Tre Valli Varesine - 2011

Results

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Davide Rebellin Miche - Guerciotti 4:41:30
02 Domenico Pozzovivo Colnago - CSF Inox + 04
03 Thibaut Pinot FDJ + 07
04 Enrico Gasparotto Astana + 07
05 Simon Clarke Astana + 07
06 Egor Silin Katusha Team + 07
07 Federico Canuti Colnago - CSF Inox + 07
08 Simone Stortoni Colnago - CSF Inox + 07
09 Miguel Angel Rubiano D'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo + 07
10 Danilo Di Luca Katusha Team + 17
11 Leonardo Bertagnolli [*] Lampre-ISD + 22
12 Paolo Bailetti De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia + 22
13 Fabio Taborre Acqua e Sapone + 22
14 Giuseppe Muraglia D'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo + 22
15 Vincenzo Nibali Liquigas-Cannondale + 22
16 Patxi Vila De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia + 22
17 José Serpa Androni Giocattoli - CIPI + 22
18 Kenny Elissonde C.C. Etupes + 22
19 Jérôme Baugnies Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 36
20 Luca Mazzanti Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli + 36
21 Stefan Schumacher Miche - Guerciotti + 48
22 Christophe Le Mével Garmin-Cervélo + 48
23 Alessandro Proni Acqua e Sapone + 48
24 Marco Marzano Lampre-ISD + 48
25 Davide Torosantucci D'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo + 48
26 Daniele Ratto Geox-TMC + 57
27 Giovanni Visconti Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli + 1:04
28 Jose Mendes CCC Polsat Polkowice + 1:04
29 Giampaolo Caruso Katusha Team + 1:04
30 Francesco Masciarelli Astana + 1:04
31 Ivan Basso Liquigas-Cannondale + 1:11
32 Geert Verheyen Landbouwkrediet + 1:28
33 Gorazd Stangelj Astana + 1:28
34 Yonathan Monsalve Androni Giocattoli - CIPI + 1:28
35 Juan Sebastian Tamayo WIT + 1:28
36 Alexandre Pliuschin Katusha Team + 1:28
37 Emanuele Sella Androni Giocattoli - CIPI + 1:28
38 Alessandro Donati Acqua e Sapone + 1:28
39 Sander Armee Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 1:28
40 Junya Sano D'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo + 1:28
41 Peter Sagan Liquigas-Cannondale + 1:38
42 Gianluca Brambilla Colnago - CSF Inox + 1:42
43 Alberto Contoli Colnago - CSF Inox + 1:42
44 Stefano Pirazzi Colnago - CSF Inox + 1:42
45 Gianni Meersman FDJ + 1:42
46 Arkimedes Arguelyes Katusha Team + 1:42
47 Constantino Zaballa Miche - Guerciotti + 1:42
48 Mauro Finetto Liquigas-Cannondale + 2:03
49 Jackson Rodriguez Androni Giocattoli - CIPI + 2:03
50 Antonio Santoro Androni Giocattoli - CIPI + 2:03
51 Rémi Pauriol FDJ + 2:03
52 Damiano Cunego Lampre-ISD + 2:03
53 Edoardo Girardi De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia + 2:03
54 Bert Scheirlinckx Landbouwkrediet + 2:24
55 Fortunato Baliani D'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo + 2:35
56 Andrea Masciarelli Acqua e Sapone + 2:41
57 Daniele Pietropolli Lampre-ISD + 2:49
58 Geert Steurs Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 2:49
59 Kenny De Ketele Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 2:49
60 Johan Coenen Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 2:49
61 Valerio Agnoli Liquigas-Cannondale + 2:49
62 Oleg Berdos De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia + 2:49
63 Simone Ponzi Liquigas-Cannondale + 2:49
64 Pavel Brutt Katusha Team + 2:49
65 Rémy Di Gregorio Astana + 2:49
66 Vladimir Miholjevic Acqua e Sapone + 2:49
67 Carlos Betancur Acqua e Sapone + 2:49
68 Simon Spilak Lampre-ISD + 2:49
69 Charles Wegelius UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 2:49
70 Gianmarco Di Francesco Acqua e Sapone + 2:49
71 Steven Van Vooren Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 2:49
