Did you know that you can embed results directly from FirstCycling onto your own website? Check it out here

Front Races Teams Riders Ranking Fantasy

Tour du Limousin

2019

Main page

Embed Results

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Mikel Aristi Euskadi Basque - Murias 04:39:0714
02 Francesco Gavazzi Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 005
03 Benoit Cosnefroy AG2R La Mondiale + 003
04 Kristian Sbaragli Israel Cycling Academy + 00
05 Juan Jose Lobato Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 00
06 Quentin Pacher Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 00
07 Vincenzo Albanese Bardiani - CSF + 00
08 Lilian Calmejane Total Direct Energie + 00
09 Flavien Maurelet St. Michel - Auber 93 + 00
10 Pierre Idjouadiene Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 00
11 Nacer Bouhanni Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 00
12 Guillaume Martin Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 00
13 Imerio Cima Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 00
14 Pierre Rolland Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 00
15 Sebastien Reichenbach Groupama - FDJ + 00
16 Cyril Gautier Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 00
17 Anthony Delaplace Team Arkéa - Samsic + 00
18 Andrea Vendrame Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 00
19 Elie Gesbert Team Arkéa - Samsic + 00
20 Camille Thominet St. Michel - Auber 93 + 00
21 Mauro Finetto Delko Marseille - Provence + 00
22 Thomas Degand Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 00
23 Christophe Masson Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 00
24 Garikoitz Bravo Euskadi Basque - Murias + 00
25 Fabien Doubey Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 00
26 Sergio Martin Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00
27 Pierre Gouault Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 00
28 Rui Vinhas W52 - FC Porto + 00
29 Julien Simon Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 00
30 Rubén Plaza Israel Cycling Academy + 00
31 Lorenzo Rota Bardiani - CSF + 00
32 Delio Fernandez Cruz Delko Marseille - Provence + 00
33 Romain Combaud Delko Marseille - Provence + 00
34 Anthony Perez Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 00
35 Marco Minnaard Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 00
36 Aurélien Paret-Peintre AG2R La Mondiale + 00
37 Cesar Fonte W52 - FC Porto + 00
38 Romain Hardy Team Arkéa - Samsic + 00
39 Jon Irisarri Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 08
40 Ruben Acosta Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 08
41 Bart De Clercq Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 08
42 Alejandro Osorio Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 08
43 Alessandro Bisolti Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 08
44 Olivier Le Gac Groupama - FDJ + 12
45 Niki Terpstra Total Direct Energie + 12
46 Awet Gebremedhin Israel Cycling Academy + 12
47 Juan Antonio Lopez-Cozar Euskadi Basque - Murias + 22
48 Eusebio Pascual Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 22
49 Julien El Fares Delko Marseille - Provence + 22
50 Manuel Senni Bardiani - CSF + 22
51 Luca Covili Bardiani - CSF + 22
52 Hiroki Nishimura Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 22
53 Alexis Guérin Delko Marseille - Provence + 27
54 Romain Sicard Total Direct Energie + 27
55 Alexys Brunel Groupama - FDJ + 39
56 Matteo Busato Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 39
57 Alvaro Cuadros Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 40
58 Jaakko Hänninen AG2R La Mondiale + 40
59 Lawrence Warbasse AG2R La Mondiale + 40
60 Eddy Finé Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 40
61 Dimitri Claeys Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 44
62 Kévin Le Cunff St. Michel - Auber 93 + 44
63 Alo Jakin St. Michel - Auber 93 + 50
64 Paul Ourselin Total Direct Energie + 01:02
65 Daniel Savini Bardiani - CSF + 01:02
66 Nans Peters AG2R La Mondiale + 01:02
67 Masahiro Ishigami Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 01:02
68 Matteo Montaguti Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 01:02
69 Laurent Pichon Team Arkéa - Samsic + 01:02
70 Thibault Ferasse Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 01:10
71 William Bonnet Groupama - FDJ + 01:29
72 Joaquim Silva W52 - FC Porto + 01:35
73 Hubert Dupont AG2R La Mondiale + 01:38
74 Tony Hurel St. Michel - Auber 93 + 01:41
75 Ben Gastauer AG2R La Mondiale + 01:41
76 Nicolas Baldo St. Michel - Auber 93 + 01:43
