Vuelta a Burgos - 2012

Stage

Pos Rider Team Time
01 Daniel Moreno Katusha Team 03:01:25
02 Sergio Henao Sky ProCycling + 00
03 Matti Breschel Rabobank + 00
04 Allan Davis Orica - GreenEDGE + 00
05 Nacer Bouhanni FDJ - BigMat + 00
06 Fabio Taborre Acqua e Sapone + 02
07 Giovanni Visconti Movistar Team + 02
08 Franco Pellizotti Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 02
09 Esteban Chaves Colombia - Coldeportes + 02
10 Danilo Di Luca Acqua e Sapone + 02
11 Stefano Garzelli Acqua e Sapone + 02
12 Tom Dumoulin Argos - Shimano + 06
13 Gorka Verdugo Euskaltel-Euskadi + 06
14 Pieter Serry Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 06
15 Andre Cardoso Caja Rural + 06
16 Rémi Pauriol FDJ - BigMat + 06
17 Fabio Felline Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 06
18 Sergio Pardilla Movistar Team + 06
19 David De la Fuente Caja Rural + 06
20 Robert Gesink Rabobank + 06
21 Rigoberto Uran Sky ProCycling + 06
22 Carlos Barbero Orbea Continental + 06
23 Alexandre Geniez Argos - Shimano + 06
24 David Arroyo Movistar Team + 06
25 Eliot Lietaer Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 06
26 Jérémie Galland Saur - Sojasun + 06
27 Bauke Mollema Rabobank + 06
28 Carlos Betancur Acqua e Sapone + 06
29 Arnold Jeannesson FDJ - BigMat + 06
30 Eros Capecchi Liquigas-Cannondale + 06
31 Rubén Plaza Movistar Team + 06
32 David Le Lay Saur - Sojasun + 06
33 Darwin Atapuma Colombia - Coldeportes + 06
34 Javier Moreno Movistar Team + 06
35 Alexandr Kolobnev Katusha Team + 06
36 Jarlinson Pantano Colombia - Coldeportes + 06
37 Daniele Ratto Liquigas-Cannondale + 06
38 Robinson Chalapud Colombia - Coldeportes + 06
39 Mikel Landa Euskaltel-Euskadi + 06
40 Fabrice Jeandesboz Saur - Sojasun + 06
41 Joaquim Rodríguez Katusha Team + 06
42 Pablo Lechuga Rodriguez Andalucia + 06
43 Riccardo Chiarini Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 06
44 Xabier Zandio Sky ProCycling + 06
45 Fabricio Ferrari Caja Rural + 06
46 Juan Jose Lobato Andalucia + 06
47 Alberto Losada Katusha Team + 06
48 Yonathan Monsalve Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 06
49 Thierry Hupond Argos - Shimano + 06
50 Thomas Damuseau Argos - Shimano + 06
51 Emanuele Sella Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 06
52 Ivan Velasco Euskaltel-Euskadi + 06
53 Moisés Dueñas Nevado Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon + 06
54 Javier Alberto Gonzalez Colombia - Coldeportes + 06
55 David López Movistar Team + 06
56 Jose Cayetano Sarmiento Liquigas-Cannondale + 19
57 Yukihiro Doi Argos - Shimano + 19
58 Arnaud Courteille FDJ - BigMat + 19
59 Hernani Broco Caja Rural + 23
60 Michael Rodriguez Colombia - Coldeportes + 25
61 Javier Aramendia Caja Rural + 26
62 Maxime Mederel Saur - Sojasun + 26
63 Romain Sicard Euskaltel-Euskadi + 26
64 Sander Armee Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 26
65 Petr Ignatenko Katusha Team + 26
66 Pablo Torres Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon + 29
67 Cameron Meyer Orica - GreenEDGE + 29
68 Juan José Oroz Euskaltel-Euskadi + 39
69 Cristiano Salerno Liquigas-Cannondale + 39
70 Massimo Codol Acqua e Sapone + 39
71 Adrian Palomares Andalucia + 39
72 Juan Pablo Forero Colombia - Coldeportes + 39
73 Mikel Astarloza Euskaltel-Euskadi + 39
74 Igor Anton Euskaltel-Euskadi + 39
75 Javier Chacon Quesada Andalucia + 39
76 Francesco Reda Acqua e Sapone + 39
77 Sergio Carrasco Garcia Andalucia + 39
78 Benoît Vaugrenard FDJ - BigMat + 39
79 Javier Ramirez Andalucia + 39
