Tour du Limousin - 2021

Stage Overall Youth Mountain Sprint Team

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Erik Fetter EOLO-KOMETA 04:07:1414
02 Vincenzo Albanese EOLO-KOMETA + 005
03 Valentin Madouas Groupama-FDJ + 003
04 Petr Vakoc Alpecin-Fenix + 00
05 Lorrenzo Manzin Team TotalEnergies + 00
06 Anthony Perez Cofidis + 00
07 Roger Adriá Equipo Kern Pharma + 00
08 Remy Mertz Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 00
09 Flavien Maurelet St Michel-Auber 93 + 00
10 Mathieu Burgaudeau Team TotalEnergies + 00
11 Alexandre Delettre Delko + 00
12 Sebastien Reichenbach Groupama-FDJ + 00
13 Warren Barguil Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00
14 Simone Velasco Gazprom-RusVelo + 00
15 Eduard Prades Delko + 00
16 Antonio Angulo Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
17 Luc Wirtgen Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 00
18 Jimmy Janssens Alpecin-Fenix + 00
19 Unai Cuadrado Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
20 Urko Berrade Equipo Kern Pharma + 00
21 Franck Bonnamour B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 00
22 Pierre-Luc Périchon Cofidis + 00
23 Stéphane Rossetto St Michel-Auber 93 + 00
24 Johnatan Cañaveral Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 00
25 Julien Simon Team TotalEnergies + 00
26 Davide Gabburo Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 00
27 Alessandro Fedeli Delko + 00
28 Thibaut Pinot Groupama-FDJ + 00
29 Matteo Badilatti Groupama-FDJ + 00
30 Jose Manuel Diaz Delko + 00
31 Johan Meens Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 00
32 Edoardo Zardini Vini Zabù + 00
33 Veljko Stojnic Vini Zabù + 00
34 Anthony Maldonado St Michel-Auber 93 + 09
35 Filippo Fiorelli Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 12
36 Maxime Urruty Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 12
37 Marlon Gaillard Team TotalEnergies + 16
38 Luca Wackermann EOLO-KOMETA + 18
39 Enrico Battaglin Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 33
40 Pierre Rolland B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 33
41 Kamil Gradek Vini Zabù + 01:05
42 Cyril Barthe B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 01:07
43 Maxime Bouet Team Arkéa-Samsic + 01:07
44 David Lozano Team Novo Nordisk + 01:28
45 August Jensen Delko + 01:28
46 Matthieu Ladagnous Groupama-FDJ + 01:28
47 Joab Schneiter Vini Zabù + 01:28
48 Alexandar Richardson Alpecin-Fenix + 01:28
49 Morne Van Niekerk St Michel-Auber 93 + 01:28
50 Christophe Laporte Cofidis + 01:28
51 Txomin Juaristi Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:28
52 Dimitri Peyskens Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 01:34
53 Greg Van Avermaet AG2R Citroën Team + 01:42
54 Dorian Godon AG2R Citroën Team + 01:42
55 Benoît Cosnefroy AG2R Citroën Team + 01:42
56 François Bidard AG2R Citroën Team + 01:42
57 Simon Guglielmi Groupama-FDJ + 01:42
58 Simon Geschke Cofidis + 01:42
59 Francesco Gavazzi EOLO-KOMETA + 01:42
60 Umberto Marengo Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 02:05
61 Petr Rikunov Gazprom-RusVelo + 02:05
62 Simon Combes Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 02:08
63 Bryan Coquard B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 02:08
64 Davide Orrico Vini Zabù + 04:06
65 Cristian Scaroni Gazprom-RusVelo + 04:06
