Right now: Transfers 2022 > 2023

Tour de Pologne - 2022

Stage GC Points Mountain Team

DoB?
Embed Results
Pos Rider TeamUCI Time
1 Démare Arnaud Groupama-FDJ 50 03:59:20
2 Kooij Olav Jumbo-Visma 20 + 00
3 Bauhaus Phil Bahrain Victorious 8 + 00
4 Kanter Max Movistar Team + 00
5 Thijssen Gerben Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 00
6 Van Den Berg Marijn EF Education-EasyPost + 00
7 Cimolai Davide Cofidis + 00
8 Theuns Edward Trek-Segafredo + 00
9 Ackermann Pascal UAE Team Emirates + 00
10 Groves Kaden Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 00
11 Godon Dorian AG2R Citroën Team + 00
12 Vendrame Andrea AG2R Citroën Team + 00
13 Aniolkowski Stanislaw Poland + 00
14 Arndt Nikias Team DSM + 00
15 Van Lerberghe Bert Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 00
16 Jones Taj Israel-Premier Tech + 00
17 Liepins Emils Trek-Segafredo + 00
18 Gazzoli Michele Astana Qazaqstan Team + 00
19 Bennett Sam BORA-hansgrohe + 00
20 Skaarseth Anders Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00
21 Peron Andrea Team Novo Nordisk + 00
22 Prades Eduard Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
23 Cavagna Remi Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 00
24 Hayter Ethan INEOS Grenadiers + 00
25 Tulett Ben INEOS Grenadiers + 00
26 Martin Sergio Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
27 Ulissi Diego UAE Team Emirates + 00
28 Moniquet Sylvain Lotto Soudal + 00
29 Murias Jakub Poland + 00
30 Sheffield Magnus INEOS Grenadiers + 00
31 Brenner Marco Team DSM + 00
32 Kaczmarek Jakub Poland + 00
33 Arensman Thymen Team DSM + 00
34 Battistella Samuele Astana Qazaqstan Team + 00
35 Hamilton Lucas Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 00
36 Armirail Bruno Groupama-FDJ + 00
37 Würtz Schmidt Mads Israel-Premier Tech + 00
38 Rodríguez Óscar Movistar Team + 00
39 Bilbao Pello Bahrain Victorious + 00
40 Zambanini Edoardo Bahrain Victorious + 00
41 Tejada Harold Astana Qazaqstan Team + 00
42 Cras Steff Lotto Soudal + 00
43 Pacher Quentin Groupama-FDJ + 00
44 Sobrero Matteo Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 00
45 Viviani Elia INEOS Grenadiers + 00
46 Vansevenant Mauri Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 00
47 Molano Sebastian UAE Team Emirates + 00
48 Aleotti Giovanni BORA-hansgrohe + 00
49 Milan Jonathan Bahrain Victorious + 00
50 Budzinski Marcin Poland + 00
51 Higuita Sergio BORA-hansgrohe + 00
52 Leitao Iuri Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
53 Quinn Sean EF Education-EasyPost + 00
54 Fedorov Yevgeniy Astana Qazaqstan Team + 00
55 Padun Mark EF Education-EasyPost + 00
56 van Poppel Boy Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 00
57 Hollmann Juri Movistar Team + 00
58 Hollenstein Reto Israel-Premier Tech + 00
59 Welten Bram Groupama-FDJ + 00
60 Guarnieri Jacopo Groupama-FDJ + 00
61 Kusztor Peter Team Novo Nordisk + 00
62 Van der Sande Tosh Jumbo-Visma + 00
63 González Abner Movistar Team + 00
64 Scaroni Cristian Astana Qazaqstan Team + 00
65 Oliveira Rui UAE Team Emirates + 00
66 Gidich Yevgeniy Astana Qazaqstan Team + 00
67 Raugel Antoine AG2R Citroën Team + 00
68 Schlegel Michal Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
69 Andersen Idar Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00
70 Martinelli Davide Astana Qazaqstan Team + 00
71 Maciejuk Filip Bahrain Victorious + 00
72 Märkl Niklas Team DSM + 00
73 Berwick Sebastian Israel-Premier Tech + 00
74 Hermans Quinten Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 00
75 Carapaz Richard INEOS Grenadiers + 00
76 Formolo Davide UAE Team Emirates + 00
77 Barta William Movistar Team + 00
78 Welsford Sam Team DSM + 00
79 Amezqueta Julen Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
80 Laengen Vegard Stake UAE Team Emirates + 00
81 Benedetti Cesare BORA-hansgrohe + 00
82 Peters Nans AG2R Citroën Team + 00
83 Carr Simon EF Education-EasyPost + 00
84 Schär Michael AG2R Citroën Team + 00
85 Gall Felix AG2R Citroën Team + 00
86 Delettre Alexandre Cofidis + 00
