Vuelta a Burgos - 2012

Stage

Pos Rider Team Time
01 Daniel Moreno Katusha Team 03:11:14
02 Sergio Henao Sky ProCycling + 02
03 Simon Clarke Orica - GreenEDGE + 07
04 Giovanni Visconti Movistar Team + 09
05 Rigoberto Uran Sky ProCycling + 09
06 David De la Fuente Caja Rural + 09
07 Matti Breschel Rabobank + 09
08 Stefano Garzelli Acqua e Sapone + 09
09 Esteban Chaves Colombia - Coldeportes + 09
10 Alexandre Geniez Argos - Shimano + 09
11 Eros Capecchi Liquigas-Cannondale + 09
12 Fabrice Jeandesboz Saur - Sojasun + 09
13 Gorka Verdugo Euskaltel-Euskadi + 09
14 Javier Moreno Movistar Team + 09
15 Robert Gesink Rabobank + 09
16 Tom Dumoulin Argos - Shimano + 09
17 Daniele Ratto Liquigas-Cannondale + 09
18 Danilo Di Luca Acqua e Sapone + 16
19 Eliot Lietaer Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 16
20 Riccardo Chiarini Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 17
21 Paul Martens Rabobank + 17
22 Zico Waeytens Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 17
23 Andre Cardoso Caja Rural + 17
24 Maciej Paterski Liquigas-Cannondale + 17
25 Igor Anton Euskaltel-Euskadi + 17
26 Sergio Pardilla Movistar Team + 17
27 Ivan Velasco Euskaltel-Euskadi + 17
28 David Arroyo Movistar Team + 17
29 Carlos Barbero Orbea Continental + 17
30 Francesco Reda Acqua e Sapone + 17
31 Robinson Chalapud Colombia - Coldeportes + 17
32 Jérémie Galland Saur - Sojasun + 17
33 Fabricio Ferrari Caja Rural + 17
34 David Le Lay Saur - Sojasun + 17
35 Rémi Pauriol FDJ - BigMat + 17
36 Yukihiro Doi Argos - Shimano + 17
37 Nacer Bouhanni FDJ - BigMat + 17
38 Pieter Serry Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 17
39 Alexandr Kolobnev Katusha Team + 17
40 Sander Armee Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 17
41 Jarlinson Pantano Colombia - Coldeportes + 17
42 Bauke Mollema Rabobank + 17
43 Marcos Garcia Caja Rural + 17
44 David López Movistar Team + 17
45 Moisés Dueñas Nevado Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon + 17
46 Pablo Lechuga Rodriguez Andalucia + 17
47 Fabio Taborre Acqua e Sapone + 17
48 Angel Vicioso Katusha Team + 17
49 Arnold Jeannesson FDJ - BigMat + 17
50 Jose Cayetano Sarmiento Liquigas-Cannondale + 17
51 Mikel Astarloza Euskaltel-Euskadi + 17
52 Mikel Landa Euskaltel-Euskadi + 17
53 Francisco Moreno Allue Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 17
54 Angel Madrazo Movistar Team + 17
55 Franco Pellizotti Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 17
56 Yonathan Monsalve Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 17
57 Joaquim Rodríguez Katusha Team + 17
58 Darwin Atapuma Colombia - Coldeportes + 17
59 Carlos Betancur Acqua e Sapone + 17
60 Arthur Vanoverberghe Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 17
61 Rubén Plaza Movistar Team + 17
62 Hernani Broco Caja Rural + 17
63 Thierry Hupond Argos - Shimano + 17
64 Allan Davis Orica - GreenEDGE + 17
65 Fabio Felline Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 17
66 Juan José Oroz Euskaltel-Euskadi + 17
67 Thomas Damuseau Argos - Shimano + 17
68 Jesus Rosendo Prado Andalucia + 17
69 Michael Rodriguez Colombia - Coldeportes + 17
70 Javier Alberto Gonzalez Colombia - Coldeportes + 32
71 Haritz Orbe Orbea Continental + 36
72 Pablo Torres Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon + 36
73 Ricardo Garcia Euskaltel-Euskadi + 38
74 Efren Carazo Aguilera Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon + 40
75 Javier Chacon Quesada Andalucia + 40