66 Fabien Grellier Team TotalEnergies + 04:06
67 Kevin Ledanois Team Arkéa-Samsic + 04:06
68 Romain Hardy Team Arkéa-Samsic + 04:06
69 Andrea Peron Team Novo Nordisk + 04:06
70 Mulu Hailemichael Delko + 04:06
71 Adrien Guillonnet St Michel-Auber 93 + 04:06
72 Winner Anacona Team Arkéa-Samsic + 04:06
73 Dayer Quintana Team Arkéa-Samsic + 04:06
74 Thomas Champion Cofidis + 04:06
75 Asier Etxeberria Euskaltel-Euskadi + 04:06
76 Yoann Paillot St Michel-Auber 93 + 04:06
77 Cyril Gautier B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 04:06
78 Jordi Lopez Caravaca Equipo Kern Pharma + 04:06
79 Alan Jousseaume Team TotalEnergies + 04:06
80 Valentin Retailleau AG2R Citroën Team + 04:06
81 Jonathan Hivert B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 07:19
82 Julien Duval AG2R Citroën Team + 07:19
83 Davide Bais EOLO-KOMETA + 07:19
84 Alejandro Ropero EOLO-KOMETA + 07:19
85 Delio Fernandez Delko + 07:20
86 Carlos Garcia Equipo Kern Pharma + 07:27
87 Lawrence Naesen AG2R Citroën Team + 07:27
88 Guillaume Dauschy Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 07:27
89 Marcel Meisen Alpecin-Fenix + 07:27
90 Daniel Savini Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 07:27
91 Unai Iribar Euskaltel-Euskadi + 07:27
92 Nikolay Cherkasov Gazprom-RusVelo + 07:27
93 Romain Cardis St Michel-Auber 93 + 07:27
94 Samuele Rivi EOLO-KOMETA + 10:28
95 Sam Brand Team Novo Nordisk + 10:28
96 Alex Jaime Equipo Kern Pharma + 10:28
97 Sergey Chernetskiy Gazprom-RusVelo + 10:28
98 Anton Kuzmin Gazprom-RusVelo + 10:28
99 Laurens De Vreese Alpecin-Fenix + 10:28
100 Otto Vergaerde Alpecin-Fenix + 10:28
101 Danny Van der Tuuk Equipo Kern Pharma + 10:28
102 Jago Willems Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 11:06
DNS Jérémy Leveau Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole
DNF Nicolas Dalla Valle Bardiani CSF Faizanè
DNF Boris Vallée Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
DNF Victor Lafay Cofidis
DNF Francisco Galván Equipo Kern Pharma
DNF Dmitriy Strakhov Gazprom-RusVelo
DNF Alexandre Geniez Team TotalEnergies
Pos Rider Team Time
01 1 Warren Barguil Team Arkéa-Samsic 17:00:35
02 1 Franck Bonnamour B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 00
03 1 Pierre-Luc Périchon Cofidis + 06
04 1 Sebastien Reichenbach Groupama-FDJ + 06
05 1 Urko Berrade Equipo Kern Pharma + 06
06 1 Simone Velasco Gazprom-RusVelo + 16
07 1 Davide Gabburo Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 36
08 1 Antonio Angulo Euskaltel-Euskadi + 37
09 1 Jose Manuel Diaz Delko + 38
10 4 Vincenzo Albanese EOLO-KOMETA + 45
11 1 Roger Adriá Equipo Kern Pharma + 46
12 5 Valentin Madouas Groupama-FDJ + 47
13 3 Alessandro Fedeli Delko + 51
14 4 Luc Wirtgen Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 51
15 5 Anthony Perez Cofidis + 51
16 3 Julien Simon Team TotalEnergies + 51
17 4 Unai Cuadrado Euskaltel-Euskadi + 51
18 5 Matteo Badilatti Groupama-FDJ + 51
19 6 Filippo Fiorelli Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 01:02
20 5 Thibaut Pinot Groupama-FDJ + 01:11
21 5 Eduard Prades Delko + 01:24
22 21 Dorian Godon AG2R Citroën Team + 01:28
23 4 Remy Mertz Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 01:53
24 13 Christophe Laporte Cofidis + 02:09
25 1 Benoît Cosnefroy AG2R Citroën Team + 02:45
26 5 Mathieu Burgaudeau Team TotalEnergies + 03:32
