Right now | 2020 Giro Stages | 2020 Tour Stages | Confirmed transfers | Cyclo-cross | Results grid | FC Awards

2011 Tour du Limousin

Race mainpage Info Results Stages Startlist Stats Comments

Stage overview Stage profiles 01 02 03 04

Results: 04.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC
01 Mathieu Ladagnous 1984 FDJ 04:39:1225
02 Jure Kocjan 1984 Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 0020
03 Björn Leukemans 1977 Vacansoleil - DCM + 0015
04 Samuel Dumoulin 1980 Cofidis + 0013
05 Blel Kadri 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 0011
06 Laurent Pichon 1986 Bretagne - Schuller + 0010
07 Pierrick Fedrigo 1978 FDJ + 009
08 Jérémie Galland 1983 Saur - Sojasun + 008
09 Davy Commeyne 1980 Landbouwkrediet + 007
10 Bert De Waele 1975 Landbouwkrediet + 007
11 Yukiya Arashiro 1984 Team Europcar + 006
12 Tony Gallopin 1988 Cofidis + 006
13 Evert Verbist 1984 Veranda's Willems - Accent + 005
14 Thomas Degand 1986 Veranda's Willems - Accent + 005
15 Morgan Kneisky 1987 Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 004
16 Jean-Luc Delpech 1979 Bretagne - Schuller + 004
17 Rinaldo Nocentini 1977 AG2R La Mondiale + 004
18 Kevin Lalouette 1984 Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 003
19 Maxime Mederel 1980 BigMat - Auber 93 + 003
20 Anthony Roux 1987 FDJ + 003
21 Egoitz Garcia 1986 Caja Rural + 003
22 Ruben Reig Conejero 1986 Caja Rural + 002
23 Reinier Honig 1983 Landbouwkrediet + 002
24 Staf Scheirlinckx 1979 Veranda's Willems - Accent + 002
25 Anthony Geslin 1980 FDJ + 002
26 Renaud Dion 1978 Bretagne - Schuller + 001
27 Ben Gastauer 1987 AG2R La Mondiale + 001
28 Dalivier Ospina 1985 Colombia es Pasion-Cafe de Colombia + 001
29 Florian Guillou 1982 Bretagne - Schuller + 001
30 Jhon Edilberto Martinez 1983 Colombia es Pasion-Cafe de Colombia + 00-
31 László Bodrogi 1976 Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 00
32 Arnaud Gérard 1984 FDJ + 00
33 Mickaël Cherel 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 00
34 Frédéric Guesdon 1971 FDJ + 00
35 Julien Guay 1986 Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 00
36 Sébastien Turgot 1984 Team Europcar + 00
37 Arturo Mora Ortiz 1987 Caja Rural + 00
38 Jose Herrada Lopez 1985 Caja Rural + 00
39 Jean-Marc Bideau 1984 Bretagne - Schuller + 00
40 Jonathan Thire 1986 BigMat - Auber 93 + 00
41 Johan Mombaerts 1984 BigMat - Auber 93 + 00
42 Guillaume Boivin 1989 Team Spidertech p/b C10 + 00
43 Fabien Bacquet 1986 BigMat - Auber 93 + 00
44 Svein Tuft 1977 Team Spidertech p/b C10 + 00
45 Jarlinson Pantano 1988 Colombia es Pasion-Cafe de Colombia + 00
46 Vincent Jérôme 1984 Team Europcar + 00
47 Yohann Gčne 1981 Team Europcar + 10
48 Hugo Houle 1990 Team Spidertech p/b C10 + 16
49 Florian Le Corre 1985 Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 16
50 Zachary Bell 1982 Team Spidertech p/b C10 + 18
51 Jonathan Perdiguero Lozano 1988 Caja Rural + 20
52 Johnny Hoogerland 1983 Vacansoleil - DCM + 20
53 Antoine Lavieu 1990 Cofidis + 22
54 Julien Simon 1985 Saur - Sojasun + 35
55 Julien Loubet 1985 AG2R La Mondiale + 37
56 Gregory Habeaux 1982 Veranda's Willems - Accent + 37
57 Alessandro Bazzana 1984 Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 41
58 Franck Bouyer 1974 Team Europcar + 43
59 Sébastien Duret 1980 Bretagne - Schuller + 44
60 Mickaël Delage 1985 FDJ + 47
61 Florent Barle 1986 Cofidis + 01:00
62 Guillaume Le Floch 1982 Team Europcar + 01:13
63 Luis Felipe Laverde 1979 Colombia es Pasion-Cafe de Colombia + 01:30
64 Victor Hugo Pena 1974 Colombia es Pasion-Cafe de Colombia + 01:30
65 Will Routley 1983 Team Spidertech p/b C10 + 01:32
66 Sylvain Georges 1984 BigMat - Auber 93 + 01:32
67 Alexander Ryabkin 1989 Caja Rural + 01:35
68 Jonathan Hivert 1985 Saur - Sojasun + 01:38
69 Sébastien Joly 1979 Saur - Sojasun + 02:07
70 Rob Ruygh 1986 Vacansoleil - DCM + 02:34
71 Alberto Ongarato 1975 Vacansoleil - DCM + 02:34
72 Arnoud Van Groen 1983 Veranda's Willems - Accent + 04:19
73 Kevin Van Melsen 1987 Veranda's Willems - Accent + 04:59
74 Edwig Cammaerts 1987 Landbouwkrediet + 04:59
75 Baptiste Planckaert 1988 Landbouwkrediet + 04:59
76 Jaco Venter 1987 Veranda's Willems - Accent + 04:59
77 Nicolas Rousseau 1983 BigMat - Auber 93 + 04:59
78 Koen Barbe 1981 Landbouwkrediet + 04:59
79 Dominique Rollin 1982 FDJ + 04:59
80 Stephane Poulhies 1985 Saur - Sojasun + 04:59
81 Cyril Bessy 1986 Saur - Sojasun + 04:59
82 Ryan Anderson 1987 Team Spidertech p/b C10 + 05:16
83 Theo Vimpere 1990 BigMat - Auber 93 + 06:22
84 Benjamin King 1988 Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 07:41
85 Gorik Gardeyn 1980 Vacansoleil - DCM + 10:55
86 Marcello Pavarin 1986 Vacansoleil - DCM + 10:55
87 Maxim Belkov 1985 Vacansoleil - DCM + 10:55
88 Carlos Andres Martinez Montero 1988 Colombia es Pasion-Cafe de Colombia + 11:24
89 Alexey Shmidt 1983 Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 11:24
DNF Anthony Ravard 1983 AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Boris Zimine 1990 C.C. Etupes
DNF Juan Pablo Villegas 1987 Colombia es Pasion-Cafe de Colombia
DNF Joeri Stallaert 1991 Landbouwkrediet
DNF Anthony Colin 1985 Roubaix - Lille Metropole
DNF Loďc Desriac 1989 Roubaix - Lille Metropole
DNF Cyril Lemoine 1983 Saur - Sojasun
DNF Saďd Haddou 1982 Team Europcar
DNF Perrig Quemeneur 1984 Team Europcar
DNF Mark Batty 1986 Team Spidertech p/b C10
DNF Andrea Grendene 1986 Team Type 1 - Sanofi

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

Tour du Limousin
France
04.stage Hills
180.9 km
Lacs de Haute -> Limoges
August 19th (2011)
Leader B.Leukemans
Youth T.Gallopin
Mountain A.Geslin
Sprint A.Roux