Tour du Limousin - 2010

Stage

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Alexandre Botcharov Team Katusha 04:38:04
02 Romain Feillu Vacansoleil + 00
03 Julien Loubet AG2R La Mondiale + 00
04 Xavier Florencio Cervelo TestTeam + 00
05 Geert Verheyen Landbouwkrediet + 00
06 Mathieu Perget Caisse d'Epargne + 06
07 Christophe Moreau Caisse d'Epargne + 06
08 Serge Pauwels Sky Professional Cycling Team + 06
09 Dennis Van Winden Rabobank + 06
10 Egor Silin Team Katusha + 06
11 José Joaquin Rojas Caisse d'Epargne + 06
12 Davide Appollonio Cervelo TestTeam + 06
13 Gustav Erik Larsson Team Saxo Bank + 06
14 Sebastian Langeveld Rabobank + 06
15 Nicolas Vogondy BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 06
16 Sergey Renev Astana + 11
17 Laurens Ten Dam Rabobank + 11
18 Dario Cioni Sky Professional Cycling Team + 11
19 Florian Guillou Bretagne - Schuller + 11
20 Kevin De Weert Quick Step + 11
21 Anthony Roux Française des Jeux + 11
22 Morris Possoni Sky Professional Cycling Team + 17
23 Stéphane Rossetto Vacansoleil + 17
24 Michael Mørkøv Team Saxo Bank + 17
25 Thomas Löfkvist Sky Professional Cycling Team + 17
26 Serguei Klimov Team Katusha + 17
27 Rigoberto Uran Caisse d'Epargne + 17
28 Alexsandr Dyachenko Astana + 17
29 Dmitriy Fofonov Astana + 21
30 Sandy Casar Française des Jeux + 22
31 Andrey Zeits Astana + 22
32 Romain Lemarchand BigMat - Auber 93 + 22
33 Anthony Delaplace Saur - Sojasun + 27
34 Cyril Dessel AG2R La Mondiale + 33
35 Guillaume Bonnafond AG2R La Mondiale + 36
36 Maxime Mederel BigMat - Auber 93 + 39
37 Lilian Jegou Bretagne - Schuller + 39
38 Josep Jufré Astana + 45
39 Pierre Rolland BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 45
40 Blel Kadri AG2R La Mondiale + 53
41 Fabrice Jeandesboz Saur - Sojasun + 53
42 Gorazd Stangelj Astana + 01:01
43 Sylvain Chavanel Quick Step + 01:01
44 Arnold Jeannesson Caisse d'Epargne + 01:01
45 Matteo Carrara Vacansoleil + 01:01
46 Simon Gerrans Sky Professional Cycling Team + 01:01
47 Pierrick Fedrigo BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 01:01
48 Nikita Eskov Team Katusha + 01:01
49 Sébastien Duret Bretagne - Schuller + 01:01
50 Jérôme Pineau Quick Step + 01:11
51 Nicolas Edet Cofidis + 01:16
52 Matthieu Sprick BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 01:21
53 José Luis Arrieta AG2R La Mondiale + 01:21
54 Arthur Vichot Française des Jeux + 01:21
55 Matteo Tosatto Quick Step + 01:21
56 Mauricio Ardila Cano Rabobank + 01:21
57 Francisco Pérez Caisse d'Epargne + 01:31
58 Chris Anker Sørensen Team Saxo Bank + 01:37
59 Evgeni Petrov Team Katusha + 01:48
60 Jérémie Galland Saur - Sojasun + 02:14
61 Oscar Pujol Cervelo TestTeam + 02:54
62 Steven Kruijswijk Rabobank + 02:54
63 Bert Scheirlinckx Landbouwkrediet + 03:05
64 Dirk Bellemakers Landbouwkrediet + 03:05
65 Roman Kireyev Astana + 03:05
66 Pim Ligthart Vacansoleil + 03:05
67 Grischa Niermann Rabobank + 03:05
68 Benjamin Gourgue Landbouwkrediet + 03:05
69 Johan Mombaerts BigMat - Auber 93 + 03:05
70 William Clarke AG2R La Mondiale + 03:05
71 László Bodrogi Team Katusha + 03:05
72 Rob Ruygh Vacansoleil + 03:05
73 Romain Zingle Cofidis + 03:05
74 Tom Stamsnijder Rabobank + 03:05