77 Mattia Frapporti Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 02:03
78 Alexander Cataford Israel Cycling Academy + 02:13
79 Benoît Vaugrenard Groupama - FDJ + 03:08
80 Arnaud Courteille Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 03:08
81 Lorrenzo Manzin Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 03:14
82 Morne Van Niekerk St. Michel - Auber 93 + 04:09
83 Julien Morice Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 06:07
84 Romain Le Roux Team Arkéa - Samsic + 06:07
85 Florian Vachon Team Arkéa - Samsic + 06:07
86 Marco Frapporti Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 06:07
87 Clément Carisey Israel Cycling Academy + 06:07
88 Pierre-Luc Périchon Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 10:48
89 Amaël Moinard Team Arkéa - Samsic + 10:48
90 Rudy Barbier Israel Cycling Academy + 10:48
91 Guy Sagiv Israel Cycling Academy + 10:48
92 Cédric Beullens Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 10:48
93 Ziga Jerman Groupama - FDJ + 10:48
94 Ander Barrenetxea Euskadi Basque - Murias + 10:48
95 Boris Vallée Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 10:48
96 Sebastian Mora Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 10:48
97 Nelson Soto Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 10:48
98 Tom Dernies Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 10:48
99 Gotzon Udondo Santamaría Euskadi Basque - Murias + 10:48
100 Thomas Vaubourzeix Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 10:48
101 Evaldas Siskevicius Delko Marseille - Provence + 10:48
102 Mickaël Guichard Delko Marseille - Provence + 10:48
103 Valentin Ferron Total Direct Energie + 10:48
104 Maxime Cam Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 10:48
105 Jérôme Cousin Total Direct Energie + 10:48
106 Perrig Quemeneur Total Direct Energie + 10:48
107 Giovanni Carboni Bardiani - CSF + 11:11
108 Mauricio Moreira Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 18:09
109 Jose Daniel Viejo Euskadi Basque - Murias + 18:09
110 Joan Bou Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 21:23
DNF Angel Sanchez W52 - FC Porto
DNF Julen Irizar Euskadi Basque - Murias
DNF Rafael Reis W52 - FC Porto
DNF Enrico Barbin Bardiani - CSF
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Lilian Calmejane Total Direct Energie 09:12:49
02 - Mikel Aristi Euskadi Basque - Murias + 03
03 - Benoit Cosnefroy AG2R La Mondiale + 10
04 - Kristian Sbaragli Israel Cycling Academy + 19
05 1 Quentin Pacher Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 19
06 4 Guillaume Martin Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 19
07 1 Sebastien Reichenbach Groupama - FDJ + 19
08 4 Pierre Rolland Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 19
09 2 Elie Gesbert Team Arkéa - Samsic + 19
10 3 Rui Vinhas W52 - FC Porto + 19
11 6 Lorenzo Rota Bardiani - CSF + 19
12 2 Anthony Delaplace Team Arkéa - Samsic + 21
13 2 Pierre Idjouadiene Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 24
14 1 Alejandro Osorio Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 27
15 6 Niki Terpstra Total Direct Energie + 31
16 3 Francesco Gavazzi Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 32
17 1 Romain Combaud Delko Marseille - Provence + 35
18 1 Aurélien Paret-Peintre AG2R La Mondiale + 36
19 1 Delio Fernandez Cruz Delko Marseille - Provence + 37
20 6 Vincenzo Albanese Bardiani - CSF + 38
21 1 Mauro Finetto Delko Marseille - Provence + 38
22 - Camille Thominet St. Michel - Auber 93 + 38
23 5 Cyril Gautier Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 38
24 1 Thomas Degand Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 38
25 1 Pierre Gouault Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 38
26 1 Rubén Plaza Israel Cycling Academy + 38
27 - Julien Simon Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 38
28 6 Fabien Doubey Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 38
29 3 Cesar Fonte W52 - FC Porto + 38
30 - Jon Irisarri Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 46
31 2 Bart De Clercq Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 46
32 3 Andrea Vendrame Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 50
33 2 Romain Sicard Total Direct Energie + 01:05
34 1 Alexis Guérin Delko Marseille - Provence + 01:05
35 14 Alexys Brunel Groupama - FDJ + 01:17
36 2 Anthony Perez Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 02:02
37 1 Matteo Busato Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 02:19
38 1 Dimitri Claeys Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 02:46
39 3 Christophe Masson Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 04:57
