Vuelta a Burgos - 2013

Stage

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Jens Keukeleire Orica - GreenEDGE 04:13:33
02 Anthony Roux FDJ.fr + 00
03 Daniele Ratto Cannondale Pro Cycling + 00
04 Samuel Sánchez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
05 Sergey Chernetskiy Katusha Team + 00
06 Benoît Vaugrenard FDJ.fr + 00
07 Simone Ponzi Astana Pro Team + 00
08 Carlos Barbero Euskadi + 03
09 Francesco Failli Vini Fantini - Selle Italia + 03
10 Mikel Landa Euskaltel-Euskadi + 03
11 Rinaldo Nocentini AG2R La Mondiale + 03
12 Nairo Quintana Movistar Team + 03
13 Nicolas Edet Cofidis + 03
14 Vincenzo Nibali Astana Pro Team + 03
15 Ivan Velasco Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 03
16 Mauro Finetto Vini Fantini - Selle Italia + 03
17 David Arroyo Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 03
18 Giampaolo Caruso Katusha Team + 03
19 Yonathan Monsalve Vini Fantini - Selle Italia + 08
20 David De La Cruz Team NetApp - Endura + 08
21 Jose Herrada Movistar Team + 08
22 Dario Cataldo Sky ProCycling + 08
23 Jeffry Romero Colombia + 11
24 Andre Cardoso Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 11
25 Luca Mazzanti Vini Fantini - Selle Italia + 11
26 Edwin Avila Colombia + 11
27 Rubén Plaza Movistar Team + 11
28 Mikaël Chérel AG2R La Mondiale + 15
29 Jonathan McEvoy Team NetApp - Endura + 15
30 Cristiano Salerno Cannondale Pro Cycling + 15
31 Marcos Garcia Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 15
32 Juan Pablo Valencia Colombia + 15
33 Jan Barta Team NetApp - Endura + 15
34 Jose Cayetano Sarmiento Cannondale Pro Cycling + 15
35 Salvatore Puccio Sky ProCycling + 22
36 Daniel Teklehaimanot Orica - GreenEDGE + 22
37 Steve Bekaert Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon + 22
38 Giovanni Visconti Movistar Team + 25
39 Pierpaolo De Negri Vini Fantini - Selle Italia + 26
40 Valentin Iglinskiy AG2R La Mondiale + 26
41 Daniele Colli Vini Fantini - Selle Italia + 26
42 Jarlinson Pantano Colombia + 28
43 Fabio Aru Astana Pro Team + 29
44 Moisés Dueñas Nevado Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon + 29
45 Fabio Duarte Colombia + 31
46 Dmitriy Kozontchuk Katusha Team + 31
47 Steve Chainel AG2R La Mondiale + 36
48 Matteo Rabottini Vini Fantini - Selle Italia + 36
49 Lloyd Mondory AG2R La Mondiale + 36
50 Xabier Zandio Sky ProCycling + 36
51 Christian Meier Orica - GreenEDGE + 36
52 Jorge Azanza Soto Euskaltel-Euskadi + 36
53 David Belda Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon + 36
54 Fumiyuki Beppu Orica - GreenEDGE + 45
55 Cameron Wurf Cannondale Pro Cycling + 45
56 Haritz Orbe Euskadi + 48
57 Robinson Chalapud Colombia + 48
58 Julio Alexis Camacho Colombia + 48
59 Arman Kamyshev Astana Pro Team + 48
60 Lluis Mas Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon + 48
61 Airan Fernandez Vini Fantini - Selle Italia + 48
62 Amets Txurruka Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 48
63 Aritz Bagües Euskadi + 48
64 Ivan Basso Cannondale Pro Cycling + 48
65 Petr Ignatenko Katusha Team + 48
66 Laurent Pichon FDJ.fr + 48
67 Andrey Zeits Astana Pro Team + 58
68 Egoi Martinez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 58
69 Iván Gutiérrez Movistar Team + 58
70 Benat Intxausti Movistar Team + 58
71 Romain Lemarchand Cofidis + 58
72 Pablo Torres Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon + 58
73 Allan Davis Orica - GreenEDGE + 58
74 Jesus Herrada Movistar Team + 01:04
75 Jesus Del Pino Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon + 01:06
76 Iker Camaño Team NetApp - Endura + 01:06
77 Jose Mendes Team NetApp - Endura + 01:06
78 Matteo Montaguti AG2R La Mondiale + 01:06
79 Stephane Poulhies Cofidis + 01:06
80 Paolo Tiralongo Astana Pro Team + 01:06
81 Valerio Agnoli Astana Pro Team + 01:06
82 Federico Canuti Cannondale Pro Cycling + 01:06
83 Paolo Longo Borghini Cannondale Pro Cycling + 01:06
84 Alexander Wetterhall Team NetApp - Endura + 01:17
85 Tristan Valentin Cofidis + 01:27
86 Romain Hardy Cofidis + 01:27
87 Romain Zingle Cofidis + 01:27
88 Gorka Verdugo Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:36
89 Duber Quintero Colombia + 01:47
90 Janez Brajkovic Astana Pro Team + 01:47
91 Mitchell Docker Orica - GreenEDGE + 01:58
92 Lucas Sebastian Haedo Cannondale Pro Cycling + 02:11
93 Fabricio Ferrari Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 02:12
94 Mikel Bizkarra Euskadi + 02:12
95 Dario Hernandez Illana Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon + 02:12
96 Ben Gastauer AG2R La Mondiale + 02:12
97 Ricardo Garcia Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02:12
98 Pello Bilbao Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02:15
99 Angel Vicioso Katusha Team + 02:15
100 Luke Rowe Sky ProCycling + 02:15
101 Ilart Zuazubiskar Euskadi + 02:25
102 Jon Larrinaga Euskadi + 02:25
103 Igor Merino Euskadi + 02:30
104 Vasil Kiryienka Sky ProCycling + 02:31
105 Xavier Florencio Katusha Team + 02:48
106 Anthony Geslin FDJ.fr + 02:59
107 Luca Paolini Katusha Team + 03:30
108 Philip Lavery Cofidis + 03:44
109 Sylwester Szmyd Movistar Team + 03:44
110 Antonio Piedra Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 03:44
111 Erick Rowsell Team NetApp - Endura + 03:47
112 Efren Carazo Aguilera Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon + 04:10
113 Cedric Pineau FDJ.fr + 04:32
114 Jussi Veikkanen FDJ.fr + 04:32
115 Arnaud Courteille FDJ.fr + 04:32
116 Mikhail Antonov Katusha Team + 04:32
117 Francesco Lasca Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 08:05
118 Unai Iparragirre Azpiazu Euskadi + 08:05
119 Pablo Urtasun Euskaltel-Euskadi + 08:05
120 Leigh Howard Orica - GreenEDGE + 08:05
121 Zakkari Dempster Team NetApp - Endura + 12:28
122 Anthony Ravard AG2R La Mondiale + 12:28
Information
Nation Spain
Date 9th August
Where Villadiego -> Complejo Karstico de Ojo Guarena
What 3rd stage
Distance 175 km
Leader A.Roux
Youth C.Barbero
Points J.Keukeleire
Mountain A.Txurruka
Sprint F.Ferrari
Other
Embed Results