87 Camargo Diego EF Education-EasyPost + 00
88 Gregaard Jonas Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00
89 Lozano David Team Novo Nordisk + 00
90 Cepeda Jefferson Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
91 Champion Thomas Cofidis + 00
92 Haussler Heinrich Bahrain Victorious + 00
93 Huys Laurens Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 00
94 Page Hugo Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 00
95 Grabis Mateusz Poland + 00
96 Mosca Jacopo Trek-Segafredo + 00
97 Heßmann Michel Jumbo-Visma + 00
98 Tiberi Antonio Trek-Segafredo + 00
99 Van Dijke Mick Jumbo-Visma + 20
100 Bohli Tom Cofidis + 20
101 Kluge Roger Lotto Soudal + 32
102 Hoole Daan Trek-Segafredo + 38
103 Cerný Josef Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 43
104 Stybar Zdenek Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 43
105 De Gendt Thomas Lotto Soudal + 53
106 Drizners Jarrad Lotto Soudal + 53
107 Brozyna Piotr Poland + 58
108 Keukeleire Jens EF Education-EasyPost + 58
109 Hepburn Michael Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 01:21
110 Hvideberg Jonas Iversby Team DSM + 01:21
111 Troia Oliviero UAE Team Emirates + 01:27
112 Malecki Kamil Lotto Soudal + 01:46
113 Stosz Patryk Poland + 01:46
114 Wærsted Syver Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 01:46
115 Narvaez Jhonnatan INEOS Grenadiers + 01:46
116 Mullen Ryan BORA-hansgrohe + 01:46
117 Brändle Matthias Israel-Premier Tech + 01:46
118 Craddock Lawson Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 01:54
119 O'Brien Kelland Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 01:54
120 Puccio Salvatore INEOS Grenadiers + 02:04
121 Williams Stephen Bahrain Victorious + 02:04
122 Wisniowski Lukasz EF Education-EasyPost + 02:14
123 Dowsett Alex Israel-Premier Tech + 03:16
124 Johansen Julius Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 03:26
125 Konovalovas Ignatas Groupama-FDJ + 03:37
126 De Marchi Alessandro Israel-Premier Tech + 04:01
127 Nieuwenhuis Joris Team DSM + 06:14
DNF Poli Umberto Team Novo Nordisk
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Hayter Ethan INEOS Grenadiers 28:26:23
2 Arensman Thymen Team DSM + 11
3 Bilbao Pello Bahrain Victorious + 18
4 Sobrero Matteo Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 23
5 Tulett Ben INEOS Grenadiers + 25
6 Cavagna Remi Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 31
7 Battistella Samuele Astana Qazaqstan Team + 32
8 Higuita Sergio BORA-hansgrohe + 32
9 Ulissi Diego UAE Team Emirates + 45
10 Armirail Bruno Groupama-FDJ + 50
11 Brenner Marco Team DSM + 51
12 Moniquet Sylvain Lotto Soudal + 51
13 Padun Mark EF Education-EasyPost + 52
14 Tejada Harold Astana Qazaqstan Team + 53
15 Gall Felix AG2R Citroën Team + 56
16 Pacher Quentin Groupama-FDJ + 01:01
17 Godon Dorian AG2R Citroën Team + 01:07
18 Carr Simon EF Education-EasyPost + 01:07
19 Hamilton Lucas Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 01:07
20 Hermans Quinten Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 01:08
21 Quinn Sean EF Education-EasyPost + 01:10
22 Carapaz Richard INEOS Grenadiers + 01:12
23 Aleotti Giovanni BORA-hansgrohe + 01:14
24 Berwick Sebastian Israel-Premier Tech + 01:23
25 Cras Steff Lotto Soudal + 01:26
26 Vansevenant Mauri Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 01:30
27 Andersen Idar Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 01:34
28 Kaczmarek Jakub Poland + 01:38
29 1 Formolo Davide UAE Team Emirates + 01:55
30 1 González Abner Movistar Team + 01:57
31 1 Arndt Nikias Team DSM + 02:04
32 1 Barta William Movistar Team + 02:16
33 1 Huys Laurens Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 02:28
34 1 Zambanini Edoardo Bahrain Victorious + 02:28
35 2 Cepeda Jefferson Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 02:31
36 2 Champion Thomas Cofidis + 02:32
37 2 Prades Eduard Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 02:36
38 2 Würtz Schmidt Mads Israel-Premier Tech + 02:40
39 2 Delettre Alexandre Cofidis + 02:40
