Tour du Limousin - 2010

Stage

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Jérémie Galland Saur - Sojasun 04:42:49
02 José Joaquin Rojas Caisse d'Epargne + 00
03 Michael Mørkøv Team Saxo Bank + 00
04 Romain Feillu Vacansoleil + 00
05 Sebastian Langeveld Rabobank + 00
06 Anthony Roux Française des Jeux + 00
07 Dmitriy Fofonov Astana + 00
08 Simon Gerrans Sky Professional Cycling Team + 00
09 Xavier Florencio Cervelo TestTeam + 00
10 Cedric Pineau Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 00
11 Bert Scheirlinckx Landbouwkrediet + 00
12 Romain Lemarchand BigMat - Auber 93 + 00
13 Luca Mazzanti Team Katusha + 00
14 Guillaume Bonnafond AG2R La Mondiale + 00
15 Alexandre Botcharov Team Katusha + 00
16 Geert Verheyen Landbouwkrediet + 00
17 Serge Pauwels Sky Professional Cycling Team + 00
18 Gorazd Stangelj Astana + 00
19 Mauricio Ardila Cano Rabobank + 00
20 André Steensen Team Saxo Bank + 00
21 Anthony Delaplace Saur - Sojasun + 00
22 Matthieu Sprick BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 00
23 Florian Guillou Bretagne - Schuller + 00
24 Andrey Zeits Astana + 00
25 Jérôme Pineau Quick Step + 00
26 Blel Kadri AG2R La Mondiale + 00
27 Wout Poels Vacansoleil + 00
28 Dario Cioni Sky Professional Cycling Team + 00
29 Eduardo Gonzalo Ramirez Bretagne - Schuller + 00
30 Arnold Jeannesson Caisse d'Epargne + 00
31 Thomas Löfkvist Sky Professional Cycling Team + 00
32 Mathieu Perget Caisse d'Epargne + 00
33 Cyril Dessel AG2R La Mondiale + 00
34 Rein Taaramäe Cofidis + 00
35 Gustav Erik Larsson Team Saxo Bank + 00
36 Sébastien Duret Bretagne - Schuller + 00
37 Stephane Augé Cofidis + 00
38 Arthur Vichot Française des Jeux + 00
39 Johnny Hoogerland Vacansoleil + 00
40 Grischa Niermann Rabobank + 00
41 Kevin De Weert Quick Step + 00
42 Evgeni Petrov Team Katusha + 00
43 Morris Possoni Sky Professional Cycling Team + 00
44 Christophe Moreau Caisse d'Epargne + 00
45 Nicolas Vogondy BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 00
46 Yury Trofimov BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 00
47 Sandy Casar Française des Jeux + 00
48 Pierre Rolland BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 00
49 Egor Silin Team Katusha + 00
50 Fabrice Jeandesboz Saur - Sojasun + 00
51 Steven Kruijswijk Rabobank + 00
52 Alexsandr Dyachenko Astana + 00
53 Laurens Ten Dam Rabobank + 00
54 Stéphane Rossetto Vacansoleil + 00
55 Matteo Carrara Vacansoleil + 00
56 Anders Lund Team Saxo Bank + 00
57 Sylvain Chavanel Quick Step + 00
58 Chris Anker Sørensen Team Saxo Bank + 00
59 Oscar Pujol Cervelo TestTeam + 00
60 Francisco Pérez Caisse d'Epargne + 00
61 Julien Loubet AG2R La Mondiale + 00
62 Rigoberto Uran Caisse d'Epargne + 00
63 Tom Stamsnijder Rabobank + 00
64 Dennis Van Winden Rabobank + 00
65 Josep Jufré Astana + 01:16
66 Jonathan Thire BigMat - Auber 93 + 01:16
67 Serguei Klimov Team Katusha + 01:16
68 Maxime Mederel BigMat - Auber 93 + 01:16
69 Renaud Dion Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 01:16
70 Nikita Eskov Team Katusha + 01:16
71 Dirk Bellemakers Landbouwkrediet + 01:16
72 Roman Kireyev Astana + 01:16
73 Sébastien Turgot BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 01:16
74 Pierrick Fedrigo BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 01:16
