Vuelta a Burgos - 2012

Stage

Pos Rider Team Time
01 Matti Breschel Rabobank 03:52:35
02 Nacer Bouhanni FDJ - BigMat + 00
03 Ben Swift Sky ProCycling + 00
04 Allan Davis Orica - GreenEDGE + 00
05 Daniele Ratto Liquigas-Cannondale + 00
06 Jon Aberasturi Orbea Continental + 00
07 Yukihiro Doi Argos - Shimano + 00
08 Jérémie Galland Saur - Sojasun + 00
09 Giovanni Visconti Movistar Team + 00
10 Stefano Garzelli Acqua e Sapone + 00
11 Francisco Moreno Allue Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 00
12 Zico Waeytens Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 00
13 Fabio Taborre Acqua e Sapone + 00
14 Carlos Barbero Orbea Continental + 00
15 Pieter Serry Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 00
16 Juan Jose Lobato Andalucia + 00
17 Juan Pablo Forero Colombia - Coldeportes + 00
18 Eliot Lietaer Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 00
19 Francisco Manuel Anton Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon + 00
20 Thomas Damuseau Argos - Shimano + 00
21 Arnold Jeannesson FDJ - BigMat + 00
22 Coen Vermeltfoort Rabobank + 00
23 Fabio Felline Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 00
24 Johannes Fröhlinger Argos - Shimano + 00
25 Lluis Mas Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon + 00
26 Angel Madrazo Movistar Team + 00
27 Javier Moreno Movistar Team + 00
28 Igor Anton Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
29 Arthur Vanoverberghe Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 00
30 Gorka Verdugo Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
31 Efren Carazo Aguilera Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon + 00
32 Riccardo Chiarini Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 00
33 Jarlinson Pantano Colombia - Coldeportes + 00
34 Bauke Mollema Rabobank + 00
35 Sander Armee Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 00
36 Fabrice Jeandesboz Saur - Sojasun + 00
37 Francesco Reda Acqua e Sapone + 00
38 Romain Sicard Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
39 David Arroyo Movistar Team + 00
40 Thierry Hupond Argos - Shimano + 00
41 Hernani Broco Caja Rural + 00
42 Dalivier Ospina Colombia - Coldeportes + 00
43 Tobias Ludvigsson Argos - Shimano + 00
44 David Le Lay Saur - Sojasun + 00
45 Massimo Codol Acqua e Sapone + 00
46 Danilo Di Luca Acqua e Sapone + 00
47 Pablo Torres Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon + 00
48 Maciej Paterski Liquigas-Cannondale + 00
49 Carlos Betancur Acqua e Sapone + 00
50 Juan José Oroz Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
51 Sergio Henao Sky ProCycling + 00
52 Eros Capecchi Liquigas-Cannondale + 00
53 Stijn Neirynck Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 00
54 Esteban Chaves Colombia - Coldeportes + 00
55 Rigoberto Uran Sky ProCycling + 00
56 Robert Gesink Rabobank + 00
57 Franco Pellizotti Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 00
58 Rémi Pauriol FDJ - BigMat + 00
59 Emanuele Sella Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 00
60 Vladimir Miholjevic Acqua e Sapone + 00
61 Darwin Atapuma Colombia - Coldeportes + 00
62 Sergio Pardilla Movistar Team + 00
63 Jose Cayetano Sarmiento Liquigas-Cannondale + 00
64 Ivan Velasco Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
65 Robinson Chalapud Colombia - Coldeportes + 00
66 Marcos Garcia Caja Rural + 00
67 Carlos Verona Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon + 00
68 Mikel Landa Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