40 3 Martin Sergio Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 02:52
41 3 Hollmann Juri Movistar Team + 02:55
42 3 Rodríguez Óscar Movistar Team + 03:05
43 3 Tiberi Antonio Trek-Segafredo + 03:13
44 3 Page Hugo Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 03:15
45 3 Vendrame Andrea AG2R Citroën Team + 03:18
46 3 Schär Michael AG2R Citroën Team + 03:33
47 18 Williams Stephen Bahrain Victorious + 03:52
48 3 Laengen Vegard Stake UAE Team Emirates + 03:55
49 3 Hollenstein Reto Israel-Premier Tech + 04:09
50 14 Narvaez Jhonnatan INEOS Grenadiers + 04:14
51 1 Hepburn Michael Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 05:03
52 1 Groves Kaden Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 05:04
53 1 Theuns Edward Trek-Segafredo + 05:13
54 1 Raugel Antoine AG2R Citroën Team + 05:16
55 1 Maciejuk Filip Bahrain Victorious + 05:19
56 2 Kanter Max Movistar Team + 06:02
57 Stybar Zdenek Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 06:11
58 3 Démare Arnaud Groupama-FDJ + 06:20
59 Peters Nans AG2R Citroën Team + 06:24
60 Van der Sande Tosh Jumbo-Visma + 06:25
61 19 De Marchi Alessandro Israel-Premier Tech + 06:38
62 Schlegel Michal Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 06:56
63 1 Heßmann Michel Jumbo-Visma + 07:10
64 1 Oliveira Rui UAE Team Emirates + 07:13
65 2 Van Dijke Mick Jumbo-Visma + 07:23
66 2 Fedorov Yevgeniy Astana Qazaqstan Team + 07:38
67 2 Skaarseth Anders Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 07:40
68 2 Benedetti Cesare BORA-hansgrohe + 08:06
69 3 Drizners Jarrad Lotto Soudal + 08:08
70 1 Amezqueta Julen Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 08:13
71 1 Milan Jonathan Bahrain Victorious + 08:17
72 1 Scaroni Cristian Astana Qazaqstan Team + 08:30
73 2 Gregaard Jonas Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 09:08
74 3 Aniolkowski Stanislaw Poland + 09:53
75 1 Hoole Daan Trek-Segafredo + 10:00
76 2 Hvideberg Jonas Iversby Team DSM + 10:28
77 10 Konovalovas Ignatas Groupama-FDJ + 11:14
78 Craddock Lawson Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 12:35
79 Van Den Berg Marijn EF Education-EasyPost + 12:53
80 Gazzoli Michele Astana Qazaqstan Team + 12:58
81 Sheffield Magnus INEOS Grenadiers + 13:04
82 Budzinski Marcin Poland + 13:16
83 1 Kooij Olav Jumbo-Visma + 13:18
84 1 Ackermann Pascal UAE Team Emirates + 13:56
85 1 Molano Sebastian UAE Team Emirates + 14:00
86 3 Keukeleire Jens EF Education-EasyPost + 14:21
87 1 Bohli Tom Cofidis + 15:29
88 1 Jones Taj Israel-Premier Tech + 16:38
89 2 Dowsett Alex Israel-Premier Tech + 18:25
90 Welten Bram Groupama-FDJ + 18:45
91 Kusztor Peter Team Novo Nordisk + 19:07
92 Malecki Kamil Lotto Soudal + 21:14
93 2 Camargo Diego EF Education-EasyPost + 21:23
94 2 van Poppel Boy Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 21:56
95 2 Lozano David Team Novo Nordisk + 22:00
96 2 Murias Jakub Poland + 22:20
97 3 Haussler Heinrich Bahrain Victorious + 22:37
98 4 Brändle Matthias Israel-Premier Tech + 22:54
99 De Gendt Thomas Lotto Soudal + 23:25
100 7 Johansen Julius Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 24:02
101 2 Cimolai Davide Cofidis + 24:47
102 2 Gidich Yevgeniy Astana Qazaqstan Team + 24:51
103 2 Liepins Emils Trek-Segafredo + 24:58
104 2 Brozyna Piotr Poland + 25:22
105 1 Van Lerberghe Bert Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 26:01
106 5 O'Brien Kelland Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 26:08
107 Bauhaus Phil Bahrain Victorious + 26:28
108 Thijssen Gerben Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 26:34
109 Märkl Niklas Team DSM + 26:34
110 Bennett Sam BORA-hansgrohe + 26:54
111 Kluge Roger Lotto Soudal + 27:28
112 3 Mosca Jacopo Trek-Segafredo + 28:10
113 3 Martinelli Davide Astana Qazaqstan Team + 28:25
114 1 Troia Oliviero UAE Team Emirates + 28:58
115 4 Viviani Elia INEOS Grenadiers + 29:36
116 5 Welsford Sam Team DSM + 29:41
117 1 Cerný Josef Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 29:50
118 4 Puccio Salvatore INEOS Grenadiers + 30:05