76 Arnaud Gérard FDJ - BigMat + 40
77 Cristiano Salerno Liquigas-Cannondale + 40
78 Dalivier Ospina Colombia - Coldeportes + 40
79 Preben van Hecke Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 40
80 Jose Vicente Toribio Andalucia + 40
81 Tobias Ludvigsson Argos - Shimano + 40
82 Juan Antonio Flecha Sky ProCycling + 40
83 Jussi Veikkanen FDJ - BigMat + 45
84 Arnaud Courteille FDJ - BigMat + 47
85 Wesley Sulzberger Orica - GreenEDGE + 50
86 Lluis Mas Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon + 52
87 Emanuele Sella Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 52
88 Kevin De Jonghe Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 55
89 Sergio Carrasco Garcia Andalucia + 57
90 Javier Aramendia Caja Rural + 57
91 Stijn Neirynck Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 01:00
92 Sylwester Szmyd Liquigas-Cannondale + 01:05
93 Vladimir Miholjevic Acqua e Sapone + 01:05
94 Juraj Sagan Liquigas-Cannondale + 01:05
95 Mikel Bizkarra Orbea Continental + 01:05
96 Johannes Fröhlinger Argos - Shimano + 01:05
97 Alberto Losada Katusha Team + 01:05
98 Massimo Codol Acqua e Sapone + 01:05
99 Aritz Bagües Orbea Continental + 01:05
100 Jos Van Emden Rabobank + 01:05
101 Petr Ignatenko Katusha Team + 01:05
102 Grischa Niermann Rabobank + 01:05
103 Maxime Mederel Saur - Sojasun + 01:05
104 Ben Swift Sky ProCycling + 01:10
105 Benoît Vaugrenard FDJ - BigMat + 01:12
106 Ian Stannard Sky ProCycling + 01:15
107 Xabier Zandio Sky ProCycling + 01:15
108 Xabier Zabalo Imaz Orbea Continental + 01:15
109 Jean-Lou Paiani Saur - Sojasun + 01:30
110 Adrian Palomares Andalucia + 01:30
111 Francisco Manuel Anton Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon + 01:34
112 Geoffrey Soupe FDJ - BigMat + 01:38
113 Alessandro Donati Acqua e Sapone + 01:38
114 Jon Aberasturi Orbea Continental + 01:38
115 Christian Meier Orica - GreenEDGE + 01:52
116 Travis Meyer Orica - GreenEDGE + 01:52
117 Xavier Florencio Katusha Team + 01:52
118 Javier Ramirez Andalucia + 01:52
119 Juan Pablo Forero Colombia - Coldeportes + 01:52
120 Cheng Ji Argos - Shimano + 01:52
121 Coen Vermeltfoort Rabobank + 01:59
122 Juan Jose Lobato Andalucia + 02:03
123 Joni Brandão Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon + 02:05
124 Cameron Meyer Orica - GreenEDGE + 02:07
125 Omar Fraile Orbea Continental + 02:13
126 Paul Poux Saur - Sojasun + 02:16
127 Romain Sicard Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02:16
128 Aitor Galdos Caja Rural + 02:16
129 Antonio Piedra Caja Rural + 02:16
130 Alessandro De Marchi Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 02:26
131 Julian Dean Orica - GreenEDGE + 02:27
132 Antonio Santoro Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 02:34
133 Stephane Poulhies Saur - Sojasun + 02:53
134 Davide Martinelli Sky ProCycling + 02:53
135 Cyril Bessy Saur - Sojasun + 02:53
136 Alexey Tsatevitch Katusha Team + 02:53
137 Carlos Verona Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon + 02:53
138 Danny Pate Sky ProCycling + 02:53
139 Mitchell Docker Orica - GreenEDGE + 03:06
140 Marzio Bruseghin Movistar Team + 03:35
141 David Belda Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon + 04:20
142 Aritz Etxebarria Etxebarria Orbea Continental + 04:20
Information
Nation Spain
Date 2nd August
Where Burgos -> Burgos
What 2nd stage
Distance 141 km
Leader D.Moreno
Youth E.Chaves
Points D.Moreno
Mountain D.Moreno
Sprint A.Galdos
Other
Embed Results