69 Preben van Hecke Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 00
70 Grischa Niermann Rabobank + 00
71 Danny Pate Sky ProCycling + 00
72 Alexandre Geniez Argos - Shimano + 00
73 Jesus Rosendo Prado Andalucia + 00
74 Moisés Dueñas Nevado Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon + 00
75 Michael Rodriguez Colombia - Coldeportes + 00
76 Rubén Plaza Movistar Team + 00
77 Javier Alberto Gonzalez Colombia - Coldeportes + 00
78 David López Movistar Team + 00
79 Mikel Astarloza Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
80 Aritz Etxebarria Etxebarria Orbea Continental + 00
81 Javier Chacon Quesada Andalucia + 00
82 Yonathan Monsalve Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 00
83 Ian Stannard Sky ProCycling + 00
84 Cristiano Salerno Liquigas-Cannondale + 00
84 Wesley Sulzberger Orica - GreenEDGE + 00
86 Tom Dumoulin Argos - Shimano + 00
87 Kevin De Jonghe Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 00
88 Adrian Palomares Andalucia + 00
89 Cheng Ji Argos - Shimano + 00
90 Joni Brandão Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon + 00
91 Pablo Lechuga Rodriguez Andalucia + 00
92 David De la Fuente Caja Rural + 00
93 Maxime Mederel Saur - Sojasun + 00
94 Petr Ignatenko Katusha Team + 00
95 Aitor Galdos Caja Rural + 00
96 Antonio Santoro Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 00
97 Aritz Bagües Orbea Continental + 00
98 Xabier Zabalo Imaz Orbea Continental + 00
99 Alessandro De Marchi Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 00
100 Marzio Bruseghin Movistar Team + 00
101 Alexandr Kolobnev Katusha Team + 00
102 Omar Fraile Orbea Continental + 00
103 Xavier Florencio Katusha Team + 00
104 Arnaud Gérard FDJ - BigMat + 00
105 Jussi Veikkanen FDJ - BigMat + 00
106 Jose Vicente Toribio Andalucia + 00
107 Arnaud Courteille FDJ - BigMat + 00
108 Haritz Orbe Orbea Continental + 00
109 Sergio Carrasco Garcia Andalucia + 00
110 Ricardo Garcia Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
111 Mikel Bizkarra Orbea Continental + 00
112 Geoffrey Soupe FDJ - BigMat + 00
113 Xabier Zandio Sky ProCycling + 00
114 Javier Aramendia Caja Rural + 00
115 Paul Poux Saur - Sojasun + 00
116 Sylwester Szmyd Liquigas-Cannondale + 00
117 Javier Ramirez Andalucia + 00
118 Angel Vicioso Katusha Team + 00
119 Jos Van Emden Rabobank + 47
120 Alessandro Donati Acqua e Sapone + 47
121 Alberto Losada Katusha Team + 00
122 Paul Martens Rabobank + 51
123 Jean-Lou Paiani Saur - Sojasun + 00
124 Benoît Vaugrenard FDJ - BigMat + 54
125 Daniel Moreno Katusha Team + 00
126 Joaquim Rodríguez Katusha Team + 00
127 Cyril Bessy Saur - Sojasun + 55
128 David Belda Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon + 55
129 Juan Antonio Flecha Sky ProCycling + 55
130 Christian Meier Orica - GreenEDGE + 01:09
131 Alexey Tsatevitch Katusha Team + 00
132 Andre Cardoso Caja Rural + 00
133 Fabricio Ferrari Caja Rural + 00
134 Julian Dean Orica - GreenEDGE + 01:33
135 Simon Clarke Orica - GreenEDGE + 01:34
136 Mitchell Docker Orica - GreenEDGE + 01:36
137 Antonio Piedra Caja Rural + 01:44
138 Cameron Meyer Orica - GreenEDGE + 01:47
139 Davide Martinelli Sky ProCycling + 01:51
140 Travis Meyer Orica - GreenEDGE + 02:22
141 Juraj Sagan Liquigas-Cannondale + 05:34
142 Stephane Poulhies Saur - Sojasun + 12:08
Information
Nation Spain
Date 3rd August
Where Santo Domingo de Silos -> Lerma
What 3rd stage
Distance 159 km
Leader D.Moreno
Youth E.Chaves
Points D.Moreno
Mountain J.Toribio
Sprint A.Galdos
Other
Embed Results