75 László Bodrogi Team Katusha + 01:16
76 José Luis Arrieta AG2R La Mondiale + 01:16
77 Nicolas Edet Cofidis + 01:16
78 Julien El Fares Cofidis + 01:16
79 Jussi Veikkanen Française des Jeux + 01:16
80 Matteo Tosatto Quick Step + 01:16
81 Davide Appollonio Cervelo TestTeam + 01:16
82 Yukiya Arashiro BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 03:42
83 Gregory Barteau C.C. Etupes + 03:42
84 Arnaud Molmy Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 03:42
85 Davy Commeyne Landbouwkrediet + 03:42
86 Sergey Renev Astana + 03:42
87 Marco Velo Quick Step + 03:42
88 Rob Ruygh Vacansoleil + 03:42
89 Laurent Mangel Saur - Sojasun + 03:42
90 Steven Tronet Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 03:42
91 Niels Brouzes BigMat - Auber 93 + 03:42
92 Johan Mombaerts BigMat - Auber 93 + 03:42
93 Nico Sijmens Cofidis + 03:42
94 Benjamin Gourgue Landbouwkrediet + 03:42
95 Sébastien Chavanel Française des Jeux + 03:42
96 Russell Downing Sky Professional Cycling Team + 03:42
97 Leonardo Duque Cofidis + 03:42
98 Sébastien Delfosse Landbouwkrediet + 03:42
99 Pim Ligthart Vacansoleil + 03:42
100 Paul Poux Saur - Sojasun + 03:42
101 Guillaume Faucon BigMat - Auber 93 + 03:42
102 Christophe Laborie Saur - Sojasun + 03:42
103 Lilian Jegou Bretagne - Schuller + 03:42
104 Jean-Luc Delpech Bretagne - Schuller + 03:42
105 Florian Vachon Bretagne - Schuller + 03:42
106 Cyril Bessy Saur - Sojasun + 03:42
107 Cedric Coutouly Saur - Sojasun + 03:42
108 Philip Deignan Cervelo TestTeam + 03:42
109 Guillaume Le Floch BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 03:42
110 Laurent Didier Team Saxo Bank + 05:58
111 Morgan Kneisky Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 06:12
112 Romain Zingle Cofidis + 07:14
113 Stuart O'Grady Team Saxo Bank + 08:45
114 Roger Hammond Cervelo TestTeam + 08:45
115 Benoît Vaugrenard Française des Jeux + 08:45
116 Francis Mourey Française des Jeux + 08:45
117 Theo Bos Cervelo TestTeam + 08:45
118 Stefan Denifl Cervelo TestTeam + 08:45
119 Nadir Haddou BigMat - Auber 93 + 08:45
120 Jean-Marc Bideau Bretagne - Schuller + 08:45
121 Kjell Carlström Sky Professional Cycling Team + 08:45
122 Kevin Seeldraeyers Quick Step + 08:45
123 Addy Engels Quick Step + 08:45
124 Nicolas Rousseau AG2R La Mondiale + 08:45
125 Anthony Ravard AG2R La Mondiale + 08:45
126 Martin Mortensen Vacansoleil + 08:45
127 Arnaud Coyot Caisse d'Epargne + 08:45
128 Samuel Dumoulin Cofidis + 08:45
129 William Clarke AG2R La Mondiale + 08:45
130 Dmitriy Kozontchuk Rabobank + 08:45
131 Brett Lancaster Cervelo TestTeam + 11:09
132 Benoît Daeninck Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 11:09
133 Alexandre Lemair Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 11:09
134 Florian Morizot BigMat - Auber 93 + 11:09
135 Mikhaylo Khalilov Team Katusha + 11:09
136 Laurent Pichon Bretagne - Schuller + 11:09
137 Arnaud Gérard Française des Jeux + 11:09
138 Andrei Kunitski Quick Step + 11:09
139 Juan José Cobo Caisse d'Epargne + 11:09
140 Baden Cooke Team Saxo Bank + 16:35
DNF Clément Lhotellerie Roubaix - Lille Metropole
Information
Nation France
Date 17th August
Where Limoges -> Boussac
What 1st stage
Distance 193 km
Leader J.Galland
Youth J.Rojas
Mountain M.Mortensen
Sprint S.Augé
Other
Embed Results