Vuelta a Burgos - 2013

Stage

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Nairo Quintana Movistar Team 04:26:57
02 David Arroyo Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 23
03 Ivan Basso Cannondale Pro Cycling + 25
04 Vincenzo Nibali Astana Pro Team + 48
05 Andre Cardoso Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 01:08
06 Paolo Tiralongo Astana Pro Team + 01:08
07 Giampaolo Caruso Katusha Team + 01:18
08 Mikel Landa Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:24
09 Sergey Chernetskiy Katusha Team + 01:44
10 Jose Cayetano Sarmiento Cannondale Pro Cycling + 01:44
11 Samuel Sánchez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02:00
12 Mikaël Chérel AG2R La Mondiale + 02:15
13 Jose Herrada Movistar Team + 02:53
14 Mikel Bizkarra Euskadi + 03:24
15 Robinson Chalapud Colombia + 03:30
16 Francesco Failli Vini Fantini - Selle Italia + 05:04
17 Giovanni Visconti Movistar Team + 05:13
18 Steve Bekaert Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon + 05:49
19 Andrey Zeits Astana Pro Team + 05:49
20 Marcos Garcia Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 05:58
21 Janez Brajkovic Astana Pro Team + 06:03
22 Nicolas Edet Cofidis + 06:29
23 Yonathan Monsalve Vini Fantini - Selle Italia + 06:37
24 Mauro Finetto Vini Fantini - Selle Italia + 06:42
25 David De La Cruz Team NetApp - Endura + 07:01
26 Jose Mendes Team NetApp - Endura + 07:01
27 Juan Pablo Valencia Colombia + 07:22
28 Cristiano Salerno Cannondale Pro Cycling + 07:28
29 Edwin Avila Colombia + 07:50
30 Ivan Velasco Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 08:18
31 Anthony Roux FDJ.fr + 08:20
32 Christian Meier Orica - GreenEDGE + 08:24
33 Benat Intxausti Movistar Team + 08:33
34 Sylwester Szmyd Movistar Team + 08:33
35 Amets Txurruka Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 09:08
36 Dario Cataldo Sky ProCycling + 09:27
37 Rinaldo Nocentini AG2R La Mondiale + 09:27
38 Gorka Verdugo Euskaltel-Euskadi + 09:27
39 Ben Gastauer AG2R La Mondiale + 10:40
40 David Belda Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon + 10:46
41 Luca Mazzanti Vini Fantini - Selle Italia + 10:57
42 Paolo Longo Borghini Cannondale Pro Cycling + 11:00
43 Petr Ignatenko Katusha Team + 11:55
44 Xabier Zandio Sky ProCycling + 11:55
45 Jorge Azanza Soto Euskaltel-Euskadi + 11:55
46 Dmitriy Kozontchuk Katusha Team + 11:55
47 Romain Zingle Cofidis + 11:55
48 Salvatore Puccio Sky ProCycling + 11:55
49 Rubén Plaza Movistar Team + 11:55
50 Pello Bilbao Euskaltel-Euskadi + 11:55
51 Jussi Veikkanen FDJ.fr + 11:55
52 Angel Vicioso Katusha Team + 11:55
53 Fabio Duarte Colombia + 11:55
54 Cameron Wurf Cannondale Pro Cycling + 12:35
55 Duber Quintero Colombia + 13:27
56 Simone Ponzi Astana Pro Team + 15:16
57 Airan Fernandez Vini Fantini - Selle Italia + 15:16
58 Jan Barta Team NetApp - Endura + 15:16
59 Carlos Barbero Euskadi + 15:16
60 Lloyd Mondory AG2R La Mondiale + 15:16
61 Moisés Dueñas Nevado Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon + 15:16
62 Iker Camaño Team NetApp - Endura + 15:16
63 Arman Kamyshev Astana Pro Team + 15:16
64 Cedric Pineau FDJ.fr + 15:16
65 Jesus Del Pino Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon + 15:16
66 Zakkari Dempster Team NetApp - Endura + 15:16
67 Matteo Rabottini Vini Fantini - Selle Italia + 15:16
68 Fabricio Ferrari Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 15:16
69 Jonathan McEvoy Team NetApp - Endura + 15:16
70 Mitchell Docker Orica - GreenEDGE + 15:16
71 Daniel Teklehaimanot Orica - GreenEDGE + 15:16
72 Stephane Poulhies Cofidis + 15:16
73 Philip Lavery Cofidis + 15:21
74 Igor Merino Euskadi + 15:43
75 Laurent Pichon FDJ.fr + 19:06
76 Benoît Vaugrenard FDJ.fr + 19:06
77 Anthony Geslin FDJ.fr + 19:06
78 Ilart Zuazubiskar Euskadi + 19:06
79 Luke Rowe Sky ProCycling + 19:06
80 Haritz Orbe Euskadi + 19:06
81 Alexander Wetterhall Team NetApp - Endura + 19:06
82 Jon Larrinaga Euskadi + 19:06
83 Aritz Bagües Euskadi + 19:06
84 Ricardo Garcia Euskaltel-Euskadi + 19:06
85 Pablo Torres Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon + 19:06
86 Daniele Colli Vini Fantini - Selle Italia + 19:06
87 Fabio Aru Astana Pro Team + 19:10
88 Efren Carazo Aguilera Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon + 19:32
89 Romain Lemarchand Cofidis + 19:45
90 Arnaud Courteille FDJ.fr + 21:15
91 Steve Chainel AG2R La Mondiale + 21:16
92 Romain Hardy Cofidis + 21:57
93 Tristan Valentin Cofidis + 21:57
94 Antonio Piedra Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 22:27
DNF Valentin Iglinskiy AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Matteo Montaguti AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Anthony Ravard AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Valerio Agnoli Astana Pro Team
DNF Lluis Mas Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon
DNF Dario Hernandez Illana Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon
DNF Francesco Lasca Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
DNF Daniele Ratto Cannondale Pro Cycling
DNF Federico Canuti Cannondale Pro Cycling
DNF Lucas Sebastian Haedo Cannondale Pro Cycling
DNF Jarlinson Pantano Colombia
DNF Jeffry Romero Colombia
DNF Julio Alexis Camacho Colombia
DNF Unai Iparragirre Azpiazu Euskadi
DNF Egoi Martinez Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Pablo Urtasun Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Xavier Florencio Katusha Team
DNF Luca Paolini Katusha Team
DNF Mikhail Antonov Katusha Team
DNF Iván Gutiérrez Movistar Team
DNF Jesus Herrada Movistar Team
DNF Allan Davis Orica - GreenEDGE
DNF Fumiyuki Beppu Orica - GreenEDGE
DNF Leigh Howard Orica - GreenEDGE
DNF Vasil Kiryienka Sky ProCycling
DNF Erick Rowsell Team NetApp - Endura
DNF Pierpaolo De Negri Vini Fantini - Selle Italia
Information
Nation Spain
Date 11th August
Where Comunero de Revenga -> Lagunas de Neila
What 5th stage
Distance 170 km
Leader N.Quintana
Youth C.Barbero
Points A.Roux
Mountain A.Txurruka
Sprint F.Ferrari
Other
Embed Results