Vuelta a Burgos - 2013

Stage

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Jens Keukeleire Orica - GreenEDGE 03:37:02
02 Rinaldo Nocentini AG2R La Mondiale + 00
03 Dario Cataldo Sky ProCycling + 00
04 Anthony Roux FDJ.fr + 00
05 Benoît Vaugrenard FDJ.fr + 02
06 Simone Ponzi Astana Pro Team + 02
07 Sergey Chernetskiy Katusha Team + 02
08 Mauro Finetto Vini Fantini - Selle Italia + 02
09 Nicolas Edet Cofidis + 02
10 Jeffry Romero Colombia + 02
11 Giampaolo Caruso Katusha Team + 02
12 Samuel Sánchez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02
13 Nairo Quintana Movistar Team + 02
14 Pierpaolo De Negri Vini Fantini - Selle Italia + 02
15 Mikaël Chérel AG2R La Mondiale + 02
16 Edwin Avila Colombia + 02
17 Carlos Barbero Euskadi + 02
18 David Arroyo Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 02
19 Romain Zingle Cofidis + 02
20 Gorka Verdugo Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02
21 Andre Cardoso Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 02
22 Jose Mendes Team NetApp - Endura + 02
23 Mikel Landa Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02
24 Ivan Velasco Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 02
25 Robinson Chalapud Colombia + 11
26 Daniele Ratto Cannondale Pro Cycling + 11
27 Cristiano Salerno Cannondale Pro Cycling + 11
28 Matteo Rabottini Vini Fantini - Selle Italia + 13
29 Romain Hardy Cofidis + 13
30 Francesco Failli Vini Fantini - Selle Italia + 13
31 Rubén Plaza Movistar Team + 13
32 Valentin Iglinskiy AG2R La Mondiale + 13
33 David De La Cruz Team NetApp - Endura + 13
34 Giovanni Visconti Movistar Team + 13
35 Marcos Garcia Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 13
36 Steve Bekaert Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon + 13
37 Fumiyuki Beppu Orica - GreenEDGE + 13
38 Jarlinson Pantano Colombia + 13
39 Jose Cayetano Sarmiento Cannondale Pro Cycling + 13
40 Iker Camaño Team NetApp - Endura + 13
41 Steve Chainel AG2R La Mondiale + 13
42 Jan Barta Team NetApp - Endura + 13
43 Amets Txurruka Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 13
44 Vincenzo Nibali Astana Pro Team + 13
45 Luca Mazzanti Vini Fantini - Selle Italia + 13
46 Yonathan Monsalve Vini Fantini - Selle Italia + 13
47 Daniele Colli Vini Fantini - Selle Italia + 13
48 Jorge Azanza Soto Euskaltel-Euskadi + 13
49 Egoi Martinez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 13
50 Anthony Geslin FDJ.fr + 13
51 Moisés Dueñas Nevado Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon + 13
52 David Belda Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon + 13
53 Pablo Torres Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon + 13
54 Juan Pablo Valencia Colombia + 23
55 Fabio Duarte Colombia + 23
56 Ricardo Garcia Euskaltel-Euskadi + 24
57 Daniel Teklehaimanot Orica - GreenEDGE + 24
58 Haritz Orbe Euskadi + 30
59 Jesus Del Pino Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon + 32
60 Lloyd Mondory AG2R La Mondiale + 32
61 Fabio Aru Astana Pro Team + 34
62 Philip Lavery Cofidis + 34
63 Jose Herrada Movistar Team + 34
64 Airan Fernandez Vini Fantini - Selle Italia + 34
65 Dmitriy Kozontchuk Katusha Team + 34
66 Mikhail Antonov Katusha Team + 34
67 Julio Alexis Camacho Colombia + 34
68 Salvatore Puccio Sky ProCycling + 34
69 Petr Ignatenko Katusha Team + 34
70 Andrey Zeits Astana Pro Team + 39
71 Ivan Basso Cannondale Pro Cycling + 39
72 Luca Paolini Katusha Team + 42
73 Jonathan McEvoy Team NetApp - Endura + 43
74 Tristan Valentin Cofidis + 44
75 Alexander Wetterhall Team NetApp - Endura + 44
76 Zakkari Dempster Team NetApp - Endura + 44
77 Mitchell Docker Orica - GreenEDGE + 01:10
78 Laurent Pichon FDJ.fr + 01:12
79 Pablo Urtasun Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:13
80 Iván Gutiérrez Movistar Team + 01:15
81 Sylwester Szmyd Movistar Team + 01:15
82 Romain Lemarchand Cofidis + 01:15
83 Benat Intxausti Movistar Team + 01:15
84 Aritz Bagües Euskadi + 01:15
85 Angel Vicioso Katusha Team + 01:15
86 Stephane Poulhies Cofidis + 01:15
87 Igor Merino Euskadi + 01:22
88 Luke Rowe Sky ProCycling + 01:47
89 Efren Carazo Aguilera Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon + 01:50
90 Dario Hernandez Illana Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon + 01:50
91 Cameron Wurf Cannondale Pro Cycling + 01:55
92 Paolo Longo Borghini Cannondale Pro Cycling + 01:55
93 Valerio Agnoli Astana Pro Team + 01:55
94 Duber Quintero Colombia + 01:55
95 Federico Canuti Cannondale Pro Cycling + 01:55
96 Xabier Zandio Sky ProCycling + 01:55
97 Paolo Tiralongo Astana Pro Team + 01:55
98 Francesco Lasca Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 01:55
99 Fabricio Ferrari Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 01:55
100 Lucas Sebastian Haedo Cannondale Pro Cycling + 01:55
101 Lluis Mas Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon + 01:55
102 Matteo Montaguti AG2R La Mondiale + 01:55
103 Xavier Florencio Katusha Team + 01:55
104 Ben Gastauer AG2R La Mondiale + 01:55
105 Cedric Pineau FDJ.fr + 01:55
106 Jussi Veikkanen FDJ.fr + 02:01
107 Janez Brajkovic Astana Pro Team + 02:01
108 Arnaud Courteille FDJ.fr + 02:01
109 Antonio Piedra Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 02:02
110 Arman Kamyshev Astana Pro Team + 02:02
111 Mikel Bizkarra Euskadi + 02:03
112 Christian Meier Orica - GreenEDGE + 02:03
113 Anthony Ravard AG2R La Mondiale + 02:03
114 Ilart Zuazubiskar Euskadi + 02:09
115 Erick Rowsell Team NetApp - Endura + 02:16
116 Vasil Kiryienka Sky ProCycling + 02:30
117 Allan Davis Orica - GreenEDGE + 02:32
118 Leigh Howard Orica - GreenEDGE + 03:11
119 Jesus Herrada Movistar Team + 03:13
120 Pello Bilbao Euskaltel-Euskadi + 03:14
121 Jon Larrinaga Euskadi + 04:07
122 Unai Iparragirre Azpiazu Euskadi + 04:07
DNF Sandy Casar FDJ.fr
Information
Nation Spain
Date 8th August
Where Roa de Duero -> Ciudad Romana de Clunia
What 2nd stage
Distance 157 km
Leader A.Roux
Youth C.Barbero
Points S.Ponzi
Mountain A.Roux
Sprint F.Ferrari
Other
Embed Results