119 3 Leitao Iuri Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 30:10
120 3 Peron Andrea Team Novo Nordisk + 30:20
121 4 Mullen Ryan BORA-hansgrohe + 30:28
122 2 Guarnieri Jacopo Groupama-FDJ + 30:47
123 3 Wærsted Syver Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 31:19
124 2 Grabis Mateusz Poland + 32:51
125 13 Nieuwenhuis Joris Team DSM + 33:34
126 1 Wisniowski Lukasz EF Education-EasyPost + 33:40
127 1 Stosz Patryk Poland + 36:43
Pos Rider Team Points
1 Démare Arnaud Groupama-FDJ 74
2 Kooij Olav Jumbo-Visma 72
3 Kanter Max Movistar Team 62
4 Bauhaus Phil Bahrain Victorious 57
5 Ackermann Pascal UAE Team Emirates 51
6 Milan Jonathan Bahrain Victorious 51
7 Thijssen Gerben Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 42
8 Hayter Ethan INEOS Grenadiers 42
9 Bilbao Pello Bahrain Victorious 40
10 Arndt Nikias Team DSM 39
11 Groves Kaden Team BikeExchange-Jayco 37
12 Ulissi Diego UAE Team Emirates 36
13 Hermans Quinten Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 35
14 Theuns Edward Trek-Segafredo 33
15 Sobrero Matteo Team BikeExchange-Jayco 32
16 Van Den Berg Marijn EF Education-EasyPost 31
17 Aniolkowski Stanislaw Poland 30
18 Pacher Quentin Groupama-FDJ 29
19 Molano Sebastian UAE Team Emirates 28
20 Tulett Ben INEOS Grenadiers 26
21 Battistella Samuele Astana Qazaqstan Team 26
22 Higuita Sergio BORA-hansgrohe 25
23 Bennett Sam BORA-hansgrohe 25
24 Arensman Thymen Team DSM 22
25 Cavagna Remi Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 20
26 Sheffield Magnus INEOS Grenadiers 19
27 Vendrame Andrea AG2R Citroën Team 17
28 Brenner Marco Team DSM 16
29 Scaroni Cristian Astana Qazaqstan Team 15
30 Gall Felix AG2R Citroën Team 14
31 Page Hugo Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 14
32 Cimolai Davide Cofidis 14
33 Viviani Elia INEOS Grenadiers 14
34 Williams Stephen Bahrain Victorious 13
35 Gazzoli Michele Astana Qazaqstan Team 13
36 Mullen Ryan BORA-hansgrohe 13
37 Hamilton Lucas Team BikeExchange-Jayco 12
38 Guarnieri Jacopo Groupama-FDJ 12
39 Stosz Patryk Poland 11
40 Padun Mark EF Education-EasyPost 11
41 Godon Dorian AG2R Citroën Team 11
42 Prades Eduard Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 11
43 Armirail Bruno Groupama-FDJ 10
44 Carr Simon EF Education-EasyPost 9
45 Cras Steff Lotto Soudal 9
46 Kluge Roger Lotto Soudal 9
47 Moniquet Sylvain Lotto Soudal 8
48 Tejada Harold Astana Qazaqstan Team 8
49 Carapaz Richard INEOS Grenadiers 8
50 Andersen Idar Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 8
51 Leitao Iuri Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 8
52 Craddock Lawson Team BikeExchange-Jayco 7
53 Van Lerberghe Bert Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 7
54 Berwick Sebastian Israel-Premier Tech 6
55 Hollenstein Reto Israel-Premier Tech 5
56 Jones Taj Israel-Premier Tech 5
57 Vansevenant Mauri Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 4
58 Liepins Emils Trek-Segafredo 4
59 Martinelli Davide Astana Qazaqstan Team 4
60 Narvaez Jhonnatan INEOS Grenadiers 3
61 Peron Andrea Team Novo Nordisk 3
62 Hepburn Michael Team BikeExchange-Jayco 2
63 Bohli Tom Cofidis 2
64 Welten Bram Groupama-FDJ 2
65 Aleotti Giovanni BORA-hansgrohe 1
66 Skaarseth Anders Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 1
Pos Team Time
1 INEOS Grenadiers 85:19:33
2 Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 02:43
3 Team DSM + 02:46
4 EF Education-EasyPost + 02:48
5 Bahrain Victorious + 03:56
6 AG2R Citroën Team + 04:20
7 Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 04:22
8 Astana Qazaqstan Team + 04:41
9 Israel-Premier Tech + 05:51
10 Movistar Team + 05:56
11 Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 06:05
12 UAE Team Emirates + 06:11
13 Lotto Soudal + 06:13
14 BORA-hansgrohe + 06:53
15 Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 07:19
16 Groupama-FDJ + 07:32
17 Jumbo-Visma + 11:28
18 Cofidis + 13:16
19 Trek-Segafredo + 14:32
20 Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 15:06
21 Poland + 18:09
22 Team Novo Nordisk + 01:04:19

Information