75 Renaud Dion Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 03:05
76 Sébastien Turgot BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 03:16
77 André Steensen Team Saxo Bank + 03:21
78 Steven Tronet Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 03:21
79 Laurent Pichon Bretagne - Schuller + 03:21
80 Paul Poux Saur - Sojasun + 03:21
81 Yukiya Arashiro BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 03:21
82 Russell Downing Sky Professional Cycling Team + 03:21
83 Luca Mazzanti Team Katusha + 03:21
84 Johnny Hoogerland Vacansoleil + 03:21
85 Stefan Denifl Cervelo TestTeam + 03:41
86 Leonardo Duque Cofidis + 05:48
87 Arnaud Coyot Caisse d'Epargne + 05:48
88 Yury Trofimov BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 05:48
89 Florian Morizot BigMat - Auber 93 + 05:48
90 Samuel Dumoulin Cofidis + 05:48
91 Jean-Marc Bideau Bretagne - Schuller + 05:48
92 Nico Sijmens Cofidis + 06:33
93 Guillaume Le Floch BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 06:33
94 Jussi Veikkanen Française des Jeux + 06:33
95 Guillaume Faucon BigMat - Auber 93 + 06:33
96 Rein Taaramäe Cofidis + 06:33
97 Francis Mourey Française des Jeux + 06:33
98 Christophe Laborie Saur - Sojasun + 08:50
99 Sébastien Delfosse Landbouwkrediet + 09:35
100 Laurent Mangel Saur - Sojasun + 09:35
101 Kjell Carlström Sky Professional Cycling Team + 09:49
102 Laurent Didier Team Saxo Bank + 10:09
103 Florian Vachon Bretagne - Schuller + 11:42
104 Wout Poels Vacansoleil + 11:42
105 Eduardo Gonzalo Ramirez Bretagne - Schuller + 11:42
106 Gregory Barteau C.C. Etupes + 11:42
107 Anders Lund Team Saxo Bank + 11:42
108 Addy Engels Quick Step + 17:26
109 Theo Bos Cervelo TestTeam + 17:26
110 Marco Velo Quick Step + 17:26
111 Roger Hammond Cervelo TestTeam + 17:26
112 Stephane Augé Cofidis + 17:26
113 Stuart O'Grady Team Saxo Bank + 17:26
114 Anthony Ravard AG2R La Mondiale + 17:26
115 Arnaud Gérard Française des Jeux + 17:26
116 Nicolas Rousseau AG2R La Mondiale + 17:26
117 Sébastien Chavanel Française des Jeux + 17:26
118 Andrei Kunitski Quick Step + 17:26
119 Julien El Fares Cofidis + 17:26
120 Nadir Haddou BigMat - Auber 93 + 17:26
121 Niels Brouzes BigMat - Auber 93 + 17:26
122 Philip Deignan Cervelo TestTeam + 17:26
123 Benoît Vaugrenard Française des Jeux + 17:26
124 Cedric Pineau Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 17:26
125 Jean-Luc Delpech Bretagne - Schuller + 17:26
126 Mikhaylo Khalilov Team Katusha + 17:26
127 Juan José Cobo Caisse d'Epargne + 17:26
128 Cedric Coutouly Saur - Sojasun + 17:26
129 Dmitriy Kozontchuk Rabobank + 17:26
130 Jonathan Thire BigMat - Auber 93 + 17:26
131 Davy Commeyne Landbouwkrediet + 17:26
132 Baden Cooke Team Saxo Bank + 22:22
DNS Martin Mortensen Vacansoleil
DNF Brett Lancaster Cervelo TestTeam
DNF Kevin Seeldraeyers Quick Step
DNF Benoît Daeninck Roubaix - Lille Metropole
DNF Alexandre Lemair Roubaix - Lille Metropole
DNF Arnaud Molmy Roubaix - Lille Metropole
DNF Cyril Bessy Saur - Sojasun
Information
Nation France
Date 19th August
Where Uzerche -> Mansac
What 3rd stage
Distance 192 km
Leader G.Larsson
Youth S.Langeveld
Mountain S.Delfosse
Sprint L.Duque
Other
Embed Results