80 Carlos Verona Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon + 39
81 Jose Vicente Toribio Andalucia + 39
82 Dalivier Ospina Colombia - Coldeportes + 39
83 Aritz Etxebarria Etxebarria Orbea Continental + 39
84 Arthur Vanoverberghe Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 47
85 Marcos Garcia Caja Rural + 47
86 Antonio Piedra Caja Rural + 47
87 Maciej Paterski Liquigas-Cannondale + 47
88 Ben Swift Sky ProCycling + 01:02
89 Jesus Rosendo Prado Andalucia + 01:02
90 Alessandro Donati Acqua e Sapone + 01:04
91 Wesley Sulzberger Orica - GreenEDGE + 01:05
92 Jussi Veikkanen FDJ - BigMat + 01:05
93 Johannes Fröhlinger Argos - Shimano + 01:12
94 Preben van Hecke Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 01:12
95 Angel Vicioso Katusha Team + 01:15
96 Juraj Sagan Liquigas-Cannondale + 01:16
97 Xavier Florencio Katusha Team + 01:27
98 Ricardo Garcia Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:27
99 Francisco Manuel Anton Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon + 01:27
100 Vladimir Miholjevic Acqua e Sapone + 01:27
101 Cyril Bessy Saur - Sojasun + 01:27
102 Arnaud Gérard FDJ - BigMat + 01:40
103 Ian Stannard Sky ProCycling + 01:40
104 Stephane Poulhies Saur - Sojasun + 01:40
105 Paul Martens Rabobank + 01:53
106 Christian Meier Orica - GreenEDGE + 01:53
107 Mitchell Docker Orica - GreenEDGE + 01:53
108 Sylwester Szmyd Liquigas-Cannondale + 01:53
109 Simon Clarke Orica - GreenEDGE + 01:57
110 Juan Antonio Flecha Sky ProCycling + 02:27
111 Geoffrey Soupe FDJ - BigMat + 02:27
112 Alessandro De Marchi Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 02:35
113 Marzio Bruseghin Movistar Team + 03:35
114 Angel Madrazo Movistar Team + 03:56
115 Julian Dean Orica - GreenEDGE + 04:02
116 Travis Meyer Orica - GreenEDGE + 04:03
117 Kevin De Jonghe Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 05:13
118 Joni Brandão Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon + 05:20
119 Alexey Tsatevitch Katusha Team + 05:20
120 Danny Pate Sky ProCycling + 05:20
121 Jon Aberasturi Orbea Continental + 05:20
122 Mikel Bizkarra Orbea Continental + 05:20
123 Jean-Lou Paiani Saur - Sojasun + 07:42
124 Omar Fraile Orbea Continental + 07:42
125 Davide Martinelli Sky ProCycling + 07:42
126 Efren Carazo Aguilera Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon + 07:42
127 Grischa Niermann Rabobank + 07:42
128 Tobias Ludvigsson Argos - Shimano + 07:42
129 Stijn Neirynck Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 07:42
130 Zico Waeytens Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 07:42
131 Cheng Ji Argos - Shimano + 07:42
132 Aitor Galdos Caja Rural + 09:18
133 Antonio Santoro Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 09:18
134 Francisco Moreno Allue Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 09:18
135 Lluis Mas Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon + 09:19
136 David Belda Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon + 09:19
137 Paul Poux Saur - Sojasun + 09:19
138 Xabier Zabalo Imaz Orbea Continental + 09:19
139 Aritz Bagües Orbea Continental + 09:19
140 Jos Van Emden Rabobank + 09:19
141 Haritz Orbe Orbea Continental + 09:19
142 Coen Vermeltfoort Rabobank + 09:39
DNF Alessandro Vanotti Liquigas-Cannondale
Information
Nation Spain
Date 1st August
Where Miranda de Ebro -> Camplejo Kárstico Ojo Guareña
What 1st stage
Distance 135 km
Leader D.Moreno
Youth N.Bouhanni
Points D.Moreno
Mountain M.Paterski
Sprint A.Galdos
Other
Embed Results