40 32 Juan Jose Lobato Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 04:57
41 27 Imerio Cima Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 04:57
42 23 Garikoitz Bravo Euskadi Basque - Murias + 04:57
43 20 Sergio Martin Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 04:57
44 9 Alessandro Bisolti Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 05:05
45 16 Ruben Acosta Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 05:05
46 7 Olivier Le Gac Groupama - FDJ + 05:09
47 4 Eusebio Pascual Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 05:19
48 18 Juan Antonio Lopez-Cozar Euskadi Basque - Murias + 05:19
49 2 Lawrence Warbasse AG2R La Mondiale + 05:37
50 1 Jaakko Hänninen AG2R La Mondiale + 05:37
51 1 Eddy Finé Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 05:37
52 19 Alvaro Cuadros Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 05:37
53 5 Kévin Le Cunff St. Michel - Auber 93 + 05:41
54 3 Alo Jakin St. Michel - Auber 93 + 05:47
55 9 Paul Ourselin Total Direct Energie + 05:59
56 6 Nans Peters AG2R La Mondiale + 05:59
57 10 Matteo Montaguti Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 05:59
58 12 Laurent Pichon Team Arkéa - Samsic + 05:59
59 16 Thibault Ferasse Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 06:07
60 4 Tony Hurel St. Michel - Auber 93 + 06:38
61 3 Ben Gastauer AG2R La Mondiale + 06:38
62 17 Mattia Frapporti Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 07:00
63 9 Alexander Cataford Israel Cycling Academy + 07:10
64 11 Flavien Maurelet St. Michel - Auber 93 + 08:58
65 18 Nacer Bouhanni Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 08:58
66 16 Romain Hardy Team Arkéa - Samsic + 08:58
67 19 Morne Van Niekerk St. Michel - Auber 93 + 09:00
68 5 Julien El Fares Delko Marseille - Provence + 09:17
69 11 Daniel Savini Bardiani - CSF + 10:00
70 4 William Bonnet Groupama - FDJ + 10:27
71 10 Hubert Dupont AG2R La Mondiale + 10:36
72 18 Awet Gebremedhin Israel Cycling Academy + 10:38
73 13 Manuel Senni Bardiani - CSF + 10:48
74 13 Luca Covili Bardiani - CSF + 10:48
75 16 Hiroki Nishimura Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 10:48
76 36 Romain Le Roux Team Arkéa - Samsic + 11:04
77 18 Florian Vachon Team Arkéa - Samsic + 11:04
78 - Arnaud Courteille Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 12:06
79 18 Marco Minnaard Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 13:11
80 13 Benoît Vaugrenard Groupama - FDJ + 13:34
81 7 Lorrenzo Manzin Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 13:40
82 21 Masahiro Ishigami Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 14:18
83 13 Nicolas Baldo St. Michel - Auber 93 + 14:53
84 29 Pierre-Luc Périchon Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 15:45
85 25 Nelson Soto Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 15:45
86 17 Maxime Cam Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 15:45
87 43 Giovanni Carboni Bardiani - CSF + 16:02
88 4 Julien Morice Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 16:33
89 6 Marco Frapporti Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 16:33
90 12 Clément Carisey Israel Cycling Academy + 19:20
91 17 Joaquim Silva W52 - FC Porto + 19:30
92 13 Tom Dernies Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 19:40
93 17 Ziga Jerman Groupama - FDJ + 19:46
94 17 Valentin Ferron Total Direct Energie + 19:46
95 10 Guy Sagiv Israel Cycling Academy + 21:14
96 2 Amaël Moinard Team Arkéa - Samsic + 21:14
97 5 Gotzon Udondo Santamaría Euskadi Basque - Murias + 21:14
98 36 Jose Daniel Viejo Euskadi Basque - Murias + 23:16
99 1 Boris Vallée Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 24:01
100 1 Evaldas Siskevicius Delko Marseille - Provence + 24:01
101 6 Ander Barrenetxea Euskadi Basque - Murias + 25:47
102 4 Sebastian Mora Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 25:47
103 1 Jérôme Cousin Total Direct Energie + 25:47
104 1 Perrig Quemeneur Total Direct Energie + 25:47
105 4 Rudy Barbier Israel Cycling Academy + 28:43
106 5 Cédric Beullens Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 28:43
107 5 Thomas Vaubourzeix Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 28:43
108 5 Mickaël Guichard Delko Marseille - Provence + 28:43
109 10 Mauricio Moreira Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 31:22
110 21 Joan Bou Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 31:49
Info
Nation France
Date August 22
Where Rouffiac -> Trélissac
What 02.Stage
Distance 182.9 km
Leader L.Calmejane
Youth B.Cosnefroy
Mountain M.Van Niekerk
Combative M.Van Niekerk
Sprint M.Van Niekerk