Godon Cofidis + 21:29
54 Peter Kennaugh Sky + 21:42
55 Nikita Stalnov Astana + 22:01
56 Pieter Serry Quick-Step Floors + 22:42
57 Bernardo Suaza Manzana Postobón + 23:27
58 Nick Schultz Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 23:45
59 Jérémy Cornu Direct Énergie + 24:41
60 Nicholas Dlamini Dimension Data + 24:48
61 Aaron Gate Aqua Blue Sport + 25:12
62 Guillaume Bonnafond Cofidis + 25:26
63 Pablo Torres Burgos BH + 25:51
64 Joan Bou Nippo-Vini Fantini + 26:20
65 Martijn Budding Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 26:33
66 Aritz Bagües Euskadi-Murias + 27:08
67 Alexander Foliforov Gazprom-RusVelo + 27:13
68 Jérôme Cousin Cofidis + 27:20
69 Rémy Di Gregorio Delko-Marseille Provence-KTM + 27:22
70 Carlos Barbero Movistar + 27:24
71 Arnaud Gérard Fortuneo-Oscaro + 27:57
72 Sjoerd Van Ginneken Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 28:05
73 Oscar Quiroz Burgos BH + 28:46
74 Kevin Deltombe Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 29:29
75 Juan Felipe Osorio Manzana Postobón + 29:36
76 Jorge Arcas Movistar + 30:07
77 Gatis Smukulis Delko-Marseille Provence-KTM + 30:23
78 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg Dimension Data + 30:23
79 Ryan Anderson Direct Énergie + 31:35
80 Lawrence Warbasse Aqua Blue Sport + 31:50
81 Tim Declercq Quick-Step Floors + 32:14
82 Dmitriy Kozontchuk Gazprom-RusVelo + 32:24
83 Lasse Norman Hansen Aqua Blue Sport + 32:37
84 Aimé De Gendt Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 33:03
85 Zhandos Bizhigitov Astana + 33:13
86 Eros Capecchi Quick-Step Floors + 33:25
87 Pierpaolo De Negri Nippo-Vini Fantini + 33:42
88 Benjamin King Dimension Data + 33:55
89 Daniel Diaz Delko-Marseille Provence-KTM + 34:03
90 Tao Geoghegan Hart Sky + 34:18
91 Paolo Tiralongo Astana + 34:56
92 Jorge Cubero Burgos BH + 34:58
93 Antoine Duchesne Direct Énergie + 35:58
94 Andrey Solomennikov Gazprom-RusVelo + 36:08
95 Eduard Prades Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 36:09
96 Ibai Salas [*] Burgos BH + 37:03
97 Benoît Jarrier Fortuneo-Oscaro + 37:10
98 Romain Cardis Direct Énergie + 37:25
99 Matteo Trentin Quick-Step Floors + 37:26
100 Fernando Orjuela Manzana Postobón + 37:58
101 Francis Mourey Fortuneo-Oscaro + 39:33
102 Iuri Filosi Nippo-Vini Fantini + 39:41
103 Marc Soler Movistar + 39:55
104 Alexandre Pichot Direct Énergie + 41:13
105 Armindo Fonseca Fortuneo-Oscaro + 41:41
106 Omar Fraile Dimension Data + 43:05
107 Jonas Van Genechten Cofidis + 43:07
108 Marcos Jurado Burgos BH + 45:45
109 Hiroki Nishimura Nippo-Vini Fantini + 47:08
110 Arnold Jeannesson Fortuneo-Oscaro + 47:28
111 Nicola Bagioli Nippo-Vini Fantini + 47:37
112 Etienne Van Empel Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 47:59
113 Adam Blythe Aqua Blue Sport + 49:19
114 Raymond Kreder Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 50:06
115 David Arroyo Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 51:09
116 Igor Boev Gazprom-RusVelo + 52:56
117 Conor Dunne Aqua Blue Sport + 01:00:48
118 Kenny De Ketele Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 01:04:25
119 Oscar Linares Misioner Burgos BH + 01:05:02
120 Julen Irizar Euskadi-Murias + 01:05:43
121 Mikel Aristi Delko-Marseille Provence-KTM + 01:05:51
122 Martin Velits Quick-Step Floors + 01:10:06
123 Tim Ariesen Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 01:10:40
124 Jens Wallays Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 01:12:35
125 Álvaro Robredo Burgos BH + 01:15:14
126 Christophe Noppe Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 01:25:00
127 Adrian Gonzalez Euskadi-Murias + 01:30:47
128 Maxime Farazijn Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 01:35:26
129 Ander Barrenetxea Euskadi-Murias + 01:45:02
DNF Stefan Denifl [*] Aqua Blue Sport
DNF Danilo Celano Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
DNF Aitor Gonzalez Euskadi-Murias
DNF Artem Ovechkin Gazprom-RusVelo
DNF Aleksey Rybalkin Gazprom-RusVelo
DNF Marino Kobayashi Nippo-Vini Fantini
DNF Pieter Weening Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij
DNF Philip Deignan Sky
DNF David López Sky
Information
Nation Spain
Date 1st - 5th August
CAT 2.HC
Other
Embed Results