72 Henry Frusto D'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo + 2:49
73 Aristide Ratti WIT + 2:49
74 Maciej Paterski Liquigas-Cannondale + 2:49
75 Mirko Tedeschi Lampre-ISD + 3:08
76 Alexander Zdanov D'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo + 3:32
77 Giuseppe De Maria De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia + 3:38
78 Damiano Margutti De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia + 3:43
79 Petr Ignatenko Katusha Team + 3:48
80 Dariusz Batek CCC Polsat Polkowice + 4:23
81 Fabio Felline Geox-TMC + 4:32
82 Pierpaolo De Negri Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli + 4:40
83 Filippo Pozzato Katusha Team + 4:40
84 Marco Corti Geox-TMC + 4:40
85 Noe Gianetti Geox-TMC + 4:40
86 Diego Alejandro Tamayo WIT + 4:40
87 Jack Bobridge Garmin-Cervélo + 4:40
88 Luca Solari Androni Giocattoli - CIPI + 4:40
89 Alessandro De Marchi Androni Giocattoli - CIPI + 4:40
90 Leonardo Giordani Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli + 5:15
91 Sandy Casar FDJ + 5:15
92 Michel Kreder Garmin-Cervélo + 5:28
93 Preben van Hecke Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 5:28
94 Michele Gaia Miche - Guerciotti + 5:34
95 Luca Zanasca WIT + 5:51
96 Christian Meier UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 6:21
97 Thomas Bertolini Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli + 6:21
98 Elia Favilli Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli + 6:21
99 Gianluca Randazzo Miche - Guerciotti + 6:21
100 Zico Waeytens Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 6:21
101 Adriano Malori Lampre-ISD + 7:03
102 Alessandro Vanotti Liquigas-Cannondale + 7:03
103 Manuele Caddeo Colnago - CSF Inox + 7:03
104 Filippo Savini Colnago - CSF Inox + 7:03
DNF Simone Masciarelli Acqua e Sapone
DNF Luca Barla Androni Giocattoli - CIPI
DNF Pawel Charucki CCC Polsat Polkowice
DNF Adrian Honkisz CCC Polsat Polkowice
DNF Sylwester Janiszewski CCC Polsat Polkowice
DNF Tomasz Smolen CCC Polsat Polkowice
DNF Luca Ascani D'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo
DNF Stefano Borchi De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia
DNF Federico Rocchetti De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia
DNF Alessandro Mazzi Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
DNF Takashi Miyazawa Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
DNF Olivier Bonnaire FDJ
DNF Arnold Jeannesson FDJ
DNF Benoît Vaugrenard FDJ
DNF Roger Hammond Garmin-Cervélo
DNF Martijn Maaskant Garmin-Cervélo
DNF Cameron Meyer Garmin-Cervélo
DNF Tomas Alberio Geox-TMC
DNF Daniele Colli Geox-TMC
DNF Marko Kump Geox-TMC
DNF Rafael Valls Geox-TMC
DNF Denys Kostyuk Lampre-ISD
DNF Dirk Bellemakers Landbouwkrediet
DNF Sébastien Delfosse Landbouwkrediet
DNF Bart Dockx Landbouwkrediet
DNF Benjamin Gourgue Landbouwkrediet
DNF Egidijus Juodvalkis Landbouwkrediet
DNF Aidis Kruopis Landbouwkrediet
DNF Giuseppe Di Salvo Miche - Guerciotti
DNF Pedro Merino Criado Miche - Guerciotti
DNF Leonardo Pinizzotto Miche - Guerciotti
DNF Roman Kireyev Astana
DNF Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy Astana
DNF Sergey Renev Astana
DNF Hilton Clarke UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
DNF Andrea Di Corrado UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
DNF Michele Nodari UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
DNF Morgan Schmitt UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
DNF Boy van Poppel UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
DNF Fausto Fognini WIT
DNF Tyron Giorgieri WIT
DNF Enrico Montanari WIT
Information
Nation Italy
Date 16th August
Distance 199.1 km
CAT 1.HC
Other
Embed Results