27 3 Pierre Rolland B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 03:33
28 - Maxime Bouet Team Arkéa-Samsic + 03:52
29 - Simon Geschke Cofidis + 04:37
30 8 Cristian Scaroni Gazprom-RusVelo + 04:57
31 1 Francesco Gavazzi EOLO-KOMETA + 05:14
32 5 Alexandre Delettre Delko + 05:27
33 5 Johnatan Cañaveral Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 05:27
34 2 Maxime Urruty Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 05:39
35 - Marlon Gaillard Team TotalEnergies + 05:42
36 2 Alan Jousseaume Team TotalEnergies + 08:31
37 2 François Bidard AG2R Citroën Team + 09:23
38 3 Veljko Stojnic Vini Zabù + 12:08
39 1 Asier Etxeberria Euskaltel-Euskadi + 13:53
40 3 Joab Schneiter Vini Zabù + 15:06
41 3 Matthieu Ladagnous Groupama-FDJ + 15:41
42 3 Luca Wackermann EOLO-KOMETA + 16:06
43 4 Petr Vakoc Alpecin-Fenix + 16:08
44 2 Jordi Lopez Caravaca Equipo Kern Pharma + 16:23
45 5 Jimmy Janssens Alpecin-Fenix + 17:07
46 - Simon Guglielmi Groupama-FDJ + 17:43
47 1 Petr Rikunov Gazprom-RusVelo + 18:37
48 4 Txomin Juaristi Euskaltel-Euskadi + 21:10
49 2 Kevin Ledanois Team Arkéa-Samsic + 21:14
50 6 Cyril Barthe B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 23:22
51 6 Simon Combes Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 24:51
52 2 Yoann Paillot St Michel-Auber 93 + 25:01
53 11 Enrico Battaglin Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 25:09
54 11 Lorrenzo Manzin Team TotalEnergies + 25:34
55 6 Bryan Coquard B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 25:38
56 11 Flavien Maurelet St Michel-Auber 93 + 26:49
57 1 Winner Anacona Team Arkéa-Samsic + 26:51
58 16 Erik Fetter EOLO-KOMETA + 26:58
59 1 Romain Hardy Team Arkéa-Samsic + 27:12
60 2 Thomas Champion Cofidis + 27:41
61 15 Edoardo Zardini Vini Zabù + 27:44
62 10 Kamil Gradek Vini Zabù + 27:56
63 10 Morne Van Niekerk St Michel-Auber 93 + 28:19
64 14 Stéphane Rossetto St Michel-Auber 93 + 28:29
65 4 Umberto Marengo Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 28:54
66 - Fabien Grellier Team TotalEnergies + 29:41
67 14 Anton Kuzmin Gazprom-RusVelo + 30:12
68 5 Carlos Garcia Equipo Kern Pharma + 31:05
69 10 August Jensen Delko + 31:55
70 15 Otto Vergaerde Alpecin-Fenix + 31:55
71 - Nikolay Cherkasov Gazprom-RusVelo + 34:18
72 3 Davide Bais EOLO-KOMETA + 34:27
73 4 Jonathan Hivert B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 35:36
74 12 Johan Meens Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 36:07
75 5 Sergey Chernetskiy Gazprom-RusVelo + 37:19
76 4 Daniel Savini Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 37:59
77 15 Anthony Maldonado St Michel-Auber 93 + 38:21
78 9 Greg Van Avermaet AG2R Citroën Team + 39:01
79 10 David Lozano Team Novo Nordisk + 39:40
80 11 Dimitri Peyskens Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 39:46
81 4 Valentin Retailleau AG2R Citroën Team + 39:48
82 1 Delio Fernandez Delko + 40:52
83 2 Danny Van der Tuuk Equipo Kern Pharma + 41:16
84 - Unai Iribar Euskaltel-Euskadi + 41:58
85 5 Davide Orrico Vini Zabù + 42:18
86 4 Jago Willems Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 42:55
87 8 Alexandar Richardson Alpecin-Fenix + 43:46
88 - Guillaume Dauschy Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 45:39
89 4 Marcel Meisen Alpecin-Fenix + 45:39
