Right now: Transfers 2022 > 2023

Vuelta a Burgos

Overall Points Mountain Youth

Year CAT Links Winner Second Third
2022 2.Pro Results Sivakov Pavel Almeida Joao López Miguel Ángel
2021 2.Pro Results Landa Mikel Aru Fabio Padun Mark
2020 2.Pro Results Evenepoel Remco Landa Mikel Almeida Joao
2019 2.HC Results Sosa Ivan Rodríguez Óscar Carapaz Richard
2018 2.HC Results Sosa Ivan López Miguel Ángel De La Cruz David
2017 2.HC Results Landa Mikel Mas Enric De La Cruz David
2016 2.HC Results Contador Alberto Hermans Ben Pardilla Sergio
2015 2.HC Results Taaramäe Rein Scarponi Michele Moreno Daniel
2014 2.HC Results Quintana Nairo Moreno Daniel Brajkovic Janez
2013 2.HC Results Quintana Nairo Arroyo David Nibali Vincenzo
2012 2.HC Results Moreno Daniel Henao Sergio Chaves Esteban
2011 2.HC Results Rodríguez Joaquim Moreno Daniel Cobo Juan José
2010 2.HC Results Sánchez Samuel Mosquera Ezequiel Nibali Vincenzo
2009 2.HC Results Valverde Alejandro Tondó Xavier Danielson Tom
2008 2.HC Results Zandio Xabier Landaluze Iñigo Pedraza Walter
2007 2.HC Results Soler Mauricio Valverde Alejandro Castaño Carlos
2006 2.HC Results Mayo Iban Pecharroman Jose Antonio Moreno Daniel
2005 2.HC Results Dominguez Juan Carlos Rodríguez Joaquim Castaño Carlos
2004 2.1 Results Valverde Alejandro Menchov Denis Piepoli Leonardo
2003 2.1 Results Lastras Pablo Pereiro Óscar Garcia Quesada Carlos
2002 2.1 Results Mancebo Francisco Rubiera José Luis Zarrabeitia Mikel
2001 2.1 Results Mercado Juan Miguel Rubiera José Luis Jiménez Eladio
2000 2.1 Results Piepoli Leonardo Sevilla Oscar Hervé Pascal
1999 2.1 Results Olano Abraham Frigo Dario Dufaux Laurent
1998 2.1 Results Olano Abraham Piepoli Leonardo Casero Ángel
1997 2.2 Results Jalabert Laurent Olano Abraham Escartín Fernando
1996 2.2 Results Rominger Tony Indurain Miguel Cuesta Íñigo
1995 2.2 Results Dufaux Laurent Della Santa Stefano Colombo Gabriele
1994 2.2 Results de Las Cuevas Armand Cubino Laudelino Van De Laer Jim
1993 2.2 Results Cubino Laudelino Alcalá Raúl Dufaux Laurent
1992 2.2 Results Zülle Alex Alcalá Raúl Echave Federico
1991 2.2 Results Delgado Pedro Bugno Gianni Farfán José Martín
1990 2.2 Results Lejarreta Marino Martinez Miguel-Angel Indurain Miguel
1989 2.2 Results Antequera Francisco Muñoz Pedro Ruiz Cabestany Pello
1988 2.2 Results Lejarreta Marino Aja Enrique Cubino Laudelino
1987 2.2 Results Lejarreta Marino Arroyo Ángel Antequera Francisco
1986 2.2 Results Lejarreta Marino Gaston Crespo Ignacio Fuerte Anselmo
1985 2.2 Results Recio José Dietzen Reimund Prieto Celestino
1984 2.2 Results Echave Federico Ruperez Faustino Prieto Celestino
1983 2.2 Results de las Heras Ángel Yanez De La Torre Felipe Chozas Eduardo
1982 2.2 Results Laguia Martinez José-Louis Ocaña Angel Navarro José Luis
1981 2.2 Results Ruperez Faustino Garcia Eulalio Cima José Enrique
1947 CB-2 Results Ruiz Bernardo --
1946 CB-2 Results Capo Bernardo --