Vuelta a Burgos - 2013

Stage

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Simone Ponzi Astana Pro Team 03:16:34
02 Daniele Ratto Cannondale Pro Cycling + 00
03 Sergey Chernetskiy Katusha Team + 00
04 Anthony Roux FDJ.fr + 00
05 Dario Cataldo Sky ProCycling + 03
06 Jens Keukeleire Orica - GreenEDGE + 03
07 Benoît Vaugrenard FDJ.fr + 05
08 Mauro Finetto Vini Fantini - Selle Italia + 05
09 Mikaël Chérel AG2R La Mondiale + 05
10 Rinaldo Nocentini AG2R La Mondiale + 08
11 Giovanni Visconti Movistar Team + 08
12 Samuel Sánchez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 08
13 Giampaolo Caruso Katusha Team + 08
14 Jeffry Romero Colombia + 08
15 Ivan Velasco Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 08
16 Vincenzo Nibali Astana Pro Team + 08
17 Nicolas Edet Cofidis + 08
18 Carlos Barbero Euskadi + 12
19 Romain Hardy Cofidis + 12
20 Mikel Landa Euskaltel-Euskadi + 12
21 Marcos Garcia Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 12
22 Steve Bekaert Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon + 12
23 Benat Intxausti Movistar Team + 12
24 Andre Cardoso Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 12
25 Dmitriy Kozontchuk Katusha Team + 12
26 David Arroyo Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 12
27 Jose Herrada Movistar Team + 12
28 Nairo Quintana Movistar Team + 12
29 Salvatore Puccio Sky ProCycling + 12
30 Laurent Pichon FDJ.fr + 12
31 Yonathan Monsalve Vini Fantini - Selle Italia + 12
32 Jose Mendes Team NetApp - Endura + 12
33 Amets Txurruka Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 12
34 Rubén Plaza Movistar Team + 12
35 Jose Cayetano Sarmiento Cannondale Pro Cycling + 12
36 Francesco Failli Vini Fantini - Selle Italia + 12
37 Anthony Geslin FDJ.fr + 12
38 David Belda Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon + 12
39 David De La Cruz Team NetApp - Endura + 12
40 Iker Camaño Team NetApp - Endura + 12
41 Pello Bilbao Euskaltel-Euskadi + 12
42 Haritz Orbe Euskadi + 21
43 Luca Mazzanti Vini Fantini - Selle Italia + 21
44 Fabio Aru Astana Pro Team + 21
45 Juan Pablo Valencia Colombia + 24
46 Steve Chainel AG2R La Mondiale + 25
47 Daniel Teklehaimanot Orica - GreenEDGE + 27
48 Pierpaolo De Negri Vini Fantini - Selle Italia + 27
49 Cristiano Salerno Cannondale Pro Cycling + 29
50 Igor Merino Euskadi + 32
51 Romain Zingle Cofidis + 32
52 Valentin Iglinskiy AG2R La Mondiale + 32
53 Jarlinson Pantano Colombia + 34
54 Xabier Zandio Sky ProCycling + 34
55 Federico Canuti Cannondale Pro Cycling + 34
56 Jussi Veikkanen FDJ.fr + 34
57 Lloyd Mondory AG2R La Mondiale + 34
58 Jan Barta Team NetApp - Endura + 34
59 Lluis Mas Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon + 38
60 Stephane Poulhies Cofidis + 38
61 Ivan Basso Cannondale Pro Cycling + 42
62 Romain Lemarchand Cofidis + 42
63 Gorka Verdugo Euskaltel-Euskadi + 45
64 Egoi Martinez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 45
65 Jorge Azanza Soto Euskaltel-Euskadi + 45
66 Robinson Chalapud Colombia + 45
67 Cameron Wurf Cannondale Pro Cycling + 45
68 Luca Paolini Katusha Team + 51
69 Angel Vicioso Katusha Team + 51
70 Philip Lavery Cofidis + 58
71 Jesus Herrada Movistar Team + 01:07
72 Zakkari Dempster Team NetApp - Endura + 01:10
73 Unai Iparragirre Azpiazu Euskadi + 01:16
74 Daniele Colli Vini Fantini - Selle Italia + 01:16
75 Jesus Del Pino Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon + 01:16
76 Duber Quintero Colombia + 01:31
77 Moisés Dueñas Nevado Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon + 01:33
78 Fabio Duarte Colombia + 01:34
79 Mikel Bizkarra Euskadi + 01:34
80 Andrey Zeits Astana Pro Team + 01:34
81 Arnaud Courteille FDJ.fr + 01:36
82 Petr Ignatenko Katusha Team + 01:36
83 Paolo Longo Borghini Cannondale Pro Cycling + 01:36
84 Matteo Rabottini Vini Fantini - Selle Italia + 01:36
85 Alexander Wetterhall Team NetApp - Endura + 01:36
86 Ricardo Garcia Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:55
87 Tristan Valentin Cofidis + 02:03
88 Aritz Bagües Euskadi + 02:07
89 Arman Kamyshev Astana Pro Team + 02:12
90 Luke Rowe Sky ProCycling + 02:26
91 Janez Brajkovic Astana Pro Team + 02:29
92 Mitchell Docker Orica - GreenEDGE + 02:39
93 Pablo Urtasun Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02:51
94 Mikhail Antonov Katusha Team + 03:33
95 Fumiyuki Beppu Orica - GreenEDGE + 03:41
96 Paolo Tiralongo Astana Pro Team + 03:49
97 Valerio Agnoli Astana Pro Team + 03:49
98 Fabricio Ferrari Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 03:49
99 Iván Gutiérrez Movistar Team + 03:49
100 Francesco Lasca Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 03:49
101 Airan Fernandez Vini Fantini - Selle Italia + 03:49
102 Xavier Florencio Katusha Team + 03:49
103 Pablo Torres Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon + 03:49
104 Allan Davis Orica - GreenEDGE + 03:49
105 Dario Hernandez Illana Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon + 03:49
106 Cedric Pineau FDJ.fr + 03:49
107 Sylwester Szmyd Movistar Team + 03:49
108 Efren Carazo Aguilera Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon + 03:49
109 Christian Meier Orica - GreenEDGE + 03:49
110 Ben Gastauer AG2R La Mondiale + 03:49
111 Anthony Ravard AG2R La Mondiale + 03:49
112 Julio Alexis Camacho Colombia + 03:49
113 Antonio Piedra Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 03:49
114 Sandy Casar FDJ.fr + 03:49
115 Jon Larrinaga Euskadi + 03:49
116 Vasil Kiryienka Sky ProCycling + 03:58
117 Ilart Zuazubiskar Euskadi + 03:58
118 Erick Rowsell Team NetApp - Endura + 03:59
119 Jonathan McEvoy Team NetApp - Endura + 03:59
120 Leigh Howard Orica - GreenEDGE + 03:59
121 Matteo Montaguti AG2R La Mondiale + 03:59
122 Lucas Sebastian Haedo Cannondale Pro Cycling + 04:14
123 Edwin Avila Colombia + 11:26
DNF Daniel Navarro Cofidis
DNF Christian Knees Sky ProCycling
DNF Ian Boswell Sky ProCycling
DNF Joe Dombrowski Sky ProCycling
Information
Nation Spain
Date 7th August
Where Burgos -> Burgos
What 1st stage
Distance 139 km
Leader S.Ponzi
Youth C.Barbero
Points S.Ponzi
Mountain A.Roux
Sprint F.Ferrari
Other
Embed Results