Tour du Limousin - 2012

Stage

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Evaldas Siskevicius La Pomme Marseille 04:17:49
02 Steven Tronet Auber 93 + 00
03 Julien Simon Saur - Sojasun + 00
04 Jérémie Galland Saur - Sojasun + 00
05 Reinier Honig Landbouwkrediet - Euphony + 00
06 Nikolai Trusov RusVelo + 00
07 Clement Koretzky La Pomme Marseille + 00
08 Vincent Jérôme Team Europcar + 00
09 Fabien Schmidt Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 00
10 Benoit Drujon Auber 93 + 00
11 Jure Kocjan Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 00
12 Armindo Fonseca Bretagne - Schuller + 00
13 Guillaume Faucon Auber 93 + 00
14 Samuel Dumoulin Cofidis + 00
15 Rafael Andriato Farnese Vini - Selle Italia + 00
16 Steven Caethoven Accent.jobs - Willems Verandas + 00
17 Marcello Pavarin Vacansoleil - DCM + 00
18 Jonathan Thire Auber 93 + 00
19 Anthony Roux FDJ - BigMat + 00
20 Stefan Denifl Vacansoleil - DCM + 00
21 Mirko Selvaggi Vacansoleil - DCM + 00
22 Gaël Malacarne Bretagne - Schuller + 00
23 Freddy Bichot Veranda Rideau - Super U + 00
24 Steve Houanard AG2R La Mondiale + 00
25 Jean-Luc Delpech Bretagne - Schuller + 00
26 Yohann Gène Team Europcar + 00
27 Arnaud Gérard FDJ - BigMat + 00
28 Sébastien Duret Bretagne - Schuller + 00
29 Matthieu Boulo Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 00
30 Jean-Marc Bideau Bretagne - Schuller + 00
31 Romain Zingle Cofidis + 00
32 Thomas Degand Accent.jobs - Willems Verandas + 00
33 Anthony Geslin FDJ - BigMat + 00
34 Gregory Habeaux Accent.jobs - Willems Verandas + 00
35 Sébastien Turgot Team Europcar + 00
36 Vegard Stake Laengen Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 00
37 Mathieu Perget AG2R La Mondiale + 00
38 Florian Vachon Bretagne - Schuller + 00
39 Loïc Desriac Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 00
40 Franck Bouyer Team Europcar + 00
41 Sébastien Bergeret FDJ - BigMat + 00
42 Sebastian Stamegna Farnese Vini - Selle Italia + 00
43 Romain Lemarchand AG2R La Mondiale + 00
44 Tristan Valentin Cofidis + 00
45 Egidijus Juodvalkis Landbouwkrediet - Euphony + 00
46 Jimmy Raibaud AG2R La Mondiale + 00
47 Eduardo Sepulveda FDJ - BigMat + 00
48 Jasper Hamelink Cycling Team Jo Piels + 00
49 Yukiya Arashiro Team Europcar + 00
50 Sylvain Georges AG2R La Mondiale + 00
51 Frederik Backaert Landbouwkrediet - Euphony + 00
52 Alexandre Pichot Team Europcar + 00
53 Mathieu Delaroziere La Pomme Marseille + 00
54 Julien Guay Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 00
55 Dirk Bellemakers Landbouwkrediet - Euphony + 00
56 László Bodrogi Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 00
57 Jurgen Van Goolen Accent.jobs - Willems Verandas + 00
58 Guillaume Bonnafond AG2R La Mondiale + 00
59 Julien Antomarchi Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 00
60 Nikita Eskov RusVelo + 00
61 Yannick Martinez La Pomme Marseille + 00
62 Florian Guillou Bretagne - Schuller + 00
63 Johan Mombaerts Auber 93 + 00
64 Gregoire Tarride La Pomme Marseille + 00
65 Julien Duval Veranda Rideau - Super U + 00
66 Willem Wauters Vacansoleil - DCM + 00
67 Gilles Devillers Landbouwkrediet - Euphony + 00
68 Kevin Lalouette Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 00
69 Gaylord Cumont Veranda Rideau - Super U + 00
70 Guillaume Malle Veranda Rideau - Super U + 00
71 Nicolas Rousseau Auber 93 + 00
72 Aleksejs Saramotins Cofidis + 00
73 Pierre Drancourt Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 00
74 Ronan Racault Auber 93 + 00
75 Yannick Talabardon Saur - Sojasun + 00
76 Thomas Vaubourzeix La Pomme Marseille + 00
77 Benjamin Giraud La Pomme Marseille + 00
78 Maxime Renault Saur - Sojasun + 00
79 Koen Barbe Landbouwkrediet - Euphony + 00
80 Baptiste Planckaert Landbouwkrediet - Euphony + 00
81 Florian Le Corre Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 21
82 Nicolas Edet Cofidis + 23
83 Tim De Troyer Accent.jobs - Willems Verandas + 28
84 Kevin Denis Veranda Rideau - Super U + 28
85 Rafaâ Chtioui Team Europcar + 28
86 Jérémy Roy FDJ - BigMat + 28
87 Valery Valynin RusVelo + 28
88 Amir Zargari AG2R La Mondiale + 28
89 Pierre-Luc Périchon La Pomme Marseille + 28
90 Diego Caccia Farnese Vini - Selle Italia + 28
91 Luca Ascani Farnese Vini - Selle Italia + 28
92 David Le Lay Saur - Sojasun + 28
93 Laurent Mangel Saur - Sojasun + 28
94 Dimitri Champion Bretagne - Schuller + 28
95 Jonathan Hivert Saur - Sojasun + 33
96 Victor Manakov RusVelo + 39
97 Roman Maikin RusVelo + 39
98 Franck Vermeulen Veranda Rideau - Super U + 41
99 Benoît Jarrier Veranda Rideau - Super U + 41
100 Tomasz Olejnik Veranda Rideau - Super U + 41
101 Francis Mourey FDJ - BigMat + 41
102 Christophe Kern Team Europcar + 46
103 Damien Monier Cofidis + 53
104 Thomas Bertolini Farnese Vini - Selle Italia + 53
105 Julien Fouchard Cofidis + 58
106 Martin Mortensen Vacansoleil - DCM + 01:04
107 Nicolas Vogondy Cofidis + 01:04
108 Etienne Tortelier Saur - Sojasun + 01:04
109 Anthony Colin Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 01:09
110 Andrea Guardini Farnese Vini - Selle Italia + 01:13
111 Stefano Borchi Farnese Vini - Selle Italia + 01:13
112 Cristian Benenati Farnese Vini - Selle Italia + 01:26
113 Rémy Cusin Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 04:15
114 Filippo Fortin Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 14:30
115 Martijn Verschoor Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 14:30
116 Daniele Callegarin Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 14:30
OOT Jerome Gilbert Accent.jobs - Willems Verandas
DNF Kevin Van Melsen Accent.jobs - Willems Verandas
DNF Anthony Ravard AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Kjell Van Driessche Landbouwkrediet - Euphony
DNF Matteo Carrara Vacansoleil - DCM
DNF Romain Feillu Vacansoleil - DCM
Information
Nation France
Date 15th August
Where Oradour-sur-Glane -> Saint-Junien
What 2nd stage
Distance 186 km
Leader E.Siskevicius
Youth E.Siskevicius
Mountain S.Borchi
Sprint F.Bichot
Other
Embed Results