Front Races Teams Riders Ranking

Tour du Limousin | 2019

Information Results StagesStartlist

Main page

Overview Stage profiles 01 02 03 04

Results: 02.Stage

Pos Name Team Time UCI
01 Mikel Aristi Euskadi Basque - Murias 04:39:0714
02 Francesco Gavazzi Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 005
03 Benoit Cosnefroy AG2R La Mondiale + 003
04 Kristian Sbaragli Israel Cycling Academy + 00
05 Juan Jose Lobato Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 00
06 Quentin Pacher Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 00
07 Vincenzo Albanese Bardiani - CSF + 00
08 Lilian Calmejane Total Direct Energie + 00
09 Flavien Maurelet St. Michel - Auber 93 + 00
10 Pierre Idjouadiene Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 00
11 Nacer Bouhanni Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 00
12 Guillaume Martin Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 00
13 Imerio Cima Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 00
14 Pierre Rolland Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 00
15 Sebastien Reichenbach Groupama - FDJ + 00
16 Cyril Gautier Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 00
17 Anthony Delaplace Team Arkéa - Samsic + 00
18 Andrea Vendrame Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 00
19 Elie Gesbert Team Arkéa - Samsic + 00
20 Camille Thominet St. Michel - Auber 93 + 00
21 Mauro Finetto Delko Marseille - Provence + 00
22 Thomas Degand Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 00
23 Christophe Masson Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 00
24 Garikoitz Bravo Euskadi Basque - Murias + 00
25 Fabien Doubey Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 00
26 Sergio Martin Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00
27 Pierre Gouault Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 00
28 Rui Vinhas W52 - FC Porto + 00
29 Julien Simon Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 00
30 Rubén Plaza Israel Cycling Academy + 00
31 Lorenzo Rota Bardiani - CSF + 00
32 Delio Fernandez Cruz Delko Marseille - Provence + 00
33 Romain Combaud Delko Marseille - Provence + 00
34 Anthony Perez Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 00
35 Marco Minnaard Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 00
36 Aurélien Paret-Peintre AG2R La Mondiale + 00
37 Cesar Fonte W52 - FC Porto + 00
38 Romain Hardy Team Arkéa - Samsic + 00
39 Jon Irisarri Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 08
40 Ruben Acosta Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 08
41 Bart De Clercq Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 08
42 Alejandro Osorio Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 08
43 Alessandro Bisolti Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 08
44 Olivier Le Gac Groupama - FDJ + 12
45 Niki Terpstra Total Direct Energie + 12
46 Awet Gebremedhin Israel Cycling Academy + 12
47 Juan Antonio Lopez-Cozar Euskadi Basque - Murias + 22
48 Eusebio Pascual Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 22
49 Julien El Fares Delko Marseille - Provence + 22
50 Manuel Senni Bardiani - CSF + 22
51 Luca Covili Bardiani - CSF + 22
52 Hiroki Nishimura Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 22
53 Alexis Guérin Delko Marseille - Provence + 27
54 Romain Sicard Total Direct Energie + 27
55 Alexys Brunel Groupama - FDJ + 39
56 Matteo Busato Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 39
57 Alvaro Cuadros Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 40
58 Jaakko Hänninen AG2R La Mondiale + 40
59 Lawrence Warbasse AG2R La Mondiale + 40
60 Eddy Finé Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 40
61 Dimitri Claeys Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 44
62 Kévin Le Cunff St. Michel - Auber 93 + 44
63 Alo Jakin St. Michel - Auber 93 + 50
64 Paul Ourselin Total Direct Energie + 01:02
65 Daniel Savini Bardiani - CSF + 01:02
66 Nans Peters AG2R La Mondiale + 01:02
67 Masahiro Ishigami Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 01:02
68 Matteo Montaguti Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 01:02
69 Laurent Pichon Team Arkéa - Samsic + 01:02
70 Thibault Ferasse Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 01:10
71 William Bonnet Groupama - FDJ + 01:29
72 Joaquim Silva W52 - FC Porto + 01:35
73 Hubert Dupont AG2R La Mondiale + 01:38
74 Tony Hurel St. Michel - Auber 93 + 01:41
75 Ben Gastauer AG2R La Mondiale + 01:41
76 Nicolas Baldo St. Michel - Auber 93 + 01:43
77 Mattia Frapporti Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 02:03
78 Alexander Cataford Israel Cycling Academy + 02:13
