Vuelta a Burgos - 2013

Stage

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Anthony Roux FDJ.fr 03:54:59
02 Simone Ponzi Astana Pro Team + 00
03 Francesco Lasca Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00
04 Luke Rowe Sky ProCycling + 00
05 Lloyd Mondory AG2R La Mondiale + 00
06 Daniele Colli Vini Fantini - Selle Italia + 00
07 Leigh Howard Orica - GreenEDGE + 00
08 Edwin Avila Colombia + 00
09 Carlos Barbero Euskadi + 00
10 Mikaël Chérel AG2R La Mondiale + 00
11 Stephane Poulhies Cofidis + 00
12 Angel Vicioso Katusha Team + 00
13 Zakkari Dempster Team NetApp - Endura + 00
14 Steve Chainel AG2R La Mondiale + 00
15 Nairo Quintana Movistar Team + 00
16 Rinaldo Nocentini AG2R La Mondiale + 00
17 Dario Cataldo Sky ProCycling + 00
18 Samuel Sánchez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
19 Vincenzo Nibali Astana Pro Team + 00
20 Laurent Pichon FDJ.fr + 00
21 Andre Cardoso Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00
22 Pablo Urtasun Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
23 Ivan Velasco Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00
24 Jesus Herrada Movistar Team + 00
25 Ben Gastauer AG2R La Mondiale + 00
26 Philip Lavery Cofidis + 00
27 David Arroyo Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00
28 Unai Iparragirre Azpiazu Euskadi + 00
29 Janez Brajkovic Astana Pro Team + 00
30 Iván Gutiérrez Movistar Team + 00
31 Francesco Failli Vini Fantini - Selle Italia + 00
32 Giampaolo Caruso Katusha Team + 00
33 Sergey Chernetskiy Katusha Team + 00
34 Cristiano Salerno Cannondale Pro Cycling + 00
35 Giovanni Visconti Movistar Team + 00
36 Matteo Montaguti AG2R La Mondiale + 00
37 Mikel Landa Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
38 Egoi Martinez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
39 Luca Mazzanti Vini Fantini - Selle Italia + 00
40 Alexander Wetterhall Team NetApp - Endura + 00
41 Jose Herrada Movistar Team + 00
42 Jose Mendes Team NetApp - Endura + 00
43 Juan Pablo Valencia Colombia + 00
44 Rubén Plaza Movistar Team + 00
45 Mauro Finetto Vini Fantini - Selle Italia + 00
46 Yonathan Monsalve Vini Fantini - Selle Italia + 00
47 Fumiyuki Beppu Orica - GreenEDGE + 00
48 Jarlinson Pantano Colombia + 00
49 Romain Zingle Cofidis + 00
50 Cameron Wurf Cannondale Pro Cycling + 00
51 Haritz Orbe Euskadi + 00
52 Moisés Dueñas Nevado Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon + 00
53 Jose Cayetano Sarmiento Cannondale Pro Cycling + 00
54 David De La Cruz Team NetApp - Endura + 00
55 Pierpaolo De Negri Vini Fantini - Selle Italia + 00
56 Benoît Vaugrenard FDJ.fr + 00
57 Federico Canuti Cannondale Pro Cycling + 00
58 Gorka Verdugo Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
59 Mitchell Docker Orica - GreenEDGE + 00
60 Nicolas Edet Cofidis + 00
61 Dmitriy Kozontchuk Katusha Team + 00
62 Romain Lemarchand Cofidis + 00
63 Jan Barta Team NetApp - Endura + 00
64 Matteo Rabottini Vini Fantini - Selle Italia + 00
65 Xavier Florencio Katusha Team + 00
66 Steve Bekaert Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon + 00
67 David Belda Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon + 00
68 Fabricio Ferrari Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00
69 Tristan Valentin Cofidis + 00
70 Ivan Basso Cannondale Pro Cycling + 00
71 Daniele Ratto Cannondale Pro Cycling + 00
72 Lucas Sebastian Haedo Cannondale Pro Cycling + 16
73 Ilart Zuazubiskar Euskadi + 16
74 Anthony Geslin FDJ.fr + 18
75 Salvatore Puccio Sky ProCycling + 29
76 Xabier Zandio Sky ProCycling + 29
77 Daniel Teklehaimanot Orica - GreenEDGE + 32
78 Arnaud Courteille FDJ.fr + 40
79 Airan Fernandez Vini Fantini - Selle Italia + 41
80 Luca Paolini Katusha Team + 46
81 Paolo Tiralongo Astana Pro Team + 57
82 Mikel Bizkarra Euskadi + 57
83 Christian Meier Orica - GreenEDGE + 57
84 Benat Intxausti Movistar Team + 57
85 Fabio Aru Astana Pro Team + 57
86 Andrey Zeits Astana Pro Team + 57
87 Antonio Piedra Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 57
88 Jorge Azanza Soto Euskaltel-Euskadi + 57
89 Sylwester Szmyd Movistar Team + 57
90 Pello Bilbao Euskaltel-Euskadi + 57
91 Amets Txurruka Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 57
92 Marcos Garcia Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 57
93 Fabio Duarte Colombia + 57
94 Petr Ignatenko Katusha Team + 57
95 Julio Alexis Camacho Colombia + 57
96 Dario Hernandez Illana Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon + 57
97 Robinson Chalapud Colombia + 57
98 Lluis Mas Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon + 57
99 Mikhail Antonov Katusha Team + 57
100 Paolo Longo Borghini Cannondale Pro Cycling + 01:15
101 Cedric Pineau FDJ.fr + 01:15
102 Allan Davis Orica - GreenEDGE + 01:22
103 Iker Camaño Team NetApp - Endura + 00
104 Jonathan McEvoy Team NetApp - Endura + 02:11
105 Vasil Kiryienka Sky ProCycling + 05:18
106 Arman Kamyshev Astana Pro Team + 05:18
107 Valerio Agnoli Astana Pro Team + 05:18
108 Jon Larrinaga Euskadi + 05:18
109 Jussi Veikkanen FDJ.fr + 05:18
110 Valentin Iglinskiy AG2R La Mondiale + 05:18
111 Pablo Torres Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon + 05:18
112 Aritz Bagües Euskadi + 05:18
113 Igor Merino Euskadi + 05:18
114 Jeffry Romero Colombia + 05:18
115 Duber Quintero Colombia + 05:18
116 Erick Rowsell Team NetApp - Endura + 05:18
117 Jesus Del Pino Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon + 05:18
118 Romain Hardy Cofidis + 10:41
119 Efren Carazo Aguilera Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon + 10:41
120 Ricardo Garcia Euskaltel-Euskadi + 10:41
121 Anthony Ravard AG2R La Mondiale + 14:16
DNS Jens Keukeleire Orica - GreenEDGE
Information
Nation Spain
Date 10th August
Where Doa Santos Burpellet -> Santo Domingo De Silos
What 4th stage
Distance 162 km
Leader A.Roux
Youth C.Barbero
Points A.Roux
Mountain A.Txurruka
Sprint F.Ferrari
Other
Embed Results