90 7 Cyril Gautier B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 46:57
91 3 Lawrence Naesen AG2R Citroën Team + 48:53
92 10 Andrea Peron Team Novo Nordisk + 53:12
93 10 Mulu Hailemichael Delko + 53:12
94 10 Adrien Guillonnet St Michel-Auber 93 + 53:12
95 14 Dayer Quintana Team Arkéa-Samsic + 53:12
96 - Alex Jaime Equipo Kern Pharma + 53:19
97 1 Alejandro Ropero EOLO-KOMETA + 55:32
98 2 Romain Cardis St Michel-Auber 93 + 56:22
99 7 Julien Duval AG2R Citroën Team + 56:25
100 1 Sam Brand Team Novo Nordisk + 59:34
101 4 Laurens De Vreese Alpecin-Fenix + 59:34
102 8 Samuele Rivi EOLO-KOMETA + 59:34
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Urko Berrade Equipo Kern Pharma 17:00:41
02 Vincenzo Albanese EOLO-KOMETA + 39
03 Roger Adriá Equipo Kern Pharma + 40
04 Valentin Madouas Groupama-FDJ + 41
05 Alessandro Fedeli Delko + 45
06 Luc Wirtgen Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 45
07 Unai Cuadrado Euskaltel-Euskadi + 45
08 Dorian Godon AG2R Citroën Team + 01:22
09 Mathieu Burgaudeau Team TotalEnergies + 03:26
10 Cristian Scaroni Gazprom-RusVelo + 04:51
11 Alexandre Delettre Delko + 05:21
12 Johnatan Cañaveral Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 05:21
13 Marlon Gaillard Team TotalEnergies + 05:36
14 Alan Jousseaume Team TotalEnergies + 08:25
15 Veljko Stojnic Vini Zabù + 12:02
16 Asier Etxeberria Euskaltel-Euskadi + 13:47
17 Joab Schneiter Vini Zabù + 15:00
18 Jordi Lopez Caravaca Equipo Kern Pharma + 16:17
19 Simon Guglielmi Groupama-FDJ + 17:37
20 Petr Rikunov Gazprom-RusVelo + 18:31
21 Cyril Barthe B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 23:16
22 Simon Combes Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 24:45
23 Erik Fetter EOLO-KOMETA + 26:52
24 Thomas Champion Cofidis + 27:35
25 Anton Kuzmin Gazprom-RusVelo + 30:06
26 Carlos Garcia Equipo Kern Pharma + 30:59
27 Nikolay Cherkasov Gazprom-RusVelo + 34:12
28 Davide Bais EOLO-KOMETA + 34:21
29 Johan Meens Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 36:01
30 Daniel Savini Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 37:53
31 Valentin Retailleau AG2R Citroën Team + 39:42
32 Danny Van der Tuuk Equipo Kern Pharma + 41:10
33 Unai Iribar Euskaltel-Euskadi + 41:52
34 Jago Willems Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 42:49
35 Guillaume Dauschy Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 45:33
36 Mulu Hailemichael Delko + 53:06
37 Alex Jaime Equipo Kern Pharma + 53:13
38 Alejandro Ropero EOLO-KOMETA + 55:26
39 Samuele Rivi EOLO-KOMETA + 59:28
Pos Team Time
01 Groupama-FDJ 51:03:33
02 Delko + 01:07
03 Cofidis + 01:17
04 Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 03:07
05 Equipo Kern Pharma + 04:01
06 Team TotalEnergies + 05:08
07 Gazprom-RusVelo + 08:00
08 EOLO-KOMETA + 08:09
09 Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 08:18
10 B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 09:35
11 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 10:58
12 AG2R Citroën Team + 12:08
13 Team Arkéa-Samsic + 16:18
14 Vini Zabù + 41:16
15 Alpecin-Fenix + 42:18
16 Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 47:00
17 St Michel-Auber 93 + 55:06
18 Team Novo Nordisk + 02:30:38
Information
Nation France
Date 20th August
Where Sauviat-sur-Vige -> Limoges
What 4th stage
Distance 169.7 km
Classification 2.1
Other
Embed Results