79 Benoît Vaugrenard Groupama - FDJ + 03:08
80 Arnaud Courteille Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 03:08
81 Lorrenzo Manzin Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 03:14
82 Morne Van Niekerk St. Michel - Auber 93 + 04:09
83 Julien Morice Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 06:07
84 Romain Le Roux Team Arkéa - Samsic + 06:07
85 Florian Vachon Team Arkéa - Samsic + 06:07
86 Marco Frapporti Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 06:07
87 Clément Carisey Israel Cycling Academy + 06:07
88 Pierre-Luc Perichon Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 10:48
89 Amaël Moinard Team Arkéa - Samsic + 10:48
90 Rudy Barbier Israel Cycling Academy + 10:48
91 Guy Sagiv Israel Cycling Academy + 10:48
92 Cédric Beullens Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 10:48
93 Ziga Jerman Groupama - FDJ + 10:48
94 Ander Barrenetxea Euskadi Basque - Murias + 10:48
95 Boris Vallée Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 10:48
96 Sebastian Mora Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 10:48
97 Nelson Soto Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 10:48
98 Tom Dernies Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 10:48
99 Gotzon Udondo Santamaría Euskadi Basque - Murias + 10:48
100 Thomas Vaubourzeix Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 10:48
101 Evaldas Siskevicius Delko Marseille - Provence + 10:48
102 Mickaël Guichard Delko Marseille - Provence + 10:48
103 Valentin Ferron Total Direct Energie + 10:48
104 Maxime Cam Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 10:48
105 Jérôme Cousin Total Direct Energie + 10:48
106 Perrig Quemeneur Total Direct Energie + 10:48
107 Giovanni Carboni Bardiani - CSF + 11:11
108 Mauricio Moreira Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 18:09
109 Jose Daniel Viejo Euskadi Basque - Murias + 18:09
110 Joan Bou Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 21:23
DNF Angel Sanchez W52 - FC Porto
DNF Julen Irizar Euskadi Basque - Murias
DNF Rafael Reis W52 - FC Porto
DNF Enrico Barbin Bardiani - CSF
Pos Name Team Time
01 - Lilian Calmejane Total Direct Energie 09:12:49
02 - Mikel Aristi Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 03
03 - Benoit Cosnefroy AG2R La Mondiale + 10
04 - Kristian Sbaragli Israel Cycling Academy + 19
05 1 Quentin Pacher Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 19
06 4 Guillaume Martin Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 19
07 1 Sebastien Reichenbach Groupama - FDJ + 19
08 4 Pierre Rolland Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 19
09 2 Elie Gesbert Team Arkéa - Samsic + 19
10 3 Rui Vinhas W52 - FC Porto + 19
11 6 Lorenzo Rota Bardiani - CSF + 19
12 2 Anthony Delaplace Team Arkéa - Samsic + 21
13 2 Pierre Idjouadiene Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 24
14 1 Alejandro Osorio Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 27
15 6 Niki Terpstra Total Direct Energie + 31
16 3 Francesco Gavazzi Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 32
17 1 Romain Combaud Delko Marseille - Provence + 35
18 1 Aurélien Paret-Peintre AG2R La Mondiale + 36
19 1 Delio Fernandez Cruz Delko Marseille - Provence + 37
20 6 Vincenzo Albanese Bardiani - CSF + 38
21 1 Mauro Finetto Delko Marseille - Provence + 38
22 - Camille Thominet St. Michel - Auber 93 + 38
23 5 Cyril Gautier Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 38
24 1 Thomas Degand Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 38
25 1 Pierre Gouault Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 38
26 1 Rubén Plaza Israel Cycling Academy + 38
27 - Julien Simon Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 38
28 6 Fabien Doubey Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 38
29 3 Cesar Fonte W52 - FC Porto + 38
30 - Jon Irisarri Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 46
31 2 Bart De Clercq Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 46
32 3 Andrea Vendrame Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 50
33 2 Romain Sicard Total Direct Energie + 01:05
34 1 Alexis Guérin Delko Marseille - Provence + 01:05
35 14 Alexys Brunel Groupama - FDJ + 01:17
36 2 Anthony Perez Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 02:02
37 1 Matteo Busato Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 02:19
38 1 Dimitri Claeys Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 02:46
39 3 Christophe Masson Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 04:57
40 32 Juan Jose Lobato Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 04:57
41 27 Imerio Cima Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 04:57
42 23 Garikoitz Bravo Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 04:57
43 20 Sergio Martin Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 04:57
44 9 Alessandro Bisolti Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 05:05
45 16 Ruben Acosta Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 05:05
46 7 Olivier Le Gac Groupama - FDJ + 05:09
47 4 Eusebio Pascual Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 05:19
48 18 Juan Antonio Lopez-Cozar Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 05:19
49 2 Lawrence Warbasse AG2R La Mondiale + 05:37
50 1 Jaakko Hänninen AG2R La Mondiale + 05:37
51 1 Eddy Finé Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 05:37
52 19 Alvaro Cuadros Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 05:37
53 5 Kévin Le Cunff St. Michel - Auber 93 + 05:41
54 3 Alo Jakin St. Michel - Auber 93 + 05:47
55 9 Paul Ourselin Total Direct Energie + 05:59
56 6 Nans Peters AG2R La Mondiale + 05:59
57 10 Matteo Montaguti Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 05:59
58 12 Laurent Pichon Team Arkéa - Samsic + 05:59
59 16 Thibault Ferasse Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 06:07
60 4 Tony Hurel St. Michel - Auber 93 + 06:38
61 3 Ben Gastauer AG2R La Mondiale + 06:38
62 17 Mattia Frapporti Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 07:00
63 9 Alexander Cataford Israel Cycling Academy + 07:10
64 11 Flavien Maurelet St. Michel - Auber 93 + 08:58
65 18 Nacer Bouhanni Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 08:58
66 16 Romain Hardy Team Arkéa - Samsic + 08:58
67 19 Morne Van Niekerk St. Michel - Auber 93 + 09:00
68 5 Julien El Fares Delko Marseille - Provence + 09:17
69 11 Daniel Savini Bardiani - CSF + 10:00
70 4 William Bonnet Groupama - FDJ + 10:27
71 10 Hubert Dupont AG2R La Mondiale + 10:36
72 18 Awet Gebremedhin Israel Cycling Academy + 10:38
73 13 Manuel Senni Bardiani - CSF + 10:48
74 13 Luca Covili Bardiani - CSF + 10:48
75 16 Hiroki Nishimura Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 10:48
76 36 Romain Le Roux Team Arkéa - Samsic + 11:04
77 18 Florian Vachon Team Arkéa - Samsic + 11:04
78 - Arnaud Courteille Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 12:06
79 18 Marco Minnaard Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 13:11
80 13 Benoît Vaugrenard Groupama - FDJ + 13:34
81 7 Lorrenzo Manzin Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 13:40
82 21 Masahiro Ishigami Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 14:18
83 13 Nicolas Baldo St. Michel - Auber 93 + 14:53
84 29 Pierre-Luc Perichon Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 15:45
85 25 Nelson Soto Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 15:45
86 17 Maxime Cam Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 15:45
87 43 Giovanni Carboni Bardiani - CSF + 16:02
88 4 Julien Morice Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 16:33
89 6 Marco Frapporti Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 16:33
90 12 Clément Carisey Israel Cycling Academy + 19:20
91 17 Joaquim Silva W52 - FC Porto + 19:30
92 13 Tom Dernies Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 19:40
93 17 Ziga Jerman Groupama - FDJ + 19:46
94 17 Valentin Ferron Total Direct Energie + 19:46
95 10 Guy Sagiv Israel Cycling Academy + 21:14
96 2 Amaël Moinard Team Arkéa - Samsic + 21:14
97 5 Gotzon Udondo Santamaría Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 21:14
98 36 Jose Daniel Viejo Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 23:16
99 1 Boris Vallée Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 24:01
100 1 Evaldas Siskevicius Delko Marseille - Provence + 24:01
101 6 Ander Barrenetxea Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 25:47
102 4 Sebastian Mora Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 25:47
103 1 Jérôme Cousin Total Direct Energie + 25:47
104 1 Perrig Quemeneur Total Direct Energie + 25:47
105 4 Rudy Barbier Israel Cycling Academy + 28:43
106 5 Cédric Beullens Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 28:43
107 5 Thomas Vaubourzeix Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 28:43
108 5 Mickaël Guichard Delko Marseille - Provence + 28:43
109 10 Mauricio Moreira Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 31:22
110 21 Joan Bou Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 31:49
Info
Nations France
Date August 22nd
Where Rouffiac -> Trélissac
What 02.Stage
Distance 182.9 km
Leader L.Calmejane
Youth B.Cosnefroy
Mountain M.Van Niekerk
Combative M.Van Niekerk
Sprint M.Van Niekerk